event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Results 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 22:21 on September 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY July 7 July14 July 21 July28 Aug4 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25 Sept1 Sept8 Nett Total
              2016-07-7 2016-07-14 2016-07-21 2016-07-28 2016-08-04 2016-08-11 2016-08-18 2016-08-25 2016-09-01 2016-09-8    
1st GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 1 2 (3) (53 DNC) 2 OOD 2 NRR 10 172
2nd GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 3 (53 DNC) 3 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 2 2 NRR 14 226
3rd GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (8) 4 4 (53 DNC) (7) 3 1 (53 DNC) 4 4 NRR 20 141
4th GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (6) 4 5 (53 DNC) 4 5 OOD 5 5 NRR 28 193
5th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 8 OOD (9) 7 (53 DNC) (10) (53 DNC) 8 3 9 8 OOD 43 168
6th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (13) (11 OOD) 11 (53 DNC) 9 11 OOD (12) 10 8 11 NRR 60 149
7th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 11 OOD 13 11 OOD 9 13 (53 DNC) (14) 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 65 238
8th BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 10 (53 DNC) 9 13 (16) 12 OOD (53 DNC) 13 (53 DNC) 12 NRR 69 244
9th BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 (53 DNC) 11 12 (53 DNC) 12 OOD (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 14 12 OOD 72 284
10th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 (53 DNC) 14 (53 DNC) 12 15 12 (53 DNC) 7 (18) 13 NRR 73 250
11th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 5 5 OOD (53 DNC) 6 4 (53 DNC) 5 OOD (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 78 290
12th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 14 (53 DNC) 10 5 53 DNC 9 NRR 96 308
13th GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Mackinson 1038 11 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 9 OOD 6 9 OOD 9 NRR 97 309
14th BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 18 (53 DNC) 17 12 19 16 NRR 97 309
15th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) 7 12 10 10 OOD (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 102 314
16th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 (53 DNC) 10 OOD 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 11 (53 DNC) 11 53 DNC 104 316
17th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 (53 DNC) 11 OOD (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 DNF 11 OOD 53 DNC 6 11 NRR 107 319
18th GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 12 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 9 17 DNF 53 DNC 12 NRR 111 323
19th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 13 OOD 8 13 OOD (53 DNC) 17 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 13 OOD 117 329
20th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 OOD 1 5 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 118 330
21st SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 OOD 7 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 4 NRR 122 334
22nd GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 2 5 OOD (53 DNC) 9 (53 DNC) 4 53 DNC 53 DNC 126 338
23rd BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 14 16 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 16 (53 DNC) 20 53 DNC 132 344
24th GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 6 6 (53 DNC) 8 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 7 NRR 133 345
25th BRONZE MIRACLE 4209 Terry cherril Patricia Cherril 1199 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 17 DNF 16 OOD (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 17 DNF 15 16 OOD 134 346
26th SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 10 OOD 12 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 6 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 145 357
27th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam Fitzgibbon 1135 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 11 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 13 9 13 53 DNC 152 364
28th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Cowling   1135 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 14 14 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 14 17 53 DNC 165 377
29th GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 168 380
30th GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 3 2 5 (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 169 381
31st SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 4 53 DNC 1 53 DNC 53 DNC 171 383
32nd BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 5 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 10 8 NRR 182 394
33rd BRONZE TOPPER 15 Ben Osbourne   1387 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 12 11 NRR 192 404
34th BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 13 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 15 53 DNC 53 DNC 14 NRR 201 413
35th GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 7 53 DNC 22 OCS 15 NRR 203 415
36th SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 2 53 DNC 3 53 DNC 217 429
37th SILVER LASER 197916 Charles Gillham   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 7 7 NRR 226 438
38th SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1038 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 10 10 OOD (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 232 444
39th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 783 Paul Cook   1161 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 1 53 DNC 266 478
40th GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 1 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 266 478
41st GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1199 (53 DNC) 2 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 267 479
42nd BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 4 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 269 481
43rd SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 6 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 271 483
44th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 6 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 271 483
45th SILVER LASER 100277 Hugh Leach   1095 (53 DNC) 7 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 272 484
46th SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 8 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 273 485
47th BRONZE LASER 56170 Sean Porter   1095 9 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 274 486
48th BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 15 OOD 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 280 492
49th BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam and Connor Fitzgibbon 1038 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 280 492
50th BRONZE LASER 72222 Gary Freshwater   1095 (53 DNC) 15 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 280 492
51st BRONZE WAYFARER 9394 Austin MAud Amelia Blondell 1112 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 16 53 DNC 281 493
52nd BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) (53 DNC) 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 53 DNC 22 OOD 53 DNC 287 499

