Thursday Evening Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:03 on September 10, 2009

Overall

Sailed:21, Discards:0, To count:21, Ratings:PY, Entries:37, Scoring system:Thursday Handicap Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total
          23/4 30/4 7/5 14/5 21/5 28/5 4/6 11/6 18/6 25/6 2/7 9/7 16/7 23/7 30/7 6/8 13/8 20/8 27/8 3/9 10/9  
1st SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   40.0 35.0 40.0 40.0 - 40.0 - 35.0 40.0 - 40.0 40.0 40.0 35.0 35.0 - 40.0 40.0 - - 40.0 580.0
2nd LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   25.0 25.0 35.0 25.0 35.0 - 25.0 10.0 20.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 - - 20.0 - 20.0 - 30.0 - 15.0 297.0
3rd LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   - - - - - - 5.0 30.0 30.0 - - 35.0 20.0 40.0 - - - 35.0 - 40.0 - 235.0
4th SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   - 40.0 - 30.0 - 30.0 35.0 - - 35.0 25.0 - - 30.0 - - - - - - - 225.0
5th SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   - - - 20.0 - - 20.0 25.0 25.0 15.0 - - 25.0 20.0 - - 15.0 - 40.0 - - 205.0
6th SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   - - - - - - 10.0 40.0 - 20.0 35.0 15.0 30.0 25.0 - - - - - - - 175.0
7th BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   30.0 30.0 - 15.0 40.0 10.0 1.0 15.0 - 25.0 - - - - - - - - - - - 166.0
8th LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   - - - - - - 30.0 20.0 35.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 - - - - - - - - - 165.0
9th SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.0 15.0 - - 25.0 - 35.0 30.0 25.0 140.0
10th GRADUATE/LASER 2524/133535 Mark Hudson   - - - - - - - - - - - 25.0 - - 15.0 40.0 - 20.0 - - 35.0 135.0
11th SOLO 4325 Peter Hetherington   35.0 - - - - 35.0 40.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 110.0
12th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   - - - - - - 1.0 - - 5.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 - 30.0 - - - - - 20.0 106.0
13th TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   - 15.0 20.0 - 30.0 - - 1.0 - - - 1.0 - - 1.0 RTD - - 1.0 - 25.0 1.0 RTD 95.0
14th SOLO 2016 Alan Dibble   - - - - - - - - - 10.0 - - 35.0 - 1.0 RTD - 35.0 - - - - 81.0
15th ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   20.0 20.0 - - - - - 1.0 - - - 5.0 - - - - 10.0 - - 15.0 5.0 76.0
16th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall   - - - - - - - - - 40.0 30.0 - - - - - - - - - - 70.0
17th COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   - - 30.0 10.0 - 15.0 1.0 1.0 - 1.0 10.0 - - - - - - - - - - 68.0
18th MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   - - - - - - - - - 1.0 - - - - 5.0 - 30.0 - - - 30.0 66.0
19th SOLO 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   - - - 35.0 - 25.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60.0
20th GRADUATE / Laser 2524 / 133535 Richard Hudson   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40.0 - - 15.0 - - - 55.0
21st LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   - - - - - 1.0 1.0 - - - 5.0 - 5.0 - - - - 25.0 - - - 37.0
22nd TOPAZ Club Jim Platt   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 35.0 - 35.0
23rd SOLO 3844 Ross Pridmore   - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.0 25.0 - - - - - - 35.0
24th TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   - - 25.0 - - 5.0 - 5.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 35.0
25th SOLO 4252 Adam Meekings   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 30.0 - - - 30.0
26th ALBACORE/GP14/RS Vision Not Known Sean Porter   - - - 5.0 - 20.0 - - - 1.0 - - - - - - - - - - - 26.0
27th OPTIMIST Unknown Rachell Platt   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20.0 - 20.0
28th LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlie Pritchard   - - - - - - 1.0 - 15.0 - 1.0 - - - - - - - - - - 17.0
29th LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   - - - - - - 15.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15.0
30th GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   - - - - - - - - - 1.0 - - - - - - - - - - 10.0 11.0
31st LASER 4.7 / OPTIMIST 133535 / 4581 Chris Hudson   - - - - - - - - - - 1.0 - - - - - - 10.0 - - - 11.0
32nd ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn   - - - - - - 1.0 - 10.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - 11.0
33rd LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10.0 - - - - - - 10.0
34th HERON 6887 Brian Low   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5.0 - - - 5.0
35th TOPPER 11846 Jordan   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1.0 1.0
36th GRADUATE 2959 Peter Goford Siobha - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1.0 - - - - - - 1.0
37th 470 Guest Unreadable   - - - - - - - 1.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1.0

Series scoring is high points with no discards.
Points are awarded as follows 1st, 2nd 3rd ...8th: 40,35,30...5
All remaining starters score 1 point.


