Solo Winter Series 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 15.40 on 20.12.15

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1
13/9/15
R2
27/9/15
R3
11/10/15
R4
18/10/15
R5
25/10/15
R6
08/11/15
R7
15/11/15
R8
22/11/15
R9
29/11/15
R10
13/12/15
R11
20/12/15
R12
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh (1) (1) 1 1 (15 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC)   53 6
2nd GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (5) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (5) 3 4 2 2 (15 DNC) 3 2   71 16
3rd     4629 Kevin Hastings (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 DNF 4 3   98 23
4th GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 4 (15 DNC) 2 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 4   105 30
5th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 8 5 3 (11 RTD) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) 6 8   106 35
6th GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 1   111 36
7th Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) 6 1 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 6   112 37
8th Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson (15 DNC) 6 (15 DNC) 9 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNC) 7 7   112 37
9th Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 2 8 DNS (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 11 DNS   114 39
10th   Rogers   James Gladwyn (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 5   130 55
11th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 7 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 8 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 9 RTD 15 DNC   144 69
12th GOLD   4956 Roger Harford 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 11 RTD   149 74
13th GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC   152 77
14th       Rob Hamilton (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC   153 78

R1 - 13/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 2 2
3 GOLD   4956 Roger Harford 3 3
4 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 4 4
5 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 6 6
7 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 7 7
8 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 8 8

R2 - 27/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5
6 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 6 6

R3 - 11/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 3 3

R4 - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3       Rob Hamilton 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6
7 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 7 7
8 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 8 8
9 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 9 9
10 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher RTD 11

R5 - 25/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 4 4

R6 - 08/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3   Rogers   James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5     4629 Kevin Hastings 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6
7 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble DNS 8

R7 - 15/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2

R8 - 22/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5

R9 - 29/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     4629 Kevin Hastings DNF 3

R10 - 13/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2   Rogers   James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6
7 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 7 7
8 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes RTD 9

R11 - 20/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3     4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 4 4
5   Rogers   James Gladwyn 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6
7 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 7 7
8 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 8 8
9 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble DNS 11
9 GOLD   4956 Roger Harford RTD 11

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com