July 7 - 2016-07-7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 30:55 4 0:28:14 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 31:40 4 0:28:55 1121.563 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 30:25 4 0:29:18 1077.291 3
4 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 37:15 3 0:29:50 1759.084 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 29:26 4 0:30:11 1042.464 5
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 35:01 4 0:30:24 1240.213 6
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 35:23 4 0:30:43 1253.199 7
8 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 34:13 4 0:31:15 1211.879 8
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD       8
10 BRONZE LASER 56170 Sean Porter   1095 34:39 4 0:31:39 1227.226 9
11 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 34:47 4 0:31:46 1231.949 10
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 OOD       10
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD       11
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Mackinson 1038 33:06 4 0:31:53 1172.329 11
15 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 35:38 4 0:32:33 1262.054 12
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 36:14 4 0:33:05 1283.305 13
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 OOD       13
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 31:30 3 0:40:28 1487.547 14

July14 - 2016-07-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 29:05 2 0:25:29 1141 1
2 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1199 31:22 2 0:26:10 1230.58 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 30:55 2 0:27:06 1212.926 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 29:57 2 0:27:21 1175.001 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 OOD       5
5 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 31:23 2 0:28:40 1231.234 5
7 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 36:56 2 0:32:04 1448.972 6
8 SILVER LASER 100277 Hugh Leach   1095 36:55 2 0:33:43 1448.318 7
9 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 39:52 2 0:34:20 1564.053 8
10 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 39:55 2 0:34:23 1566.014 9
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 39:07 2 0:34:28 1534.629 10
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 OOD       10
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD       11
13 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 21:18 1 0:35:32 1671.287 11
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD       11
16 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 42:08 2 0:36:34 1652.979 12
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 42:50 2 0:36:54 1680.441 13
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 43:11 2 0:37:51 1694.172 14
19 BRONZE LASER 72222 Gary Freshwater   1095 22:04 1 0:40:18 1731.443 15
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 45:16 2 0:43:37 1775.906 16

July 21 - 2016-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 28:04 4 0:27:02 1038 1
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 30:47 4 0:27:07 1138.471 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 28:15 4 0:27:13 1044.78 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 29:59 4 0:27:23 1108.885 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 28:43 3 0:27:36 1416.052 5
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 29:05 4 0:28:01 1075.6 6
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 33:08 4 0:28:32 1225.382 7
8 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 30:35 4 0:29:28 1131.075 8
9 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 33:14 4 0:30:21 1229.081 9
10 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Ben Osbourne   1387 32:04 3 0:30:50 1581.245 10
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 28:11 3 0:34:19 1389.753 11
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD       11
13 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 31:09 3 0:34:38 1536.043 12
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 OOD       13
14 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 35:04 3 0:38:50 1729.178 13
16 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Cowling   1135 33:26 3 0:39:17 1648.637 14
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam and Connor Fitzgibbon 1038 33:12 3 0:42:39 1637.131 15
18 BRONZE MIRACLE 4209 Terry cherril Patricia Cherril 1199 DNF       17

July28 - 2016-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 0:35:39 3 0:43:25 1095 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 0:45:38 4 0:43:58 1051.231 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 0:36:24 3 0:44:19 1118.036 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 0:35:47 3 0:45:58 1099.095 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 0:32:48 2 0:47:18 1511.192 5
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 OOD       5
7 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 0:34:36 3 0:47:19 1062.749 6
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 0:41:56 3 0:49:16 1287.994 7
9 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 0:42:43 3 0:49:26 1312.055 8
10 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 0:45:31 3 0:52:16 1398.058 9
11 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1038 0:41:36 3 0:53:26 1277.756 10
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam Fitzgibbon 1135 0:46:35 3 0:54:43 1430.82 11
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 0:46:52 3 0:54:46 1439.523 12
14 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 0:48:02 3 0:58:29 1475.358 13
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Cowling   1135 0:36:16 2 1:03:54 1670.912 14
16 BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 0:30:01 1 1:12:07 2765.912 15
17 BRONZE MIRACLE 4209 Terry cherril Patricia Cherril 1199 OOD       16

Aug4 - 2016-08-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:33 6 0:30:38 1095 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 33:40 6 0:30:45 1098.808 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD       3
3 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 34:21 6 0:31:22 1121.11 3
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 30:54 6 0:31:42 1008.51 4
5 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 OOD 5     4
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 33:01 6 0:31:48 1077.593 5
8 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 36:22 6 0:31:52 1186.93 6
9 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 35:00 6 0:31:58 1142.325 7
10 SILVER SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 32:13 5 0:33:53 1261.779 8
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 31:12 5 0:34:12 1221.961 9
12 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 33:35 5 0:34:43 1315.306 10
12 SILVER ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb N Dunn 1038 OOD       10
14 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 33:25 5 0:34:49 1308.778 11
15 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 OOD       12
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 26:35 4 0:35:08 1301.434 12
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 34:45 5 0:35:55 1360.999 13
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 33:27 4 0:36:11 1637.604 14
19 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 34:50 5 0:36:38 1364.262 15
20 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 22:08 3 0:40:26 1444.769 16
21 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 31:34 3 0:54:23 2060.537 17
22 BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 38:30 2 1:09:22 3769.672 18

