event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Summer Results 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:15 on July 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Regatta1 Regatta2 Regatta3 Nett Total
            2017-07-08 2017-07-08 2017-07-08    
1st TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 4 1 (15) 5 20
2nd SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 3 (9) 2 5 14
3rd ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 1 (14) 5 6 20
4th LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (5) 3 4 7 12
5th ALBACORE 8188 John Hirsh Julie Maidment 1038 8 (11) 1 9 20
6th COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 2 8 (12) 10 22
7th TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 (14) 2 9 11 25
8th TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 6 5 (8) 11 19
9th LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (24) 7 6 13 37
10th ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Jenni H C 1038 (10) 10 7 17 27
11th TOPPER 14 Scarlett Tubb   1360 (25) 16 3 19 44
12th RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 13 6 (30 DNS) 19 49
13th RS AERO5 1795 Sammy I S   1120 9 (13) 10 19 32
14th TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 (29) 4 17 21 50
15th LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 7 (15) 14 21 36
16th LASER 118148 Jacob Burfield   1095 12 (17) 11 23 40
17th RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 (19) 12 13 25 44
18th WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 11 19 (20) 30 50
19th TOPPER 175 Kate McAdam   1360 15 18 (21) 33 54
20th RS VISION 1423 Lillian Garrod   1137 17 (20) 16 33 53
21st ALBACORE 070 Andy Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 16 (22) 19 35 57
22nd TOPPER 13 Joe Tubb   1360 18 (26) 18 36 62
23rd LASER 197916 Ollie Meats   1095 (27) 21 22 43 70
24th LASER 120140 Marcus Daught   1095 21 (24) 23 44 68
25th TOPPER 4.2 173 Sam Edwards   1400 (26) 23 25 48 74
26th TOPAZ 3 Hazel Ralph   1251 23 (25) 25 48 73
27th TOPPER 16 Helen Kemm   1360 22 27 (30 DNS) 49 79
28th RS VISION   Roy Borges Connie Borges 1137 20 (30 DNS) 30 DNS 50 80
29th WAYFARER 6905 Gai lHea Gearaint, Tara, Fiona, Amy 1112 (28) 28 26 54 82

Regatta1 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 22:18 2 0:21:29 1038 1
2 COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 27:30 2 0:22:50 1280.045 2
3 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 26:25 2 0:23:09 1229.619 3
4 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 15:50 1 0:23:17 1473.991 4
5 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 25:45 2 0:23:31 1198.587 5
6 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 16:06 1 0:23:41 1498.816 6
7 LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 26:45 2 0:24:26 1245.135 7
8 ALBACORE 8188 John Hirsh Julie Maidment 1038 25:31 2 0:24:35 1187.726 8
9 RS AERO5 1795 Sammy I S   1120 27:45 2 0:24:47 1291.682 9
10 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Jenni H C 1038 25:50 2 0:24:53 1202.466 10
11 WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 27:54 2 0:25:05 1298.664 11
12 LASER 118148 Jacob Burfield   1095 13:52 1 0:25:20 1290.906 12
13 RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 20:56 1 0:28:44 1948.771 13
14 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 20:24 1 0:30:00 1899.121 14
15 TOPPER 175 Kate McAdam   1360 20:27 1 0:30:04 1903.776 15
16 ALBACORE 070 Andy Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 15:39 1 0:30:09 1456.924 16
17 RS VISION 1423 Lillian Garrod   1137 35:20 2 0:31:05 1644.664 17
18 TOPPER 13 Joe Tubb   1360 22:08 1 0:32:33 2060.484 18
19 RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 18:54 1 0:33:15 1759.48 19
20 RS VISION   Roy Borges Connie Borges 1137 19:55 1 0:35:02 1854.126 20
21 LASER 120140 Marcus Daught   1095 21:19 1 0:38:56 1984.457 21
22 TOPPER 16 Helen Kemm   1360 28:45 1 0:42:17 2676.457 22
23 TOPAZ 3 Hazel Ralph   1251 28:04 1 0:44:52 2612.843 23
24 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 26:14 1 0:47:55 2442.17 24
25 TOPPER 14 Scarlett Tubb   1360 33:35 1 0:49:23 3126.413 25
26 TOPPER 4.2 173 Sam Edwards   1400 35:00 1 0:50:00 3258.296 26
27 LASER 197916 Ollie Meats   1095 28:08 1 0:51:23 2619.049 27
28 WAYFARER 6905 Gai lHea Gearaint, Tara, Fiona, Amy 1112 33:50 1 1:00:51 3149.686 28
29 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 24:21. 1 1:11:48:32 136010.583 29

