event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:53 on January 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 10/09/17 17/09/17 24/9/17 15/10/17 22/10/17 29/10/17 12/11/17 19/11/17 26/11/17 10/12/17 17/12/17 24/12/17 Nett Total
                        Abandoned         Cancelled Snow Cancelled ice      
1st   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (5) (66 DNC) 2 1   2 2 (66 DNC) 3     (66 DNC) 10 213
2nd   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 3 3 2   (13) (66 DNC) (8) (13)     2 12 112
3rd   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC) 7   (66 DNC) 5 1 (66 DNC)     3 17 281
4th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 (66 DNC) 6 (66 DNC)   1 6 4 (15)     (66 DNC) 21 234
5th   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 2 5 (12)   3 (66 DNC) 3 (66 DNC)     (10) 21 175
6th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   4 3 (11) 6     6 22 231
7th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (66 DNC) 4 7 5   (9) 9 2 (12)     (66 DNC) 27 180
8th   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10   8 1 (66 DNC) 4     8 31 295
9th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 1 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 10 10 1     13 35 299
10th Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 (13) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 6   (15) 12 13 2     5 38 198
11th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (12) (66 DNC) 8 3   7 11 (66 DNC) 9     (66 DNC) 38 248
12th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 5 (66 DNC) 4   12 (15) 14 (66 DNC)     (17) 42 206
13th Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14   11 (66 DNC) 6 11     11 53 317
14th   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 16 (66 DNC) 4 (17)   14 (23 DNF) 12 14     (66 DNC) 60 232
15th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6 12 (66 DNC)   23 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC)     (66 DNC) 61 325
16th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (19) 10 13 (66 DNC)   16 17 (21) (20)     15 71 197
17th   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 (22) 8 17 19   (21) (23 DNF) 18 16     (66 DNC) 78 210
18th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 (24) 12 21 (26)   22 16 (25 DNS) 22     (66 DNC) 93 234
19th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (66 DNC) 13 (66 DNC) 23   (66 DNC) 18 15 (66 DNC)     24 DNF 93 357
20th Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 18 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (25)   25 (66 DNC) 19 21     16 99 322
21st   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11   (66 DNC) 8 66 DNC 8     7 100 364
22nd   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16   6 13 (66 DNC) 10     66 DNC 111 375
23rd   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 (66 DNC) 7 (66 DNC) 20   20 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC     19 132 396
24th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 15 (66 DNC)   18 (66 DNC) 16 66 DNC     18 133 397
25th   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 1 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   5 (66 DNC) 9 66 DNC     66 DNC 147 411
26th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 24   19 (66 DNC) 20 18     66 DNC 147 411
27th   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 20 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 27   (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 23     20 156 420
28th   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9 15   (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC     4 160 424
29th Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 14 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   17 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 17     66 DNC 180 444
30th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 17 (66 DNC) 20 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC     21 190 454
31st   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 21 (66 DNC) 24 DNS (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 25     66 DNC 202 466
32nd   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 5     12 215 479
33rd   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 10 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 7 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 215 479
34th   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 10 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     14 222 486
35th   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 5 24     66 DNC 227 491
36th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 25 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 9   (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 232 496
37th   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 21   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 17 66 DNC     66 DNC 236 500
38th   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 22   (66 DNC) 23 DNF 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 243 507
39th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 23 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   24 (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 245 509
40th   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     22 246 510
41st     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 29 DNF   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 25 DNS 66 DNC     66 DNC 252 516
42nd Y & J 22 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     1 265 529
43rd   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 4 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 268 532
44th Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 7     66 DNC 271 535
45th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 7 66 DNC     66 DNC 271 535
46th   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1210 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 8   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 272 536
47th   9 LASER RADIAL 210360 Dave Killey   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     9 273 537
48th   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 (66 DNC) 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 273 537
49th   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1104 9 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 273 537
50th   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   10 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 274 538
51st   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 275 539
52nd   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 (66 DNC) 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 275 539
53rd   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 11 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 275 539
54th   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 13   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 277 541
55th   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 14 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 278 542
56th   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 15 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 279 543
57th   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 16 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 280 544
58th   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 18   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 282 546
59th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 18 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 282 546
60th   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC 19     66 DNC 283 547
61st   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 19 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 283 547
62nd   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 19 (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 283 547
63rd   6 LASER 146094 Ollie Meats   1095 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   66 DNC 66 DNC 22 66 DNC     66 DNC 286 550
64th   8 RS VISION NoNo Simon Hall Olga 1137 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) 24 DNS (66 DNC)   (66 DNC) 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 288 552
65th   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC) (66 DNC)   26 66 DNC 66 DNC 66 DNC     66 DNC 290 554

10/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 8
9   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1104 9 9
10   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 12 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 15 15
16   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 16 16
17   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 17 17
18 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 18 18
19   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 20 20
21   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 21 21
22   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 22 22
23   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 24 24
25   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 25 25
26   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 26

17/09/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 10 10
11   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1101 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 12 12
13   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 13 13

24/9/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 9 9
10   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 13
14   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 14 14
15   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 16 16
17   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 18 18
19   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 19 19
20   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 21 21
22   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 DNS 24
22   8 RS VISION NoNo Simon Hall Olga 1137 DNS 24

15/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 5 5
6 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 7 7
8   13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Sam Holland 1210 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 9 9
10   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 11 11
12   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 18 18
19   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 20 20
21   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 22 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 23
24   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 24 24
25 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 25 25
26   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 26 26
27   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 27 27
28     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 DNF 29

22/10/17 - Abandoned

Abandoned

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

29/10/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 3
4   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 15 15
16   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 20 20
21   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 22 22
23   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 23 23
24   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 24 24
25 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 25 25
26   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 26 26

12/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 6 6
7   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 11 11
12 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 12 12
13   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 18 18
19   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 19 19
20   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 DNF 23
20   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 DNF 23
20   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 DNF 23

19/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 4
5   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 9 9
10   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 12 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 18 17
18   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 19 18
19 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 20 19
20   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 21 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 22 21
22   6 LASER 146094 Ollie Meats   1095 23 22
23   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 DNS 25
23     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 DNS 25

26/11/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 5 5
6   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 15 15
16   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 18 18
19   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 19 19
20   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 20 20
21 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga 1038 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 23 23
24   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 24 24
25   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 25 25

10/12/17 - Cancelled Snow

Cancelled due to Snow and Ice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

17/12/17 - Cancelled ice

Cancelled due to Snow and Ice

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

24/12/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 22 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 5 5
6   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 8 8
9   9 LASER RADIAL 210360 Dave Killey   1152 9 9
10   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 11 11
12   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 12 12
13   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 13 13
14   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 14 14
15   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 15 15
16 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 16 16
17   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 17 17
18   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 20 19
20   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 21 20
21   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 22 21
22   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 23 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF 24

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com