event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:19 on December 18, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 67, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 11/9/2016 18/9/2016 25/09/2016 16/10/2016 23/10/2016 30/10/2016 13/11/2016 20/11/2016 27/11/2016 11/12/2016 18/12/2016 Nett Total
                                         
1st   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 4 2 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 2 5 (8) 5 1 19 299
2nd   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 7 4 (68 DNC) 2 3 (11) 2 (68 DNC) 2 20 303
3rd   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 6 (68 DNC) 1 3 5 (68 DNC) (10) 3 4 22 304
4th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 3 (68 DNC) 9 3 3 5 7 (12) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 30 314
5th Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 15 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 1 1 (68 DNC) 9 1 6 33 373
6th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 (68 DNC) 2 (14) 6 4 (68 DNC) 8 10 (11) (68 DNC) 5 35 264
7th   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 13 (68 DNC) (18) 1 7 (68 DNC) (22) (68 DNC) 6 9 8 44 288
8th   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 7 (68 DNC) 13 (68 DNC) 9 4 (15) 13 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 3 49 336
9th Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 1 (68 DNC) 12 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 12 (68 DNC) 15 6 9 55 395
10th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 8 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 7 11 11 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (23) 7 15 59 354
11th   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 (68 DNC) 10 11 (15) (68 DNC) 10 (15) (19) 11 12 60 245
12th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 14 5 (68 DNC) 12 10 13 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 10 (68 DNC) 64 404
13th Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 2 (68 DNC) 3 (68 DNC) 21 12 (33 DNF) 17 (36 DNF) (68 DNC) 11 66 339
14th Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 12 (68 DNC) 2 (68 DNC) 18 (68 DNC) 16 7 (31) (21) 14 69 325
15th Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 5 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 13 (20) 7 (20) 18 14 (68 DNC) 13 70 314
16th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 16 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 5 (24) 9 (24) (68 DNC) 24 17 16 87 339
17th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 9 8 21 (68 DNC) 12 (68 DNC) 33 DNF (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 13 (68 DNC) 96 436
18th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (68 DNC) 9 (68 DNC) 15 (26) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 21 21 14 17 97 395
19th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 20 (68 DNC) 22 (68 DNC) (23) 8 23 (68 DNC) (26) 15 10 98 351
20th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 22 (68 DNC) 20 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 6 21 19 (27) (68 DNC) 19 107 406
21st   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 10 4 (68 DNC) 17 8 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 4 68 DNC 111 451
22nd   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 (68 DNC) 10 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 17 27 (68 DNC) 25 19 18 116 456
23rd   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 6 (68 DNC) 6 4 5 68 DNC 68 DNC 157 497
24th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (68 DNC) 11 25 (68 DNC) 17 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 16 20 157 497
25th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 16 19 14 26 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 18 68 DNC 161 501
26th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 (68 DNC) 13 28 18 25 16 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 168 508
27th   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 (68 DNC) 1 11 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 20 DNS (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 7 68 DNC 68 DNC 175 515
28th   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 11 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 13 (68 DNC) 9 (68 DNC) 17 68 DNC 68 DNC 186 526
29th   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 9 22 (68 DNC) 14 (68 DNC) 16 68 DNC 68 DNC 197 537
30th   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 17 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 15 19 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 12 68 DNC 199 539
31st   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (68 DNC) 3 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 2 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 6 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 215 555
32nd   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 1 10 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 8 68 DNC 223 563
33rd Y & J 6 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 (68 DNC) 6 5 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 9 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 224 564
34th   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 5 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 8 12 68 DNC 68 DNC 229 569
35th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 15 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 25 68 DNC 32 22 68 DNC 230 570
36th   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 4 (68 DNC) 24 8 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 240 580
37th   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (68 DNC) 12 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 13 14 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 243 583
38th   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 17 20 20 68 DNC 68 DNC 261 601
39th   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 27 10 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 33 68 DNC 68 DNC 274 614
40th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 4 68 DNC 1 68 DNC 68 DNC 277 617
41st   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 28 68 DNC 29 20 68 DNC 281 621
42nd   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 8 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 4 68 DNC 68 DNC 284 624
43rd   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 14 (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 7 293 633
44th   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 27 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 29 68 DNC 34 68 DNC 68 DNC 294 634
45th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 11 68 DNC 18 68 DNC 68 DNC 301 641
46th   6 LASER 2080121 Ray Bridges   1095 18 (68 DNC) 17 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 307 647
47th   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 23 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 16 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 311 651
48th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 21 (68 DNC) 19 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 312 652
49th   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 28 (68 DNC) 33 DNS 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 333 673
50th   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 1 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 341 681
51st   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 2 68 DNC 342 682
52nd   9 LASER RADIAL GBR Sacha Mayhew   1152 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 2 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 342 682
53rd Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 3 68 DNC 68 DNC 343 683
54th   9 LASER RADIAL 210360 Dave Killey   1152 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 3 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 343 683
55th   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Roy Box 1038 (68 DNC) 7 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 347 687
56th   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 13 68 DNC 68 DNC 353 693
57th   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1143 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 14 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 354 694
58th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 16 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 356 696
59th   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box / Paul Sutherland / Dave Duncan 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 16 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 356 696
60th   12 COMET 300 Keith Bullock   1204 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 18 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 358 698
61st   9 LASER RADIAL 167861 Georgina Banks   1152 19 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 359 699
62nd   2 ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1038 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 20 DNS 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 360 700
63rd   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 22 68 DNC 68 DNC 362 702
64th   4 MAGNO 5036 John Darbich   1060 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 23 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 363 703
65th   7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 26 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 366 706
66th   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 28 68 DNC 68 DNC 368 708
67th   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) (68 DNC) 68 DNC 68 DNC 68 DNC 30 68 DNC 68 DNC 370 710