Regatta2 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 29:06 2 0:21:24 1360 1
2 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 29:08 2 0:21:25 1361.558 2
3 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 23:50 2 0:21:46 1113.86 3
4 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 30:00 2 0:22:04 1402.062 4
5 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 30:19 2 0:22:18 1416.861 5
6 RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 32:40 2 0:22:25 1526.69 6
7 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 24:42 2 0:22:33 1154.364 7
8 COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 27:40 2 0:22:59 1293.013 8
9 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 26:22 2 0:23:07 1232.257 9
10 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Jenni H C 1038 24:12 2 0:23:19 1130.997 10
11 ALBACORE 8188 John Hirsh Julie Maidment 1038 24:28 2 0:23:34 1143.459 11
12 RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 27:07 2 0:23:51 1267.308 12
13 RS AERO5 1795 Sammy I S   1120 26:53 2 0:24:00 1256.403 13
14 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 25:30 2 0:24:34 1191.753 14
15 LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 27:01 2 0:24:40 1262.635 15
16 TOPPER 14 Scarlett Tubb   1360 17:05 1 0:25:07 1596.793 16
17 LASER 118148 Jacob Burfield   1095 27:45 2 0:25:21 1296.907 17
18 TOPPER 175 Kate McAdam   1360 17:24 1 0:25:35 1626.392 18
19 WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 28:30 2 0:25:38 1331.959 19
20 RS VISION 1423 Lillian Garrod   1137 29:29 2 0:25:56 1377.915 20
21 LASER 197916 Ollie Meats   1095 28:39 2 0:26:10 1338.969 21
22 ALBACORE 070 Andy Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 27:53 2 0:26:52 1303.139 22
23 TOPPER 4.2 173 Sam Edwards   1400 19:55 1 0:28:27 1861.627 23
24 LASER 120140 Marcus Daught   1095 33:20 2 0:30:26 1557.847 24
25 TOPAZ 3 Hazel Ralph   1251 20:58 1 0:33:31 1959.771 25
26 TOPPER 13 Joe Tubb   1360 23:40 1 0:34:48 2212.142 26
27 TOPPER 16 Helen Kemm   1360 27:54 1 0:41:02 2607.835 27
28 WAYFARER 6905 Gai lHea Gearaint, Tara, Fiona, Amy 1112 26:07 1 0:46:58 2441.145 28
29 RS VISION   Roy Borges Connie Borges 1137 DNS       30

Regatta3 - 2017-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALBACORE 8188 John Hirsh Julie Maidment 1038 29:09 3 0:28:05 1038 1
2 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 32:48 3 0:28:45 1167.973 2
3 TOPPER 14 Scarlett Tubb   1360 39:10 3 0:28:48 1394.683 3
4 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 32:24 3 0:29:35 1153.729 4
5 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 30:55 3 0:29:47 1100.909 5
6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 33:10 3 0:30:17 1181.029 6
7 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Jenni H C 1038 31:57 3 0:30:47 1137.705 7
8 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 29:42 2 0:32:45 1586.377 8
9 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 30:32 2 0:33:41 1630.889 9
10 RS AERO5 1795 Sammy I S   1120 25:39 2 0:34:21 1370.053 10
11 LASER 118148 Jacob Burfield   1095 25:16 2 0:34:37 1349.578 11
12 COMET 481 Anthony Butler   1204 27:50 2 0:34:41 1486.672 12
13 RS VISION 142 Harris MAidement Jeff Maidment 1137 27:36 2 0:36:25 1474.209 13
14 LASER 208121 Ray Bridges   1095 26:43 2 0:36:36 1427.027 14
15 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1360 33:18 2 0:36:44 1778.666 15
16 RS VISION 1423 Lillian Garrod   1137 28:15 2 0:37:16 1508.928 16
17 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1360 34:25 2 0:37:58 1838.31 17
18 TOPPER 13 Joe Tubb   1360 34:37 2 0:38:11 1848.993 18
19 ALBACORE 070 Andy Burfield Kate Makinson 1038 27:15 2 0:39:23 1455.515 19
20 WAYFARER 9354 Austin MAud Amelia Blundelle 1112 29:47 2 0:40:11 1590.828 20
21 TOPPER 175 Kate McAdam   1360 36:58 2 0:40:46 1974.515 21
22 LASER 197916 Ollie Meats   1095 29:52 2 0:40:55 1595.28 22
23 LASER 120140 Marcus Daught   1095 30:07 2 0:41:15 1608.633 23
24 TOPPER 4.2 173 Sam Edwards   1400 44:10 2 0:47:19 2359.091 25
24 TOPAZ 3 Hazel Ralph   1251 39:28 2 0:47:19 2108.048 25
26 WAYFARER 6905 Gai lHea Gearaint, Tara, Fiona, Amy 1112 28:20 1 1:16:26 3026.758 26
27 RS Tera Sport 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1457 DNS       30
27 TOPPER 16 Helen Kemm   1360 DNS       30
27 RS VISION   Roy Borges Connie Borges 1137 DNS 3     30

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com