Spring Thursday Handicap Std and PH 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 12:37 on June 27, 2012

PH Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RT1 RT2 RT3 RT4 RT5 RT6 RT7 RT8 RT9 RT10 Total Nett
              Apr 19 Apr 26 May 3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 Jun7 Jun 14 Jun 21    
1st PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 2 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 1 (6) 3 (42 DNC) 2 4 5 149 17
2nd PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 5 (42 DNC) (12 DNF) 10 5 (42 DNC) 6 1 (42 DNC) 3 168 30
3rd PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 12 4 5 4 7 4 204 36
4th PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 8 2 10 6 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (11) (42 DNC) 5 9 177 40
5th PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 1 (42 DNC) 1 7 9 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 1 229 61
6th PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 3 (42 DNC) 5 4 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 7 (42 DNC) 2 42 DNC 231 63
7th PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 9 13 DNF (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 13 42 DNC 3 16 DNF 264 96
8th PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 6 (42 DNC) 2 (42 DNC) 3 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 6 269 101
9th PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1093 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 10 42 DNC 42 DNC 3 6 16 DNF 287 119
10th PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 (42 DNC) 3 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 1 42 DNC 7 DNF 42 DNC 42 DNC 305 137
11th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 11 2 1 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 308 140
12th PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 7 1 (42 DNC) 9 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 311 143
13th PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 2 13 (42 DNC) 4 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 313 145
14th PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 2 8 10 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 314 146
15th PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 8 5 9 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 316 148
16th PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 7 8 7 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 316 148
17th PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 4 11 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 8 317 149
18th PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 4 (42 DNC) 8 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 14 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 320 152
19th PH TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 11 12 42 DNC 42 DNC 13 330 162
20th PH LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 12 19 42 DNC 42 DNC 10 335 167
21st PH MERMAID 711 Alfred Gibb   1369 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 10 3 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 349 181
22nd PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 5 (42 DNC) 42 DNC 8 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 349 181
23rd PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 9 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 12 357 189
24th PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 6 16 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 358 190
25th PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 18 42 DNC 42 DNC 7 361 193
26th PH RS VISION 260 Julie Ward Stephem W 1093 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 1 42 DNC 379 211
27th PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 1 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 379 211
28th PH LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 2 380 212
29th PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 2 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 380 212
30th PH TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 3 (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 381 213
31st PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 3 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 381 213
32nd PH ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 4 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 382 214
33rd PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 6 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 384 216
34th PH LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 7 DNF 42 DNC 42 DNC 385 217
35th PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Phil Smith 1062 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 7 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 385 217
36th PH FIREFLY 3042 Rachael Platt Tim Platt 1025 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 9 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 387 219
37th PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 10 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 388 220
38th PH TOPAZ ? Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1236 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 11 389 221
39th PH RS VISION 174 Harold Maidment Maidment 1093 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 13 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 391 223
40th PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 15 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 393 225
41st PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) (42 DNC) 42 DNC 42 DNC 17 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 395 227

Std Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY RT1 RT2 RT3 RT4 RT5 RT6 RT7 RT8 RT9 RT10 Total Nett
              Apr 19 Apr 26 May 3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 Jun7 Jun 14 Jun 21    
1st Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 1 (44 DNC) (12 DNF) 6 1 (44 DNC) 1 1 (44 DNC) 1 155 11
2nd Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 2 2 (4) 1 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 2 (44 DNC) 1 4 148 12
3rd Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 7 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 7 7 3 (44 DNC) 3 5 (9) 173 32
4th Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 10 6 10 4 6 8 220 44
5th Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 3 (44 DNC) 5 4 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 3 (44 DNC) 3 44 DNC 238 62
6th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 6 (44 DNC) 8 10 13 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 5 262 86
7th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 5 (44 DNC) 2 (44 DNC) 2 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 3 276 100
8th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 10 14 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 16 44 DNC 7 16 DNF 283 107
9th Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes Miles Weeks 1093 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 6 44 DNC 44 DNC 2 4 16 DNF 292 116
10th Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 1 2 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 314 138
11th Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 4 1 (44 DNC) 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 316 140
12th Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 (44 DNC) 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 4 44 DNC 7 DNF 44 DNC 44 DNC 322 146
13th Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 5 7 9 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 329 153
14th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 12 5 5 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 330 154
15th Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 5 11 (44 DNC) 8 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 332 156
16th Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 7 11 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 6 332 156
17th Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 9 10 14 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 341 165
18th Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 8 (44 DNC) 9 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 17 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 342 166
19th Std TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 8 15 44 DNC 44 DNC 13 344 168
20th Std LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 11 19 44 DNC 44 DNC 11 349 173
21st Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 2 7 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 361 185
22nd Std MERMAID 711 Alfred Gibb   1369 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 9 6 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 367 191
23rd Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 9 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 12 373 197
24th Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 9 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 12 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 373 197
25th Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 18 44 DNC 44 DNC 7 377 201
26th Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Phil Smith 1062 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 1 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 397 221
27th Std LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 2 398 222
28th Std RS VISION 260 Julie Ward Stephem W 1093 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 2 44 DNC 398 222
29th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 3 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 399 223
30th Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 4 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 400 224
31st Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 4 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 400 224
32nd Std TOPAZ ? Simon Hall   1236 (44 DNC) 5 DNF (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 401 225
33rd Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 6 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 402 226
34th Std LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 7 DNF 44 DNC 44 DNC 403 227
35th Std ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 8 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 404 228
36th Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 8 (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 404 228
37th Std TOPAZ ? Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1236 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 10 406 230
38th Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 10 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 406 230
39th Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 11 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 407 231
40th Std FIREFLY 3042 Rachael Platt Tim Platt 1025 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 12 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 408 232
41st Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 13 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 409 233
42nd Std RS VISION 174 Harold Maidment   1093 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 44 DNC 13 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 409 233
43rd Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 (44 DNC) (44 DNC) (44 DNC) 14 DNF (44 DNC) 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 44 DNC 410 234

