event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evening Spring Handicap 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 9:48 on September 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SprThrs1 SprThurs2 SprThurs3 SprThurs4 SprThurs5 SprThurs6 SprThurs7 SprThurs8 SprThurs9 SprThurs10 SprThurs11 Nett Total
              16/4/15 23/4/15 30/4/15 7/5/15 14/5/15 21/5/15 28/5/15 4/6/15 11/6/15 18/6/15 25/6/15    
1st GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 1 1 (4 OOD) 3 1 (5) (4) (18 DNF) (4) 3 1 10 45
2nd GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 (60 DNC) 3 OOD (60 DNC) (5) 2 1 1 (60 DNC) (5) 2 2 11 201
3rd GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 4 3 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 3 (18 DNF) (60 DNC) 4 3 20 278
4th GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 (9) (8) 5 6 (60 DNC) 2 5 1 (7) (60 DNC) 5 OOD 24 168
5th GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 8 (60 DNC) 2 4 (60 DNC) 4 (9) (18 DNF) 2 6 (60 DNC) 26 233
6th GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 2 2 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 2 18 DNF 3 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 28 328
7th GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 5 4 4 8 (60 DNC) 6 (10) (18 DNF) (9) (60 DNC) 4 31 188
8th SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 (10) (7) (60 DNC) (12) 5 7 7 (60 DNC) 6 5 6 36 185
9th SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 (60 DNC) 5 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 8 18 DNF 1 (60 DNC) 5 44 344
10th GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 9 OOD 9 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 9 (60 DNC) 9 OOD (60 DNC) 10 8 54 354
11th BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 (60 DNC) 11 (60 DNC) (24) 6 12 (60 DNC) 3 8 15 (60 DNC) 55 319
12th BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 11 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 11 OOD 10 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 10 (17) 9 62 319
13th BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 (13 OOD) 13 OOD 11 (15) 8 13 OOD 13 OOD 6 (22 DNF) (16) (16) 64 146
14th BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 (22) (60 DNC) 10 21 10 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 5 14 (23) 15 OOD 75 300
15th BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 15 13 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 7 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 13 18 (60 DNC) 80 380
16th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 14 12 12 13 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 18 DNF (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 81 381
17th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 23 16 13 (60 DNC) 9 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 13 18 92 392
18th BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 16 10 (60 DNC) 18 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 17 (60 DNC) 11 21 (60 DNC) 93 393
19th BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 19 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 17 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (25 DNF) 18 DNF 18 20 11 103 368
20th SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 21 (60 DNC) 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 16 20 18 DNF 17 (22) (60 DNC) 106 368
21st BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 11 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 12 12 10 116 416
22nd GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 24 OOD 18 OOD (60 DNC) (25 OOD) 11 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 18 OOD (60 DNC) 25 OOD 21 OOD 117 382
23rd GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 2 3 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 OOD 60 DNC 60 DNC 131 431
24th SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 (60 DNC) 18 DNF (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 16 OOD 16 OOD (60 DNC) 60 DNC 16 OOD 14 140 440
25th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 23 (60 DNC) 18 22 4 15 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 142 442
26th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 20 15 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 19 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 17 OOD 13 144 444
27th BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 18 18 DNF 18 OOD 19 15 148 448
28th GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 1 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 6 60 DNC 22 DNF 1 60 DNC 150 450
29th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 (60 DNC) 6 8 9 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 12 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 155 455
30th BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 22 (60 DNC) 13 25 DNF (60 DNC) 16 60 DNC 19 155 455
31st SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 22 DNF 11 60 DNC 166 466
32nd GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 2 60 DNC 14 7 203 503
33rd SILVER ENTERPRISE 19262 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Megan Powel 1115 17 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 3 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 214 514
34th GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Georgia McAdam 1045 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 4 15 15 (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 214 514
35th SILVER MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1060 (60 DNC) 9 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 14 OOD 18 DNF 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 221 521
36th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1130 19 (60 DNC) 9 16 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 224 524
37th GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 3 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 3 OOD 246 546
38th SILVER LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1091 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 11 14 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 265 565
39th BRONZE LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1130 12 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 13 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 265 565
40th SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 25 DNF 17 282 582
41st BRONZE SOLO 2592 Jenny Bentley   1141 24 OOD 18 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 282 582
42nd GOLD LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1091 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 6 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 306 606
43rd GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 7 60 DNC 307 607
44th SILVER FIREFLY CCS1 Sammy Issacs-Jonson Will D 1163 7 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 307 607
45th SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1091 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 8 60 DNC 308 608
46th SILVER TOPPER - Sammy Issacs Johnson   1340 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 8 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 308 608
47th SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1125 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 9 60 DNC 309 609
48th SILVER LASER 165292 Will Davies   1091 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 11 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 311 611
49th BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 314 614
50th SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 14 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 314 614
51st BRONZE TOPPER 11 Thomas Knight   1340 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 16 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 316 616
52nd SILVER SOLO 5274 Geff Batchelder   1141 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 17 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 317 617
53rd BRONZE RS VISION 1402 Claire Boyles Jenny H-C 1125 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 19 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 319 619
54th BRONZE MAGNO NoNo John Darbich   1060 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 20 320 620
55th BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne   1200 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 20 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 320 620
56th SILVER RS VISION 174 Harris Maidment Sophie Gregory 1125 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 21 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 321 621
57th GOLD ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1045 24 OOD (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 324 624
58th SILVER SCORPION 983 Marc Shepherd Claire Boyles 1040 (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 360 660
58th             (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) (60 DNC) 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 60 DNC 360 660

