Solo Summer Series 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18.10 on 28.8.16

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1
24-04-2016
R2
8-5-2016
R3
15-5-2016
R4
22-05-2016
R5
29-05-2016
R6
12-06-2016
R7
19-06-2016
R8
26-06-2016
R9
10-07-2016
R10
17-07-2016
R11
24-07-2016
R12
31-07-2016
R13
14-08-2016
R14
21-08-2016
R15
28-08-2016
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1 (15 DNC) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 1 (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 1 2 (15 DNC) 116 11
2nd GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings (15 DNC) (3) 1 (2) 2 2 2 (3) 2 1 (15 DNC) 2 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 82 14
3rd     4629 Kevin Hastings (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (4) 1 3 (4) 4 4 4 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 2 105 22
4th     5585 James Gladwyn 2 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 1 (5) 2 3 (5) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 4 (15 DNC) 107 22
5th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (4) (6) 2 (5) 4 4 3 (15 DNC) 1 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 4 (15 DNC) 3 99 24
6th GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 2 2 1 15 DNC 1 1 144 39
7th Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 6 DNF 15 DNC 7 5 6 167 62
8th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 6 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 6 15 DNC 15 DNC 6 15 DNC 4 178 73
9th Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) 3 (15 DNC) 5 9 RTD (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 187 82
10th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 5 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 5 193 88
11th Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 4 4 5 15 DNC 15 DNC 193 88
12th GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (15 DNC) 8 RTD (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 3 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 206 101
13th Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 217 112
14th Silver   3607 Chris Herbert (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 7 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 217 112

R1 - 24-04-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4

R2 - 8-5-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4     5585 James Gladwyn 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 6 6
7 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton RTD 8

R3 - 15-5-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 3 3

R4 - 22-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5

R5 - 29-05-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3     5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5

R6 - 12-06-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3     4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6
7 Silver   3607 Chris Herbert 7 7

R7 - 19-06-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5     5585 James Gladwyn 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6
7 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 7 7
8 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder RTD 9

R8 - 26-06-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 5 5

R9 - 10-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3     5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4

R10 - 17-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5     5585 James Gladwyn 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6

R11 - 24-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 3 3
4 Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson DNF 6

R12 - 31-07-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore 4 4

R13 - 14-08-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3     5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6
7 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 7 7

R14 - 21-08-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3     4629 Kevin Hastings 3 3
4     5585 James Gladwyn 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 5 5

R15 - 28-08-2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2     4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 6 6

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com