Thursday Evening Series 2010

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 9:15 on September 10, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Ratings: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Thursday Handicap Series
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
                  15/4 22/4 29/4 6/5 13/5 20/5 27/5 3/6 10/6 17/6 24/6 1/7 8/7 15/7 22/7 29/7 7/8 12/8 19/8 26/8 2/9 9/9    
1st Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 587.0 11.0
2nd COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   2.0 (64.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 3.0   5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 554.0 34.0
3rd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining (64.0 DNC) 3.0   (64.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0) 521.0 45.0
4th SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 (64.0 DNC) 4.0   4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 625.0 49.0
5th LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 3.0 9.0   6.0 (12.0) (10.0) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 8.0 8.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 539.0 69.0
6th SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1.0 1.0   3.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) 1.0 64.0 DNC 4.0 659.0 83.0
7th MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 (64.0 DNC) 7.0   (64.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 666.0 90.0
8th MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   12.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 2.0 17.0 (18.0) 656.0 126.0
9th Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 2.0   2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 64.0 DNC 4.0 64.0 DNC 738.0 162.0
10th MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 7.0 11.0   9.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 831.0 255.0
11th NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   (64.0 DNC) 8.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 DNC 882.0 306.0
12th BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   16.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 9.0   (64.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 898.0 322.0
13th RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 (64.0 DNC) 12.0   13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   6.0 (64.0 DNC) 7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 900.0 324.0
14th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 932.0 356.0
15th ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 939.0 363.0
16th Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 6.0 (64.0 DNC)   7.0 7.0 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 17.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 946.0 370.0
17th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 18.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 12.0 64.0 DNC 10.0 64.0 DNC 962.0 386.0
18th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 11.0 64.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 966.0 390.0
19th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 5.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 6.0 (64.0 DNC) 6.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 989.0 413.0
20th SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   16.0 DNF 8.0 (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 994.0 418.0
21st COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,044.0 468.0
22nd ENTERPRISE 19262 G Saunders   1116 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 13.0 64.0 DNC 1,071.0 495.0
23rd Gold ALBACORE/RS VISION 6945/260 Marc Shephard   1066 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   7.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 1,072.0 496.0
24th Gold ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden   1066 (64.0 DNC) 2.0   2.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,094.0 518.0
25th LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weekes   1101 (64.0 DNC) 6.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   1.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,097.0 521.0
26th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 7.0   3.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,103.0 527.0
27th LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan   (64.0 DNC) 10.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,127.0 551.0
28th SOLO 3170 Denise Ferguson   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 13.0 (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,128.0 552.0
29th Std LASER 4.7/LASER RADIAL 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   4.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,165.0 589.0
30th COMET 373 Ian Brunt   4.0 (64.0 DNC)   10.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,166.0 590.0
31st 636 Martin Hayward   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 11.0 1,169.0 593.0
32nd ENTERPRISE 22352 Steve Herbert   1116 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 10.0   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,171.0 595.0
33rd LASER MANGO 7284 Malcolm Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,173.0 597.0
34th SOLO 3844 Ross Parmore   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,174.0 598.0
35th SOLO 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 (64.0 DNC) 5.0   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 18.0 64.0 DNC 1,175.0 599.0
36th COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   1086 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,177.0 601.0
37th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1175 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 13.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 14.0 1,179.0 603.0
38th ENTERPRISE 16558 Elaine Farquharson   1116 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (64.0 DNC)   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,180.0 604.0
39th GP14/TOPPER 11862/26745 Malcolm Cutler/Sophie   1127 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 16.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 15.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,183.0 607.0
40th ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Harland   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 1,185.0 609.0
41st ENTERPRISE 20185 l Mifsid   1116 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,218.0 642.0
42nd Std LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1104 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,219.0 643.0
43rd RS 200 215 Richard Hudson   1057 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,220.0 644.0
44th Gold SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 1,221.0 645.0
45th LASER 194298 Ray Bridge   1175 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,221.0 645.0
46th Std LASER 168959 Dave Coulthard   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,221.0 645.0
47th Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   5.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,221.0 645.0
48th MIRACLE 3623 Terry Watkins   1178 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) 9.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,225.0 649.0
49th Gold SOLO 5111 Geoff Batcheldor   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 1,226.0 650.0
50th Std LASER 159378 Philip Stone   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 11.0   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,227.0 651.0
51st Std LASER 180423 Geoff Smith   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   11.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,227.0 651.0
52nd LASER MANGO 2532 Brian Gilbert   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 12.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,228.0 652.0
53rd LASER 91345 Julie Maidment   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 13.0 1,229.0 653.0
54th TOPAZ UNO 5888 Chris Watson   1212 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 15.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,231.0 655.0
55th ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathon Saunders (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 18.0 1,234.0 658.0
55th COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 18.0 1,234.0 658.0
57th ENTERPRISE Ian Stone   1116 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0
57th Std LASER Club Boat Matthew (Visitor)   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0
57th Std LASER 4.7 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1175 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0
57th TOPPER 4.2 45367 Miles Weekes   1320 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0
57th Std LASER No Sail Number Gavin Pidduck   1078 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0
57th Gold ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0
57th SOLO 834 Danny Smith   1155 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC)   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC   64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1,280.0 704.0