SprThrs1 - 16/4/15

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 29:22 4 0:29:31 995 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 33:05 4 0:30:19 1120.928 2
3 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 37:36 4 0:31:20 1273.961 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 36:01 4 0:31:34 1220.315 4
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 36:01 4 0:32:18 1220.315 5
6 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 37:10 4 0:32:34 1259.279 6
7 SILVER FIREFLY CCS1 Sammy Issacs-Jonson Will D 1163 38:10 4 0:32:49 1293.161 7
8 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 37:28 4 0:32:50 1269.444 8
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 36:05 4 0:33:04 1222.574 9
9 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 OOD 4     9
11 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 38:0 4 0:34:50 1287.514 10
12 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 29:52 3 0:34:54 1349.255 11
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1130 30:0 3 0:35:24 1355.278 12
14 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 OOD       13
15 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 39:12 4 0:35:56 1328.173 14
15 SILVER BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 31:21 3 0:35:56 1416.266 14
17 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 38:13 4 0:36:34 1294.855 15
18 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 31:30 3 0:37:10 1423.042 16
19 SILVER ENTERPRISE 19262 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Megan Powel 1115 31:07 3 0:37:13 1405.725 17
20 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 32:46 3 0:38:17 1480.265 19
20 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1130 32:27 3 0:38:17 1465.959 19
22 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 32:48 3 0:38:20 1481.771 20
23 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 32:29 3 0:41:39 1467.465 21
24 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 26:14 2 0:43:00 1777.673 22
25 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 26:34 2 0:45:41 1800.261 23
26 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD 4     24
26 BRONZE SOLO 2592 Jenny Bentley   1141 OOD 4     24
26 GOLD ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1045 OOD 4     24

SprThurs2 - 23/4/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 34:22 5 0:34:32 995 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 40:55 5 0:37:30 1184.639 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 OOD 4     3
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 44:25 5 0:38:56 1285.972 3
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 45:36 5 0:40:54 1320.233 4
6 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 37:30 4 0:42:58 1357.147 5
7 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 39:20 4 0:45:04 1423.497 6
8 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 43:34 4 0:49:55 1576.703 7
9 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 44:00 4 0:50:25 1592.386 8
10 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 OOD 4     9
10 SILVER MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1060 32:22 3 0:50:53 1561.825 9
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 35:50 3 0:52:51 1729.106 10
13 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 35:15 3 0:53:51 1700.958 11
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 47:40 4 0:54:37 1725.085 12
15 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 OOD       13
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 48:34 4 0:58:06 1757.656 13
17 SILVER ENTERPRISE 19262 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Megan Powel 1115 41:10 3 1:01:32 1986.461 14
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 35:39 2 1:18:07 2580.389 15
19 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 47:15 2 1:41:34 3420.011 16
20 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD 4     18
20 SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 DNF 4     18
20 BRONZE SOLO 2592 Jenny Bentley   1141 OOD 4     18

