Solo Summer Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:51 on December 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R 1/11
14/9
R 2/11
28/9
R 3/11
12/10
R 4/11
19/10
R 5/11
26/10
R 6/11
9/11
R 7/11
16/11
R 8/11
23/11
R 9/11
30/11
R 10/11
14/12
R 11/11
21/12
Total Nett
1st     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 1 (2) 2 (14 DNC) (4 DNF) 55 7
2nd     4629 Kevin Hastings (3) 3 (4) 2 (14 DNC) 2 (4) 3 (14 DNC) 1 1 51 12
3rd   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (14 DNC) 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 1 1 14 DNC 2 92 22
4th Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (14 DNC) 4 (6) (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 6 4 6 2 (14 DNC) 85 23
5th Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (14 DNC) 5 (14 DNC) 3 2 3 7 (14 DNC) 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 94 24
6th     5146 Keith Meekings (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) 3 14 DNC 14 DNC 107 37
7th Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble (14 DNC) 6 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 118 48
8th     4956 Roger Harford 2 (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 122 52
9th Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 5 7 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 129 59
10th Silver   2592 Jenni Craig 6 8 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 140 70
11th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 144 74
12th Silver   3607 Chris Herbert (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 RTD 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 146 76
13th Silver   4496 Mike Pearcy (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 8 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 148 78

R 1/11 - 14/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     4956 Roger Harford 2 2
3     4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 5 5
6 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig 6 6

R 2/11 - 28/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3     4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 6 6
7 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 7 7
8 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig 8 8

R 3/11 - 12/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3     4956 Roger Harford 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6

R 4/11 - 19/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2     4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3

R 5/11 - 26/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 1 1
2 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2

R 6/11 - 9/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 5 5

R 7/11 - 16/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3     5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6
7 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 7 7
8 Silver   4496 Mike Pearcy 8 8

R 8/11 - 23/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2     5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3     4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   3607 Chris Herbert RTD 6

R 9/11 - 30/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2     5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3     5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5     4956 Roger Harford 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6

R 10/11 - 14/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2

R 11/11 - 21/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3     5189 Jon Hirsh DNF 4

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com