Series scoring is high points with no discards.
Points are awarded as follows 1st, 2nd 3rd ...8th: 40,35,30...5
All remaining starters score 1 point.


R1 - 15/4 at 

Start: 15 April 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1 1.0
2 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   2 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 3 3.0
4 COMET 373 Ian Brunt   4 4.0
5 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 5 5.0
6 Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 6 6.0
7 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 7 7.0

R2 - 22/4 at 

Start: 22 April 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1 1.0
2 Gold ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden   1066 2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weekes   1101 6 6.0
7 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 7 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   8 8.0
9 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 9 9.0
10 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan   10 10.0
11 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 11 11.0
12 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 12 12.0

R4 - 6/5 at 

Start: 6 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   1 1.0
2 Gold ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden   1066 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 4 4.0
5 Std LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 6 6.0
7 Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 7 7.0
8 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 8 8.0
9 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 9 9.0
10 COMET 373 Ian Brunt   10 10.0
11 Std LASER 180423 Geoff Smith   1078 11 11.0
12 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 15 12.0
13 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 16 13.0
14 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 DNF 16.0
14 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 DNF 16.0

R5 - 13/5 at 

Start: 13 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1 1.0
2 Gold ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden   1066 2 2.0
3 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   3 3.0
4 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 4 4.0
5 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 5 5.0
6 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 6 6.0
7 Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 8 8.0
9 MIRACLE 3623 Terry Watkins   1178 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 10 10.0
11 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 11 11.0
12 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 12 12.0
13 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 14 13.0
14 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   1086 15 14.0

R6 - 20/5 at 

Start: 20 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 3 3.0
4 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 4 4.0
5 Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 5 5.0
6 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 6 6.0
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 7 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   8 8.0
9 LASER MANGO 7284 Malcolm Brown   9 9.0
10 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 10 10.0
11 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   1086 11 11.0
12 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 12 12.0
13 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 13 13.0
14 SOLO 3170 Denise Ferguson   1155 14 14.0
15 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan   15 15.0
16 GP14/TOPPER 11862/26745 Malcolm Cutler/Sophie   1127 16 16.0

R7 - 27/5 at 

Start: 27 May 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 3 3.0
4 COMET 801 Tony Best   1177 4 4.0
5 Std LASER 168959 Dave Coulthard   1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 6 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   7 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   8 8.0
9 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 10 10.0
11 Gold ALBACORE/RS VISION 6945/260 Marc Shephard   1066 11 11.0
12 LASER MANGO 2532 Brian Gilbert   13 12.0
13 SOLO 3170 Denise Ferguson   1155 14 13.0
14 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 16 14.0

R8 - 3/6 at 

Start: 3 June 2010, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 3 3.0
4 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 12 4.0

R9 - 10/6 at 

Start: 10 June 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weekes   1101 2 2.0
3 Std LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1104 3 3.0
4 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 4 4.0
5 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 6 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 7 7.0
8 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   8 8.0
9 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 9 9.0
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 10 10.0

R10 - 17/6 at 

Start: 17 June 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 2 2.0
3 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 3 3.0
4 RS 200 215 Richard Hudson   1057 4 4.0
5 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 7 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   8 7.0
8 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   9 8.0
9 Std LASER 4.7/LASER RADIAL 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 10 9.0
10 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 11 10.0
11 SOLO 3844 Ross Parmore   1155 12 11.0
12 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 13 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 19262 G Saunders   1116 14 13.0
14 ENTERPRISE 16558 Elaine Farquharson   1116 15 14.0
15 TOPAZ UNO 5888 Chris Watson   1212 16 15.0
16 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 17 16.0
17 Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 18 17.0
18 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 19 18.0

R11 - 24/6 at 

Start: 24 June 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 3 3.0
4 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 5 5.0
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 6 6.0
7 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 7 7.0
8 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 8 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 9 9.0
10 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 10 10.0
11 SOLO 3844 Ross Parmore   1155 13 11.0
12 ENTERPRISE 19262 G Saunders   1116 14 12.0
13 SOLO 3170 Denise Ferguson   1155 15 13.0
14 ENTERPRISE 16558 Elaine Farquharson   1116 16 14.0
15 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 17 15.0
16 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 18 16.0