RT1 - PH Fleet - Apr 19

Memorial Day

Start: Start1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1302 56:20 5 0:43:16 1
2 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1168 46:33 4 0:49:49 2
3 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   953 48:47 5 0:51:11 3
4 PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1210 52:07 4 0:53:50 4
5 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   966 52:47 5 0:54:38 5
6 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1076 49:32 4 0:57:33 6
7 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   868 52:10 5 1:00:06 7
8 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 818 49:52 5 1:00:58 8
9 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 55:52 3 1:07:14 9
10 PH LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 55:52 3 1:25:49 10

RT2 - PH Fleet - Apr 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   911 33:05 4 0:36:19 1
2 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 860 33:55 4 0:39:26 2
3 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1277 28:15 2 0:44:15 3

RT3 - PH Fleet - May 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1259 52:16 3 0:41:31 1
2 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1099 49:29 3 0:45:02 2
3 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1070 48:26 3 0:45:16 3
4 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 52:51 3 0:45:24 4
5 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   964 44:05 3 0:45:44 5
6 PH LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1009 47:48 3 0:47:22 6
7 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   979 47:19 3 0:48:20 7
8 PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1232 40:53 2 0:49:47 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 41:42 2 0:50:54 9
10 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 871 45:10 3 0:51:51 10
11 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 DNF     12

RT4 - PH Fleet - May 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1168 43:20 4 0:37:06 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 43:11 4 0:38:40 2
3 PH TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1470 43:25 3 0:39:23 3
4 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   953 38:21 4 0:40:14 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1285 38:49 3 0:40:17 5
6 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 892 37:15 4 0:41:46 6
7 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1215 38:11 3 0:41:54 7
8 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   978 42:43 4 0:43:41 8
9 PH LASER 197916 Ian Stone   901 40:32 4 0:44:59 9
10 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1001 45:34 4 0:45:31 10
11 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 40:18 3 0:46:10 11
12 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1229 DNF     13

RT5 - PH Fleet - May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1074 0:46:17 4 0:43:06 1
2 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1074 0:47:07 4 0:43:52 2
3 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1087 0:48:32 4 0:44:39 3
4 PH ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1340 0:45:08 3 0:44:55 4
5 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1023 0:46:33 4 0:45:30 5
6 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1136 0:55:21 4 0:48:43 6
7 PH COMET 711 Brian Welham   990 0:48:40 4 0:49:09 7
8 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1258 0:46:33 3 0:49:20 8
9 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1318 0:51:48 3 0:52:24 9
10 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 929 0:49:33 4 0:53:20 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1217 0:51:16 3 0:56:10 11
12 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 0:46:55 3 0:57:14 12
13 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1094 0:51:10 3 1:02:22 13

