event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursday Handicap 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:04 on September 13, 2014

Std Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST1 ST2 ST3 ST4 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 Nett Total
              Jul3 Jul 10 Jul17 Jul 24 Jul 31 Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Sept 4    
1st Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 1 2 1 (67 DNC) 1 (67 DNC) (4) (67 DNC) 1 1 7 212
2nd Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 (2) 1 2 (6) 2 1 1 2 OOD (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 9 151
3rd Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 3 3 OOD (67 DNC) 2 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 2 5 2 17 285
4th Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (67 DNC) 3 7 5 OOD 3 (67 DNC) 3 5 (9) (67 DNC) 26 236
5th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 8 (67 DNC) 6 (9) 8 5 2 3 (12) (20 DNF) 32 140
6th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 6 8 (67 DNC) 5 (10) 3 (67 DNC) 6 (14) 5 33 191
7th Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 12 9 10 (13) (16) 6 11 (67 DNC) (17) 10 58 171
8th Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 18 (67 DNC) 11 (67 DNC) 11 12 OOD (67 DNC) 7 (19) 4 63 283
9th Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 9 6 9 (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 11 13 63 331
10th Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 13 14 13 3 (26) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 16 (24) 18 77 261
11th Std SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1146 3 OOD (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 1 5 2 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 3 67 DNC 81 349
12th Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 16 23 (67 DNC) 9 17 21 14 100 368
13th Std SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 21 DNF (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 6 (67 DNC) 7 10 22 67 DNC 133 401
14th Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 5 5 4 4 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 152 420
15th Std ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 16 19 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 20 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 14 67 DNC 17 153 421
16th Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 4 (67 DNC) 8 (67 DNC) 12 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 11 67 DNC 67 DNC 169 437
17th Std TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1322 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 5 15 18 7 179 447
18th Std LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1122 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 9 10 13 20 67 DNC 186 454
19th Std RS QBA 775 Sacha Mayhew   1220 15 13 15 (67 DNC) 22 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 199 467
20th Std ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 6 1 7 67 DNC 215 483
21st Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1116 10 7 5 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 223 491
22nd Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 (67 DNC) 12 (67 DNC) 8 18 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 239 507
23rd Std LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1092 14 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 19 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 246 514
24th Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 (67 DNC) 17 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 17 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 13 67 DNC 248 516
25th Std LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1035 16 OOD 15 17 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 249 517
26th Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 17 18 18 OOD (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 254 522
27th Std LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 DNF (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 12 25 67 DNC 259 527
28th Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 DNF 17 26 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 265 533
29th Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 4 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 2 67 DNC 274 542
30th Std COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 4 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 3 275 543
31st Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 3 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 8 279 547
32nd Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 4 8 67 DNC 280 548
33rd Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 10 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 8 67 DNC 67 DNC 286 554
34th Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 9 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 10 67 DNC 287 555
35th Std RS VISION 1174 Georgina McAdam Stuart McAdam 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 9 289 557
36th Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 11 10 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 289 557
37th Std ALBACORE P1 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1050 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 11 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 11 290 558
38th Std LASER 47010 Sacha Mayhew   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 8 67 DNC 67 DNC 16 292 560
39th Std TOPAZ 3085 Celia Brammah   1236 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 14 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 12 294 562
40th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 (67 DNC) 16 14 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 298 566
41st Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 19 (67 DNC) 18 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 305 573
42nd Std TOPAZ ? Thomas Knight Oliver Jenkins 1236 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 28 DNF 67 DNC 317 585
43rd Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 28 OOD (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 28 DNF 67 DNC 324 592
44th Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 4 67 DNC 339 607
45th Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (67 DNC) 4 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 339 607
46th Std SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 6 341 609
47th Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 6 67 DNC 341 609
48th Std RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 7 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 342 610
49th Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 7 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 342 610
50th Std FIREFLY CCS1 Sammy Issacs-Jonson Sophie D 1168 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 7 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 342 610
51st Std LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 7 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 342 610
52nd Std RS VISION 260 Megan Powel Chris Nash 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 8 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 343 611
53rd Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 9 67 DNC 67 DNC 344 612
54th Std RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Claire 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 10 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 345 613
55th Std SOLO 5274 Geff Batchelder   1146 (67 DNC) 11 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 346 614
56th Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 13 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 348 616
57th Std FIREFLY CCS2 Sammy Sophie Denny 1168 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 14 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 349 617
58th Std LASER RADIAL 154738 Zac Saunders   1122 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 350 618
59th Std RS VISION 1402 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 67 DNC 350 618
60th Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 350 618
61st Std LASER 165292 Will Davies   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 16 67 DNC 351 619
62nd Std LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 16 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 351 619
63rd Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Jenni Craig   1164 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 18 67 DNC 67 DNC 353 621
64th Std SOLO 4307 Dan Bell   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 19 67 DNC 67 DNC 354 622
65th Std RS VISION 1423 John Padwick Chris McKie 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 23 67 DNC 358 626
66th Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 24 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 359 627

