event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Summer Handicap 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:49 on September 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SumThrs1 SumThurs2 SumThurs3 SumThurs4 SumThurs5 SumThurs6 SumThurs7 SumThurs8 SumThurs9 SumThurs10 Nett Total
              2/7/15 9/7/15 16/7/15 23/7/15 30/7/15 6/8/15 13/8/15 20/8/15 27/8/15 3/8/15    
1st GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 1 2 2 (5) 3 (4 OOD) (5) 2 2 (17 DNF) 12 43
2nd GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 2 2 3 OOD 3 1 (8) 13 186
3rd GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 3 4 OOD 3 3 5 (6) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 3 21 192
4th SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 7 OOD 5 (55 DNC) 4 (22 DNF) 1 (55 DNC) 5 (55 DNC) 2 24 211
5th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 (55 DNC) (7) 7 (55 DNC) 6 3 6 OOD (55 DNC) 6 4 32 204
6th SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 5 (9) (11) (10) 8 (55 DNC) 7 OOD 6 7 1 34 119
7th GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 6 (10) 9 2 6 OOD 4 7 34 209
8th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 6 OOD 1 10 (55 DNC) 6 OOD (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 6 OOD 6 OOD (55 DNC) 35 255
9th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 (55 DNC) 6 6 (12) 7 8 9 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 12 48 225
10th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 7 10 (14) (14) (55 DNC) 12 4 10 (16) 13 56 155
11th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 6 (12) (18) 11 9 (15) 10 11 (15) 12 OOD 59 119
12th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 9 (55 DNC) (17) 13 13 10 6 (55 DNC) (14) 9 60 201
13th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 18 DNF 55 DNC 1 3 5 83 303
14th BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Claire Boyles Sean Porter 1060 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 9 OOD (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 9 55 DNC 10 100 320
15th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 13 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 5 55 DNC 8 11 17 DNF 109 329
16th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 (55 DNC) 11 (55 DNC) 17 17 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 8 14 122 342
17th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 11 14 16 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 14 OOD 14 OOD 124 344
18th GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 7 1 4 (55 DNC) 7 55 DNC 55 DNC 129 349
19th SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 15 13 (55 DNC) 16 18 14 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 131 351
20th BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 14 55 DNC 55 DNC 15 DSQ 10 11 160 380
21st GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 1 4 (55 DNC) 3 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 173 393
22nd GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 4 2 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 5 55 DNC 176 396
23rd BRONZE MAGNO NoNo John Darbich   1060 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 18 DNF 7 15 DSQ 55 DNC 55 DNC 205 425
24th SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 8 (55 DNC) 21 (55 DNC) 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 209 429
25th BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 14 (55 DNC) 19 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 213 433
26th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 16 55 DNC 55 DNC 16 OOD 16 OOD 55 DNC 213 433
27th SILVER LASER 165292 Will Davies   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 7 1 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 228 448
28th GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (55 DNC) 4 (55 DNC) 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 232 452
29th SILVER LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 9 9 OOD 238 458
30th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 9 12 (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 241 461
31st SILVER RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Bowyer 1047 10 (55 DNC) 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 242 462
32nd BRONZE TOPPER 11 Thomas Knight   1340 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 11 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 13 55 DNC 244 464
33rd BRONZE TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 12 12 55 DNC 244 464
34th SILVER LASER 56370 Marc Shepherd   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 13 55 DNC 55 DNC 17 55 DNC 250 470
35th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 15 OOD 18 OOD 55 DNC 253 473
36th BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 13 (55 DNC) 23 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 256 476
37th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 (55 DNC) 15 22 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 257 477
38th SILVER SOLO 4956 Frank Sears (Guest)   1141 (55 DNC) 3 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 278 498
39th GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 4 55 DNC 55 DNC 279 499
40th GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 4 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 279 499
41st SILVER LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 5 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 280 500
42nd GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 6 281 501
43rd BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 283 503
44th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1091 (55 DNC) 8 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 283 503
45th SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 11 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 286 506
46th BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 12 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 287 507
47th BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 15 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 290 510
48th BRONZE WAYFARER 1700 Claire Boyles Sean Porteer, Marc Shepherd 1112 (55 DNC) 16 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 291 511
49th BRONZE RS VISION 260 Megan Powel Chris Nash 1125 (55 DNC) 17 OOD (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 292 512
50th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Lillian Garrod   1130 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 19 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 294 514
51st BRONZE LASER RADIAL 72493 Mathew DAvies   1130 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 19 DNF (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 294 514
52nd SILVER RS VISION 174 Harris Maidment Sophie Gregory 1125 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 20 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 295 515
53rd BRONZE LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1091 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 22 DNF 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 297 517
54th SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 25 DNF (55 DNC) (55 DNC) 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 55 DNC 300 520

