Spring Thursday Handicap Std and PH 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:18 on September 11, 2013

Std Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST1 ST2 ST3 ST1 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 ST11 Nett Total
              Apr18 Apr25 May2 May9 May16 May23 May30 Jun6 Jun13 Jun20 Jun27    
1st Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 (47 DNC) (12) 1 2 (47 DNC) 3 1 1 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 11 211
2nd Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 (10) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 1 3 3 1 4 (47 DNC) 14 212
3rd Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (4) (11) (4) 4 (47 DNC) 2 (47 DNC) 2 3 2 2 15 128
4th Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 1 (14) (6) (47 DNC) 6 4 4 (47 DNC) 4 5 (47 DNC) 24 185
5th Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (47 DNC) 13 7 (47 DNC) 1 (47 DNC) 6 5 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 39 274
6th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (47 DNC) 16 3 (47 DNC) 5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 10 (47 DNC) 6 7 47 282
7th Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 7 4 12 6 12 6 (47 DNC) (13) (47 DNC) (14) (47 DNC) 47 215
8th Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 8 6 8 (47 DNC) 13 8 (47 DNC) (16) (47 DNC) 10 (47 DNC) 53 257
9th Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 (47 DNC) 1 (18) 7 10 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (18) 11 15 12 56 233
10th Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 5 5 11 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 6 77 312
11th Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (47 DNC) 9 5 (47 DNC) 7 (47 DNC) 7 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 82 317
12th Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 (47 DNC) 8 10 (47 DNC) 2 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 20 RTD (47 DNC) 47 DNC 1 88 323
13th Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 9 8 12 47 DNC 7 10 93 328
14th Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 13 (47 DNC) 8 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 17 10 9 47 DNC 104 339
15th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 9 (47 DNC) 4 (47 DNC) 2 4 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 113 348
16th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (47 DNC) 15 2 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 3 4 118 353
17th Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 (47 DNC) 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 11 13 RTD (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 13 47 DNC 138 373
18th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 16 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 13 RTD (47 DNC) 14 47 DNC 12 47 DNC 149 384
19th Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 6 5 47 DNC 5 157 392
20th Std GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1127 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 16 9 47 DNC 47 DNC 171 406
21st Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 9 13 RTD (47 DNC) 47 DNC 8 47 DNC 47 DNC 171 406
22nd Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 14 (47 DNC) 10 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 13 178 413
23rd Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 8 47 DNC 1 47 DNC 197 432
24th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 (47 DNC) 2 11 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 201 436
25th Std ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1055 5 (47 DNC) 14 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 207 442
26th Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1080 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 11 11 210 445
27th Std BYTE 400 Malcolm Cutler   1190 11 RTD 17 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 216 451
28th Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 1 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 236 471
29th Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Jo Frize 1055 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 2 47 DNC 47 DNC 237 472
30th Std LASER RADIAL No No. James Gladwyn   1117 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 238 473
31st Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (47 DNC) 3 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 238 473
32nd Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 3 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 238 473
33rd Std LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1117 (47 DNC) 5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 240 475
34th Std RS200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1053 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 6 47 DNC 47 DNC 241 476
35th Std GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1141 6 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 241 476
36th Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 7 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 242 477
37th Std LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1092 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 8 47 DNC 243 478
38th Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1096 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 9 244 479
38th Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 9 244 479
40th Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 9 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 244 479
41st Std MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 9 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 244 479
42nd Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 RTD (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 246 481
43rd Std TOPPER 35 Claire Boyles   1313 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 13 RTD 47 DNC 47 DNC 248 483
44th Std LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1092 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 14 249 484
45th Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 15 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 250 485
46th Std TOPPER - Stuart McAdam   1313 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 17 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 252 487