PH Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 66, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST1 ST2 ST3 ST4 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 Nett Total
              Jul3 Jul 10 Jul17 Jul 24 Jul 31 Aug 7 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Sept 4    
1st PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1190 2 1 1 (67 DNC) 7 (67 DNC) (8) (67 DNC) 5 1 17 226
2nd PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 5 (10) (67 DNC) 3 8 1 (67 DNC) 7 (19) 5 29 192
3rd PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 7 5 (10) (9) 3 5 (10) (67 DNC) 3 9 32 128
4th PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (67 DNC) 2 (14) 7 OOD 5 (67 DNC) 7 5 9 (67 DNC) 35 250
5th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (18) (67 DNC) 11 10 9 6 1 2 (20) (20 DNF) 39 164
6th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 (14) 3 10 (13) 13 2 4 8 OOD (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 40 201
7th PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 17 (67 DNC) 12 (67 DNC) 2 10 OOD (67 DNC) 3 (21) 2 46 268
8th PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 4 13 5 1 (26) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 13 11 (18) 47 225
9th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 13 9 OOD (67 DNC) 5 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 9 16 4 56 324
10th PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 8 7 13 (67 DNC) 6 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 17 63 331
11th PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 16 21 (67 DNC) 3 14 7 11 72 340
12th PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1146 11 OOD (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 4 19 3 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 18 67 DNC 122 390
13th PH ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 4 17 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 20 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 6 67 DNC 13 127 395
14th PH SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 21 DNF (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 1 (67 DNC) 9 10 24 67 DNC 132 400
15th PH LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1122 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 8 6 4 4 67 DNC 156 424
16th PH TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1322 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 2 17 1 7 161 429
17th PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 11 11 3 6 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 165 433
18th PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 6 8 4 (67 DNC) 22 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 174 442
19th PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 12 (67 DNC) 16 (67 DNC) 14 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 18 67 DNC 67 DNC 194 462
20th PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 1 12 7 OOD (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 221 489
21st PH ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 11 1 10 67 DNC 223 491
22nd PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 (67 DNC) 6 (67 DNC) 2 17 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 226 494
23rd PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 (67 DNC) 19 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 11 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 2 67 DNC 233 501
24th PH LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1092 9 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 7 18 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 235 503
25th PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1116 19 16 8 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 244 512
26th PH LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1035 18 OOD 18 17 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 254 522
27th PH LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 DNF (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 16 25 67 DNC 263 531
28th PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 21 DNF 17 24 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 263 531
29th PH COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 4 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 3 275 543
30th PH LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 2 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 12 282 550
31st PH RS VISION 1174 Georgina McAdam Stuart McAdam 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 6 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 8 282 550
32nd PH LASER 47010 Sacha Mayhew   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 5 67 DNC 67 DNC 14 287 555
33rd PH LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 10 9 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 287 555
34th PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 (67 DNC) 14 7 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 289 557
35th PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 11 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 13 67 DNC 67 DNC 292 560
36th PH TOPAZ 3085 Celia Brammah   1236 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 10 293 561
37th PH LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 10 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 67 DNC 293 561
38th PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 15 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 14 67 DNC 297 565
39th PH ALBACORE P1 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1050 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 14 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 16 298 566
40th PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 16 (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 299 567
41st PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 22 67 DNC 305 573
42nd PH TOPAZ ? Thomas Knight Oliver Jenkins 1236 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 23 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 28 DNF 67 DNC 319 587
43rd PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 28 OOD (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 28 DNF 67 DNC 324 592
44th PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 4 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 339 607
45th PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (67 DNC) 4 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 339 607
46th PH SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 6 341 609
47th PH LASER 165292 Will Davies   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 6 67 DNC 341 609
48th PH RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 7 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 342 610
49th PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 8 67 DNC 343 611
50th PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Jenni Craig   1164 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 8 67 DNC 67 DNC 343 611
51st PH FIREFLY CCS1 Sammy Issacs-Jonson Sophie D 1168 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 8 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 343 611
52nd PH RS VISION 260 Megan Powel Chris Nash 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 9 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 344 612
53rd PH RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Claire 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 10 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 345 613
54th PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 11 67 DNC 67 DNC 346 614
55th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 347 615
56th PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 12 (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 347 615
57th PH RS VISION 1402 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 13 67 DNC 348 616
58th PH LASER RADIAL 154738 Zac Saunders   1122 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 15 350 618
59th PH SOLO 5274 Geff Batchelder   1146 (67 DNC) 15 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 350 618
60th PH LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 15 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 350 618
61st PH FIREFLY CCS2 Sammy Sophie Denny 1168 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 16 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 351 619
62nd PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 17 67 DNC 352 620
63rd PH LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 18 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 353 621
64th PH SOLO 4307 Dan Bell   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 19 67 DNC 67 DNC 354 622
65th PH RS VISION 1423 John Padwick Chris McKie 1116 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 23 67 DNC 358 626
66th PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) (67 DNC) 25 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 67 DNC 360 628

