Thursday Evening Handicap 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:54 on October 26, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 10, To count: 12, Ratings: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 Total Nett
              7/4 14/4 21/4 28/4 5/5 12/5 19/5 26/5 2/6 9/6 16/6 23/6 30/6 7/7 14/7 21/7 28/7 4/8 11/8 18/8 25/8 1/9 8/9    
1st SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1 1 (65 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (65 DNC) 1 (2) (2) 1 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 1 1 1 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   536 12
2nd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (6) 3 (5) (65 DNC) (5) (4) 3 (65 DNC) 4 3 4 (7) (6) 3 2 (65 DNC) 2 3 2 (65 DNC) 1 1   324 31
3rd SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 3 2 2 (65 DNC) (12 DNF) 2 4 3 5 3 1 (65 DNC) 2 (8) (65 DNC) 1 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   572 32
4th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) (16) (65 DNC) (15) (65 DNC) 7 (65 DNC) (9) 9 8 8 (65 DNC) 6 6 4 6 (65 DNC) 2 3 3   563 68
5th FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 13 4 6 4 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 DNF 1 (65 DNC) 7 6 9 6 7 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   731 81
6th LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 17 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 8 9 8 3 (65 DNC) 2 6 4 7 5 5 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   733 83
7th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 12 7 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 11 7 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 6 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 4 6 4 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 7 DNF (65 DNC)   735 85
8th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 1 3 (65 DNC) 2 1 (65 DNC) 3 5 3 1 2 65 DNC   743 93
9th ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 9 (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 7 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) 11 11 8 15 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   936 286
10th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 (65 DNC) 8 23 DNF (65 DNC) 12 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 7 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) 12 DNF (65 DNC) 65 DNC 8 DNF 65 DNC 65 DNC 5   941 291
11th SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 4 (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 (65 DNC) 3 5 5 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   953 303
12th ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 9 (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 7 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) 11 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 2   979 329
13th SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 DNF 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 4 8 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 4 65 DNC 4 4   1,024 374
14th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 7 23 DNF 4 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 16 DNF 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 3 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,040 390
15th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 13 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 10 65 DNC 7 7 5 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,041 391
16th LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 17 DNF 9 17 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) 13 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 6   1,053 403
17th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 11 65 DNC 14 10 12 7 10 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,104 454
18th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 1 7 3 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,129 479
19th SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 3 5 (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,139 489
20th MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 (65 DNC) 10 15 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 13 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,161 511
21st COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 5 (65 DNC) 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,184 534
22nd LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 3 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,205 555
23rd ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Justine Tams 1064 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 12 DNF 65 DNC 8 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,207 557
24th MIRROR 39752 Philippa Hastings Kevin Hastings 1385 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,220 570
25th ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders John Saunders 1117 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 9 65 DNC 6 65 DNC 65 DNC 7   1,257 607
26th LASER 147268 Sam Clark   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,258 608
27th LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 7 (65 DNC) 16 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,266 616
28th SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 23 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,277 627
29th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 1190 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14 23 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 12 DNF 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,284 634
30th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1082 2 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,304 654
31st SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 3 7 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,310 660
32nd LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 7 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,312 662
33rd LASER 13 13228 Larent Conte Marcus Draudt 1100 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 5 10   1,315 665
34th Graduate 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Bayer 1160 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 12 65 DNC 65 DNC 9 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,321 671
35th ENTERPRISE 870 Stuart Sainsbury Kirsty Sainsbury 1117 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 12 DNF 12 DNS 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,324 674
36th LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Marcus 1100 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 11 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,326 676
37th TOPAZ ? Katy M   1255 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 17 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,327 677
38th TOPPER 14 D Faretti   1297 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 13 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,327 677
39th LASER 13 13228 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1100 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 20 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,328 678
40th LASER 137795 Robert Edwards   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 18 (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,329 679
41st LASER RADIAL 154738 Sam Clark   1106 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 13 (65 DNC) 19 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,332 682
42nd ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 10 (65 DNC) 23 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,333 683
43rd LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 1 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,366 716
44th SOLO 5146 A Meekings   1153 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 2 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,367 717
45th ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Chris Price 1064 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,367 717
46th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 3 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,368 718
47th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 3 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,368 718
48th LASER 100277 Robert Hamilton   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,370 720
49th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 7 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,372 722
50th LASER RADIAL 154738 Lesley Manning   1106 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 8   1,373 723
51st LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1106 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,373 723
52nd MERMAID 711 Alan Dibble   1369 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 9   1,374 724
53rd RS 200 215 Hudson Hudson 1057 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,376 726
54th RS VISION 260 Mark Hudson Justine 1083 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 12 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,377 727
55th ENTERPRISE 12806 Jonathan Caroll Gareth de la Fuente 1117 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,377 727
56th wayfarer 3692 Sam Clark Jaime Clark 1101 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 13 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,378 728
57th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 13 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,378 728
58th RS VISION 281 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1083 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,379 729
59th LASER 154738 Markus Draudt   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 16 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,381 731
60th COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,381 731
61st LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 19 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,384 734
62nd LASER 112525 Not Signed On #2   1082 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 19 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC   1,384 734