PH Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST1 ST2 ST3 ST1 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 ST11 Nett Total
              Apr18 Apr25 May2 May9 May16 May23 May30 Jun6 Jun13 Jun20 Jun27    
1st PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 5 3 1 (46 DNC) (13) 1 (46 DNC) 5 (46 DNC) 3 (46 DNC) 18 215
2nd PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 (10) (6) 4 (46 DNC) 3 (46 DNC) (7) 1 2 6 19 134
3rd PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 7 2 2 6 (12) 2 (46 DNC) 3 (46 DNC) (9) (46 DNC) 22 181
4th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 (12) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 4 4 10 3 10 (46 DNC) 33 229
5th PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 1 (15) 10 (46 DNC) 10 8 5 (46 DNC) 8 (13) (46 DNC) 42 208
6th PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 (46 DNC) (17) 9 5 (46 DNC) 7 8 14 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 11 54 255
7th PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 (46 DNC) 1 (17) 7 11 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (18) 11 15 12 57 230
8th PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (46 DNC) 13 12 (46 DNC) 2 (46 DNC) 7 13 10 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 57 287
9th PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 5 1 4 46 DNC 1 1 58 288
10th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (46 DNC) 16 5 (46 DNC) 4 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 16 (46 DNC) 8 9 58 288
11th PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (46 DNC) 9 4 (46 DNC) 5 (46 DNC) 2 6 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 72 302
12th PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 8 (46 DNC) 1 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 9 7 5 46 DNC 76 306
13th PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 6 9 6 17 (46 DNC) 46 DNC 5 89 319
14th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 (46 DNC) 14 16 (46 DNC) 9 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 20 RTD (46 DNC) 46 DNC 8 113 343
15th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 (46 DNC) 11 3 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 6 7 119 349
16th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 11 (46 DNC) 7 (46 DNC) 3 11 (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 124 354
17th PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 (46 DNC) 4 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 8 13 RTD (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 7 46 DNC 124 354
18th PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 15 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 13 RTD (46 DNC) 12 46 DNC 11 46 DNC 143 373
19th PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 2 2 46 DNC 4 146 376
20th PH GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1127 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 1 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 8 5 46 DNC 46 DNC 152 382
21st PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 3 13 RTD (46 DNC) 46 DNC 4 46 DNC 46 DNC 158 388
22nd PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 14 (46 DNC) 9 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 13 174 404
23rd PH ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1055 4 (46 DNC) 13 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 201 431
24th PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 15 46 DNC 4 46 DNC 203 433
25th PH BYTE 400 Malcolm Cutler   1190 11 RTD 8 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 203 433
26th PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 (46 DNC) 7 14 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 205 435
27th PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1000 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 14 10 208 438
28th PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 1 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 231 461
29th PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 2 232 462
30th PH LASER RADIAL No No. James Gladwyn   1117 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 2 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 232 462
31st PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1096 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 3 233 463
32nd PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 3 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 233 463
33rd PH LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1117 (46 DNC) 5 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 235 465
34th PH RS200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1053 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 6 46 DNC 46 DNC 236 466
35th PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 6 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 236 466
36th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (46 DNC) 6 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 236 466
37th PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 6 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 236 466
38th PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 7 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 237 467
39th PH GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1141 8 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 238 468
40th PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Jo Frize 1055 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 9 46 DNC 46 DNC 239 469
41st PH MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 10 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 240 470
42nd PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 RTD (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 241 471
43rd PH LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1092 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 12 46 DNC 242 472
44th PH LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1092 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 14 244 474
45th PH TOPPER - Stuart McAdam   1313 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 18 (46 DNC) (46 DNC) (46 DNC) 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 46 DNC 248 478

ST1 - Std Fleet - Apr18

Memorial Day

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 24:05 4 0:22:50 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 25:17 4 0:23:09 2
3 Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 29:17 4 0:26:49 3
4 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 30:03 4 0:27:31 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1055 25:32 3 0:32:16 5
6 Std GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1141 27:45 3 0:32:26 6
7 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 32:57 3 0:38:16 7
8 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 31:57 2 0:38:46 8
9 Std BYTE 400 Malcolm Cutler   1190 RTD 4   11
9 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 RTD 4   11

ST2 - Std Fleet - Apr25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 43:07 3 0:41:30 1
2 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 51:34 4 0:42:58 2
3 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 53:56 4 0:46:59 3
4 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 42:30 3 0:49:22 4
5 Std LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1117 56:33 4 0:50:38 5
6 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 42:30 2 0:51:35 6
7 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 46:25 3 0:52:00 7
8 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 45:47 3 0:53:10 8
9 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 43:44 3 0:53:24 9
10 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 44:44 3 0:54:37 10
11 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 44:48 3 0:54:42 11
12 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 43:28 3 0:54:56 12
13 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 41:45 3 0:55:00 13
14 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 44:35 3 0:56:21 14
15 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 49:29 3 0:57:28 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 51:24 3 1:01:21 16
17 Std BYTE 400 Malcolm Cutler   1190 56:34 3 1:03:23 17