ST1 - Std Fleet - Jul3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 41:43 4 0:35:03 1190 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 40:20 4 0:35:12 1150.539 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 40:38 4 0:35:27 1159.097 3
3 Std SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1146 OOD 3     3
5 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 42:42 4 0:36:33 1218.05 4
6 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 42:36 4 0:37:10 1215.198 5
7 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 41:49 4 0:38:18 1192.853 6
8 Std LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 44:06 4 0:39:18 1257.986 7
9 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 43:53 4 0:39:21 1251.806 8
10 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 45:11 4 0:39:26 1288.889 9
11 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1116 44:08 4 0:39:33 1258.937 10
12 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 43:43 4 0:40:02 1247.052 11
13 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 45:16 4 0:41:27 1291.266 12
14 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 47:35 4 0:42:41 1357.351 13
15 Std LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1092 47:12 4 0:43:13 1346.416 14
16 Std RS QBA 775 Sacha Mayhew   1220 40:39 3 0:44:26 1546.097 15
17 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 47:03 4 0:44:49 1342.137 16
17 Std LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1035 OOD       16
19 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 46:46 4 0:44:53 1334.055 17
20 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 50:05 4 0:44:55 1428.666 18
21 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 47:58 3 0:53:45 1824.381 19
22 Std SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 DNF 3     21

ST2 - Std Fleet - Jul 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 23:38 2 0:20:37 1146 1
2 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 25:35 2 0:21:30 1240.557 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 OOD       3
3 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 25:55 2 0:21:47 1256.721 3
5 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 23:49 2 0:21:49 1154.89 4
6 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 28:18 2 0:24:42 1372.291 5
7 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 29:25 2 0:25:40 1426.439 6
8 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1116 29:20 2 0:26:17 1422.398 7
9 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 28:53 2 0:26:27 1400.577 8
10 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 28:55 2 0:26:29 1402.193 9
11 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 29:10 2 0:26:43 1414.316 10
12 Std SOLO 5274 Geff Batchelder   1146 31:07 2 0:27:09 1508.873 11
13 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 32:20 2 0:28:49 1567.87 12
14 Std RS QBA 775 Sacha Mayhew   1220 36:17 2 0:29:44 1759.409 13
15 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 34:08 2 0:30:37 1655.154 14
16 Std LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1035 32:02 2 0:30:57 1553.323 15
17 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 34:39 2 0:31:05 1680.207 16
18 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 34:42 2 0:31:47 1682.632 17
19 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 33:33 2 0:32:12 1626.867 18
20 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 36:45 2 0:35:00 1782.038 19

ST3 - Std Fleet - Jul17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 51:47 4 0:43:31 1190 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 52:38 4 0:45:56 1209.533 2
3 Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 52:47 4 0:47:03 1212.98 3
4 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 55:29 4 0:48:25 1275.027 4
5 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1116 55:26 4 0:49:40 1273.878 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 56:26 4 0:50:37 1296.859 6
7 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 46:46 3 0:52:24 1432.954 7
8 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 48:31 3 0:55:23 1486.574 8
9 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 48:46 3 0:56:44 1494.235 9
10 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 47:40 3 0:58:12 1460.53 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 49:12 3 0:58:50 1507.512 11
12 Std RS VISION 1174 Georgina McAdam Stuart McAdam 1116 50:31 3 1:00:21 1547.855 12
13 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 50:42 3 1:00:38 1553.473 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 51:40 3 1:01:47 1583.092 14
15 Std RS QBA 775 Sacha Mayhew   1220 56:51 3 1:02:08 1741.912 15
16 Std LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 56:25 3 1:08:53 1728.634 16
17 Std LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1035 54:17 3 1:09:56 1663.268 17
18 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 OOD       18
18 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 45:13 2 1:16:00 2078.191 18
20 Std LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1092 DNF 2     21
20 Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 DNF 4     21

