event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Spring Results 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:34 on June 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April13 April20 April27 May4 May11 May18 May25 June1 June8 June15 June22 June29 Nett Total
              2017-04-13 2017-04-20 2017-04-27 2017-05-04 2017-05-11 2017-05-18 2017-05-25 2017-06-01 2017-06-08 2017-06-15 2017-06-22 2017-06-29    
1st GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1 3 (4) 1 1 3 (7) (12 DNF) 2 (4 OOD) (60 DNC) 12 99
2nd GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 2 (5) (4) 3 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 1 2 2 3 OOD (4) 4 17 150
3rd SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 (8) 4 OOD 2 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 2 (60 DNC) 5 5 4 (6) 1 23 217
4th SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 7 2 (60 DNC) 6 6 OOD (60 DNC) 8 (9) 6 42 291
5th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 7 OOD 3 6 9 4 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 10 (15) 5 44 299
6th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 (9) 4 8 OOD (10) 8 OOD (60 DNC) 8 9 8 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 7 52 251
7th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 5 6 8 OOD (60 DNC) 9 8 OOD 10 8 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 54 354
8th SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 (60 DNC) (14) 10 (60 DNC) 7 (60 DNC) 9 (60 DNC) 7 5 10 8 56 310
9th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 6 7 7 (13) 8 (10 OOD) (60 DNC) 10 OOD 10 OOD (16 DNF) 10 OOD (60 DNC) 58 217
10th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 10 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 7 11 8 (60 DNC) 10 OOD 11 68 368
11th GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 8 OOD 11 (60 DNC) 8 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 8 (60 DNC) 8 OOD (60 DNC) 60 DNC 108 408
12th BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 (60 DNC) 9 (60 DNC) 11 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 9 11 OOD 12 60 DNC 124 424
13th GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 1 1 1 2 128 428
14th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 (60 DNC) 12 10 10 60 DNC 14 11 OOD 128 428
15th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 10 17 DNF 8 12 (60 DNC) 12 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 OOD 60 DNC 131 431
16th BRONZE     Derrick Williams     13 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 15 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 13 OOD 20 OOD 12 OOD 16 OOD (60 DNC) 60 DNC 149 449
17th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick   1135 12 15 12 DNF 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 19 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 192 492
18th SILVER LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 1 5 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 2 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 5 60 DNC 193 493
19th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 3 6 60 DNC 60 DNC 4 OOD 196 496
20th SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 3 (60 DNC) 5 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 OOD 6 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 199 499
21st GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 4 60 DNC 9 OOD 16 DNF 8 60 DNC 217 517
22nd BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 4 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 14 60 DNC 9 11 60 DNC 218 518
23rd GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 (60 DNC) 12 12 OOD (60 DNC) 12 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 12 OOD 228 528
24th BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 (60 DNC) 13 9 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 273 573
25th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 OOD (60 DNC) 12 OOD 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 12 276 576
26th SILVER RS AERO5 1179 Terry Cherrill   1120 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 13 OOD 14 279 579
27th SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 13 OOD 17 OOD (60 DNC) 15 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 285 585
28th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 1 60 DNC 60 DNC 3 60 DNC 304 604
29th GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 2 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 4 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 306 606
30th GOLD RS200 735 Sammy I J Chris Nash 1101 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 3 3 60 DNC 60 DNC 306 606
31st GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 2 60 DNC 308 608
32nd SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 4 7 60 DNC 60 DNC 311 611
33rd BRONZE LASER 1197916 Charles Gillham   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 6 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 16 DNF 60 DNC 60 DNC 322 622
34th BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Richard Alvey 1038 (60 DNC) 13 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 13 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 326 626
35th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 15 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 13 328 628
36th GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Andy Burfield 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 361 661
37th GOLD SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1141 (60 DNC) 2 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 362 662
38th GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 3 363 663
39th BRONZE TOPPER T13 Scarlett Tubb   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 365 665
40th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 6 60 DNC 60 DNC 366 666
41st SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 7 60 DNC 367 667
42nd BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (60 DNC) 8 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 368 668
43rd GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Charlotte Hole Georgia McAdam 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 9 369 669
44th BRONZE LARK 924 Austin Maude   1071 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 10 370 670
45th BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 10 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 370 670
46th BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (60 DNC) 10 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 370 670
47th SILVER LASER 4.7 NoNo Leo Wilkinson   1200 11 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 371 671
48th BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 13 60 DNC 373 673
49th BRONZE TOPPER 8844 Adam Wilkinson   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 13 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 373 673
50th SILVER ALBACORE   Nigel Dunn   1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 13 OOD 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 373 673
51st BRONZE SOLO 2959 Emily Lewin   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 15 375 675
52nd BRONZE LASER 197916 Oillie Meats   1095 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 16 60 DNC 376 676
53rd BRONZE ALBACORE 8001 Harris Maidement Julie Maidement 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 16 DNF 60 DNC 60 DNC 376 676
53rd SILVER SOLO 5274 Geof Batcholder   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 16 DNF 60 DNC 60 DNC 376 676
55th SILVER RS VISION 1402 PAul BArnes Wielski H 1137 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 16 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 376 676
56th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Couling   1135 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 17 60 DNC 377 677
57th BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 17 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 377 677
58th BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 18 60 DNC 378 678
59th BRONZE ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1038 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 18 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 378 678