On Race 10 the fleet has been timed on the number of half laps due to the wind dying during the race


SumThrs1 - 2/7/15

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 34:50 5 0:33:20 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 39:05 5 0:34:15 1172.5 2
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 39:14 5 0:35:11 1177 3
4 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 39:45 5 0:36:26 1192.5 4
5 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 40:26 5 0:37:04 1213 5
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       6
6 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 34:32 4 0:37:50 1295 6
8 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 OOD       7
8 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 35:25 4 0:38:48 1328.125 7
10 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 41:09 3 0:49:48 2057.5 8
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 33:48 3 0:51:38 1690 9
12 SILVER RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Bowyer 1047 44:28 4 0:53:05 1667.5 10
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 37:37 3 0:53:54 1880.833 11
14 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 36:07 3 0:55:10 1805.833 12
15 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 39:42 3 0:56:48 1985 13
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 42:54 3 1:03:16 2145 14
17 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 47:02 3 1:04:15 2351.667 15

SumThurs2 - 9/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 36:33 3 0:31:26 1163 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 34:52 3 0:33:22 1109.437 2
3 SILVER SOLO 4956 Frank Sears (Guest)   1141 39:23 3 0:34:31 1253.155 3
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 OOD       4
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 38:31 3 0:34:33 1225.578 4
6 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 38:53 3 0:35:38 1237.245 5
7 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 37:57 3 0:36:19 1207.547 6
8 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 39:59 3 0:36:39 1272.247 7
9 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1091 40:02 3 0:36:42 1273.838 8
10 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 40:11 3 0:36:50 1278.611 9
11 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 45:44 3 0:40:05 1455.208 10
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 45:27 3 0:40:46 1446.193 11
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 33:05 2 0:43:30 1579.039 12
14 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 42:02 2 0:51:41 2006.215 13
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 43:13 2 0:55:44 2062.694 14
16 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 43:33 2 0:58:35 2078.604 15
17 BRONZE WAYFARER 1700 Claire Boyles Sean Porteer, Marc Shepherd 1112 30:57 1 1:23:30 2954.434 16
18 BRONZE RS VISION 260 Megan Powel Chris Nash 1125 OOD       17

SumThurs3 - 16/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 36:47 5 0:32:14 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 34:20 5 0:32:51 1065.002 2
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 37:32 5 0:33:40 1164.265 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 40:40 5 0:35:38 1261.459 4
5 SILVER LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1091 39:23 5 0:36:06 1221.651 5
6 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 39:48 5 0:38:05 1234.575 6
7 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 41:42 5 0:38:13 1293.512 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 35:52 4 0:39:18 1390.707 8
9 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Claire Boyles Sean Porter 1060 41:42 5 0:39:20 1293.512 9
10 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 36:55 4 0:39:39 1431.42 10
11 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 34:38 4 0:39:41 1342.885 11
12 SILVER RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Bowyer 1047 42:25 5 0:40:31 1315.743 12
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 37:53 4 0:42:28 1468.902 13
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 39:45 4 0:43:33 1541.281 14
15 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 46:13 3 0:46:16 2389.362 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 43:31 4 0:46:46 1687.331 16
17 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 40:55 4 0:46:53 1586.517 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 43:13 4 0:47:21 1675.698 18
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 42:57 4 0:47:31 1665.359 19
20 SILVER RS VISION 174 Harris Maidment Sophie Gregory 1125 45:20 4 0:50:22 1757.771 20
21 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 46:28 3 0:56:14 2402.287 21
22 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 38:38 3 0:57:45 1997.31 22
23 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 40:24 3 0:57:48 2088.645 23
24 SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 DNF 4     25