ST4 - Std Fleet - Jul 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1146 40:50 4 0:35:38 1146 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 42:26 4 0:37:02 1190.904 2
3 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 43:35 4 0:39:05 1223.18 3
4 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 46:24 4 0:40:29 1302.23 4
5 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 OOD 4     5
5 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 44:41 4 0:40:55 1254.051 5
7 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 36:34 3 0:42:33 1368.34 6
8 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Sammy Issacs-Jonson Sophie D 1168 50:49 4 0:43:30 1426.185 7
9 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 50:25 4 0:44:56 1414.959 8
10 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 50:13 4 0:45:02 1409.346 9
11 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 50:37 4 0:45:21 1420.572 10
12 Std ALBACORE P1 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1050 49:59 4 0:47:36 1402.798 11
13 Std LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1092 41:01 3 0:50:05 1534.86 12
14 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 41:18 3 0:50:26 1545.463 13
15 Std TOPAZ 3085 Celia Brammah   1236 37:09 2 1:00:07 2085.252 14
16 Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 53:28 3 1:02:12 2000.744 15
17 Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 40:33 2 1:06:29 2276.096 16
18 Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 50:04 2 1:29:48 2810.273 17
19 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 OOD 4     28

ST5 - Std Fleet - Jul 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 32:51 2 0:27:36 1190 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 32:20 2 0:28:13 1171.284 2
3 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 33:59 2 0:28:33 1231.055 3
4 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 31:14 2 0:28:36 1131.436 4
5 Std SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1146 32:57 2 0:28:45 1193.623 5
6 Std SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 33:47 2 0:29:29 1223.81 6
7 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 32:40 2 0:29:55 1183.359 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 33:36 2 0:30:08 1217.169 8
9 Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 33:05 2 0:30:18 1198.453 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 33:44 2 0:30:53 1221.999 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 34:54 2 0:31:18 1264.262 11
12 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 36:45 2 0:31:28 1331.279 12
13 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 36:20 2 0:31:42 1316.185 13
14 Std FIREFLY CCS2 Sammy Sophie Denny 1168 37:09 2 0:31:48 1345.769 14
15 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 36:29 2 0:31:50 1321.618 15
16 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 35:20 2 0:32:21 1279.959 16
17 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 38:28 2 0:35:14 1393.465 17
18 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 42:38 2 0:38:00 1544.404 18
19 Std LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1092 20:56 1 0:38:20 1516.631 19
20 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 44:49 2 0:42:41 1623.496 20
21 Std TOPAZ ? Thomas Knight Oliver Jenkins 1236 27:49 1 0:45:01 2015.332 21
22 Std RS QBA 775 Sacha Mayhew   1220 27:39 1 0:45:20 2003.257 22
23 Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 28:02 1 0:45:57 2031.03 23
24 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1146 31:58 1 0:55:47 2316.002 24
25 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 34:11 1 1:01:19 2476.601 26
25 Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 34:11 1 1:01:19 2476.601 26

ST6 - Std Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 33:55 3 0:29:36 1146 1
2 Std SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1146 34:14 3 0:29:52 1156.7 2
3 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 34:28 3 0:31:34 1164.584 3
4 Std COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 41:36 3 0:34:57 1405.61 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 29:43 2 0:39:59 1506.131 5
6 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 30:20 2 0:41:40 1537.386 6
7 Std RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1116 36:25 2 0:48:57 1845.708 7
8 Std RS VISION 260 Megan Powel Chris Nash 1116 37:16 2 0:50:05 1888.788 8
9 Std LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1122 41:57 2 0:56:05 2126.154 9
10 Std RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Claire 1116 53:13 2 1:11:32 2697.183 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 OOD       12

ST7 - Std Fleet - Aug 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 35:12 2 0:30:43 1146 1
2 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 34:38 2 0:31:04 1127.551 2
3 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 45:11 2 0:37:58 1471.026 3
4 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 45:14 2 0:38:01 1472.653 4
5 Std TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1322 26:09 1 0:39:34 1702.722 5
6 Std ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 42:59 2 0:40:56 1399.401 6
7 Std SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 25:14 1 0:44:02 1643.034 7
8 Std LASER 47010 Sacha Mayhew   1092 48:50 2 0:44:43 1589.858 8
9 Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 27:53 1 0:45:43 1815.585 9
10 Std LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1122 25:54 1 0:46:10 1686.443 10
11 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 51:49 2 0:47:27 1686.986 11

