event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Results 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:28 on June 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April14 April21 April28 May5 May12 May19 May26 June2 June9 June16 June23 June30 Nett Total
              2016-04-14 2016-04-21 2016-04-28 2016-05-05 2016-05-12 2016-05-19 2016-05-26 2016-06-02 2016-06-09 2016-06-16 2016-06-23 2016-06-30    
1st GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (3 OOD) 3 OOD 3 OOD 3 OOD 3 OOD (54 DNC) 2 (7) (54 DNC) 3 1 (4) 18 140
2nd GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 6 5 (54 DNC) 4 (9) 2 5 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 1 (54 DNC) 5 28 253
3rd BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 (13) 8 OOD 6 (14) (54 DNC) 4 (54 DNC) (15) 7 6 2 8 OOD 41 191
4th BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 (54 DNC) (9) 5 (7) 3 6 6 (10) 7 OOD 7 (54 DNC) 7 OOD 41 175
5th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 (11) (11) (54 DNC) 8 (11) 8 OOD 3 (54 DNC) 5 4 8 OOD 8 44 185
6th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 (54 DNC) (17) (54 DNC) 9 (54 DNC) 11 8 14 6 8 (54 DNC) 9 65 298
7th GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 10 2 1 2 1 1 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 71 341
8th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (15) (14) 10 12 (54 DNC) 12 (54 DNC) 12 OOD 12 OOD 9 (54 DNC) 11 78 269
9th GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 7 7 7 7 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 7 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 7 OOD 96 366
10th SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 4 11 8 10 9 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 10 (54 DNC) 54 DNC 106 376
11th GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 1 3 2 OOD 1 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 2 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 117 387
12th GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 2 (54 DNC) 2 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 2 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 2 OOD 1 117 387
13th GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 3 6 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 3 OOD 1 2 54 DNC 54 DNC 123 393
14th GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 (54 DNC) 4 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 5 4 OOD 1 (54 DNC) 5 54 DNC 54 DNC 127 397
15th GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 4 6 2 4 OOD 54 DNC 3 127 397
16th SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 4 (54 DNC) 1 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 7 136 406
17th BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (54 DNC) 10 9 OOD 10 (54 DNC) 7 (54 DNC) 9 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 153 423
18th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 9 12 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 5 17 4 (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 155 425
19th BRONZE LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1095 12 12 OOD (54 DNC) 12 OOD 12 OOD 12 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 168 438
20th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 14 16 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 9 15 (54 DNC) 8 (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 170 440
21st BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 19 DNS 13 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 11 (54 DNC) 13 OOD 54 DNC 54 DNC 10 174 444
22nd GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 5 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 5 (54 DNC) 8 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 6 OOD 54 DNC 54 DNC 186 456
23rd BRONZE LASER RADIAL NoNo Lesley Manning   1152 (54 DNC) 15 (54 DNC) 13 12 13 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 215 485
24th GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (54 DNC) 1 3 (54 DNC) 2 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 222 492
25th SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 3 6 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 4 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 229 499
26th GOLD MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 3 7 54 DNC 9 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 235 505
27th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 2 (54 DNC) 9 13 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 240 510
28th GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 6 10 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 240 510
29th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 16 (54 DNC) 8 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 12 OOD 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 252 522
30th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (54 DNC) 13 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 18 16 OOD 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 263 533
31st GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 3 54 DNC 54 DNC 3 OOD 276 546
32nd GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 4 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 7 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 281 551
33rd SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 8 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 6 284 554
34th SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 13 12 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 295 565
35th SILVER AERO5 200 Terry Cherrill   1107 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 15 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 14 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 299 569
36th GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 19 OOD (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 19 OOD 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 308 578
37th SILVER LASER 209998 GAry Bullock   1095 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 2 326 596
38th GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 3 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 327 597
39th GOLD LASER RADIAL 174734 GBR Chris Nash   1152 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 5 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 329 599
40th GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1095 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 5 (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 329 599
41st GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1038 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 9 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 333 603
42nd BRONZE RS VISION 1423 Sarah Mayhew Sean Porter 1137 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 9 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 333 603
43rd BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 10 OOD 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 334 604
44th BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 10 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 334 604
45th BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 11 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 335 605
46th BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 12 336 606
47th BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 12 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 336 606
48th BRONZE COMET 781 A Swaby   1204 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 13 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 337 607
49th GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 13 OOD (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 337 607
50th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 16 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 340 610
51st SILVER ALBACORE 070 Sean Porter Gary 1038 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 16 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 340 610
52nd BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Sarah Mayhew   1152 17 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 341 611
53rd GOLD LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1095 (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) (54 DNC) 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 54 DNC 378 648