RT6 - PH Fleet - May 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1323 50:20   0:38:03 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1273 50:13   0:39:27 2
3 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1147 45:36   0:39:45 3
4 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1148 51:17   0:44:40 4
5 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1269 56:43   0:44:42 5
6 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 983 45:05   0:45:52 6
7 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Phil Smith 850 40:46   0:47:58 7
8 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1074 52:20   0:48:44 8
9 PH FIREFLY 3042 Rachael Platt Tim Platt 1168 57:13   0:48:59 9
10 PH MERMAID 711 Alfred Gibb   1369 69:32   0:50:47 10
11 PH TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 70:38   0:54:17 11
12 PH LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1085 60:29   0:55:45 12
13 PH RS VISION 174 Harold Maidment Maidment 1093 111:08   1:41:41 13

RT7 - PH Fleet - May 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1218 58:44 4 0:48:13 1
2 PH LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 56:26 4 0:52:01 2
3 PH MERMAID 711 Alfred Gibb   1396 54:29 3 0:52:02 3
4 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1187 64:04 4 0:53:58 4
5 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 63:36 4 0:55:56 5
6 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1012 56:45 4 0:56:05 6
7 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   943 53:06 4 0:56:19 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1273 54:13 3 0:56:47 8
9 PH LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1259 54:23 3 0:57:36 9
10 PH LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 62:33 4 0:57:39 10
11 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 892 53:34 4 1:00:03 11
12 PH TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1444 66:19 3 1:01:14 12
13 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1251 59:56 3 1:03:53 13
14 PH LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1232 59:27 3 1:04:20 14
15 PH SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1116 54:04 3 1:04:36 15
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 972 63:29 4 1:05:19 16
17 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 55:26 3 1:06:10 17
18 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 64:09 3 1:12:33 18
19 PH LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1139 67:00 3 1:18:26 19

RT8 - PH Fleet - Jun7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1012 31:15 4 0:30:53 1
2 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1104 36:05 4 0:32:41 2
3 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 951 34:06 4 0:35:51 3
4 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 33:00 3 0:38:42 4
5 PH SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 DNF 4   7
5 PH LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 DNF     7

RT9 - PH Fleet - Jun 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH RS VISION 260 Julie Ward Stephem W 1093 52:12 4 0:47:46 1
2 PH PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   943 49:18 4 0:52:17 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1251 50:31 3 0:53:50 3
4 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1104 59:45 4 0:54:07 4
5 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 892 48:50 4 0:54:45 5
6 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 951 53:41 4 0:56:27 6
7 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 49:04 3 0:57:32 7

RT10 - PH Fleet - Jun 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1280 46:59 5 0:36:42 1
2 PH LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 42:45 5 0:38:31 2
3 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1012 42:35 5 0:42:05 3
4 PH RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1137 48:03 5 0:42:16 4
5 PH ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1104 47:22 5 0:42:54 5
6 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1076 46:51 5 0:43:32 6
7 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 51:32 5 0:43:43 7
8 PH BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1152 50:34 5 0:43:54 8
9 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 892 41:47 5 0:46:51 9
10 PH LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1139 46:41 4 0:51:14 10
11 PH TOPAZ ? Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1075 48:59 4 0:56:57 11
12 PH MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1316 52:23 3 1:06:20 12
13 PH TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1444 40:19 2 1:09:48 13
14 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1251 DNF 5   16
14 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 951 DNF     16

RT1 - Std Fleet - Apr 19

Memorial Day

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 52:47 5 0:45:54 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 49:52 5 0:46:57 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 48:47 5 0:47:36 3
4 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 52:10 5 0:48:05 4
5 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 49:32 4 0:51:49 5
6 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 56:20 5 0:51:55 6
7 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 46:33 4 0:54:47 7
8 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 52:07 4 0:59:13 8
9 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 55:52 3 1:07:14 9
10 Std LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 55:52 3 1:25:49 10

RT2 - Std Fleet - Apr 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 33:05 4 0:30:29 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 33:55 4 0:31:56 2
3 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 28:15 2 0:49:08 3
4 Std TOPAZ ? Simon Hall   1236 DNF 3   5

RT3 - Std Fleet - May 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 47:19 3 0:40:08 1
2 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 49:29 3 0:41:25 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 48:26 3 0:42:07 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 45:10 3 0:42:32 4
5 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 44:05 3 0:43:00 5
6 Std LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 47:48 3 0:44:03 6
7 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1106 52:51 3 0:47:47 7
8 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 52:16 3 0:48:10 8
9 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 40:53 2 0:55:45 9
10 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 41:42 2 0:56:00 10
11 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 DNF     12