ST8 - Std Fleet - Aug 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 26:24 4 0:25:09 1050 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 OOD       2
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 32:05 4 0:28:00 1276.042 2
4 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 31:41 4 0:28:25 1260.133 3
5 Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 30:11 4 0:28:45 1200.473 4
6 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 27:07 3 0:30:23 1438.005 5
7 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 33:35 4 0:30:45 1335.701 6
8 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 26:43 3 0:31:57 1416.793 7
9 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1116 26:58 3 0:32:13 1430.051 8
10 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 27:06 3 0:32:24 1437.121 9
11 Std SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 30:19 3 0:35:16 1607.702 10
12 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 33:30 3 0:38:15 1776.515 11
13 Std LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1092 31:58 3 0:39:02 1695.202 12
14 Std LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1122 33:48 3 0:40:10 1792.424 13
15 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 31:53 3 0:40:29 1690.783 14
16 Std TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1322 28:38 2 0:43:19 2277.652 15
17 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 36:16 3 0:43:22 1923.232 16
18 Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 26:50 2 0:43:59 2134.47 17
19 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Jenni Craig   1164 27:30 2 0:47:15 2187.5 18
20 Std SOLO 4307 Dan Bell   1146 27:45 2 0:48:26 2207.386 19

ST9 - Std Fleet - Aug 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 40:51 4 0:34:20 1190 1
2 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 38:06 4 0:34:53 1109.89 2
3 Std SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1146 40:18 4 0:35:10 1173.978 3
4 Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 38:39 4 0:35:24 1125.912 4
5 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 40:43 4 0:35:32 1186.116 5
6 Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 39:21 4 0:36:02 1146.304 6
7 Std ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 38:01 4 0:36:12 1107.462 7
8 Std ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 38:02 4 0:36:13 1107.948 8
9 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 43:16 4 0:36:22 1260.4 9
10 Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 42:45 4 0:39:09 1245.349 10
11 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 46:05 4 0:40:13 1342.452 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 44:52 4 0:40:14 1307.009 12
13 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 43:59 4 0:40:17 1281.277 13
14 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 44:05 4 0:40:22 1284.19 14
15 Std RS VISION 1402 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1116 45:14 4 0:40:32 1317.691 15
16 Std LASER 165292 Will Davies   1092 45:55 4 0:42:03 1337.597 16
17 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 45:59 4 0:42:07 1339.539 17
18 Std TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1322 42:11 3 0:42:33 1638.455 18
19 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 37:32 3 0:44:53 1457.843 19
20 Std LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1122 39:16 3 0:46:40 1525.168 20
21 Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 44:02 3 0:48:07 1710.311 21
22 Std SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 42:31 3 0:49:28 1651.402 22
23 Std RS VISION 1423 John Padwick Chris McKie 1116 41:33 3 0:49:38 1613.856 23
24 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 42:50 3 0:51:13 1663.702 24
25 Std LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1092 43:41 3 0:53:20 1696.717 25
26 Std TOPAZ ? Thomas Knight Oliver Jenkins 1236 DNF 4     28
26 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 DNF 4     28

ST10 - Std Fleet - Sept 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 16:06 1 0:13:32 1190 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 16:30 1 0:14:24 1219.565 2
3 Std COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 17:37 1 0:14:48 1302.101 3
4 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 17:39 1 0:15:50 1304.565 4
5 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18:15 1 0:16:43 1348.913 5
6 Std SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 22:57 1 0:20:02 1696.304 6
7 Std TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1322 28:15 1 0:21:22 2088.043 7
8 Std LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1122 29:30 1 0:26:18 2180.435 8
9 Std RS VISION 1174 Georgina McAdam Stuart McAdam 1116 30:0 1 0:26:53 2217.391 9
10 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 31:41 1 0:29:01 2341.812 10
11 Std ALBACORE P1 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1050 33:40 1 0:32:04 2488.406 11
12 Std TOPAZ 3085 Celia Brammah   1236 40:22 1 0:32:40 2983.623 12
13 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 37:41 1 0:32:53 2785.29 13
14 Std RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 42:27 1 0:34:48 3137.609 14
15 Std LASER RADIAL 154738 Zac Saunders   1122 39:50 1 0:35:30 2944.203 15
16 Std LASER 47010 Sacha Mayhew   1092 39:56 1 0:36:34 2951.594 16
17 Std ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1050 39:14 1 0:37:22 2899.855 17
18 Std ENTERPRISE 19262/22749 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 47:36 1 0:42:41 3518.261 18
19 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 DNF 1     20