April14 - 2016-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 32:41 4 0:31:29 1038 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 31:25 3 0:36:43 1330.362 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD       3
3 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 30:59 3 0:37:44 1312.012 3
5 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 31:00 3 0:37:45 1312.718 4
6 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 31:01 3 0:37:46 1313.424 5
7 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 33:23 3 0:39:13 1413.642 6
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 34:44 3 0:39:53 1470.809 7
9 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 34:10 3 0:39:56 1446.813 8
9 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 OOD       8
11 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 33:07 3 0:40:19 1402.35 9
12 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 42:49 4 0:41:15 1359.828 10
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 36:15 3 0:42:35 1535.033 11
14 BRONZE LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1095 35:20 3 0:43:01 1496.216 12
15 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 38:40 3 0:44:45 1637.369 13
16 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 40:20 3 0:47:08 1707.945 14
17 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 43:07 3 0:49:31 1825.807 15
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 44:15 3 0:50:49 1873.799 16
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154738 Sarah Mayhew   1152 35:12 2 1:01:07 2235.855 17
20 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNS       19
20 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 OOD       19

April21 - 2016-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 35:00 3 0:30:40 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 32:24 3 0:31:13 1056.24 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD       3
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 32:53 3 0:31:41 1071.997 3
5 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 37:01 3 0:32:08 1206.743 4
6 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 37:14 3 0:32:48 1213.807 5
7 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 35:57 3 0:32:50 1171.97 6
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 38:09 3 0:32:52 1243.69 7
9 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 OOD       8
9 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 37:47 3 0:33:07 1231.737 8
11 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 38:06 2 0:34:19 1863.09 9
12 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 26:34 2 0:34:56 1299.11 10
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 41:28 3 0:36:32 1351.813 11
14 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 40:51 3 0:37:18 1331.71 12
14 BRONZE LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1095 OOD       12
16 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD       13
16 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 30:45 2 0:42:07 1503.675 13
18 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 33:12 2 0:42:54 1623.48 14
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL NoNo Lesley Manning   1152 33:05 2 0:43:05 1617.775 15
20 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 33:02 2 0:43:26 1615.33 16
21 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 34:04 2 0:49:14 1665.86 17

April28 - 2016-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 37:51 4 0:36:28 1038 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 OOD       2
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 31:43 3 0:37:04 1159.732 2
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD       3
4 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 31:46 3 0:37:07 1161.561 3
6 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 32:15 3 0:37:20 1179.234 4
7 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 32:18 2 0:38:48 1771.593 5
8 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 33:32 3 0:38:49 1226.159 6
9 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 34:06 3 0:39:10 1246.88 7
10 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 37:28 3 0:43:02 1369.983 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD       9
11 BRONZE RS VISION 1423 Sarah Mayhew Sean Porter 1137 37:03 3 0:43:27 1354.748 9
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 37:49 2 1:05:09 2074.172 10

