event burgee venue burgee

Spring Thursday Handicap 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:06 on June 28, 2014

Std Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST1 ST2 ST3 ST4 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 ST11 Nett Total
              Apr17 Apr24 May1 May8 May15 May22 May29 Jun5 Jun12 Jun19 Jun26    
1st Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 7 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 1 (38 DNC) 1 (8) 2 (38 DNC) 1 3 OOD 15 175
2nd Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 (6) 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 3 3 2 3 15 173
3rd Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 1 (6) (38 DNC) 3 (38 DNC) 2 3 4 3 OOD (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 16 174
4th Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (38 DNC) 4 1 (13 DNF) (5 OOD) (38 DNC) 2 (8) 4 5 2 18 120
5th Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 (38 DNC) (8) 3 2 1 4 (7) 4 OOD (5) 4 (6) 18 82
6th Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 2 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 7 3 6 (8) 28 188
7th Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 5 OOD 10 1 (38 DNC) 3 5 29 219
8th Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (38 DNC) (7) (38 DNC) 6 OOD 3 6 (11) (9) 1 6 OOD 7 29 132
9th Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (38 DNC) (9) 2 5 7 9 8 OOD (11) 7 (12) (38 DNC) 38 146
10th Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 9 (12) 6 (38 DNC) 10 11 11 OOD (13) 8 (16) (13) 55 147
11th Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 10 10 (38 DNC) (13 DNF) 8 8 (38 DNC) 10 (38 DNC) 9 (14) 55 196
12th Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 7 9 11 OOD (15) (38 DNC) 14 13 (15) 58 202
13th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 11 (38 DNC) 5 13 DNF 11 OOD (38 DNC) 13 (38 DNC) 11 (14) (38 DNC) 64 230
14th Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 13 DNF 11 (38 DNC) 13 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 10 10 10 67 257
15th Std LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1092 (38 DNC) 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 18 DNF 38 DNC 38 DNC 4 107 297
16th Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 9 11 17 119 309
17th Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 11 10 (38 DNC) 16 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 119 309
18th Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 8 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 16 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 18 122 312
19th Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 4 1 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 123 313
20th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 14 15 6 38 DNC 12 123 313
21st Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 (38 DNC) 14 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 12 38 DNC 15 38 DNC 155 345
22nd Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 14 12 38 DNC 16 156 346
23rd Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 1 6 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 159 349
24th Std ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Anne Haywoard 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 3 12 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 167 357
25th Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 7 9 168 358
26th Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 9 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 11 172 362
27th Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1146 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 191 381
28th Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1116 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 193 383
29th Std LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1092 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 194 384
30th Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 5 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 195 385
31st Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 195 385
32nd Std LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 195 385
33rd Std LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   1092 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 7 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 197 387
34th Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn ????? 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 8 38 DNC 198 388
35th Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 13 38 DNC 38 DNC 203 393
36th Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 13 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 203 393
37th Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 (38 DNC) 13 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 203 393