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold1stGOLD - LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew
Gold2ndGOLD - SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton
Gold3rdGOLD - BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall
Silver1stSILVER - ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam & Sarah Mayhew
Silver2ndSILVER - LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck
Silver3rdSILVER - RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight & Martin Knight Ollie
Bronze1stBRONZE - ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn & Colin Yeandle
Bronze2ndBRONZE - LASER 142884 John Sweeney
Bronze3rdBRONZE - BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig

April13 - 2017-04-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 29:21 3 0:26:48 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 31:08 3 0:27:17 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 31:35 3 0:27:41 3
4 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 25:20 2 0:27:56 4
5 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 30:54 3 0:28:13 5
6 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 33:11 3 0:28:35 6
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 31:21 3 0:28:38 7
7 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD     7
9 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 30:02 3 0:28:56 8
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 OOD     8
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 33:33 3 0:29:34 9
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 OOD     10
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 26:00 2 0:33:36 10
14 SILVER LASER 4.7 NoNo Leo Wilkinson   1200 28:56 2 0:36:10 11
15 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick   1135 27:27 2 0:36:17 12
16 BRONZE     Derrick Williams     OOD     13
16 SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 OOD     13

April20 - 2017-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 30:26 2 0:27:48 1
2 GOLD SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1141 34:15 2 0:30:01 2
3 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 38:09 2 0:32:52 3
4 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 OOD     4
4 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 40:25 2 0:35:37 4
6 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 42:46 2 0:37:29 5
7 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 46:27 2 0:42:25 6
8 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 50:44 2 0:43:42 7
9 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 50:40 2 0:44:24 8
10 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 50:46 2 0:44:30 9
11 BRONZE LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 50:43 2 0:46:19 10
12 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 50:47 2 0:46:23 11
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 50:45 2 0:48:54 12
14 BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 34:37 1 0:50:54 13
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Richard Alvey 1038 OOD     13
16 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 32:45 1 0:57:36 14
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick   1135 34:53 1 1:01:28 15
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 DNF     17
18 SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 OOD     17

April27 - 2017-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 27:26 3 0:25:03 1
2 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 26:17 3 0:25:19 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 28:22 3 0:25:54 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 30:21 3 0:26:36 4
5 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 31:20 3 0:27:28 5
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 32:09 3 0:27:41 6
7 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 35:45 3 0:30:48 7
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     8
8 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     8
8 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 36:24 3 0:31:21 8
11 BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 28:46 2 0:31:44 9
12 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 36:12 3 0:31:50 10
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick   1135 DNF     12
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 OOD     12

May4 - 2017-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Andy Burfield 1038 37:43 6 0:36:20 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 38:36 6 0:37:11 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD     3
3 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 43:54 6 0:38:29 3
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 43:30 6 0:39:44 4
6 SILVER LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 43:33 6 0:39:46 5
7 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 38:08 5 0:41:47 6
8 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 38:09 5 0:41:48 7
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 38:34 5 0:42:16 8
10 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 41:51 5 0:43:15 9
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 42:21 5 0:44:47 10
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 43:28 5 0:45:17 11
12 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD     11
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 38:53 4 0:50:14 12
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 39:12 4 0:50:39 13
16 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick   1135 39:56 3 1:10:22 14
17 BRONZE     Derrick Williams     OOD     15
17 SILVER LASER   Chris Webb   1095 OOD     15

May11 - 2017-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 34:12 3 0:31:14 1
2 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 35:34 3 0:32:29 2
3 GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 36:20 3 0:33:11 3
4 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 40:56 3 0:35:15 4
5 BRONZE TOPPER T13 Scarlett Tubb   1360 35:07 2 0:38:44 5
6 BRONZE LASER 1197916 Charles Gillham   1095 44:23 3 0:40:32 6
7 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 32:37 2 0:43:02 7
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     8
8 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 33:32 2 0:43:19 8
10 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 48:42 3 0:44:28 9
11 BRONZE TOPPER T12 Joseph Tubb   1360 43:01 2 0:47:27 10
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 33:21 2 0:48:12 11
13 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 OOD     12
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD     12
13 SILVER RS AERO5 1179 Terry Cherrill   1120 36:41 2 0:49:08 12
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 1701 Chad Fitzgibbon Richard Alvey 1038 34:56 2 0:50:29 13

May18 - 2017-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 2 2
3 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD 8
4 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD 10
5 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 OOD 12

May25 - 2017-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 33:52 4 0:29:41 1
2 SILVER LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 33:25 4 0:30:31 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 33:26 4 0:30:32 3
4 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 37:21 4 0:31:01 4
5 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 34:27 4 0:31:28 5
5 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 OOD     5
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 35:20 4 0:32:16 6
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 38:18 4 0:33:15 7
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 37:54 4 0:33:24 8
10 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 38:04 4 0:33:29 9
11 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 36:58 4 0:33:46 10
12 BRONZE TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 35:31 3 0:34:49 11
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 36:20 4 0:35:00 12
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD     12
15 BRONZE     Derrick Williams     OOD     13
15 SILVER ALBACORE   Nigel Dunn   1038 OOD     13