May5 - 2016-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 30:21 3 0:29:14 1038 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 30:46 3 0:29:38 1052.25 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD       3
3 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 36:27 3 0:30:16 1246.626 3
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 34:22 3 0:30:17 1175.374 4
6 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 33:24 3 0:30:30 1142.313 5
7 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 31:28 3 0:32:16 1076.191 6
8 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 36:24 2 0:32:48 1867.374 7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD       7
10 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 37:31 3 0:33:03 1283.107 8
11 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 34:27 3 0:33:11 1178.224 9
12 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 38:16 3 0:33:32 1308.758 10
13 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 39:20 3 0:34:09 1345.239 11
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 28:21 2 0:36:38 1454.397 12
14 BRONZE LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1095 OOD       12
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL NoNo Lesley Manning   1152 28:15 2 0:36:47 1449.267 13
17 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 29:36 2 0:38:33 1518.524 14
18 SILVER AERO5 200 Terry Cherrill   1107 34:16 2 0:46:26 1757.931 15

May12 - 2016-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 28:59 3 0:27:55 1038 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 OOD       2
2 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 31:48 3 0:30:38 1138.875 2
4 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 OOD       3
4 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 34:56 2 0:31:28 1876.637 3
6 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 36:08 3 0:31:40 1294.068 4
7 GOLD LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1095 34:50 3 0:31:49 1247.51 5
8 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 38:51 3 0:32:16 1391.362 6
9 GOLD LASER 47010 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 35:24 3 0:32:20 1267.804 7
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 38:37 3 0:33:31 1383.005 8
11 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 38:20 3 0:33:46 1372.858 9
12 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 35:30 3 0:36:25 1271.386 10
13 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 28:35 2 0:37:47 1535.512 11
14 BRONZE LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1095 OOD       12
14 BRONZE LASER RADIAL NoNo Lesley Manning   1152 29:49 2 0:38:49 1601.767 12
16 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 OOD       13

May19 - 2016-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone   1038 30:25 4 0:29:18 1038 1
2 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 38:04 4 0:33:32 1299.064 2
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD       2
4 GOLD MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 36:10 3 0:34:49 1645.633 3
5 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 30:32 3 0:35:20 1389.308 4
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 30:36 3 0:35:25 1392.342 5
7 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 30:12 2 0:36:17 2061.212 6
8 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 31:10 3 0:36:25 1418.126 7
9 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD       8
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 30:26 3 0:37:03 1384.758 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 31:59 3 0:37:22 1455.285 9
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 32:53 3 0:38:04 1496.237 10
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 29:56 3 0:38:27 1362.008 11
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 37:22 3 0:42:55 1700.235 12
14 BRONZE LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1095 OOD       12
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL NoNo Lesley Manning   1152 OOD       13
16 BRONZE COMET 781 A Swaby   1204 43:48 3 0:48:30 1992.96 13

May26 - 2016-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 33:40 3 0:29:30 1141 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 33:07 3 0:30:15 1122.36 2
3 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 38:25 3 0:33:51 1301.983 3
4 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 OOD       4
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 33:26 3 0:34:17 1133.092 4
6 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 OOD       5
6 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 38:18 3 0:34:59 1298.029 5
8 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 41:47 2 0:37:39 2124.124 6
9 GOLD MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 34:47 2 0:37:40 1768.268 7
10 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 40:16 3 0:38:48 1364.681 8
11 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 OOD       9
11 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 41:13 3 0:39:42 1396.878 9
13 BRONZE MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1199 32:52 2 0:41:07 1670.831 10
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 31:18 2 0:41:09 1591.187 11
15 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1204 33:12 2 0:41:22 1687.776 12
16 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 31:55 2 0:42:06 1622.536 13
17 SILVER AERO5 200 Terry Cherrill   1107 34:20 2 0:46:31 1745.391 14
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 39:57 2 0:52:31 2030.924 15
19 SILVER ALBACORE 070 Sean Porter Gary 1038 37:11 2 0:53:44 1890.275 16