R1

Start:23 April 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 SOLO 4325 Peter Hetherington   2
3 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   3
4 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   4
5 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   5

R2

Start:30 April 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   2
3 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   3
4 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   4
5 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   5
6 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   6

R3

Start:7 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   2
3 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   3
4 TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   4
5 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   5

R4

Start:14 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 SOLO 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   2
3 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   3
4 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   4
5 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   5
6 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   6
7 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   7
8 ALBACORE/GP14/RS Vision Not Known Sean Porter   8

R5

Start:21 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   1
2 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   2
3 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   3

R6

Start:28 May 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 SOLO 4325 Peter Hetherington   2
3 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   3
4 SOLO 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   4
5 ALBACORE/GP14/RS Vision Not Known Sean Porter   5
6 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   6
7 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   7
8 TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   9

R7

Start:4 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4325 Peter Hetherington   1
2 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   2
3 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   3
4 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   4
5 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   5
6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   6
7 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   7
8 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   8
9 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   10
9 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   9
9 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   13
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   11
9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlie Pritchard   14
9 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn   12

R8

Start:11 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   2
3 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   3
4 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   4
5 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   5
6 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   6
7 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   7
8 TOPPER 30891 Simon Hall   8
9 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   10
9 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   12
9 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   11
9 470 Guest Unreadable   9

R9

Start:18 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   2
3 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   3
4 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   4
5 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   5
6 LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlie Pritchard   6
7 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn   7

R10

Start:25 June 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall   1
2 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   2
3 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   3
4 BYTE 209 Martin Hayward   4
5 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   5
6 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   6
7 SOLO 2016 Alan Dibble   7
8 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   8
9 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   12
9 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   11
9 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   9
9 ALBACORE/GP14/RS Vision Not Known Sean Porter   13
9 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   10

R11

Start:2 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall   3
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   4
5 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   5
6 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   6
7 COMET TRIO/ENTERPRISE 392/12703 Kate Mackinson   7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   8
9 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   9
9 LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlie Pritchard   11
9 LASER 4.7 / OPTIMIST 133535 / 4581 Chris Hudson   10

R12

Start:9 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   2
3 LASER RADIAL 189093 Tom Weeks   3
4 GRADUATE/LASER 2524/133535 Mark Hudson   4
5 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   5
6 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   6
7 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   7
8 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   8
9 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   9

R13

Start:16 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 SOLO 2016 Alan Dibble   2
3 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   3
4 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   4
5 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   5
6 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   6
7 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   8

R14

Start:23 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   2
3 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   3
4 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   4
5 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   5
6 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   6
7 SOLO 3844 Ross Pridmore   7

R15

Start:30 July 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 GRADUATE / Laser 2524 / 133535 Richard Hudson   1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   2
3 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   3
4 SOLO 3844 Ross Pridmore   4
5 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   5
6 GRADUATE/LASER 2524/133535 Mark Hudson   6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   7
8 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   8
9 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   RTD
9 SOLO 2016 Alan Dibble   RTD
9 GRADUATE 2959 Peter Goford Siobha 9

R16

Start:6 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 GRADUATE/LASER 2524/133535 Mark Hudson   1

R17

Start:13 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 SOLO 2016 Alan Dibble   2
3 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   3
4 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   4
5 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   5
6 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   6
7 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   7

R18

Start:20 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   2
3 SOLO 4252 Adam Meekings   3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Henderson   4
5 GRADUATE/LASER 2524/133535 Mark Hudson   5
6 GRADUATE / Laser 2524 / 133535 Richard Hudson   6
7 LASER 4.7 / OPTIMIST 133535 / 4581 Chris Hudson   7
8 HERON 6887 Brian Low   8
9 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   9

R19

Start:27 August 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1
2 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   2
3 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   3

R20

Start:3 September 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1
2 TOPAZ Club Jim Platt   2
3 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   3
4 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   4
5 OPTIMIST Unknown Rachell Platt   5
6 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   6

R21

Start:10 September 2009, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1
2 GRADUATE/LASER 2524/133535 Mark Hudson   2
3 MERMAID 1001 Alf Gibbs   3
4 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   4
5 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   5
6 LASER 4.7 165506 Jack Ward   6
7 GP14 10438 Malcolm Cutler   7
8 ALBACORE/ ENTERPRISE/ TOPAZ 6945 / 12703 Marc Shepard   8
9 TOPAZ 5888 Chris Waston   RTD
9 TOPPER 11846 Jordan   9

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com