SumThurs4 - 23/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 40:07 4 0:38:23 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 43:58 4 0:38:32 1145.289 2
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 44:02 4 0:39:30 1147.025 3
4 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 43:40 4 0:40:01 1137.474 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 42:50 4 0:40:59 1115.767 5
6 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 35:53 3 0:41:04 1246.301 6
7 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1045 43:34 4 0:41:41 1134.869 7
8 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 36:02 3 0:43:05 1251.511 8
9 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Claire Boyles Sean Porter 1060 OOD       9
9 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 38:23 3 0:44:00 1333.131 9
11 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 36:20 3 0:44:24 1261.93 10
12 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 38:04 3 0:44:29 1322.133 11
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 36:34 3 0:46:39 1270.035 12
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 38:39 3 0:47:14 1342.393 13
15 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 43:46 3 0:51:09 1520.105 14
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 43:30 3 0:51:20 1510.843 15
17 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 34:12 2 0:56:04 1781.753 16
18 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 49:07 3 0:58:44 1705.922 17
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 72493 Mathew DAvies   1130 DNF       19

SumThurs5 - 30/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1045 31:14 4 0:29:53 1045 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 34:16 4 0:30:02 1146.489 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 31:25 4 0:30:04 1051.134 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 31:57 4 0:30:34 1068.978 4
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 34:08 4 0:30:37 1142.028 5
6 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 35:00 4 0:32:05 1171.025 6
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       6
8 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 34:15 4 0:32:47 1145.931 7
9 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 36:17 4 0:33:15 1213.962 8
10 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 38:14 4 0:33:31 1279.205 9
11 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 39:22 4 0:33:47 1317.124 10
12 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Thomas Knight   1340 34:35 3 0:34:25 1542.778 11
13 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 41:41 4 0:35:50 1394.634 12
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 39:12 4 0:35:56 1311.547 13
15 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 31:56 3 0:39:02 1424.561 14
16 SILVER TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 42:20 3 0:40:59 1888.509 15
17 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 42:39 3 0:42:26 1902.636 16
18 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 36:24 3 0:43:32 1623.821 17
19 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 40:18 3 0:44:03 1797.801 18
20 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Lillian Garrod   1130 42:26 3 0:50:04 1892.97 19
21 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 DNF       22
21 BRONZE LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1091 DNF       22

SumThurs6 - 6/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 39:32 4 0:36:14 1091 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 41:30 4 0:36:22 1145.274 2
3 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 40:17 4 0:36:55 1111.698 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 OOD       4
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1045 39:38 4 0:37:56 1093.76 4
6 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 42:38 4 0:38:14 1176.551 5
7 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 44:06 4 0:39:33 1217.026 6
8 SILVER LASER 165292 Will Davies   1091 43:16 4 0:39:39 1194.029 7
9 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 42:56 4 0:41:05 1184.83 8
10 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 48:07 4 0:41:18 1327.874 9
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 47:31 4 0:43:33 1311.316 10
12 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 47:02 4 0:45:13 1297.977 11
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 39:45 3 0:46:27 1462.639 12
14 SILVER LASER 56370 Marc Shepherd   1091 40:10 3 0:49:05 1477.971 13
15 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 46:35 3 0:50:55 1714.078 14
16 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 43:40 3 0:51:02 1606.757 15
17 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 DNF 4     18
17 BRONZE MAGNO NoNo John Darbich   1060 DNF 4     18