June2 - 2016-06-02

L165543 Didn't go through gate on 2nd lap
L142884 Didn't go through gate on 3rd lap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 36:58 4 0:32:05 1152 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Janet Woffinden 1038 33:22 4 0:32:09 1039.812 2
3 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 OOD       3
3 GOLD LASER 192530 210357 Rob Blois   1095 35:16 4 0:32:12 1099.023 3
5 SILVER LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 35:22 4 0:32:18 1102.139 4
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 174734 GBR Chris Nash   1152 38:58 4 0:33:50 1214.326 5
7 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 34:32 4 0:35:25 1076.17 6
8 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 38:53 4 0:35:31 1211.729 7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD       7
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 41:08 4 0:35:42 1281.847 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD       9
11 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones Jenny Bentley 1038 37:04 4 0:35:43 1155.116 9
13 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 46:03 3 0:36:53 1913.421 10
14 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 39:48 3 0:38:16 1653.728 11
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD       12
15 SILVER RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 43:53 4 0:38:36 1367.546 12
17 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight Sarah Mayhew 1038 40:23 4 0:38:54 1258.474 13
18 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 43:41 4 0:42:05 1361.313 14
19 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 37:13 3 0:43:04 1546.388 15
20 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 46:22 3 0:44:34 1926.579 16
21 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 40:54 3 0:49:48 1699.434 17
22 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 43:31 3 0:52:59 1808.159 18
23 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 OOD       19

June9 - 2016-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 32:53 5 0:32:46 1204 1
2 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 32:06 6 0:32:55 979.432 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 28:47 5 0:33:17 1053.881 3
4 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 32:08 5 0:35:13 1176.539 4
5 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 34:35 5 0:36:34 1266.244 5
6 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 32:22 5 0:37:25 1185.083 6
7 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 31:06 4 0:40:30 1423.381 7
7 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 OOD       7
9 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1141 31:34 4 0:41:30 1444.739 8
10 GOLD MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1385 29:02 3 0:41:56 1771.725 9
11 BRONZE MAGNO 0000 John Darbich   1060 OOD       10
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 OOD       12
12 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 883 Jenny Bentley   1161 OOD       12
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 OOD       13
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 OOD       16

June16 - 2016-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 24:40 5 0:21:44 1135 1
2 GOLD COMET 781 Anthony Butler   1204 26:15 5 0:21:48 1207.855 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 24:11 5 0:22:05 1112.76 3
4 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 25:12 5 0:22:12 1159.541 4
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 OOD       4
6 GOLD LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1152 27:15 5 0:23:39 1253.868 5
7 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 27:16 5 0:23:40 1254.635 6
7 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 OOD       6
9 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 24:34 3 0:24:35 1883.998 7
10 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 27:17 5 0:26:17 1255.402 8
11 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 25:42 4 0:27:40 1478.184 9
12 SILVER LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 26:51 4 0:29:08 1544.329 10

June23 - 2016-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 2 2
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 OOD 2
4 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 OOD 8

June30 - 2016-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 35:54 4 0:31:28 1141 1
2 SILVER LASER 209998 GAry Bullock   1095 35:41 4 0:32:35 1134.114 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 31:55 4 0:32:44 1014.399 3
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box 1038 OOD       3
5 GOLD LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 36:09 4 0:33:01 1148.946 4
6 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 37:58 4 0:33:27 1206.684 5
7 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 40:26 4 0:35:06 1285.082 6
8 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 OOD       7
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 OOD       7
8 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 40:21 4 0:35:22 1282.433 7
11 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 0000 Claire boyles   1152 OOD       8
11 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 15916 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1135 40:40 4 0:35:50 1292.498 8
13 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Makinson Brian Jones 1038 40:30 4 0:39:01 1287.201 9
14 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 33:44 3 0:39:25 1429.517 10
15 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 43:0 3 0:49:23 1822.21 11
16 BRONZE ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 41:25 3 0:53:12 1755.113 12

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com