Solo Open Meeting 2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:40 on April 19, 2008

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:16, Scoring system:Solo Series
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4735 Daniel Goodman Kingsmead SC (5.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd 4120 Godfrey Clark Fishers Green SC 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd 4629 Jon Hirsh Maidenhead SC 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 16.0 6.0
4th 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
5th 4703 Clive Evans Reading SC (17.0 RTD) 3.0 3.0 23.0 6.0
6th 4850 Joe Mclaughlin Tamesis SC (7.0) 7.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
7th 4722 David Walford Broadwater SC 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 19.0 11.0
8th 4835 Will Loy Reading SC 6.0 6.0 (16.0 RTD) 28.0 12.0
9th 4732 Keith Meekings Maidenhead SC 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 25.0 16.0
10th 4758 Peter Witherington Rickmansworth SC 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 30.0 19.0
11th 1605 Kevin Hastings Maidenhead SC 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 31.0 19.0
12th 4816 Simon Corper Reading SC (17.0 RTD) 5.0 16.0 RTD 38.0 21.0
13th 3251 Mark Savill Maidenhead SC 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 36.0 23.0
14th 3598 Alasdair Kenney Kingsmead SC 11.0 (16.0 RTD) 13.0 40.0 24.0
15th 5000 Geoff Batchelder Maidenhead SC 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 39.0 25.0
16th 2016 Alan Dibble Maidenhead SC (17.0 RTD) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0 34.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 4629 Jon Hirsh Maidenhead SC 1 1.0
2 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 2 2.0
3 4120 Godfrey Clark Fishers Green SC 3 3.0
4 4722 David Walford Broadwater SC 4 4.0
5 4735 Daniel Goodman Kingsmead SC 5 5.0
6 4835 Will Loy Reading SC 6 6.0
7 4850 Joe Mclaughlin Tamesis SC 7 7.0
8 4732 Keith Meekings Maidenhead SC 8 8.0
9 1605 Kevin Hastings Maidenhead SC 9 9.0
10 4758 Peter Witherington Rickmansworth SC 10 10.0
11 3598 Alasdair Kenney Kingsmead SC 11 11.0
12 3251 Mark Savill Maidenhead SC 12 12.0
13 5000 Geoff Batchelder Maidenhead SC 13 13.0
14 4703 Clive Evans Reading SC RTD 17.0
14 4816 Simon Corper Reading SC RTD 17.0
14 2016 Alan Dibble Maidenhead SC RTD 17.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 4120 Godfrey Clark Fishers Green SC 1 1.0
2 4735 Daniel Goodman Kingsmead SC 2 2.0
3 4703 Clive Evans Reading SC 3 3.0
4 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 4 4.0
5 4816 Simon Corper Reading SC 5 5.0
6 4835 Will Loy Reading SC 6 6.0
7 4850 Joe Mclaughlin Tamesis SC 7 7.0
8 4722 David Walford Broadwater SC 8 8.0
9 4732 Keith Meekings Maidenhead SC 9 9.0
10 4629 Jon Hirsh Maidenhead SC 10 10.0
11 4758 Peter Witherington Rickmansworth SC 11 11.0
12 1605 Kevin Hastings Maidenhead SC 12 12.0
13 3251 Mark Savill Maidenhead SC 13 13.0
14 5000 Geoff Batchelder Maidenhead SC 14 14.0
15 3598 Alasdair Kenney Kingsmead SC RTD 16.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 4735 Daniel Goodman Kingsmead SC 1 1.0
2 4850 Joe Mclaughlin Tamesis SC 2 2.0
3 4703 Clive Evans Reading SC 3 3.0
4 4120 Godfrey Clark Fishers Green SC 4 4.0
5 4629 Jon Hirsh Maidenhead SC 5 5.0
6 4741 Steve Jones Littleton SC 6 6.0
7 4722 David Walford Broadwater SC 7 7.0
8 4732 Keith Meekings Maidenhead SC 8 8.0
9 4758 Peter Witherington Rickmansworth SC 9 9.0
10 1605 Kevin Hastings Maidenhead SC 10 10.0
11 3251 Mark Savill Maidenhead SC 11 11.0
12 5000 Geoff Batchelder Maidenhead SC 12 12.0
13 3598 Alasdair Kenney Kingsmead SC 13 13.0
14 4835 Will Loy Reading SC RTD 16.0
14 4816 Simon Corper Reading SC RTD 16.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area17
RTDStarted but did not finishVaries

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com