R1 - 7/4 at 

Memorial Day

Start: 7 April 11, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 48:38 3 0:42:11 1
2 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1082 49:21 3 0:45:37 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 54:05 3 0:46:54 3
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 57:13 3 0:49:37 4
5 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 59:30 3 0:50:28 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 59:22 3 0:53:09 6
7 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 66:32 3 1:01:29 7
8 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 69:43 3 1:02:25 9
8 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 69:43 3 1:02:25 9
10 ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 47:18 2 1:03:31 10
11 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Justine Tams 1064 45:24 2 1:04:00 11
12 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 74:34 3 1:04:40 12
13 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 92:06 3 1:18:51 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 81:43 2 1:49:44 14
15 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 DNF 3   17
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 DNF 2   17

R2 - 14/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 29:23 2 0:25:29 1
2 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1082 31:59 2 0:29:34 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 35:41 2 0:31:57 3
4 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 37:40 2 0:32:15 4
5 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 37:35 2 0:32:36 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 38:15 2 0:32:52 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 38:59 2 0:33:49 7
8 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 42:41 2 0:38:13 8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 41:59 2 0:38:48 9
10 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 28:03 1 0:40:59 10

R3 - 21/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 45:40 4 0:39:36 1
2 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 52:02 4 0:44:08 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 51:09 4 0:44:22 3
4 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 51:24 4 0:44:35 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 49:59 4 0:44:45 5
6 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 52:48 4 0:45:12 6
7 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 53:59 4 0:45:22 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 54:47 4 0:46:28 8
9 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 54:30 4 0:47:16 9
10 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 54:35 4 0:47:20 10
11 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 53:02 4 0:47:29 12
11 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 54:45 4 0:47:29 12
11 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 53:02 4 0:47:29 12
14 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 1190 57:24 4 0:48:14 14
15 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 49:42 3 0:48:24 15
16 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 52:32 4 0:48:33 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 55:11 4 0:51:00 17
18 LASER 137795 Robert Edwards   1082 57:12 4 0:52:52 18
19 LASER 112525 Not Signed On #2   1082 57:32 4 0:53:10 19
20 LASER 13 13228 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1100 34:04 2 1:01:56 20
21 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 DNF 4   23
21 ENTERPRISE 2352X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 DNF 4   23

R4 - 28/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 50:00 5 0:42:25 1
2 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price Chris Price 1064 45:25 5 0:42:41 2
3 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 49:37 5 0:43:02 3
4 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 50:52 5 0:43:33 4
5 LASER 100277 Robert Hamilton   1082 47:43 5 0:44:06 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 50:53 5 0:44:08 6
7 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 47:49 5 0:44:12 8
7 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1106 48:53 5 0:44:12 8
9 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 40:06 4 0:45:19 9
10 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 42:38 4 0:47:43 10
11 RS 200 215 Hudson Hudson 1057 50;52 5 0;48;07 11
12 ENTERPRISE 12806 Jonathan Caroll Gareth de la Fuente 1117 44:31 4 0:49:49 12
13 LASER RADIAL 154738 Sam Clark   1106 44:33 4 0:50:21 13
14 TOPPER 14 D Faretti   1297 40:06 3 0:51:32 14
15 MIRROR 39752 Philippa Hastings Kevin Hastings 1385 43:14 3 0:52:02 15
16 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 50:50 4 0:54:35 16
17 TOPAZ ? Katy M   1255 54:16 2 1:48:06 17
18 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 DNF 5   23
18 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 DNF 3   23
18 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 1190 DNF 4   23

R5 - 5/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 49:28   0:42:54 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 51:24   0:44:35 2
3 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 53:20   0:45:35 3
4 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 54:20   0:45:39 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 51:50   0:46:24 5
6 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 55:27   0:47:28 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 56:07   0:47:36 7
8 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 52:57   0:47:53 8
9 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 55:56   0:51:42 9
10 LASER 147268 Sam Clark   1082 56:16   0:52:00 10
11 LASER 137795 Robert Edwards   1082 58:38   0:54:11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 61:05   0:54:41 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 62:15   0:55:44 13
14 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 DNF     15