SprThurs3 - 30/4/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 43:50 3 0:40:11 1091 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 47:08 3 0:41:19 1173.136 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 43:15 3 0:41:23 1076.481 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 OOD       4
4 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 46:45 3 0:41:56 1163.595 4
6 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 46:02 3 0:42:12 1145.757 5
7 GOLD LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1091 46:27 3 0:42:35 1156.128 6
8 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 48:19 3 0:44:17 1202.589 7
9 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 48:27 3 0:44:25 1205.908 8
10 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1130 37:42 2 0:50:03 1407.514 9
11 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 40:50 2 0:50:12 1524.496 10
12 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 54:35 3 0:51:30 1358.565 11
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 56:32 3 0:51:49 1407.1 12
14 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 40:54 2 0:52:45 1526.985 13
15 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 44:48 2 1:04:37 1672.59 14

SprThurs4 - 7/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 35:57 5 0:31:30 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 33:25 5 0:31:59 1060.596 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 32:16 5 0:32:26 1024.096 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 37:10 5 0:32:34 1179.615 4
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 34:05 5 0:32:37 1081.755 5
6 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 35:43 5 0:32:44 1133.594 6
7 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 37:24 5 0:32:47 1187.021 7
8 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 37:47 5 0:33:53 1199.187 8
9 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 37:35 5 0:34:27 1192.84 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 32:51 4 0:35:59 1303.263 11
10 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 35:57 3 0:35:59 1901.667 11
12 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 33:15 4 0:38:06 1319.132 12
13 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 33:48 4 0:38:44 1340.953 13
14 BRONZE LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 34:56 4 0:40:01 1385.916 14
15 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 34:33 4 0:40:45 1370.708 15
16 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 154733 Celia Brammah   1130 37:16 4 0:41:13 1478.486 16
17 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 38:22 4 0:42:02 1522.127 17
18 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 39:39 4 0:43:52 1573.041 18
19 BRONZE RS VISION 1402 Claire Boyles Jenny H-C 1125 39:31 4 0:43:54 1567.751 19
20 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne   1200 32:30 3 0:45:08 1719.17 20
21 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 34:26 3 0:47:02 1821.439 21
22 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 34:15 3 0:49:00 1811.741 22
23 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 34:30 3 0:51:34 1824.965 23
24 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 37:16 3 0:56:56 1971.315 24
25 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1106 OOD 3     25

SprThurs5 - 14/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 36:10 5 0:36:21 995 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 38:15 5 0:36:36 1052.316 2
3 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 OOD       3
3 SILVER ENTERPRISE 19262 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Megan Powel 1115 43:59 5 0:39:27 1210.048 3
5 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Georgia McAdam 1045 42:43 5 0:40:53 1175.2 4
6 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 44:49 5 0:41:05 1232.975 5
7 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 37:30 4 0:42:58 1289.603 6
8 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 36:34 4 0:43:44 1257.506 7
9 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 40:25 4 0:47:40 1389.905 8
10 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 46:15 4 0:49:43 1590.51 9
11 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 37:28 3 0:51:11 1717.942 10
12 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 OOD       11
12 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 OOD       11
12 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       11

