Solo Spring Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are as of 13.30 on 27.8.17

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 30/04/2017
 
14/05/2017
 
21/05/2017
 
28/05/2017
 
11/06/2017
 
18/06/2017
 
25/06/2017
 
09/07/2017
 
16/07/2017
 
23/07/2017
 
30/07/2017
 
13/08/2017
 
20/08/2017
 
27/08/2017
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (3) 1 1 2 2 (18 DNC) (6 RTD) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 1 2 (18 DNC) 93 12
2nd GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 3 (18 DNC) 1 (8 RTD) 1 (4) (18 DNC) 2 2 2 (18 DNC) (4) 1 84 14
3rd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 4 4 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 3 1 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) 131 23
4th Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 RTD 3 (18 DNC) 4 4 3 5 2 (18 DNC) 2 139 31
5th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes (18 DNC) 5 4 (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 1 3 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 165 57
6th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (18 DNC) 6 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 RTD (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 4 8 RTD 18 DNC 6 3 169 61
7th GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 1 18 DNC 185 77
8th GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 (18 DNC) 1 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 203 95
9th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 222 114
10th Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 5 18 DNC 224 116
11th Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 18 DNC 4 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 226 118
12th Silver   4101 Bill Jubb (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 4 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 8 RTD 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 228 120
13th GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 1 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 235 127
14th     5585 Martin Knight (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 6 RTD 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 240 132
15th Silver   3897 Denise Ferguson (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 7 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 241 133
16th Silver   3607 Chris Herbert (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 8 RTD (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 242 134
17th         (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 252 144

30/04/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 4 4

14/05/2017

Racing Cancelled - ICE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6

21/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4

28/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   4101 Bill Jubb 4 4

11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3
4 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings RTD 8
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder RTD 8
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher RTD 8
4 Silver   3607 Chris Herbert RTD 8

18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3

25/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings RTD 6

09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4

16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 6 6
7 Silver   3897 Denise Ferguson 7 7
8 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 8 8

23/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4
5     5585 Martin Knight RTD 6

30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3
4 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher RTD 8
6 Silver   4101 Bill Jubb RTD 8

13/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore 3 3

20/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6

27/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 3 3

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com