R6 - 12/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 46:50 4 0:40:37 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 47:30 4 0:41:12 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 48:51 4 0:41:26 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 47:13 4 0:42:16 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 47:28 4 0:43:52 5
6 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 49:06 4 0:43:57 7
6 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 49:06 4 0:43:57 7
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 47:33 4 0:43:57 7
9 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 48:52 4 0:44:11 9
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 52:03 4 0:45:09 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 52:29 4 0:45:31 11
12 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 55:06 4 0:49:20 12
13 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1082 55:40 4 0:51:27 13
14 RS VISION 281 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1083 57:15 4 0:52:52 14
15 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 46:45 3 0:53:33 15
16 COMET 625 Siobhan Whitacker   1179 56:22 3 1:03:45 16
17 LASER RADIAL 154738 Sam Clark   1106 DNF 4   19
17 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 DNF 3   19

R7 - 19/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 47:38 4 0:41:19 1
2 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 51:42 4 0:43:51 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 49:13 4 0:44:04 3
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 50:52 4 0:44:07 4
5 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 52:24 4 0:46:55 6
5 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 52:24 4 0:46:55 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 54:20 4 0:47:07 7
8 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 55:12 4 0:49:55 8
9 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 66:24 3 1:04:40 9

R8 - 26/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 42:55 5 0:37:13 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 41:15 5 0:38:07 2
3 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 44:11 5 0:39:57 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 46:31 5 0:40:21 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 47:00 5 0:43:26 5
6 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Justine Tams 1064 48:09 5 0:45:15 6
7 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 45:53 4 0:49:16 7
8 LASER 13 13228 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1100 46:50 4 0:53:13 8
9 MIRROR 39752 Philippa Hastings Kevin Hastings 1385 77:02 2 2:19:03 9
10 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 DNF 4   12
10 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 DNF 4   12

R9 - 2/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 44:18 3 0:37:56 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 45:02 3 0:39:03 2
3 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 45:15 3 0:39:15 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 44:14 3 0:39:36 4
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 46:51 3 0:39:44 5
6 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 49:28 3 0:42:54 6
7 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 48:24 3 0:43:20 7
8 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 48:46 3 0:45:04 8
9 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 42:40 2 0:46:45 9

R10 - 9/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 41:45 5 0:36:13 1
2 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 42:23 5 0:38:19 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 43:28 5 0:38:55 3
4 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 45:55 5 0:39:49 4
5 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1179 47:25 5 0:40:13 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 49:11 5 0:42:39 6
7 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 50:06 5 0:43:27 7
8 LASER 147268 Sam Clark   1082 47:14 5 0:43:39 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 50:53 5 0:43:43 9
10 TOPAZ ? Katy M   1255 22:28 2 0:44:45 10
11 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 50:01 5 0:44:47 12
11 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 50:01 5 0:44:47 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 48:53 5 0:45:11 13
14 MIRROR 39752 Philippa Hastings Kevin Hastings 1385 40:08 3 0:48:18 14
15 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Marcus 1100 41:56 2 1:35:18 15

R11 - 16/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 43:33 4 0:40:15 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 46:39 4 0:40:28 2
3 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 48:31 4 0:42:05 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 47:02 4 0:42:06 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 45:37 4 0:42:10 5
6 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 48:21 4 0:43:43 6
7 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 51:05 4 0:43:44 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 51:44 4 0:44:52 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 53:41 4 0:46:07 9
10 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 44:56 3 0:50:21 10
11 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 44:10 3 0:54:26 11

R12 - 23/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 46:02   0:42:33 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 49:34   0:42:59 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 47:01   0:43:27 3
4 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 48:33   0:43:54 4
5 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 51:54   0:45:01 5
6 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 52:41   0:45:06 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 50:35   0:45:17 7
8 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 53:19   0:45:48 8
9 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 52:51   0:45:50 9
10 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 53:26   0:47:50 11
10 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 53:26   0:47:50 11
12 Graduate 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Bayer 1160 57:16   0:49:22 12
13 wayfarer 3692 Sam Clark Jaime Clark 1101 60:53   0:55:18 13
14 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 DNF     16
14 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1153 DNF     16

R13 - 30/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 44:13 4 0:38:21 1
2 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 47:31 4 0:39:56 2
3 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 46:06 4 0:39:59 3
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 48:32 4 0:42:06 4
5 LASER 147268 Sam Clark   1082 48:50 4 0:45:08 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 51:16 4 0:45:54 6
7 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 51:08 4 0:46:14 7
8 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 54:32 4 0:46:51 8
9 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 54:51 4 0:46:58 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 59:14 4 0:53:02 10
11 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 44:29 3 0:53:06 11
12 MIRROR 39752 Philippa Hastings Kevin Hastings 1385 55:23 3 0:53:19 12
13 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 55:22 3 0:53:55 13
14 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 44:55 3 0:55:21 14
15 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 46:18 3 0:57:03 15
16 LASER 154738 Markus Draudt   1082 50:33 3 1:02:18 16

