Solo Winter Series 2013-14

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:42 on January 6, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 09/9 16/9 22/9 29/9 13/10 20/10 27/10 10/11 17/11 24/11 8/12 15/12 22/12 Total Nett
1st 5189 Jon Hirsh (16.0 DNC) (4.0) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 93.0 9.0
2nd Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (16.0 DNC) (3.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 94.0 11.0
3rd 4629 Kevin Hastings (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 101.0 15.0
4th 5146 Keith Meekings 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 105.0 18.0
5th Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (4.0) (7.0) (16.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 RTD 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 77.0 22.0
6th Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 104.0 27.0
7th 4956 Roger Hartford 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 136.0 40.0
8th Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 6.0 8.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 143.0 47.0
9th Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 177.0 81.0
10th 3897 Denise Ferguson 8.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 191.0 95.0
11th Silver 4578 Terry Hobgen (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 RTD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
12th 4615 Jonathan Weeks (guest) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
13th Silver 5111 Rob Hamilton (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 199.0 103.0
14th Silver 2592 Jenni Craig (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 RTD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
15th Silver 3607 Chris Herbert (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 201.0 105.0

09/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4956 Roger Hartford 1 1.0
2 5146 Keith Meekings 2 2.0
3 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3.0
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4.0
5 4615 Jonathan Weeks (guest) 5 5.0
6 Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 6 6.0
7 3897 Denise Ferguson RTD 8.0

16/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1.0
2 5146 Keith Meekings 2 2.0
3 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3.0
4 5189 Jon Hirsh 4 4.0
5 4956 Roger Hartford 5 5.0
6 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 6 6.0
7 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 7 7.0
8 Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 8 8.0
9 Silver 3607 Chris Herbert 9 9.0

22/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1.0
2 5146 Keith Meekings 2 2.0
3 4956 Roger Hartford 3 3.0
4 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 4 4.0
5 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5.0
6 Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 6 6.0
7 3897 Denise Ferguson 7 7.0

29/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1.0
2 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2.0
3 4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3.0
4 4956 Roger Hartford 4 4.0
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5.0
6 5146 Keith Meekings 6 6.0
7 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 7 7.0

13/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1.0
2 4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2.0
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3.0
4 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4.0
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 5 5.0
6 Silver 2592 Jenni Craig RTD 7.0

20/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1.0
2 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2.0
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3.0
4 4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4.0
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble DNS 6.0

27/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1.0
2 Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 2 2.0
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder RTD 4.0

10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1.0
2 4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2.0
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3.0

17/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1.0
2 5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2.0
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3.0
4 Silver 4578 Terry Hobgen RTD 5.0

24/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1.0
2 5146 Keith Meekings 2 2.0
3 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3.0
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4.0

8/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1.0
2 5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2.0
3 5146 Keith Meekings 3 3.0
4 4956 Roger Hartford 4 4.0
5 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5.0
6 4629 Kevin Hastings 6 6.0
7 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 7 7.0

15/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5146 Keith Meekings 1 1.0
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2.0
3 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3.0
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joannes Barnes 4 4.0
5 4956 Roger Hartford RTD 7.0
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble DNS 7.0

22/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1.0
2 4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2.0
3 Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3.0
4 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4.0
5 5146 Keith Meekings DNF 7.0
5 Silver 5111 Rob Hamilton DNF 7.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com