PH Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY ST1 ST2 ST3 ST4 ST5 ST6 ST7 ST8 ST9 ST10 ST11 Nett Total
              Apr17 Apr24 May1 May8 May15 May22 May29 Jun5 Jun12 Jun19 Jun26    
1st PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 3 (12) 4 (38 DNC) (8) (5) 5 OOD 2 1 (10) 1 16 89
2nd PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 4 OOD 5 3 (38 DNC) 4 5 26 216
3rd PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (38 DNC) 2 1 6 6 8 7 OOD (11) (10) (12) (38 DNC) 30 139
4th PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 2 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 3 4 7 (15) 11 32 199
5th PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 4 (9) (38 DNC) 3 (38 DNC) 3 9 7 6 OOD (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 32 193
6th PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 9 (38 DNC) 5 (13 DNF) 7 OOD (38 DNC) 1 (38 DNC) 3 9 (38 DNC) 34 199
7th PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 (38 DNC) (13) 3 2 1 11 (14) 9 OOD (14) 11 (12) 37 128
8th PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 8 6 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 (12) 6 7 37 201
9th PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 10 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 1 (38 DNC) 6 (15) 8 (38 DNC) 5 8 OOD 38 205
10th PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 13 DNF 3 (38 DNC) 13 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 3 3 39 229
11th PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 6 7 (10) 8 OOD (11) (38 DNC) 8 1 10 40 175
12th PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 (38 DNC) 8 (38 DNC) 9 OOD 2 (10) (12) (15) 5 9 OOD 9 42 155
13th PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (38 DNC) 10 2 (13 DNF) 9 OOD (38 DNC) 7 10 (13) (13) 6 44 159
14th PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 11 7 (38 DNC) (13 DNF) 7 7 (38 DNC) 9 (38 DNC) 7 (16) 48 191
15th PH LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1092 (38 DNC) 1 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 2 18 DNF 38 DNC 38 DNC 2 99 289
16th PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 11 2 (38 DNC) 12 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 105 295
17th PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 8 16 2 38 DNC 8 110 300
18th PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 3 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 12 8 17 116 306
19th PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 6 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 16 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 18 121 311
20th PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 (38 DNC) 14 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 1 38 DNC 2 38 DNC 131 321
21st PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 7 4 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 10 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 135 325
22nd PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 5 6 38 DNC 14 139 329
23rd PH ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Anne Haywoard 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 1 13 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 166 356
24th PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 4 14 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 170 360
25th PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 6 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 13 171 361
26th PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 16 15 183 373
27th PH LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 1 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 191 381
28th PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1146 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 4 194 384
29th PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 194 384
30th PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1116 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 195 385
31st PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 9 38 DNC 38 DNC 199 389
32nd PH LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   1092 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 9 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 199 389
33rd PH LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1092 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 9 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 199 389
34th PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 (38 DNC) 11 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 201 391
35th PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 13 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 203 393
36th PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 13 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 203 393
37th PH ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn ????? 1050 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 14 38 DNC 204 394

ST1 - Std Fleet - Apr17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 39:42 5 0:36:21 1092 1
2 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 39:49 5 0:36:28 1095.209 2
3 Std RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 1116 40:56 5 0:36:41 1125.924 3
4 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 45:09 5 0:37:38 1241.909 4
5 Std LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1122 43:06 5 0:38:25 1185.521 5
6 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 44:42 5 0:39:00 1229.531 6
7 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 45:09 5 0:39:24 1241.909 7
8 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 45:52 5 0:42:00 1261.622 8
9 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 44:40 4 0:45:46 1535.768 9
10 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 41:45 4 0:46:48 1435.485 10
11 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 46:25 4 0:52:02 1595.938 11
12 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 5     13

ST2 - Std Fleet - Apr24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 38:40 3 0:32:13 1200 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 38:58 3 0:34:00 1209.31 2
3 Std LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1092 37:53 3 0:34:42 1175.69 3
4 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 40:51 3 0:35:06 1267.759 4
5 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 39:26 3 0:36:07 1223.793 5
6 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 39:35 3 0:36:15 1228.448 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 40:38 3 0:36:27 1261.034 7
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 40:40 3 0:36:28 1262.069 8
9 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 43:05 3 0:37:36 1337.069 9
10 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 44:0 3 0:39:28 1365.517 10
11 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 45:37 3 0:41:46 1415.69 11
12 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 38:58 2 0:47:55 1813.966 12
13 Std SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 36:49 2 0:48:11 1713.879 13
14 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 43:45 2 0:55:09 2036.638 14

ST3 - Std Fleet - May1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 36:50 2 0:31:39 1164 1
2 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 38:10 2 0:33:18 1206.136 2
3 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 37:52 2 0:33:58 1196.655 3
4 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 30:10 1 0:45:38 1906.643 4
5 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 28:02 1 0:50:17 1771.808 5
6 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 32:13 1 0:52:49 2036.21 6

ST4 - Std Fleet - May8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 33:58 5 0:29:38 1146 1
2 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 33:42 5 0:30:13 1137.003 2
3 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 34:06 5 0:31:14 1150.499 3
4 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 39:10 5 0:35:52 1321.443 4
5 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 34:22 4 0:37:29 1449.369 5
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 OOD       6
6 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 39:49 5 0:38:13 1343.373 6
8 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 36:37 3 0:46:10 2059.014 7
9 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1106 DNF 4     13
9 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 DNF 4     13
9 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 DNF 4     13
9 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 4     13
9 Std ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 DNF 4     13

