Solo Spring Series 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are as of 19:39 on March 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Solo Series
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1
15/01/2017
R2 ICE
22/01/2017
R3 ICE
29/01/2017
R4
12/02/2017
R5
19/02/2017
R6
26/02/2017
R7
12/03/2017
R8
19/03/2017
R9
26/03/2017
Total Nett
1st GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1     (3) 1 (4) 1 (12 DNC) 2 24 5
2nd Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2     5 (12 DNC) (6) 3 2 (12 DNC) 42 12
3rd GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh (12 DNC)     (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 1 52 16
4th Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4     4 (12 DNC) (8) 4 4 (5) 41 16
5th GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn (12 DNC)     (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 2 12 DNC 3 55 19
6th GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones (12 DNC)     2 (12 DNC) 5 (12 DNC) 3 12 DNC 58 22
7th     5582 Andrew Wilson (12 DNC)     1 (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 62 26
8th GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill (12 DNC)     (12 DNC) 3 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 4 62 26
9th Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 3     (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 69 33
10th GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton (12 DNC)     (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 75 39
11th Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson (12 DNC)     (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 5 12 DNC 12 DNC 77 41

R1 - 15/01/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4

R4 - 12/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5582 Andrew Wilson 1 1
2 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 2 2
3 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 5 5

R5 - 19/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 2 2
3 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 3 3

R6 - 26/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1     5582 Andrew Wilson 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 GOLD Man of Kent 4555 Mike Hamilton 3 3
4 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 4 4
5 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 5 5
6 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 6 6
7 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 7 7
8 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 8 8

R7 - 12/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 1 1
2 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 2 2
3 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4
5 Silver Grey Matter 3897 Denise Ferguson 5 5

R8 - 19/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 Silver Shadow of the Wind 5274 Geoff Batchelder 2 2
3 GOLD Splash & Dash 4684 Brian Jones 3 3
4 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 4 4

R9 - 26/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 GOLD   5189 Jon Hirsh 1 1
2 GOLD   5146 Keith Meekings 2 2
3 GOLD   5585 James Gladwyn 3 3
4 GOLD Lucky Jim 5000 Mark Savill 4 4
5 Silver Zulu 2959 Joanne Barnes 5 5
6 Silver   3342 Paul Fletcher 6 6

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com