event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:35 on November 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 10/09/17 17/09/17 24/9/17 15/10/17 22/10/17 29/10/17 12/11/17 19/11/17 26/11/17 10/12/17 17/12/17 24/12/17 Nett Total
                        Abandoned                  
1st   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (5) (65 DNC) 2 1   2 2 (65 DNC) 3       10 145
2nd   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 3 3 2   (13) (65 DNC) 8 (13)       18 109
3rd   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC)   1 6 4 (15)       21 166
4th   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 2 5 (12)   3 (65 DNC) 3 (65 DNC)       21 163
5th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (65 DNC) 4 7 5   (9) 9 2 (12)       27 113
6th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   4 3 11 6       27 222
7th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (12) (65 DNC) 8 3   7 11 (65 DNC) 9       38 180
8th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 5 (65 DNC) 4   12 (15) 14 (65 DNC)       42 187
9th Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 13 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 6   (15) 12 13 2       46 191
10th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 16 (65 DNC) 4 (17)   14 (23 DNF) 12 14       60 165
11th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6 12 (65 DNC)   23 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC)       61 256
12th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 19 10 13 (65 DNC)   16 17 (21) (20)       75 181
13th   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (22) 8 17 19   (21) (23 DNF) 18 16       78 144
14th   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 (65 DNC) 1 (65 DNC) 7   (65 DNC) 5 1 65 DNC       79 274
15th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 1 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 10 10 1       87 282
16th   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10   8 1 65 DNC 4       88 283
17th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 (24) 12 21 (26)   22 16 (25 DNS) 22       93 168
18th Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14   11 65 DNC 6 11       107 302
19th Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 18 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 25   25 (65 DNC) 19 21       108 303
20th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16   6 13 65 DNC 10       110 305
21st   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (65 DNC) 13 (65 DNC) 23   (65 DNC) 18 15 65 DNC       134 329
22nd   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 1 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   5 65 DNC 9 65 DNC       145 340
23rd   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 24   19 65 DNC 20 18       146 341
24th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 11   65 DNC 8 65 DNC 8       157 352
25th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 (65 DNC) 7 (65 DNC) 20   20 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC       177 372
26th Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   17 65 DNC 65 DNC 17       178 373
27th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 (65 DNC)   18 65 DNC 16 65 DNC       179 374
28th   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 20 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 27   (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 23       200 395
29th   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 21 (65 DNC) 24 DNS (65 DNC)   (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 25       200 395
30th   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 7 65 DNC 65 DNC       212 407
31st   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 15   (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       219 414
32nd   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 5 24       224 419
33rd   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 25 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9   (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       229 424
34th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 17 (65 DNC) 20 (65 DNC)   (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       232 427
35th   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 21   65 DNC 65 DNC 17 65 DNC       233 428
36th   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 22   65 DNC 23 DNF 65 DNC 65 DNC       240 435
37th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 23 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   24 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       242 437
38th     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 29 DNF   65 DNC 65 DNC 25 DNS 65 DNC       249 444
39th   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 4 65 DNC 65 DNC       264 459
40th   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 5       265 460
41st Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 7       267 462
42nd   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 7 65 DNC       267 462
43rd   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1210 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       268 463
44th   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       269 464
45th   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1104 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       269 464
46th   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   10 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       270 465
47th   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       270 465
48th   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       271 466
49th   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       271 466
50th   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       271 466
51st   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 13   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       273 468
52nd   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       274 469
53rd   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 15 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       275 470
54th   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       276 471
55th   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 18   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       278 473
56th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 18 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       278 473
57th   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 19       279 474
58th   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 19 65 DNC 65 DNC       279 474
59th   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 19 (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       279 474
60th   6 LASER 146094 Ollie Meats   1095 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 22 65 DNC       282 477
61st   8 RS VISION NoNo Simon Hall Olga 1137 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 24 DNS (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       284 479
62nd   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   26 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       286 481
63rd   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC)   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       286 481
64th   9 LASER RADIAL 210360 Dave Killey   1152 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC   65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC       325 520

10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 8
9   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1104 9 9
10   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 12 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 15 15
16   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 16 16
17   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 17 17
18 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 18 18
19   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 20 20
21   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 21 21
22   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 22 22
23   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 24 24
25   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 25 25
26   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 26

17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 10 10
11   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 12 12
13   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 13 13

24/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 9 9
10   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 13
14   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 14 14
15   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 16 16
17   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 18 18
19   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 19 19
20   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 21 21
22   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 DNS 24
22   8 RS VISION NoNo Simon Hall Olga 1137 DNS 24

15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 5 5
6 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 7 7
8   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1210 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 9 9
10   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 11 11
12   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 18 18
19   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 20 20
21   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 22 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 23
24   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 24 24
25 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 25 25
26   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 26 26
27   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 27 27
28     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 DNF 29

29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 3
4   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 15 15
16   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 20 20
21   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 22 22
23   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 23 23
24   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 24 24
25 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 25 25
26   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 26 26

12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 6 6
7   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 11 11
12 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 12 12
13   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 18 18
19   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 19 19
20   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNF 23
20   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 DNF 23
20   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 DNF 23

19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 4
5   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 9 9
10   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 12 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 18 17
18   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19 18
19 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 20 19
20   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 21 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 22 21
22   6 LASER 146094 Ollie Meats   1095 23 22
23   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 DNS 25
23     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 DNS 25

26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 5 5
6   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 15 15
16   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 18 18
19   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 19 19
20   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 20 20
21 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 23 23
24   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 24 24
25   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 25 25

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com