ST5 - Std Fleet - May15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 17:25 1 0:31:14 1115 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 38:51 2 0:33:54 1243.572 2
3 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 19:05 1 0:34:14 1221.699 3
4 Std LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1092 41:53 2 0:38:21 1340.667 4
5 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 OOD 1     5
5 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 46:32 2 0:39:06 1489.512 5
7 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 24:39 1 0:40:25 1578.072 6
8 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 48:0 2 0:41:53 1536.459 7
9 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 23:50 1 0:42:45 1525.789 8
10 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 39:10 1 0:59:15 2507.416 9
11 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 36:10 1 0:59:17 2315.359 10
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 OOD 1     11
12 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 38:20 1 1:13:35 2454.067 11

ST6 - Std Fleet - May22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 34:10 4 0:29:49 1146 1
2 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 32:48 4 0:30:02 1100.16 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Anne Haywoard 1050 31:57 4 0:30:26 1071.65 3
4 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 35:30 4 0:31:50 1190.722 4
5 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 OOD 4     5
5 Std SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 37:39 4 0:32:51 1262.836 5
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 37:07 4 0:33:17 1244.947 6
8 Std LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   1092 38:34 4 0:35:19 1293.582 7
9 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 40:21 4 0:36:11 1353.398 8
10 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 41:55 4 0:36:35 1405.946 9
11 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 42:22 4 0:40:40 1421.04 10
12 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 42:08 3 0:46:03 1884.285 11
12 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 OOD 4     11

ST7 - Std Fleet - May29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 34:35 5 0:32:56 1050 1
2 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 42:46 5 0:36:44 1298.458 2
3 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 41:43 5 0:38:12 1266.578 3
4 Std MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 46:08 5 0:38:27 1400.675 4
5 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 42:22 5 0:38:48 1286.313 5
6 Std LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1092 42:42 5 0:39:06 1296.434 6
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 35:30 4 0:39:48 1347.289 7
8 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 36:52 4 0:40:13 1399.157 8
8 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 OOD 5     8
10 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 36:09 4 0:40:32 1371.958 9
11 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 38:37 4 0:40:34 1465.572 10
12 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 36:32 4 0:40:57 1386.506 11
12 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 OOD 5     11
14 Std ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Anne Haywoard 1050 36:27 4 0:43:24 1383.343 12
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 29:25 3 0:43:58 1488.554 13
16 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 38:36 4 0:44:11 1464.94 14
17 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 42:35 3 0:53:41 2154.819 15
18 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 35:50 3 0:54:41 1813.253 16

ST8 - Std Fleet - Jun5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 42:51 5 0:36:01 1190 1
2 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 42:15 5 0:36:52 1173.337 2
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 42:33 5 0:37:08 1181.669 3
4 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 41:05 5 0:37:37 1140.937 4
4 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 OOD 5     4
6 Std ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 39:40 5 0:37:47 1101.595 5
7 Std ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 1050 39:54 5 0:38:00 1108.075 6
8 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 42:05 5 0:38:32 1168.709 7
9 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 45:30 5 0:39:05 1263.594 8
10 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 39:35 4 0:44:23 1374.101 9
11 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 41:0 4 0:45:58 1423.279 10
12 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 42:43 4 0:46:36 1482.871 11
13 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 45:40 4 0:47:58 1585.278 12
14 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 47:04 4 0:48:13 1633.878 13
15 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 43:31 4 0:48:29 1510.643 14
16 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 44:24 4 0:50:49 1541.307 15
17 Std SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1042 35:21 3 0:56:33 1636.192 16
18 Std LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1092 DNF 5     18

ST9 - Std Fleet - Jun12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 44:03 6 0:39:30 1115 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 45:21 6 0:39:34 1147.906 3
2 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 OOD       3
2 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 43:12 6 0:39:34 1093.485 3
5 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 47:49 6 0:41:05 1210.342 4
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 46:52 6 0:42:02 1186.296 5
7 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 47:02 6 0:43:04 1190.515 6
8 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 43:26 5 0:45:29 1319.269 7
9 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 47:28 5 0:46:41 1441.78 8
10 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 47:46 5 0:46:59 1450.892 9
11 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 42:46 5 0:47:00 1299.019 10
12 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 43:43 5 0:47:03 1327.875 11
13 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 45:13 5 0:48:22 1373.437 12
14 Std ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1115 46:47 5 0:50:21 1421.024 13
15 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 46:40 4 0:52:57 1771.85 14

