Solo Spring Series 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:57 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName 14/01/2018
 
21/01/2018
 
28/01/2018
 
11/02/2018
 
18/02/2018
 
25/02/2018
 
11/03/2018
 
18/03/2018
 
25/03/2018
 
22/04/2018
 
29/04/2018
 
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 (13 DNC) 1 (2 DNF) 1 1 2 (13 DNC) (3) 1 (13 DNC) 51 7
2nd GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn (13 DNC) 1 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (2) 2 (13 DNC) 1 2 2 2 64 10
3rd Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 3 (13 DNC) 3 6 3 (13 DNC) 87 22
4th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) 4 4 4 (13 DNC) (5) (13 DNC) 3 79 22
5th GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 2 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 91 26
6th Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 4 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 4 5 100 35
7th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 4 (13 DNC) 7 DNS (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 8 DNS 5 13 DNC 115 50
DNQ Silver   4618 Julie Maidment (13 DNC) 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 5 3 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 115 50
DNQ GOLD   5582 Andrew Wilson (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 119 54
DNQ GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 13 DNC 131 66
DNQ GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 133 68
DNQ Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 13 DNC 136 71

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Fleet1stGOLD - Solo 5146 Keith Meekings
Siler1stSilver - 2959 Joanne Barnes

14/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5

21/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 2 2
3 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4

28/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 4 4

11/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings DNF 2

18/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher DNS 7

25/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 5 5

11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5582 Andrew Wilson 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 Silver   4618 Julie Maidment 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4

18/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 1 1
2 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3

25/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 5 5
6 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 6 6
7 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher DNS 8

22/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 3 3
4 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 4 4
5 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 5 5
6 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 6 6

29/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5582 Andrew Wilson 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3
4 GOLD Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 4 4
5 Silver   5368 Martin Knight 5 5

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com