ST1 - PH Fleet - Jul3

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1355 46:46 4 0:34:31 1355 1
2 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1190 41:43 4 0:35:03 1208.683 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1349 47:35 4 0:35:16 1378.662 4
3 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1334 47:03 4 0:35:16 1363.209 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1179 41:49 4 0:35:28 1211.581 5
6 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1525 40:39 3 0:35:32 1570.371 6
7 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1267 45:16 4 0:35:44 1311.54 7
8 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1261 45:11 4 0:35:50 1309.125 8
9 PH LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1310 47:12 4 0:36:02 1367.555 9
10 PH LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1201 43:43 4 0:36:24 1266.63 10
11 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1146 OOD 3     11
11 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1135 42:36 4 0:37:32 1234.277 11
13 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1110 42:42 4 0:38:28 1237.174 12
14 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 40:38 4 0:38:57 1177.295 13
15 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1031 40:20 4 0:39:07 1168.603 14
16 PH LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 44:06 4 0:39:18 1277.737 15
17 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1579 47:58 3 0:40:30 1853.024 16
18 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1227 50:05 4 0:40:49 1451.096 17
19 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1070 43:53 4 0:41:01 1271.459 18
19 PH LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1035 OOD       18
21 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1004 44:08 4 0:43:57 1278.703 19
22 PH SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 DNF 3     21

ST2 - PH Fleet - Jul 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1178 25:35 2 0:21:43 1178 1
2 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1172 25:55 2 0:22:07 1193.349 2
3 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1043 23:38 2 0:22:40 1088.211 3
4 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1048 23:49 2 0:22:44 1096.653 4
5 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1256 28:55 2 0:23:01 1331.485 5
6 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1380 32:20 2 0:23:26 1488.808 6
7 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1249 29:25 2 0:23:33 1354.508 7
8 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1513 36:17 2 0:23:59 1670.688 8
9 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1054 OOD       9
9 PH LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1190 29:10 2 0:24:31 1342.997 9
11 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1168 28:53 2 0:24:44 1329.95 10
12 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1135 28:18 2 0:24:56 1303.091 11
13 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1334 33:33 2 0:25:09 1544.83 12
14 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1327 34:08 2 0:25:43 1571.69 13
15 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1338 34:39 2 0:25:54 1595.48 14
16 PH SOLO 5274 Geff Batchelder   1157 31:07 2 0:26:54 1432.786 15
17 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1049 29:20 2 0:27:58 1350.671 16
18 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1313 36:45 2 0:27:59 1692.176 17
19 PH LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1139 32:02 2 0:28:07 1474.994 18
20 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1223 34:42 2 0:28:22 1597.782 19

ST3 - PH Fleet - Jul17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1154 51:47 4 0:44:52 1154 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1167 52:47 4 0:45:14 1176.285 2
3 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 55:29 4 0:48:25 1236.455 3
4 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1513 56:51 3 0:50:06 1689.215 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1349 50:42 3 0:50:07 1506.477 5
6 PH RS VISION 1174 Georgina McAdam Stuart McAdam 1339 50:31 3 0:50:18 1501.03 6
7 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1334 OOD       7
7 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1360 51:40 3 0:50:39 1535.2 7
9 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1094 55:26 4 0:50:40 1235.341 8
10 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1245 47:40 3 0:51:03 1416.346 10
10 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1031 52:38 4 0:51:03 1172.942 10
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1093 56:26 4 0:51:38 1257.626 11
13 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1260 49:12 3 0:52:04 1461.907 12
14 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1238 48:46 3 0:52:31 1449.031 13
15 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1148 46:46 3 0:54:19 1389.604 14
16 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1615 45:13 2 0:56:00 2015.322 15
17 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1110 48:31 3 0:58:17 1441.602 16
18 PH LASER 2 6650 Laurent Conte   1192 54:17 3 1:00:43 1612.951 17
19 PH LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1201 56:25 3 1:02:38 1676.339 18
20 PH LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1092 DNF 2     21
20 PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 DNF 4     21