R12 - 1/7 at 

Start: 1 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 2 2.0
3 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   3 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 4 4.0
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 5 5.0
6 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 6 6.0
7 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 7 7.0
8 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 8 8.0
9 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Steve Herbert   1116 10 10.0
11 Std LASER 159378 Philip Stone   1078 11 11.0
12 LASER MANGO 7284 Malcolm Brown   14 12.0

R14 - 15/7 at 

Start: 15 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weekes   1101 1 1.0
2 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 3 2.0
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 4 3.0
4 Std LASER 4.7/LASER RADIAL 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 5 4.0
5 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   6 5.0
6 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 7 6.0
7 Gold ALBACORE/RS VISION 6945/260 Marc Shephard   1066 8 7.0

R15 - 22/7 at 

Start: 22 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 20185 l Mifsid   1116 2 2.0
3 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 3 3.0
4 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 4 4.0

R16 - 29/7 at 

Start: 29 July 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 4 4.0
5 BRITISH MOTH 704 Simon Hall   1168 6 5.0
6 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 7 6.0
7 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 8 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   9 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Steve Herbert   1116 10 9.0
10 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 11 10.0

R17 - 7/8 at 

Start: 7 August 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 2 2.0
3 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 3 3.0
4 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   4 4.0
5 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 7 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   8 6.0
7 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 9 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 10 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 19262 G Saunders   1116 11 9.0

R18 - 12/8 at 

Start: 12 August 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   2 2.0
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 4 3.0
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 5 4.0
5 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 6 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 7 6.0
7 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   8 7.0
8 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 9 8.0
9 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 10 9.0
10 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 11 10.0

R19 - 19/8 at 

Start: 19 August 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 3 3.0
4 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 4 4.0
5 LASER 194298 Ray Bridge   1175 5 5.0
6 636 Martin Hayward   6 6.0
7 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 7 7.0
8 Std LASER 159378 David Brunt   1078 8 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   9 9.0
10 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 10 10.0
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 11 11.0
12 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 12 12.0
13 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1175 13 13.0
14 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan   14 14.0
15 GP14/TOPPER 11862/26745 Malcolm Cutler/Sophie   1127 15 15.0
16 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 17 16.0

R20 - 26/8 at 

Start: 26 August 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1 1.0
2 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 2 2.0
3 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   3 3.0
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 4 4.0
5 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1178 5 5.0

R21 - 2/9 at 

Start: 2 September 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   2 2.0
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 3 3.0
4 Std LASER 138484 Mike Hamilton   1078 4 4.0
5 ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   5 5.0
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 6 6.0
7 NATIONAL 12 Tim Platt   7 7.0
8 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1155 8 8.0
9 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin   1116 10 10.0
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 11 11.0
12 Gold ALBACORE/RS VISION 6945/260 Marc Shephard   1066 12 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 19262 G Saunders   1116 13 13.0
14 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 14 14.0
15 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Harland   15 15.0
16 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 16 16.0
17 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 17 17.0
18 SOLO 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 19 18.0

R22 - 9/9 at 

Start: 9 September 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Gold Splash & Dash SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 2 2.0
3 COMET/TOPPER/LASER4.7 573/45123/NO NUMBER/147320 Ian Stone   3 3.0
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1155 4 4.0
5 Gold SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 5 5.0
6 LASER 4.7/COMET TRIO 187615/342 Jack Ward   1175 6 6.0
7 MIRACLE/LASER 3705/184765 James Gladwyn   1178 7 7.0
8 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   1078 8 8.0
9 ENTERPRISE 22627 John Wing   9 9.0
10 Gold SOLO 5111 Geoff Batcheldor   1155 10 10.0
11 636 Martin Hayward   11 11.0
12 RS VISION 142 Sean Porter   1083 12 12.0
13 LASER 91345 Julie Maidment   1078 13 13.0
14 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1175 14 14.0
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Maragret Twining 22 18.0
15 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   1369 22 18.0
15 MERMAID/SOLO 711/4450 Alan Dibble   1369 22 18.0
15 Gold ALBACORE/RS VISION 6945/260 Marc Shephard   1066 22 18.0
15 ENTERPRISE 2352 Steve Harland   22 18.0
15 ENTERPRISE 19262 Graham Saunders Jonathon Saunders 22 18.0
15 COMET 625 Siobhan Whittaker   22 18.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com