MSC Regatta Sunday

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:10 on July 15, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Ice Bucket
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Short Pursuit Handicap1 Handicap2 Total Nett
              15 July 15 July 15 July    
1st ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (3) 2 1 6 3
2nd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 1 (6) 2 9 3
3rd SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 2 1 (4) 7 3
4th ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 (9) 4 3 16 7
5th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 8 3 (27 DNF) 38 11
6th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 (10) 7 5 22 12
7th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 (8) 7 20 12
8th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 4 9 (10) 23 13
9th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 7 (13) 8 28 15
10th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 12 5 (13) 30 17
11th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 11 (14) 6 31 17
12th ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nicholls 1062 6 (15) 12 33 18
13th LASER 161563 Eddie Anscough   1085 15 (27 DNF) 9 51 24
14th LASER 165506 Paul Southerland   1085 13 11 (27 DNF) 51 24
15th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 16 10 (27 DNF) 53 26
16th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 14 12 (27 DNF) 53 26
17th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 (17) 16 11 44 27
18th ENTERPRISE 12753 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1117 (23) 18 14 55 32
19th RS VISION 1402 Jordan Giles Chris Henderson 1093 (19) 17 15 51 32
20th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 (24) 19 16 59 35
21st TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 21 (22) 17 60 38
22nd LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 (20) 20 18 58 38
23rd TOPAZ Joanne Barnes   1236 18 (21) 20 59 38
24th MIRACLE 3705 Ellie Gladwin Ben & James 1195 22 (24) 19 65 41
25th ALBACORE 7431 A Burfield C Burfield 1062 (27 DNF) 23 21 71 44
26th MIRROR 14177 V Burfield J Burfield 1385 (27 DNS) 27 DNF 27 DNF 81 54

Short Pursuit - 15 July

Start: MSC Regatta 2012, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 1 1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nicholls 1062 6 6
7 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 7 7
8 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 11 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Southerland   1085 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 14 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Anscough   1085 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 17 17
18 TOPAZ Joanne Barnes   1236 18 18
19 RS VISION 1402 Jordan Giles Chris Henderson 1093 19 19
20 LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 20 20
21 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 21 21
22 MIRACLE 3705 Ellie Gladwin Ben & James 1195 22 22
23 ENTERPRISE 12753 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1117 23 23
24 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 24 24
25 ALBACORE 7431 A Burfield C Burfield 1062 DNF 27
25 MIRROR 14177 V Burfield J Burfield 1385 DNS 27

Handicap1 - 15 July

Start: MSC Regatta 2012, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 24:16 2 0:21:06 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 22:43 2 0:21:23 2
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 23:16 2 0:21:27 3
4 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 22:57 2 0:21:37 4
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 23:28 2 0:21:38 5
6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 23:30 2 0:21:40 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 23:26 2 0:22:04 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 24:47 2 0:22:11 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 26:48 2 0:22:44 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 25:08 2 0:23:10 10
11 LASER 165506 Paul Southerland   1085 26:28 2 0:24:24 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 26:08 2 0:24:36 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 29:09 2 0:25:21 13
14 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 27:59 2 0:25:47 14
15 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nicholls 1062 28:37 2 0:26:57 15
16 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 31:28 2 0:27:22 16
17 RS VISION 1402 Jordan Giles Chris Henderson 1093 31:43 2 0:29:01 17
18 ENTERPRISE 12753 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1117 32:38 2 0:29:13 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 25:27 1 0:30:55 19
20 LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 34:37 2 0:31:54 20
21 TOPAZ Joanne Barnes   1236 22:23 1 0:36:13 21
22 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 25:29 1 0:39:10 22
23 ALBACORE 7431 A Burfield C Burfield 1062 21:08 1 0:39:48 23
24 MIRACLE 3705 Ellie Gladwin Ben & James 1195 25:31 1 0:42:42 24
25 LASER 161563 Eddie Anscough   1085 DNF 2   27
25 MIRROR 14177 V Burfield J Burfield 1385 DNF 1   27

Handicap2 - 15 July

Start: MSC Regatta 2012, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 25:07 2 0:23:39 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 26:41 2 0:24:36 2
3 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wickes Hannah Duncan 1062 26:49 2 0:25:15 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Harford   1150 29:04 2 0:25:17 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 27:25 2 0:25:49 5
6 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 28:38 2 0:26:23 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 30:11 2 0:27:01 7
8 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 31:45 2 0:27:37 8
9 LASER 161563 Eddie Anscough   1085 30:08 2 0:27:46 9
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 33:12 2 0:28:10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 32:57 2 0:28:39 11
12 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Watts Ed Nicholls 1062 31:38 2 0:29:47 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 33:54 2 0:31:15 13
14 ENTERPRISE 12753 Kate Makinson Jenni Craig 1117 36:35 2 0:32:45 14
15 RS VISION 1402 Jordan Giles Chris Henderson 1093 37:04 2 0:33:55 15
16 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1646 30:57 1 0:37:36 16
17 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 24:39 1 0:37:54 17
18 LASER 120140 Markus Draudt   1085 21:41 1 0:39:58 18
19 MIRACLE 3705 Ellie Gladwin Ben & James 1195 26:08 1 0:43:44 19
20 TOPAZ Joanne Barnes   1236 27:35 1 0:44:38 20
21 ALBACORE 7431 A Burfield C Burfield 1062 25:43 1 0:48:26 21
22 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 DNF 2   27
22 LASER 165506 Paul Southerland   1085 DNF 2   27
22 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 DNF 1   27
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 2   27
22 MIRROR 14177 V Burfield J Burfield 1385 DNF 1   27

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com