ST4 - PH Fleet - Jul 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1349 43:35 4 0:32:18 1349 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1369 50:25 4 0:36:50 1560.507 2
3 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1179 44:41 4 0:37:54 1383.047 3
4 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1020 40:50 4 0:40:02 1263.881 4
5 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1054 42:26 4 0:40:16 1313.405 5
6 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1135 46:24 4 0:40:53 1436.182 6
7 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1148 OOD 4     7
7 PH LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1299 41:01 3 0:42:06 1692.741 7
9 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Sammy Issacs-Jonson Sophie D 1180 50:49 4 0:43:04 1572.888 8
10 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1245 41:18 3 0:44:14 1704.434 9
11 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1104 50:13 4 0:45:29 1554.316 10
12 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1105 50:37 4 0:45:48 1566.697 11
13 PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1524 53:28 3 0:46:47 2206.548 12
14 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1031 36:34 3 0:47:17 1509.092 13
15 PH ALBACORE P1 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1040 49:59 4 0:48:04 1547.094 14
16 PH TOPAZ 3085 Celia Brammah   1483 37:09 2 0:50:06 2299.748 15
17 PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1464 40:33 2 0:55:24 2510.223 16
18 PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1227 50:04 2 1:21:36 3099.347 17
19 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 OOD 4     28

ST5 - PH Fleet - Jul 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1261 33:47 2 0:26:47 1261 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1271 34:54 2 0:27:28 1302.681 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1256 35:20 2 0:28:08 1318.855 3
4 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1261 36:20 2 0:28:49 1356.182 4
5 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1172 33:59 2 0:29:00 1268.465 5
6 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1249 36:29 2 0:29:13 1361.78 6
7 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1119 32:51 2 0:29:21 1226.162 7
8 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1147 33:44 2 0:29:25 1259.134 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1126 33:36 2 0:29:50 1254.157 9
10 PH LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1103 33:05 2 0:30:00 1234.872 10
11 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1278 38:28 2 0:30:06 1435.811 11
12 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1070 32:40 2 0:30:32 1219.319 12
13 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1054 32:20 2 0:30:41 1206.877 13
14 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1191 36:45 2 0:30:51 1371.734 14
15 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   994 31:14 2 0:31:25 1165.818 15
16 PH FIREFLY CCS2 Sammy Sophie Denny 1180 37:09 2 0:31:29 1386.665 16
17 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1324 42:38 2 0:32:12 1591.336 17
18 PH LASER 72493 Mathew Davies   1299 20:56 1 0:32:14 1562.719 18
19 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1008 32:57 2 0:32:41 1229.895 19
20 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1365 44:49 2 0:32:50 1672.831 20
21 PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1574 28:02 1 0:35:37 2092.75 21
22 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1513 27:39 1 0:36:33 2064.133 22
23 PH TOPAZ ? Thomas Knight Oliver Jenkins 1483 27:49 1 0:37:31 2076.575 23
24 PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1505 34:11 1 0:45:26 2551.861 24
25 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1238 31:58 1 0:51:39 2386.382 25
26 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1271 34:11 1 0:53:47 2551.861 26

ST6 - PH Fleet - Aug 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1136 34:28 3 0:30:20 1136 1
2 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1054 33:55 3 0:32:11 1117.872 2
3 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1031 34:14 3 0:33:12 1128.309 3
4 PH COMET 152 Paul Cook   1208 41:36 3 0:34:26 1371.11 4
5 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1234 30:20 2 0:36:52 1499.652 5
6 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1126 29:43 2 0:39:35 1469.164 6
7 PH RS VISION 1423 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1228 36:25 2 0:44:29 1800.406 7
8 PH LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1403 41:57 2 0:44:51 2073.969 8
9 PH RS VISION 260 Megan Powel Chris Nash 1228 37:16 2 0:45:31 1842.429 9
10 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1182 OOD       10
10 PH RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Claire 1518 53:13 2 0:52:35 2630.983 10

ST7 - PH Fleet - Aug 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1171 34:38 2 0:29:35 1171 1
2 PH TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1586 26:09 1 0:32:59 1768.334 2
3 PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1647 27:53 1 0:33:52 1885.547 3
4 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1031 35:12 2 0:34:08 1190.16 4
5 PH LASER 47010 Sacha Mayhew   1420 48:50 2 0:34:23 1651.121 5
6 PH LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1503 25:54 1 0:34:28 1751.428 6
7 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1160 45:11 2 0:38:57 1527.71 7
8 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1107 45:14 2 0:40:52 1529.4 8
9 PH SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1226 25:14 1 0:41:10 1706.346 9
10 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1256 51:49 2 0:41:15 1751.992 10
11 PH ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1029 42:59 2 0:41:46 1453.325 11