RT4 - Std Fleet - May 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 37:15 4 0:35:05 1
2 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 42:43 4 0:36:14 2
3 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 40:32 4 0:37:21 3
4 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 38:21 4 0:37:25 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 43:11 4 0:38:40 5
6 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 45:34 4 0:39:37 6
7 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 43:20 4 0:40:48 7
8 Std TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 43:25 3 0:44:30 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 38:49 3 0:46:20 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 38:11 3 0:46:55 10
11 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1106 40:18 3 0:48:35 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 DNF     14
12 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 DNF 3   14

RT5 - Std Fleet - May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 0:46:33 4 0:40:29 1
2 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 0:48:32 4 0:40:37 2
3 Std COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 0:48:40 4 0:41:17 3
4 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 0:46:17 4 0:42:39 4
5 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 0:47:07 4 0:43:26 5
6 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes Miles Weeks 1093 0:49:33 4 0:45:20 6
7 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 0:55:21 4 0:52:07 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 0:45:08 3 0:53:52 8
9 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 0:46:33 3 0:57:12 9
10 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 0:46:55 3 0:57:14 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 0:51:10 3 1:01:05 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 0:51:16 3 1:01:12 12
13 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 0:51:48 3 1:03:39 13

RT6 - Std Fleet - May 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Wuffinden Phil Smith 1062 40:46   0:38:23 1
2 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 45:05   0:40:22 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 45:36   0:42:56 3
4 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 50:20   0:43:46 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 50:13   0:44:57 5
6 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 51:17   0:46:55 6
7 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 52:20   0:48:14 7
8 Std TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1431 70:38   0:49:22 8
9 Std MERMAID 711 Alfred Gibb   1369 69:32   0:50:47 9
10 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 56:43   0:52:16 10
11 Std LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1085 60:29   0:55:45 11
12 Std FIREFLY 3042 Rachael Platt Tim Platt 1025 57:13   0:55:49 12
13 Std RS VISION 174 Harold Maidment   1093 111:08   1:41:41 13

RT7 - Std Fleet - May 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 56:45 4 0:49:21 1
2 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 53:34 4 0:50:26 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 53:06 4 0:51:48 3
4 Std LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 56:26 4 0:52:01 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 58:44 4 0:52:35 5
6 Std MERMAID 711 Alfred Gibb   1369 54:29 3 0:53:04 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1117 63:29 4 0:56:50 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 64:04 4 0:57:21 8
9 Std LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 62:33 4 0:57:39 9
10 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 63:36 4 0:58:11 10
11 Std SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 54:04 3 1:02:41 11
12 Std ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1117 54:13 3 1:04:43 12
13 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1117 55:26 3 1:06:10 13
14 Std LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 54:23 3 1:06:50 14
15 Std TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 66:19 3 1:07:58 15
16 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 59:56 3 1:11:32 16
17 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 59:27 3 1:12:04 17
18 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 64:09 3 1:12:33 18
19 Std LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1085 67:00 3 1:22:20 19

RT8 - Std Fleet - Jun7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 31:15 4 0:27:10 1
2 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes Miles Weeks 1093 34:06 4 0:31:12 2
3 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 36:05 4 0:33:59 3
4 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 33:00 3 0:40:15 4
5 Std SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 DNF 4   7
5 Std LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1085 DNF     7

RT9 - Std Fleet - Jun 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 48:50 4 0:45:59 1
2 Std RS VISION 260 Julie Ward Stephem W 1093 52:12 4 0:47:46 2
3 Std PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 49:18 4 0:48:06 3
4 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes Miles Weeks 1093 53:41 4 0:49:07 4
5 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 59:45 4 0:56:16 5
6 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 49:04 3 0:59:51 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 50:31 3 1:00:18 7

RT10 - Std Fleet - Jun 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 42:35 5 0:37:02 1
2 Std LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 42:45 5 0:38:31 2
3 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1195 46:51 5 0:39:12 3
4 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 41:47 5 0:39:21 4
5 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 46:59 5 0:43:18 5
6 Std BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 50:34 5 0:43:27 6
7 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1179 51:32 5 0:43:43 7
8 Std RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenni Criag 1093 48:03 5 0:43:58 8
9 Std ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1062 47:22 5 0:44:36 9
10 Std TOPAZ ? Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1236 48:59 4 0:49:32 10
11 Std LASER 147010 Marcus Droudt   1085 46:41 4 0:53:47 11
12 Std MIRROR 14177 Andrew Burfield   1385 52:23 3 1:03:02 12
13 Std TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 40:19 2 1:17:28 13
14 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1117 DNF 5   16
14 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Tom Weekes Miles Weeks 1093 DNF     16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com