ST3 - Std Fleet - May2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 46:33 3 0:44:07 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 51:48 3 0:45:07 2
3 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 51:36 3 0:46:12 3
4 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 50:52 3 0:46:35 4
5 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 52:46 3 0:48:19 5
6 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 50:59 3 0:48:20 6
7 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 50:21 3 0:49:45 7
8 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 27:26 1 0:49:56 8
9 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 59:26 3 0:49:57 9
10 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 58:07 3 0:50:37 10
11 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1200 61:54 3 0:51:35 11
12 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 64:41 3 0:56:21 12
13 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 67:03 3 1:01:24 13
14 Std ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1055 66:07 3 1:02:40 14
15 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1117 47:26 2 1:03:42 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 71:52 3 1:04:20 16
17 Std TOPPER - Stuart McAdam   1313 62:55 2 1:11:53 17
18 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 35:08 1 1:16:06 18

ST1 - Std Fleet - May9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 38:13 4 0:33:17 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 35:32 4 0:33:41 2
3 Std LASER RADIAL No No. James Gladwyn   1117 41:13 4 0:36:54 3
4 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 40:41 4 0:37:15 4
5 Std GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1127 36:24 3 0:43:04 5
6 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 41:30 3 0:48:12 6
7 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 34:15 2 0:49:28 7

ST5 - Std Fleet - May16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 36:37 3 0:36:11 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 42:34 3 0:37:05 2
3 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 43:37 3 0:37:28 3
4 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 45:10 3 0:37:57 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 43:33 3 0:38:59 5
6 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 42:51 3 0:40:37 6
7 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 44:53 3 0:41:06 7
8 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 47:32 3 0:43:32 8
9 Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 48:32 3 0:44:17 9
10 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 48:07 2 0:52:07 10
11 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 43:02 2 0:54:15 11
12 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 44:09 2 0:57:41 12
13 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 40:05 1 1:12:58 13
14 Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 42:07 1 1:50:04 14

ST6 - Std Fleet - May23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 51;29 5 0;47;09 1
2 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 51:51 5 0:47:29 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 51:11 5 0:48:31 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 54:49 5 0:51:58 4
5 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 49:40 4 0:53:20 5
6 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 49:59 4 0:54:25 6
7 Std TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 57:12 4 0:54:27 7
8 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 55:42 3 0:56:20 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 55:18 4 1:01:53 9
10 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 RTD 4   13
10 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 RTD 4   13
10 Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 RTD 4   13

ST7 - Std Fleet - May30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 43:09 3 0:40:54 1
2 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 49:28 3 0:41:34 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 46:06 3 0:42:13 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 44:46 3 0:42:26 4
5 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 49:43 3 0:42:43 5
6 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 43:40 3 0:43:09 6
7 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 47:17 3 0:43:18 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 52:06 3 0:46:39 8
9 Std MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 44:40 2 0:48:23 9
10 Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 47:38 2 1:02:14 10

ST8 - Std Fleet - Jun6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 40:03 4 0:37:58 1
2 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 42:14 4 0:38:41 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 42:56 4 0:39:19 3
4 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 47:10 4 0:39:38 4
5 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 40:17 4 0:39:48 5
6 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 48:04 4 0:40:24 6
7 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 44:15 4 0:40:31 7
8 Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 46:34 4 0:40:34 8
9 Std SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 46:39 4 0:40:38 9
10 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 48:05 4 0:43:03 10
11 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 50:11 4 0:43:07 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 50:51 4 0:45:31 12
13 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 40:46 3 0:47:21 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 40:37 3 0:48:29 14
15 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 41:25 2 0:50:16 16
15 Std GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1127 42:29 3 0:50:16 16
17 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 41:23 3 0:50:32 17
18 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 39:37 2 0:57:12 18
19 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 RTD 4   20

ST9 - Std Fleet - Jun13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 43:43 5 0:40:02 1
2 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Jo Frize 1055 42:50 5 0:40:36 2
3 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 44:31 5 0:40:46 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 38:14 4 0:45:18 4
5 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 44:01 4 0:46:14 5
6 Std RS200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1053 39:51 4 0:47:18 6
7 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 39:21 4 0:48:36 7
8 Std RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1096 43:46 4 0:49:55 8
9 Std GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1127 37:53 3 0:56:01 9
10 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 38:14 3 0:58:21 10
11 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 59:23 2 1:47:11 11
12 Std TOPPER 35 Claire Boyles   1313 RTD 2   13

