Solo Winter Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14.30 14:15 on 29.10.17

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 10/09/17
 
17/09/17
 
24/09/17
 
15/10/17
 
22/10/17
 
29/10/17
 
12/11/17
 
19/11/17
 
26/11/17
 
10/12/17
 
17/12/17
 
24/12/17
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 (15 DNC) 2 1 (15 DNC) 1 (7 DNF) (15 DNC) 1       58 6
2nd GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (8 RTD) 2 1 2 (15 DNC) (5) (15 DNC) 1 2       51 8
3rd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn (15 DNC) 1 (3) (4) (15 DNC) 2 1 2 3       46 9
4th GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 3 5 (15 DNC) 1 (7) 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC)       67 15
5th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 4 (15 DNC) 3 2 (6) (7 DNF) 3 (15 DNC)       58 15
6th GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 (15 DNC) (6) 5 (15 DNC) 3 3 (15 DNC) 4       68 17
7th Silver   5368 Martin Knight 6 6 (7) 7 (15 DNC) (8) (8 DNS) 4 6       67 29
8th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (15 DNC) 7 (15 DNC) 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 DNF 5 15 DNC       100 40
9th Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (15 DNC) 5 9 DNF (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC       119 59
10th GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 4 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC       124 64
11th GOLD   5582 Andrew Wilson (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC       124 64
12th Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5       125 65
13th Silver   3607 Chris Herbert 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC       125 65
14th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 9 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC       129 69

10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   3607 Chris Herbert 5 5
6 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 6 6
7 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings RTD 8

17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5
6 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 6 6
7 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 7 7

24/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD   5582 Andrew Wilson 4 4
5 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 6 6
7 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 7 7
8 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson DNF 9

15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 4 4
5 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6
7 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 7 7

22/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2

29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 4 4
5 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 5 5
6 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 6 6
7 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 7 7
8 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 8 8
9 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 9 9

12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh DNF 7
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill DNF 7
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher DNF 7
7 Silver   5368 Martin Knight DNS 8

19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 5 5
6 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 6 6

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com