ST8 - PH Fleet - Aug 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1092 26:24 4 0:24:11 1092 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1137 31:41 4 0:27:52 1310.538 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1238 26:43 3 0:28:46 1473.465 3
4 PH LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1503 33:48 3 0:29:59 1864.121 4
5 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 27:07 3 0:30:14 1495.525 5
6 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1397 31:53 3 0:30:26 1758.414 6
7 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1103 33:35 4 0:30:27 1389.129 7
8 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1020 OOD       8
8 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Jenni Craig   1793 27:30 2 0:30:40 2275 8
10 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 32:05 4 0:30:46 1327.083 9
11 PH SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1295 30:19 3 0:31:13 1672.01 10
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1137 27:06 3 0:31:47 1494.606 11
13 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1516 36:16 3 0:31:54 2000.162 13
13 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1127 26:58 3 0:31:54 1487.253 13
15 PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1647 26:50 2 0:32:35 2219.848 14
16 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 903 30:11 4 0:33:26 1248.492 15
17 PH LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1256 31:58 3 0:33:56 1763.01 16
18 PH TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1573 28:38 2 0:36:24 2368.758 17
19 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1191 33:30 3 0:37:30 1847.576 18
20 PH SOLO 4307 Dan Bell   1146 27:45 2 0:48:26 2295.682 19

ST9 - PH Fleet - Aug 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1653 42:11 3 0:34:02 1653 1
2 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1278 43:59 4 0:34:25 1292.651 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1321 45:59 4 0:34:49 1351.43 3
4 PH LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1503 39:16 3 0:34:50 1538.707 4
5 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1166 40:51 4 0:35:02 1200.564 5
6 PH LASER 165292 Will Davies   1310 45:55 4 0:35:03 1349.471 6
7 PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1671 44:02 3 0:35:08 1725.494 7
8 PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 39:21 4 0:36:02 1156.48 8
9 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 43:16 4 0:36:11 1271.589 9
10 PH ALBACORE P1/8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1040 38:01 4 0:36:33 1117.293 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1539 42:50 3 0:37:07 1678.471 11
12 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1238 46:05 4 0:37:13 1354.369 12
13 PH RS VISION 1402 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1205 45:14 4 0:37:32 1329.388 13
14 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1005 38:06 4 0:37:55 1119.743 14
15 PH LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1103 42:45 4 0:38:45 1256.404 15
16 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 40:43 4 0:39:02 1196.645 16
17 PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   983 38:39 4 0:39:19 1135.907 17
18 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1020 40:18 4 0:39:31 1184.4 18
19 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1103 44:05 4 0:39:58 1295.59 19
20 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 44:52 4 0:40:14 1318.612 20
21 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1227 37:32 3 0:40:47 1470.785 21
22 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 924 38:02 4 0:41:10 1117.783 22
23 PH RS VISION 1423 John Padwick Chris McKie 1339 41:33 3 0:41:22 1628.182 23
24 PH SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1306 42:31 3 0:43:24 1666.062 24
25 PH LASER 83503/47010 Jenni Bentley   1190 43:41 3 0:48:57 1711.779 25
26 PH TOPAZ ? Thomas Knight Oliver Jenkins 1483 DNF 4     28
26 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 DNF 4     28

ST10 - PH Fleet - Sept 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH BYTE 400 Martin Hayward   1142 16:06 1 0:14:06 1142 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1249 17:39 1 0:14:08 1251.944 2
3 PH COMET 152 Paul Cook   1220 17:37 1 0:14:26 1249.58 3
4 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1054 16:30 1 0:15:39 1170.373 4
5 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1125 18:15 1 0:16:13 1294.503 5
6 PH SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1398 22:57 1 0:16:25 1627.882 6
7 PH TOPPER 11 Leo Wilkinson   1613 28:15 1 0:17:31 2003.82 7
8 PH RS VISION 1174 Georgina McAdam Stuart McAdam 1339 30:0 1 0:22:24 2127.95 8
9 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1299 31:41 1 0:24:23 2247.352 9
10 PH TOPAZ 3085 Celia Brammah   1632 40:22 1 0:24:44 2863.275 10
11 PH RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1647 42:27 1 0:25:46 3011.05 11
12 PH LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1144 29:30 1 0:25:47 2092.484 12
13 PH ALBACORE 7431 Andrew Burfield Carlos Berghoston 1397 39:14 1 0:28:05 2782.886 13
14 PH LASER 47010 Sacha Mayhew   1420 39:56 1 0:28:07 2832.538 14
15 PH LASER RADIAL 154738 Zac Saunders   1358 39:50 1 0:29:20 2825.445 15
16 PH ALBACORE P1 Chris Nash Megan Powell 1134 33:40 1 0:29:41 2388.033 16
17 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1249 37:41 1 0:30:10 2672.942 17
18 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1539 47:36 1 0:30:56 3376.348 18
19 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 DNF 1     20

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 67
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com