June1 - 2017-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 35:12 6 0:36:06 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 35:58 5 0:37:50 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 36:02 5 0:37:54 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 39:43 6 0:38:16 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 39:50 6 0:38:23 5
6 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 OOD     6
6 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 37:02 5 0:38:57 6
8 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 35:47 5 0:39:13 7
9 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD     8
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 36:49 5 0:40:21 8
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 39:27 5 0:41:43 9
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD     10
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 36:16 5 0:41:56 10
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 40:46 5 0:42:28 11
15 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 37:474 5 0:47:13 12
16 BRONZE TOPPER 8844 Adam Wilkinson   1360 35:07 3 0:51:39 13
17 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 35:39 3 0:52:26 14
18 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1360 36:08 3 0:53:08 15
19 SILVER RS VISION 1402 PAul BArnes Wielski H 1137 40:53 4 0:53:56 16
20 BRONZE TOPPER 32145 Ben Osborne   1360 37:37 3 0:55:19 17
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1038 38:46 4 0:56:01 18
22 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 17919 John Derrick   1135 33:57 3 0:59:49 19
23 BRONZE     Derrick Williams     OOD     20

June8 - 2017-06-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 37:27 6 0:34:12 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 41:42 6 0:36:33 2
3 GOLD RS200 735 Sammy I J Chris Nash 1101 40:36 6 0:36:53 3
4 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 40:42 6 0:37:10 4
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 39:33 6 0:38:06 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 37:52 5 0:39:49 6
7 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 38:00 5 0:40:06 7
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD     8
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 39:46 5 0:41:25 8
10 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 39:45 5 0:41:48 9
10 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 OOD     9
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD     10
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 39:34 5 0:45:45 10
14 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 DNF     12
14 BRONZE     Derrick Williams     OOD     12

June15 - 2017-06-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 28:18 6 0:25:51 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 29:35 6 0:27:01 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD     3
3 GOLD RS200 735 Sammy I J Chris Nash 1101 29:57 6 0:27:12 3
5 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 29:15 6 0:28:11 4
6 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 32:28 6 0:28:33 5
7 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 31:41 6 0:28:56 6
8 SILVER LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 32:21 6 0:29:33 7
9 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 33:35 6 0:30:40 8
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 OOD     8
11 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 28:45 4 0:31:43 9
12 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 31:44 5 0:32:48 10
13 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD     11
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 DNF     16
14 BRONZE     Derrick Williams     OOD     16
14 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 DNF     16
14 BRONZE LASER 1197916 Charles Gillham   1095 DNF     16
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 8001 Harris Maidement Julie Maidement 1038 DNF     16
14 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geof Batcholder   1141 DNF     16

June22 - 2017-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 35:09 5 0:32:06 1
2 GOLD LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 37:07 5 0:33:54 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 33:11 5 0:34:02 3
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD     4
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 39:20 5 0:34:28 4
6 SILVER LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 39:07 5 0:35:43 5
7 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 37:18 5 0:35:56 6
8 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 33:29 4 0:36:20 7
9 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 35:04 4 0:36:24 8
10 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 32:41 4 0:37:19 9
11 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 34:43 4 0:38:10 10
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD     10
11 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 OOD     10
14 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 31:11 3 0:38:13 11
15 BRONZE SOLO 2959 1483 Joanne Barnes   1141 34:57 4 0:38:17 12
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 OOD     12
17 SILVER RS AERO5 1179 Terry Cherrill   1120 OOD     13
17 BRONZE SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 36:30 4 0:39:59 13
19 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 33:38 4 0:40:30 14
20 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 38:28 4 0:41:25 15
21 BRONZE LASER 197916 Oillie Meats   1095 30:46 3 0:46:50 16
22 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 16791 Jon Couling   1135 34:30 3 0:50:40 17
23 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 31:48 2 1:16:35 18

June29 - 2017-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 8211 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 36:57 4 0:35:36 1
2 GOLD LASER 181945 Chas Frize   1095 40:30 4 0:36:59 2
3 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 42:40 4 0:37:24 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 43:02 4 0:37:43 4
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 OOD     4
6 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 48:09 4 0:41:28 5
7 SILVER LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 46:00 4 0:42:01 6
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 48:00 4 0:42:17 7
9 SILVER RS VISION 1423 Thomas Knight Martin Knight Ollie 1137 37:50 3 0:44:22 8
10 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Charlotte Hole Georgia McAdam 1038 36:00 3 0:46:15 9
11 BRONZE LARK 924 Austin Maude   1071 38:10 3 0:47:31 10
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire Boyles   1152 46:04 3 0:53:19 11
12 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 OOD     11
14 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 OOD     12
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 46:35 3 0:54:26 12
16 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Kate McAdam   1360 41:20 2 1:00:47 13
17 SILVER RS AERO5 1179 Terry Cherrill   1120 53:45 3 1:03:59 14
18 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Emily Lewin   1141 38:30 2 1:07:29 15

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com