SprThurs6 - 21/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 40:04 6 0:38:20 1045 1
2 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 42:22 6 0:38:50 1104.988 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 37:48 5 0:39:45 1183.058 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 38:40 5 0:40:40 1210.183 4
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 40:36 6 0:40:48 1058.91 5
6 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 38:16 5 0:41:11 1197.664 6
7 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 39:18 5 0:43:14 1230.005 7
8 SILVER TOPPER - Sammy Issacs Johnson   1340 39:52 4 0:44:38 1559.676 8
9 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 41:46 5 0:44:57 1307.206 9
10 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 43:43 5 0:45:59 1368.237 10
11 SILVER LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1091 41:52 5 0:46:03 1310.336 11
12 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 42:02 5 0:46:14 1315.552 12
13 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 OOD 4     13
13 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 37:28 4 0:48:14 1465.782 13
15 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 42:14 5 0:48:30 1321.812 14
16 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Georgia McAdam 1045 42:53 5 0:49:15 1342.156 15
17 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 43:44 5 0:50:28 1368.759 16
17 SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 OOD 4     16
19 SILVER SOLO 5274 Geff Batchelder   1141 39:15 4 0:51:36 1535.55 17
20 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 38:08 3 1:08:24 1989.151 18

SprThurs7 - 28/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 36:29 6 0:34:55 1045 1
2 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 38:37 6 0:35:24 1106.106 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 40:39 6 0:35:38 1164.347 3
4 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 35:42 6 0:35:53 1022.563 4
5 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 39:22 6 0:36:05 1127.588 5
6 GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 41:47 6 0:36:37 1196.809 6
7 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 42:02 6 0:38:32 1203.97 7
8 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 42:16 6 0:38:44 1210.653 8
9 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 44:20 6 0:38:51 1269.849 9
10 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 43:51 6 0:39:20 1256.005 10
11 SILVER LASER 165292 Will Davies   1091 43:24 6 0:39:47 1243.116 11
12 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 43:31 6 0:39:53 1246.457 12
13 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 OOD       13
13 BRONZE LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1130 45:25 6 0:40:12 1300.879 13
15 SILVER MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1060 OOD       14
15 SILVER LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1091 44:06 6 0:40:25 1263.166 14
17 GOLD ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Georgia McAdam 1045 42:33 6 0:40:43 1218.769 15
18 SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 OOD       16
18 BRONZE TOPPER 11 Thomas Knight   1340 38:03 4 0:42:36 1634.812 16
20 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 41:21 5 0:43:55 1421.276 17
21 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 41:09 5 0:44:17 1414.402 18
22 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 46:03 5 0:48:26 1582.824 19
23 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 42:30 5 0:49:02 1460.804 20
24 SILVER RS VISION 174 Harris Maidment Sophie Gregory 1125 41:55 4 0:55:53 1800.942 21
25 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 37:35 3 1:07:25 2153.015 22
26 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF       25
26 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 DNF       25

SprThurs8 - 4/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 36:45 4 0:33:41 1091 1
2 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 43:35 4 0:37:25 1293.862 2
3 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 43:45 4 0:40:06 1298.81 3
4 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 46:20 4 0:41:33 1375.501 4
5 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 38:43 3 0:42:19 1532.513 5
6 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 43:04 3 0:54:10 1704.698 6
7 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 OOD       9
8 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 DNF       18
8 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 DNF       18
8 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 DNF       18
8 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 DNF       18
8 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 DNF       18
8 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 DNF       18
8 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 DNF       18
8 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF       18
8 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 DNF       18
8 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       18
8 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 DNF       18
8 SILVER MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1060 DNF       18

SprThurs9 - 11/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 39:08 4 0:35:52 1091 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 41:34 4 0:36:26 1158.839 2
3 GOLD LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 39:54 4 0:36:34 1112.374 3
3 GOLD ALBACORE 807 Mike Hamilton Colin Yeandle 1045 OOD       3
5 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 37:56 4 0:38:07 1057.545 4
6 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 40:07 4 0:38:23 1118.414 5
7 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 43:13 4 0:39:37 1204.839 6
8 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 43:39 4 0:40:01 1216.92 7
9 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 45:27 4 0:41:40 1267.103 8
10 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 47:44 4 0:42:49 1330.76 9
11 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 49:25 4 0:43:19 1377.69 10
12 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 50:51 4 0:45:00 1417.649 11
13 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 39:35 2 0:47:33 2207.091 12
14 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 38:27 3 0:49:04 1429.266 13
15 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 54:36 3 0:59:40 2029.595 14
16 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 22749 Graham Saunders Jonathan Saunders 1115 51:0 3 1:00:59 1895.775 15
17 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 54:17 3 1:02:08 2017.823 16
18 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 49:46 3 1:03:48 1849.93 17
19 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 54:47 3 1:04:01 2036.409 18
19 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 OOD       18
21 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 DNF 3     22
21 GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNF 3     22
21 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 DNF 3     22