ST10 - Std Fleet - Jun19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 43:24 3 0:37:52 1146 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 44:16 3 0:38:38 1168.885 2
3 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 47:43 3 0:40:06 1259.984 3
4 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 45:33 3 0:40:51 1202.772 4
5 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 48:06 3 0:41:19 1270.106 5
6 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 47:45 3 0:43:44 1260.864 6
6 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 OOD       6
8 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 51:14 3 0:43:52 1352.843 7
9 Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn ????? 1050 47:22 3 0:45:07 1250.742 8
10 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 50:42 3 0:45:28 1338.76 9
11 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 50:42 3 0:46:26 1338.76 10
12 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 38:10 2 0:46:56 1511.717 11
13 Std SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 54:20 3 0:47:25 1434.7 12
14 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 43:55 2 0:49:50 1739.464 13
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1115 38:09 2 0:51:19 1511.056 14
16 Std COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1190 42:11 2 0:53:10 1670.81 15
17 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 44:43 2 0:54:59 1771.151 16

ST11 - Std Fleet - Jun26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1146 38:46 3 0:33:50 1146 1
2 Std BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 40:49 3 0:35:04 1206.601 2
3 Std SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 OOD       3
3 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 41:02 3 0:35:48 1213.006 3
5 Std LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1092 40:32 3 0:37:07 1198.225 4
6 Std COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1190 44:50 3 0:37:41 1325.34 5
7 Std ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1115 42:14 3 0:37:53 1248.48 6
8 Std ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1115 43:36 3 0:39:06 1288.88 7
9 Std LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 44:36 3 0:40:51 1318.442 8
10 Std FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1168 47:50 3 0:40:57 1414.024 9
11 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 47:32 3 0:43:32 1405.156 10
12 Std ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 48:43 3 0:43:42 1440.137 11
13 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 47:52 3 0:43:50 1415.009 12
14 Std RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1220 39:21 2 0:48:23 1744.866 13
15 Std ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 36:49 2 0:49:32 1632.533 14
16 Std TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1322 45:46 2 0:51:56 2029.396 15
17 Std LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1122 39:19 2 0:52:34 1743.388 16
18 Std RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1220 43:08 2 0:53:02 1912.628 17
19 Std LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 41:40 2 0:57:14 1847.592 18

ST1 - PH Fleet - Apr17

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER RADIAL 16540 Paul Cook   1212 43:06 5 0:35:34 1212 1
2 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 39:49 5 0:36:28 1119.671 2
3 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1464 44:40 4 0:38:08 1570.07 3
4 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1026 39:42 5 0:38:42 1116.39 4
5 PH RS VISION 1423 Ian Stone Miles Weeks 993 40:56 5 0:41:13 1151.072 5
6 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1092 45:52 5 0:42:00 1289.8 6
7 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1068 45:09 5 0:42:17 1269.647 7
8 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 44:42 5 0:42:51 1256.993 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1338 46:25 4 0:43:22 1631.584 9
10 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   997 45:09 5 0:45:17 1269.647 10
11 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1115 41:45 4 0:46:48 1467.546 11
12 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 5     13

ST2 - PH Fleet - Apr24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1147 37:53 3 0:33:02 1147 1
2 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1238 43:05 3 0:34:48 1304.441 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 45:37 3 0:34:49 1381.143 3
4 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1104 38:40 3 0:35:01 1170.717 4
5 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1070 39:26 3 0:36:51 1193.93 5
6 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1054 38:58 3 0:36:58 1179.8 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1160 44:0 3 0:37:56 1332.195 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 40:38 3 0:38:22 1230.262 8
9 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1016 39:35 3 0:38:58 1198.471 9
10 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 40:51 3 0:38:59 1236.822 10
11 PH SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1375 36:49 2 0:40:10 1672.057 11
12 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1440 38:58 2 0:40:35 1769.7 12
13 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 992 40:40 3 0:41:00 1231.271 13
14 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1435 43:45 2 0:45:44 1986.939 14

ST3 - PH Fleet - May1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1215 38:10 2 0:31:25 1215 1
2 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1059 36:50 2 0:34:47 1172.555 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1015 37:52 2 0:37:18 1205.45 3
4 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1610 32:13 1 0:40:01 2051.175 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1360 28:02 1 0:41:14 1784.83 5
6 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1454 30:10 1 0:41:30 1920.655 6

