event burgee venue burgee

Handicap Summer Std Results 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Std Results

Std Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nett Total
                       
1st Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 1 (5) 3 8
2nd Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 1 3 (7) 4 11
3rd Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 5 (27 DNF) 1 6 33
4th Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 (4) 4 2 6 10
5th Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 3 (5) 3 6 11
6th Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 6 2 (8) 8 16
7th Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (19) 7 6 13 32
8th Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 (12) 10 4 14 26
9th Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 (16) 6 10 16 32
10th Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 (17) 9 9 18 35
11th Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 (11) 8 11 19 30
12th Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 10 11 (14) 21 35
13th Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1050 8 14 (29 DNC) 22 51
14th Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 14 (16) 12 26 42
15th Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 9 18 (29 DNC) 27 56
16th Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 (15) 12 15 27 42
17th Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 13 (19) 19 32 51
18th Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 18 (21) 14 32 53
19th Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1115 (24) 15 18 33 57
20th Std TOPPER   Leo Williamson   1322 (29 DNF) 17 16 33 62
21st Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 7 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 36 65
22nd Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 25 13 (29 DNC) 38 67
23rd Std LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 21 (22) 17 38 60
24th Std RS VISION 260 Helen Kem Ellie Gladwyn 1116 (22) 20 20 40 62
25th Std RS VISION nono Deb Padwick Joanne Barnes 1116 (26) 23 21 44 70
26th Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1055 20 27 DNF (29 DNC) 47 76
27th Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 23 24 (29 DNC) 47 76
28th Std LARK 1924 Austin Maude Theo Maude 1071 27 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 56 85

Race 1 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 36:36 3 0:34:51 1050 1
2 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 39:27 3 0:36:08 1131.762 2
3 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 39:49 3 0:36:28 1142.281 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 28:31 2 0:37:20 1227.152 4
5 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 39:38 3 0:37:45 1137.022 5
6 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 28:53 2 0:37:48 1242.93 6
7 Std SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 29:18 2 0:38:21 1260.861 7
8 Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1050 40:32 3 0:38:36 1162.842 8
9 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 29:52 2 0:39:06 1285.246 9
10 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 28:52 2 0:39:39 1242.213 10
11 Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 30:09 2 0:40:18 1297.439 11
12 Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 29:39 2 0:40:44 1275.922 12
13 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 29:01 2 0:41:27 1248.668 13
14 Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 34:06 2 0:41:35 1467.418 14
15 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 30:17 2 0:41:36 1303.176 15
16 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 29:17 2 0:41:50 1260.143 16
17 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 32:10 2 0:43:16 1384.221 17
18 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 32:0 2 0:43:57 1377.049 18
19 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 32:05 2 0:44:04 1380.635 19
20 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1055 32:52 2 0:46:44 1414.344 20
21 Std LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 34:35 2 0:47:30 1488.217 21
22 Std RS VISION 260 Helen Kem Ellie Gladwyn 1116 39:12 2 0:52:41 1686.885 22
23 Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 40:48 2 0:52:46 1755.738 23
24 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1115 40:08 2 0:53:59 1727.049 24
25 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 40:10 2 0:57:23 1728.484 25
26 Std RS VISION nono Deb Padwick Joanne Barnes 1116 43:50 2 0:58:55 1886.27 26
27 Std LARK 1924 Austin Maude Theo Maude 1071 42:20 2 0:59:17 1821.721 27
28 Std TOPPER   Leo Williamson   1322 DNF       29

Race 2 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 24:35 2 0:22:31 1092 1
2 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 27:44 2 0:24:12 1231.924 2
3 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 25:40 2 0:24:27 1140.122 3
4 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 29:30 2 0:25:45 1310.4 4
5 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 29:07 2 0:26:40 1293.372 5
6 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 28:37 2 0:27:15 1271.162 6
7 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 30:16 2 0:27:43 1344.456 7
8 Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 31:10 2 0:27:47 1384.434 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 31:05 2 0:27:53 1380.732 9
10 Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 30:43 2 0:28:08 1364.445 10
11 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 30:50 2 0:28:14 1369.627 11
12 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 31:14 2 0:28:36 1387.395 12
13 Std ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 30:30 2 0:29:03 1354.82 13
14 Std ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Ben Gladwyn 1050 30:31 2 0:29:04 1355.561 14
15 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1115 32:36 2 0:29:14 1448.103 15
16 Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 36:04 2 0:29:19 1602.094 16
17 Std TOPPER   Leo Williamson   1322 39:38 2 0:29:59 1760.526 17
18 Std SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 34:24 2 0:30:01 1528.06 18
19 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 35:53 2 0:34:10 1593.95 19
20 Std RS VISION 260 Helen Kem Ellie Gladwyn 1116 39:20 2 0:35:15 1747.2 20
21 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 39:03 2 0:35:46 1734.614 21
22 Std LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 39:18 2 0:35:59 1745.719 22
23 Std RS VISION nono Deb Padwick Joanne Barnes 1116 24:05 1 0:43:10 2139.58 23
24 Std LIGHNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 25:30 1 0:43:58 2265.437 24
25 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 DNF       27
25 Std LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1055 DNF       27

Race 3 - Std Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Std ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 20:11 2 0:19:13 1050 1
2 Std SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1146 23:17 2 0:20:19 1211.272 2
3 Std LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 22:29 2 0:20:35 1169.653 3
4 Std LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 22:37 2 0:20:43 1176.59 4
5 Std LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 22:42 2 0:20:47 1180.925 5
6 Std LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 22:45 2 0:20:50 1183.526 6
7 Std ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 22:03 2 0:21:00 1147.11 7
8 Std SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 24:22 2 0:21:16 1267.63 8
9 Std ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 25:30 2 0:22:52 1326.59 9
10 Std ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 24:02 2 0:22:53 1250.289 10
11 Std LASER RADIAL 72222 Chris Ryder Richardson   1122 26:20 2 0:23:28 1369.942 11
12 Std QBA 200 Terry Cherrill   1230 28:56 2 0:23:31 1505.202 12
13 Std LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 26:01 2 0:23:49 1353.468 14
13 Std LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 26:0 2 0:23:49 1352.601 14
15 Std LASER 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1092 26:03 2 0:23:51 1355.202 15
16 Std TOPPER   Leo Williamson   1322 19:06 1 0:28:54 1987.283 16
17 Std LASER 160682 R Pope   1092 17:00 1 0:31:08 1768.786 17
18 Std ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1115 17:46 1 0:31:52 1848.555 18
19 Std ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 16:46 1 0:31:56 1744.509 19
20 Std RS VISION 260 Helen Kem Ellie Gladwyn 1116 18:16 1 0:32:44 1900.578 20
21 Std RS VISION nono Deb Padwick Joanne Barnes 1116 19:53 1 0:35:38 2068.786 21

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com