SumThurs7 - 13/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER 165292 Will Davies   1091 31:15 4 0:28:39 1091 1
2 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 34:38 4 0:29:44 1209.119 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 OOD       3
3 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 31:29 4 0:30:08 1099.146 3
5 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 34:32 4 0:30:16 1205.628 4
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 32:20 4 0:30:56 1128.821 5
7 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 OOD       6
7 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 38:17 4 0:35:05 1336.548 6
9 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 OOD       7
9 BRONZE MAGNO NoNo John Darbich   1060 38:48 4 0:36:36 1354.586 7
11 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Claire Boyles Sean Porter 1060 39:58 4 0:37:42 1395.316 8
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 40:16 4 0:38:32 1405.79 9
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 33:45 3 0:39:26 1571.04 10

SumThurs8 - 20/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 29:53 3 0:26:11 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 28:44 3 0:27:30 1097.091 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 32:10 3 0:28:11 1228.182 3
4 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 34:19 3 0:28:36 1310.273 4
5 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 31:52 3 0:29:13 1216.727 5
6 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 32:36 3 0:29:53 1244.727 6
6 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 OOD       6
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       6
9 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1045 34:39 3 0:33:09 1323 7
10 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 38:14 3 0:34:17 1459.818 8
11 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Claire Boyles Sean Porter 1060 36:50 3 0:34:45 1406.364 9
12 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 39:57 3 0:35:01 1525.364 10
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 40:22 3 0:35:23 1541.273 11
14 BRONZE TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 33:14 2 0:37:12 1903.364 12
15 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 DSQ 3     15
15 BRONZE MAGNO NoNo John Darbich   1060 DSQ 3     15
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 OOD       15
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 OOD       16

SumThurs9 - 27/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 22:50 2 0:20:01 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 21:57 2 0:21:00 1096.859 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 24:15 2 0:21:15 1211.792 3
4 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 25:12 2 0:21:38 1259.264 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 24:47 2 0:21:43 1238.443 5
6 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 23:43 2 0:21:44 1185.141 6
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       6
8 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 24:59 2 0:22:54 1248.437 7
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 25:48 2 0:23:08 1289.247 8
10 SILVER LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1091 26:55 2 0:24:40 1345.047 9
11 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 27:11 2 0:24:55 1358.373 10
12 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 28:46 2 0:25:48 1437.493 11
13 BRONZE TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1340 36:55 2 0:27:33 1844.755 12
14 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Thomas Knight   1340 37:04 2 0:27:40 1852.251 13
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 30:59 2 0:28:24 1548.262 14
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD       14
17 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 35:59 2 0:31:32 1798.116 15
18 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 37:20 2 0:32:43 1865.577 16
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia McAdam   1340 OOD       16
20 SILVER LASER 56370 Marc Shepherd   1091 38:22 2 0:35:10 1917.213 17
21 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 OOD       18

SumThurs10 - 3/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 0:37:42 3 0:34:33 1091 1
2 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 0:38:01 3 0:34:51 1100.164 2
3 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 0:41:48 3 0:37:29 1209.65 3
4 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 0:41:19 3 0:37:52 1195.663 4
5 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 0:44:59 3 0:39:25 1301.772 5
6 GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 0:46:28 3 0:40:43 1344.698 6
7 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 0:49:10 3 0:42:12 1422.834 7
8 GOLD SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 0:49:28 3 0:43:21 1431.515 8
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 0:48:55 3 0:44:50 1415.599 9
9 SILVER LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1091 OOD       9
11 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Claire Boyles Sean Porter 1060 0:32:35 2 0:46:07 1414.393 10
12 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 0:54:16 3 0:49:44 1570.423 11
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 0:35:55 2 0:51:33 1559.088 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD       12
15 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 0:46:00 2 1:00:28 1996.79 13
16 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 0:55:13 1 2:28:34 4793.744 14
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 OOD       14
18 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 DNF       17
18 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 DNF       17

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 55
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com