ST4 - PH Fleet - May8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1031 33:58 5 0:32:57 1031 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1015 33:42 5 0:33:12 1022.906 2
3 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1026 34:06 5 0:33:14 1035.047 3
4 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1146 39:49 5 0:34:45 1208.567 4
5 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1103 39:10 5 0:35:31 1188.837 5
6 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1169 34:22 4 0:36:45 1303.927 6
7 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1494 36:37 3 0:40:51 1852.394 7
8 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1070 OOD       9
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1360 DNF 4     13
9 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1310 DNF 4     13
9 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1059 DNF 4     13
9 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1160 DNF 4     13
9 PH ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Charles Edwards 1115 DNF 4     13

ST5 - PH Fleet - May15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1004 17:25 1 0:34:42 1004 1
2 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1070 19:05 1 0:35:40 1100.077 2
3 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1342 24:39 1 0:36:44 1420.972 3
4 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1054 38:51 2 0:36:52 1119.772 4
5 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 46:32 2 0:38:54 1341.229 5
6 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1192 48:0 2 0:40:16 1383.502 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1360 OOD 1     7
7 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1171 23:50 1 0:40:42 1373.895 7
9 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1647 36:10 1 0:43:55 2084.861 8
10 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1059 OOD 1     9
10 PH LASER 146949 Tim Platt   928 41:53 2 0:45:08 1207.202 9
12 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1560 39:10 1 0:50:13 2257.799 10
13 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1146 38:20 1 1:06:54 2209.761 11

ST6 - PH Fleet - May22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Anne Haywoard 1050 31:57 4 0:30:26 1050 1
2 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1344 42:22 4 0:31:31 1392.332 2
3 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1016 32:48 4 0:32:17 1077.934 3
4 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 OOD 4     4
4 PH SOLO 5000 Mark Saville   1146 37:39 4 0:32:51 1237.324 4
6 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1696 42:08 3 0:33:07 1846.218 5
7 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1020 34:10 4 0:33:30 1122.848 6
8 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1182 40:21 4 0:34:08 1326.056 7
9 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1203 41:55 4 0:34:51 1377.543 8
9 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1560 OOD 4     8
11 PH LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   1092 38:34 4 0:35:19 1267.449 9
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1048 37:07 4 0:35:25 1219.797 10
13 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 970 35:30 4 0:36:36 1166.667 11

ST7 - PH Fleet - May29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1405 29:25 3 0:34:54 1405 1
2 PH LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1114 42:42 5 0:38:20 1223.663 2
3 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1070 42:22 5 0:39:36 1214.111 3
4 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 861 34:35 5 0:40:10 991.062 4
5 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1696 OOD 5     5
5 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 38:37 4 0:40:22 1383.308 5
7 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 36:09 4 0:40:32 1294.948 6
8 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1203 OOD 5     7
8 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 42:46 5 0:40:48 1225.574 7
10 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1168 38:36 4 0:41:19 1382.711 8
11 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1005 41:43 5 0:41:31 1195.484 9
12 PH MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1092 46:08 5 0:42:15 1322.053 10
13 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1666 42:35 3 0:42:36 2033.867 11
14 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 36:32 4 0:43:07 1308.68 12
15 PH ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Anne Haywoard 1029 36:27 4 0:44:17 1305.695 13
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 992 35:30 4 0:44:44 1271.664 14
17 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1020 36:52 4 0:45:11 1320.62 15
18 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1114 35:50 3 0:53:37 1711.473 16

ST8 - PH Fleet - Jun5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1674 45:40 4 0:34:06 1674 1
2 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1684 47:04 4 0:34:56 1725.32 2
3 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 42:51 5 0:35:50 1256.6 3
4 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1070 42:05 5 0:39:20 1234.117 4
5 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1346 43:31 4 0:40:25 1595.188 5
6 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 42:33 5 0:40:48 1247.802 6
7 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1005 41:05 5 0:40:53 1204.791 7
8 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1020 42:15 5 0:41:25 1239.004 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 992 OOD 5     9
9 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1182 41:0 4 0:43:22 1502.934 9
11 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 45:30 5 0:43:25 1334.312 10
12 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1215 42:43 4 0:43:57 1565.862 11
13 PH SCORPION 983 Sean Porter Mark Shepard 1323 35:21 3 0:44:32 1727.764 12
14 PH ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 882 39:40 5 0:44:58 1163.247 13
15 PH ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Jenny Bentley 861 39:54 5 0:46:20 1170.089 14
16 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 39:35 4 0:46:43 1451.004 15
17 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1168 44:24 4 0:47:31 1627.568 16
18 PH LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1114 DNF 5     18