ST10 - Std Fleet - Jun20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 45:30 4 0:39:38 1
2 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 44:25 4 0:40:40 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 48:16 4 0:42:03 3
4 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 47:19 4 0:43:20 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 46:51 4 0:44:24 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 49:54 4 0:44:40 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 54:51 4 0:49:06 7
8 Std LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1092 55:19 4 0:50:39 8
9 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 57:54 4 0:53:01 9
10 Std OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 44:20 2 0:53:48 10
11 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1080 44:22 3 0:54:46 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 46:03 3 0:54:58 12
13 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 49:49 3 0:55:49 13
14 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 48:58 3 0:56:52 14
15 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 48:57 2 1:10:41 15

ST11 - Std Fleet - Jun27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 35:21 2 0:30:48 1
2 Std LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 35:11 2 0:32:13 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 34:03 2 0:32:16 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1148 37:18 2 0:32:29 4
5 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 39:30 2 0:33:12 5
6 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 38:53 2 0:33:24 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 37:31 2 0:33:35 7
8 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1096 37:46 2 0:34:28 9
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 38:30 2 0:34:28 9
10 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1117 39:59 2 0:35:48 10
11 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1080 41:32 2 0:38:27 11
12 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield Jacob Burfield 1385 30:28 1 0:44:00 12
13 Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 35:21 1 1:01:35 13
14 Std LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1092 34:11 1 1:02:36 14

ST1 - PH Fleet - Apr18

Memorial Day

Start: Start1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 24:05 4 0:25:21 1
2 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 25:17 4 0:25:43 2
3 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 30:03 4 0:28:59 3
4 PH ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1161 25:32 3 0:29:19 4
5 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 31:57 2 0:31:01 5
6 PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   929 29:17 4 0:31:31 6
7 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 32:57 3 0:31:53 7
8 PH GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1141 27:45 3 0:32:26 8
9 PH BYTE 400 Malcolm Cutler   1190 RTD 4   11
9 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1302 RTD 4   11

ST2 - PH Fleet - Apr25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1524 43:07 3 0:37:43 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 42:30 3 0:41:07 2
3 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 42:30 2 0:41:16 3
4 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 46:25 3 0:41:25 4
5 PH LASER RADIAL No No. Gavin Pidduck   1229 56:33 4 0:46:01 5
6 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 53:56 4 0:46:59 6
7 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1080 51:34 4 0:47:45 7
8 PH BYTE 400 Malcolm Cutler   1428 56:34 3 0:52:49 8
9 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 43:44 3 0:53:24 9
10 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 44:48 3 0:57:36 10
11 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 49:29 3 1:00:28 11
12 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 44:44 3 1:00:41 12
13 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 41:45 3 1:01:06 13
14 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 45:47 3 1:02:33 14
15 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 44:35 3 1:02:34 15
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 51:24 3 1:04:36 16
17 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 43:28 3 1:04:37 17

ST3 - PH Fleet - May2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 27:26 1 0:39:57 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 64:41 3 0:46:56 2
3 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 51:48 3 0:47:29 3
4 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 52:46 3 0:48:19 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 51:36 3 0:48:38 5
6 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 50:52 3 0:49:03 6
7 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1420 47:26 2 0:50:06 7
8 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1310 67:03 3 0:51:11 8
9 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 46:33 3 0:51:54 9
10 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 50:59 3 0:53:40 10
11 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 59:26 3 0:55:14 11
12 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 50:21 3 0:55:16 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1161 66:07 3 0:56:57 13
14 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1080 61:54 3 0:57:19 14
15 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 71:52 3 0:58:29 15
16 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 58:07 3 0:59:33 16
17 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1524 35:08 1 1:09:10 17
18 PH TOPPER - Stuart McAdam   1313 62:55 2 1:11:53 18

ST1 - PH Fleet - May9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1352 36:24 3 0:35:54 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL No No. James Gladwyn   1061 41:13 4 0:38:51 2
3 PH SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   976 38:13 4 0:39:09 3
4 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 40:41 4 0:39:14 4
5 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 35:32 4 0:39:37 5
6 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 41:30 3 0:40:09 6
7 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1524 34:15 2 0:44:57 7

ST5 - PH Fleet - May16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1310 47:32 3 0:36:17 1
2 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 36:37 3 0:40:12 2
3 PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1206 48:32 3 0:40:15 3
4 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 43:33 3 0:41:03 4
5 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 44:53 3 0:41:06 5
6 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 43:37 3 0:41:37 6
7 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 45:10 3 0:41:59 7
8 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 43:02 2 0:43:12 8
9 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   976 42:34 3 0:43:37 9
10 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 42:51 3 0:45:06 10
11 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1524 48:07 2 0:47:22 11
12 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 44:09 2 0:48:04 12
13 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 40:05 1 0:58:22 13
14 PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1435 42:07 1 1:28:03 14