R14 - 7/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 39:37 3 0:34:22 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 40:26 3 0:37:22 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 41:54 3 0:37:31 3
4 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 44:35 3 0:38:40 4
5 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 43:01 3 0:38:54 5
6 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 45:37 3 0:39:03 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 46:05 3 0:43:19 7
8 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 53:10 3 0:47:36 8
9 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 39:56 2 0:53:38 9
10 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 43:38 2 1:00:29 10
11 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Marcus 1100 44:57 2 1:01:18 11
12 RS VISION 260 Mark Hudson Justine 1083 44:57 2 1:02:15 12

R15 - 14/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 39:11 4 0:36:13 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 40:52 4 0:36:35 2
3 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 44:02 4 0:38:11 3
4 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 44:34 4 0:38:39 4
5 LASER RADIAL 185723 Jack Ward   1106 43:19 4 0:39:10 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 46:18 4 0:39:47 6
7 FIREFLY 3042 Tim Platt   1168 46:50 4 0:40:06 7
8 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 46:32 4 0:40:22 8
9 Graduate 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Bayer 1160 47:50 4 0:41:14 9
10 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 47:35 4 0:42:36 10
11 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 50:59 4 0:47:07 11
12 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 51:55 4 0:47:59 12
13 TOPPER 14 D Faretti   1297 44:15 2 1:08:14 13
14 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Sean Porter 1117 DNF 4   15

R16 - 21/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 32:28   0:28:10 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 37:45   0:32:44 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1190 44:05   0:37:03 3
4 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 44:10   0:38:18 4
5 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 45:00   0:39:02 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 46:30   0:39:57 6
7 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 57:00   0:52:41 7
8 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 DNF     12
8 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Justine Tams 1064 DNF     12
8 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Ellie Gladwyn 1190 DNF     12
8 ENTERPRISE 870 Stuart Sainsbury Kirsty Sainsbury 1117 DNF     12

R17 - 28/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 35:11 5 0:30:31 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 44:20 5 0:39:41 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 43:40 5 0:40:21 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 39:06 4 0:41:59 4
5 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1153 39:20 4 0:42:39 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 40:17 4 0:43:40 6
7 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 40:58 4 0:45:51 7
8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 43:30 4 0:47:10 8
9 ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders John Saunders 1117 42:45 4 0:47:50 9
10 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1082 45:17 4 0:52:19 10
11 ENTERPRISE 870 Stuart Sainsbury Kirsty Sainsbury 1117 DNS 4   12

R18 - 4/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 37:16 4 0:32:19 1
2 SOLO 5146 A Meekings   1153 38:06 4 0:33:03 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 37:21 4 0:33:26 3
4 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 38:44 4 0:33:36 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 37:35 4 0:34:44 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 40:38 4 0:34:55 6
7 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 40:04 4 0:35:52 7
8 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepherd Justine Tams 1064 39:21 3 0:49:19 8

R19 - 11/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 39:41   0:34:25 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 39:27   0:35:19 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 38:24   0:35:29 3
4 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 43:49   0:38:00 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 45:04   0:40:21 5
6 ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders John Saunders 1117 45:43   0:40:56 6
7 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 DNF     8

R20 - 18/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 44:42 3 0:41:19 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 33:58 2 0:43:46 2
3 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 43:12 2 0:59:53 3

R21 - 25/8 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 37:44   0:33:47 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1082 37:36   0:34:45 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 40:44   0:35:00 3
4 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 50:05   0:43:26 4
5 LASER 13 13228 Larent Conte Marcus Draudt 1100 60:00   0:54:33 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF     7

R22 - 1/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 43:16 5 0:38:44 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22621 John Wing Roger Gentle 1117 47:12 5 0:42:15 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 42:57 4 0:46:07 3
4 SOLO 4496 Mike Piercy   1153 43:16 4 0:46:54 4
5 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklyn Don Faretta 1117 42:50 4 0:47:56 5
6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pudduck   1082 49:55 4 0:57:40 6
7 ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders John Saunders 1117 42:26 3 1:03:19 7
8 LASER RADIAL 154738 Lesley Manning   1106 43:41 3 1:05:50 8
9 MERMAID 711 Alan Dibble   1369 36:24 2 1:06:28 9
10 LASER 13 13228 Larent Conte Marcus Draudt 1100 54:06 3 1:21:58 10

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com