ST9 - PH Fleet - Jun12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1623 47:28 5 0:35:06 1623 1
2 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1223 47:02 6 0:38:27 1340.153 2
3 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1349 43:43 5 0:38:53 1494.778 3
4 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1289 42:46 5 0:39:49 1462.296 4
5 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1104 44:03 6 0:39:54 1255.147 5
6 PH LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1005 OOD       6
6 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1346 45:13 5 0:40:19 1546.067 6
8 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1048 43:12 6 0:41:13 1230.927 7
9 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1679 46:40 4 0:41:41 1994.558 8
10 PH ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham saunders J Saunders 1338 46:47 5 0:41:57 1599.635 9
11 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1238 43:26 5 0:42:06 1485.091 10
12 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 45:21 6 0:43:29 1292.188 12
12 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1318 47:46 5 0:43:29 1633.258 12
14 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1071 47:49 6 0:44:39 1362.473 13
15 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1015 46:52 6 0:46:10 1335.404 14

ST10 - PH Fleet - Jun19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1692 43:55 2 0:38:56 1692 1
2 PH COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1603 42:11 2 0:39:28 1625.219 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1278 50:42 3 0:39:40 1302.23 3
4 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 47:43 3 0:39:54 1225.603 4
5 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1043 43:24 3 0:41:37 1114.729 5
6 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1054 44:16 3 0:42:00 1136.99 6
7 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1204 50:42 3 0:42:07 1302.23 7
8 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1342 38:10 2 0:42:40 1470.467 8
9 PH ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Criag 1338 38:09 2 0:42:46 1469.825 9
9 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1104 OOD       9
11 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1562 44:43 2 0:42:57 1722.822 10
12 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 1048 45:33 3 0:43:28 1169.952 11
13 PH SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1249 54:20 3 0:43:30 1395.552 12
14 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1094 48:06 3 0:43:58 1235.449 13
15 PH ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn ????? 1040 47:22 3 0:45:33 1216.613 14
16 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1048 47:45 3 0:45:34 1226.459 15
17 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1075 51:14 3 0:47:40 1315.929 16

ST11 - PH Fleet - Jun26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 PH RS QBA   Sacha Mayhew   1684 39:21 2 0:35:03 1684 1
2 PH LASER 16540 Paul Cook   1114 40:32 3 0:36:23 1156.428 2
3 PH LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1289 47:32 3 0:36:53 1356.139 3
4 PH SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1048 38:46 3 0:36:59 1106.024 4
5 PH COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1196 44:50 3 0:37:29 1279.108 5
6 PH BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1048 40:49 3 0:38:57 1164.511 6
7 PH SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1043 41:02 3 0:39:20 1170.693 7
8 PH SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 OOD       8
8 PH LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1168 47:52 3 0:40:59 1365.65 8
10 PH ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1059 43:36 3 0:41:10 1243.92 9
11 PH TOPPER 12883 Andrew Burfield   1666 45:46 2 0:41:12 1958.604 10
12 PH LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1070 44:36 3 0:41:41 1272.451 11
13 PH ENTERPRISE 22352a Ian Stone Paul Barnes 992 42:14 3 0:42:34 1204.929 12
14 PH ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1115 48:43 3 0:43:42 1389.9 13
15 PH LASER RADIAL - Lesley Manning   1346 39:19 2 0:43:49 1682.573 14
16 PH FIREFLY CCS1 Chris Nash Megan Powel 1075 47:50 3 0:44:30 1364.699 15
17 PH ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklyn Colin Yeandle 1182 36:49 2 0:46:43 1575.585 16
18 PH RS QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1318 43:08 2 0:49:05 1845.909 17
19 PH LASER 65506 Chris Henderson   1114 41:40 2 0:56:06 1783.143 18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 38
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com