Aug11 - 2016-08-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 40:58 4 0:35:54 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 39:26 4 0:36:01 1098.294 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 39:47 4 0:36:20 1108.042 3
4 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 41:52 4 0:36:21 1166.067 4
5 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 40:01 4 0:36:33 1114.541 5
6 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 42:26 4 0:36:50 1181.849 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 42:07 4 0:36:55 1173.03 7
8 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 40:34 4 0:37:03 1129.859 8
9 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 44:44 4 0:39:25 1245.909 9
10 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 45:04 4 0:39:42 1255.193 10
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD       11
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 45:16 4 0:43:37 1260.763 11
13 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 OOD       12
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 37:52 3 0:44:15 1406.212 12
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 41:32 3 0:53:21 1542.377 13
16 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF 4     15
16 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD       15

Aug18 - 2016-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 39:30 5 0:36:04 1095 1
2 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 39:70 4 0:36:12 1391.851 2
3 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 39:40 5 0:36:14 1099.62 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 37:41 5 0:36:18 1044.639 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 OOD       5
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 42:05 5 0:36:53 1166.614 5
7 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 41:28 5 0:37:52 1149.519 6
8 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 39:12 4 0:40:42 1358.354 7
9 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 37:59 4 0:40:54 1316.195 8
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Mackinson 1038 OOD       9
10 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 44:59 5 0:41:05 1247.006 9
12 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 46:10 4 0:41:36 1599.763 10
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD       10
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 44:05 5 0:42:28 1222.057 11
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD       11
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 38:44 4 0:44:13 1342.184 12
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam Fitzgibbon 1135 42:36 4 0:46:55 1476.171 13
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 44:46 4 0:48:12 1551.25 14
19 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 38:01 3 0:52:38 1756.466 15
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 45:24 4 0:54:40 1573.196 16
21 BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 41:14 2 1:01:55 2857.627 17

Aug25 - 2016-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 24:08 1 0:20:57 1152 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 23:20 1 0:22:29 1113.812 2
3 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 26:58 1 0:23:14 1287.249 3
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 27:25 1 0:24:09 1308.729 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 OOD       5
5 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 34:44 1 0:25:03 1657.989 5
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Mackinson 1038 34:20 1 0:33:05 1638.895 6
8 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 38:10 1 0:33:27 1821.878 7
9 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 39:45 1 0:34:14 1897.459 8
10 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam Fitzgibbon 1135 39:00 1 0:34:22 1861.657 9
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 39:29 1 0:36:03 1884.729 10
12 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 44:08 1 0:36:49 2106.696 11
13 BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 62:25 1 0:37:29 2979.448 12
14 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 44:18 1 0:40:27 2114.652 13
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Cowling   1135 58:45 1 0:51:46 2804.42 14
16 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 DNF       17
16 BRONZE MIRACLE 4209 Terry cherril Patricia Cherril 1199 DNF       17

Sept1 - 2016-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 783 Paul Cook   1161 31:50 4 0:27:25 1161 1
2 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 OOD       2
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 29:06 4 0:28:02 1061.312 2
4 SILVER TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 29:24 3 0:28:16 1429.671 3
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 33:21 4 0:30:27 1216.315 4
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 31:55 4 0:30:45 1164.039 5
7 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 36:40 4 0:32:08 1337.277 6
8 SILVER LASER 197916 Charles Gillham   1095 35:54 4 0:32:47 1309.316 7
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 36:47 4 0:33:36 1341.532 8
10 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 39:48 4 0:34:17 1451.554 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Mackinson 1038 OOD       9
12 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 37:51 3 0:36:23 1840.58 10
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 37:50 4 0:36:27 1379.827 11
14 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Ben Osbourne   1387 40:24 3 0:38:50 1964.582 12
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Liam Fitzgibbon 1135 35:38 3 0:41:52 1732.787 13
16 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 39:18 3 0:43:42 1911.091 14
17 BRONZE MIRACLE 4209 Terry cherril Patricia Cherril 1199 40:00 3 0:44:29 1945.131 15
18 BRONZE WAYFARER 9394 Austin MAud Amelia Blondell 1112 39:11 3 0:46:59 1905.418 16
19 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Cowling   1135 40:48 3 0:47:56 1984.034 17
20 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 30:10 2 0:52:53 2200.429 18
21 BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 45:29 2 0:54:38 3317.664 19
22 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 30:14 2 0:58:15 2205.292 20
23 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 OCS       22
23 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 OOD       22

Sept8 - 2016-09-8

Race nullified due to poor results. All particpants have averaged results.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 NRR 2
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1038 NRR 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 NRR 4
3 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 NRR 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 NRR 5
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 NRR 7
6 SILVER LASER 197916 Charles Gillham   1095 NRR 7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD 8
8 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 NRR 8
10 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 NRR 9
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Kate Mackinson 1038 NRR 9
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 NRR 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 NRR 11
12 BRONZE TOPPER 15 Ben Osbourne   1387 NRR 11
15 BRONZE LASER 0000 Claire Boyles   1095 NRR 12
15 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 OOD 12
15 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 NRR 12
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 NRR 13
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 OOD 13
20 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 NRR 14
21 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 NRR 15
22 BRONZE OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 NRR 16
22 BRONZE MIRACLE 4209 Terry cherril Patricia Cherril 1199 OOD 16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com