SprThurs10 - 18/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 3251/4684 Brian Jones   1141 44:45 4 0:39:13 1141 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 41:50 4 0:40:02 1066.633 2
3 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 41:05 4 0:41:17 1047.51 3
4 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 47:30 4 0:41:38 1211.117 4
5 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 45:38 4 0:41:50 1163.523 5
6 GOLD SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1141 47:52 4 0:41:57 1220.466 6
7 GOLD LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 47:05 4 0:43:09 1200.493 7
8 SILVER LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1091 48:08 4 0:44:07 1227.266 8
9 SILVER RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1125 49:48 4 0:44:16 1269.761 9
10 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 49:55 4 0:44:46 1272.736 10
11 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1141 51:30 4 0:45:08 1313.106 11
12 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 38:50 2 0:46:39 1980.283 12
13 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 54:41 4 0:47:01 1394.272 13
14 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 41:58 3 0:48:02 1426.71 14
15 BRONZE LASER 126035 Celia Brammah   1091 53:33 4 0:49:05 1365.375 15
16 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 52:04 4 0:49:07 1327.555 16
16 SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 OOD 4     16
18 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 42:18 3 0:49:26 1438.042 17
18 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 OOD 4     17
20 BRONZE ALBACORE 6673 Andrew Burfield Kate Mackinson 1045 52:18 4 0:50:03 1333.504 18
21 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 43:35 3 0:52:07 1481.671 19
22 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 46:47 3 0:54:40 1590.459 20
23 BRONZE LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1130 49:01 3 0:57:50 1666.384 21
24 SILVER SCORPION 983 Claire Boyles Marc Shepherd / Jenni H C 1040 50:22 3 1:04:34 1712.279 22
25 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 41:00 2 1:07:13 2090.771 23
26 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD 4     25
26 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 DNF 4     25

SprThurs11 - 25/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 33:37 5 0:33:47 995 1
2 GOLD ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Miles Weekes / Dan Farrista 1045 35:27 5 0:33:55 1049.264 2
3 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 39:28 5 0:34:35 1168.151 3
3 GOLD MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 OOD       3
5 GOLD ENTERPRISE 19440 1 19262 Chris Nash Megan P 1115 38:43 5 0:34:43 1145.952 4
6 GOLD LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1091 OOD       5
6 SILVER LASER 174734 Sammy Isaacs-Jonson   1091 39:01 5 0:35:46 1154.831 5
8 SILVER LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 40:35 5 0:37:12 1201.202 6
9 GOLD COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1165 43:29 5 0:37:19 1287.038 7
10 GOLD ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 42:49 5 0:38:24 1267.305 8
11 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 45:23 5 0:39:47 1343.275 9
12 BRONZE OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 42:17 3 0:42:20 2085.866 10
13 BRONZE SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 49:09 5 0:43:05 1454.762 11
14 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 47:12 5 0:43:16 1397.045 12
15 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 49:35 5 0:43:27 1467.588 13
16 SILVER MIRACLE 2600 Roy Box   1200 43:57 4 0:45:47 1626.063 14
17 BRONZE RS QBA 000 Jessica Smith   1220 OOD       15
17 BRONZE ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1115 41:21 4 0:46:21 1529.868 15
19 BRONZE MERLIN ROCKET (Classic)) 983 Jenny Bentley Sean Porter Jenni HC 1060 41:564 5 0:47:33 1491.76 16
20 SILVER RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 47:50 4 0:49:01 1769.738 17
21 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 52:25 4 0:56:20 1939.313 18
22 BRONZE COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   1165 53:22 4 0:57:16 1974.461 19
23 BRONZE MAGNO NoNo John Darbich   1060 49:17 4 0:58:07 1823.386 20
24 GOLD BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 OOD       21

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 60
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com