Solo Summer Series 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:22 on August 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R 1/14
27/4
R 2/14
11/5
R 3/14
18/5
R 4/14
25/5
R 5/14
8/6
R 6/14
15/6
R 7/14
22/6
R 8/14
29/6
R 9/14
20/7
R 10/14
27/7
R 11/14
10/8
R 12/14
17/8
R 13/14
24/8
R 14/14
31/8
Total Nett
1st     5189 Jon Hirsh (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 1 1 (17 DNC) 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 2 1 112 10
2nd Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (17 DNC) 1 2 (17 DNC) 3 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 2 (17 DNC) 4 4 128 26
3rd Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 4 4 4 3 (6) 3 (5) (5) 5 96 29
4th     4629 Kevin Hastings (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 2 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 4 1 17 DNC 134 32
5th     5146 Keith Meekings 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 2 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 17 DNC 2 135 33
6th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 3 4 (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) 5 5 6 (7) 4 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (8 RTD) 119 36
7th     4956 Roger Harford (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 2 (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) 2 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 3 152 50
8th   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 3 (17 DNC) 1 4 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 179 77
9th Silver   2592 Jenni Craig (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 7 (17 DNC) 7 RTD 8 RTD (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 188 86
10th Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 3 (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 5 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 189 87
11th   Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 1 17 DNC 17 DNC 1 17 DNC 6 17 DNC 17 DNC 195 93
12th   Splash n Dash 4684 Rob Hamilton (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 224 122
13th Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 3 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 224 122
14th Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 17 DNC 227 125
15th Silver   3607 Chris Herbert (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 6 (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 227 125
16th Silver   4496 L Conte (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 7 RTD (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 228 126

R 1/14 - 27/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2     5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4

R 2/14 - 11/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 1 1
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3

R 3/14 - 18/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3     4956 Roger Harford 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 5 5
6 Silver   4496 L Conte RTD 7

R 4/14 - 25/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2     5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3     5146 Keith Meekings 3 3

R 5/14 - 8/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver   3607 Chris Herbert 6 6
7 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig 7 7

R 6/14 - 15/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     4956 Roger Harford 2 2
3     5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 6 6
7 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig 7 7

R 7/14 - 22/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1   Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 1 1
2     4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5

R 8/14 - 29/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     4629 Kevin Hastings 2 2
3     4956 Roger Harford 3 3
4 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig RTD 7

R 9/14 - 20/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 1 1
2     5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver T.T.T 4450 Alan Dibble 5 5
6 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 6 6
7 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig RTD 8

R 10/14 - 27/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1   Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 1 1
2     4956 Roger Harford 2 2
3 Silver Steady Eddie 4440 Ross Pridmore 3 3
4   Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 4 4
5 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6
7 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 7 7

R 11/14 - 10/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4

R 12/14 - 17/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3   Splash n Dash 4684 Rob Hamilton 3 3
4     4629 Kevin Hastings 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6   Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 6 6

R 13/14 - 24/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     4629 Kevin Hastings 1 1
2     5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3     4956 Roger Harford 3 3
4 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 Silver Grey Matter 3867 Denise Ferguson 6 6

R 14/14 - 31/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2     5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3     4956 Roger Harford 3 3
4 Silver Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5
6 Silver   2592 Jenni Craig 6 6
7 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes RTD 8

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com