ST6 - PH Fleet - May23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 55:42 3 0:45:04 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 49:59 4 0:45:20 2
3 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 51:51 5 0:50:00 3
4 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 51;29 5 0;52;22 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 55:18 4 0:53:48 5
6 PH TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 57:12 4 0:54:27 6
7 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 51:11 5 0:57:04 7
8 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 54:49 5 0:57:42 8
9 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 49:40 4 0:59:14 9
10 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 RTD 4   13
10 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 RTD 4   13
10 PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1206 RTD 4   13

ST7 - PH Fleet - May30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 52:06 3 0:40:33 1
2 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 47:17 3 0:43:18 2
3 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 49:28 3 0:45:58 3
4 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 46:06 3 0:46:54 4
5 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 44:46 3 0:47:07 5
6 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 49:43 3 0:47:26 6
7 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 43:40 3 0:47:56 7
8 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 43:09 3 0:48:06 8
9 PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1435 47:38 2 0:49:47 9
10 PH MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1177 44:40 2 0:56:55 10

ST8 - PH Fleet - Jun6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1263 46:39 4 0:36:56 1
2 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 48:04 4 0:38:18 2
3 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 40:46 3 0:39:27 3
4 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 50:51 4 0:39:34 4
5 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 41:25 2 0:40:13 5
6 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 44:15 4 0:40:31 6
7 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 42:14 4 0:40:44 7
8 PH GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1352 42:29 3 0:41:54 8
9 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1310 41:23 3 0:42:07 9
10 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 42:56 4 0:43:41 10
11 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1076 47:10 4 0:43:50 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 40:37 3 0:44:04 12
13 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 40:17 4 0:44:13 13
14 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 40:03 4 0:44:39 14
15 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1033 46:34 4 0:45:05 15
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 48:05 4 0:45:19 16
17 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 50:11 4 0:47:53 17
18 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1524 39:37 2 0:51:59 18
19 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1012 RTD 4   20

ST9 - PH Fleet - Jun13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 44:31 5 0:42:56 1
2 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1255 44:01 4 0:43:50 2
3 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 43:43 5 0:44:28 3
4 PH RS VISION 1402 Sean Porter Marc Sheppard 1206 43:46 4 0:45:22 4
5 PH GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Jenni Criag 1352 37:53 3 0:46:42 5
6 PH RS200 215 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1053 39:51 4 0:47:18 6
7 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1310 38:14 3 0:48:39 7
8 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 950 38:14 4 0:50:18 8
9 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Jo Frize 844 42:50 5 0:50:45 9
10 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   911 39:21 4 0:54:00 10
11 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1524 59:23 2 1:37:25 11

ST10 - PH Fleet - Jun20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 54:51 4 0:42:41 1
2 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 44:25 4 0:42:50 2
3 PH OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   2060 44:20 2 0:43:03 3
4 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1033 45:30 4 0:44:03 4
5 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1310 57:54 4 0:44:12 5
6 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 48:16 4 0:44:14 6
7 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1494 49:49 3 0:44:28 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 49:54 4 0:47:02 8
9 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1378 48:58 3 0:47:23 9
10 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   983 47:19 4 0:48:08 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1251 46:03 3 0:49:05 11
12 PH LASER 65505 Sean Porter   1092 55:19 4 0:50:39 12
13 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 892 46:51 4 0:52:31 13
14 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1100 44:22 3 0:53:47 14
15 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1316 48:57 2 1:14:24 15

ST11 - PH Fleet - Jun27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Don Farretti 1285 39:59 2 0:31:07 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1187 38:30 2 0:32:26 2
3 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 37:46 2 0:33:13 3
4 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 39:30 2 0:33:30 4
5 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1152 38:53 2 0:33:45 5
6 PH LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1037 35:11 2 0:33:56 6
7 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1091 37:18 2 0:34:11 7
8 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1012 35:21 2 0:34:56 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1061 37:31 2 0:35:22 9
10 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrul   1100 41:32 2 0:37:45 10
11 PH ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 897 34:03 2 0:37:58 11
12 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1316 30:28 1 0:46:18 12
13 PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1435 35:21 1 0:49:16 13
14 PH LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1092 34:11 1 1:02:36 14

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com