11/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 3 3
4   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 4 4
5 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 8 8
9   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 11 11
12 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 12 12
13   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 15 15
16   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 17 17
18   6 LASER 2080121 Ray Bridges   1095 18 18
19   9 LASER RADIAL 167861 Georgina Banks   1152 19 19
20   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 20 20
21   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 21 21
22   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 22 22
23   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 23 23

18/9/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 2 2
3   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Roy Box 1038 7 7
8   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 10 10
11   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 11 11
12   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 13 13

25/09/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 2 2
3 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 4 4
5 Y & J 6 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 9 9
10   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 11 11
12 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 14 14
15 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Roy Box / Paul Sutherland / Dave Duncan 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 2080121 Ray Bridges   1095 17 17
18   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 18 18
19   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 19 19
20   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 21 21
22   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 22 22
23   4 MAGNO 5036 John Darbich   1060 23 23
24   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 24 24
25   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25 25
26   7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112 26 26
27   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 27 27
28   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 28 28

16/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 7 7
8   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 9 9
10   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 12 12
13 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 13 13
14   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1143 14 14
15   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 15 15
16   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 16 16
17   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 18 18

23/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 4 4
5   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 6 6
7   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 7 7
8   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 11 11
12   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 14 14
15   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 17 17
18 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 18 18
19   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 19 19
20 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 20 20
21 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 22 22
23   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 23 23
24   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 24 24
25   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 25 25
26   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 26 26
27   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 27 27
28   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 28 28

30/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 5 5
6   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 7 7
8   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 11 11
12 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 13 13
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 16 16
17   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 17 17
18   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 DNS 20
18   2 ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1038 DNS 20

13/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 8 8
9   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon 1038 11 11
12 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 12 12
13   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 15 15
16 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 16 16
17   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 17 17
18   12 COMET 300 Keith Bullock   1204 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 19 19
20 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 20 20
21   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 21 21
22   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 22 22
23   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 23 23
24   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 24 24
25   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 25 25
26   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 26 26
27   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 27 27
28   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 28 28
29   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 29 29
30 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 DNF 33
30   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF 33
30   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 DNS 33

20/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 1 1
2   9 LASER RADIAL GBR Sacha Mayhew   1152 2 2
3   9 LASER RADIAL 210360 Dave Killey   1152 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 5 5
6   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 6 6
7 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 7 7
8   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 8 8
9 Y & J 6 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 13 13
14   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 14 14
15   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 15 15
16 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 16 16
17 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 17 17
18 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 18 18
19   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 19
20   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 20 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 21 21

27/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 2 2
3 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 4 4
5   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 5 5
6   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 8 8
9 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 11 11
12   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 13 13
14 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 14 14
15 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon 1038 18 18
19   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 19 19
20   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders 1047 20 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 21 21
22   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 22 22
23   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 23 23
24   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 24 24
25   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 25 25
26   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 26 26
27   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27 27
28   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 28 28
29   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 29 29
30   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 30 30
31 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 31 31
32   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 32 32
33   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 33 33
34   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 34 34
35 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 DNF 36

11/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 3 3
4   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 7 7
8   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 8 8
9   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 10 10
11   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 12 12
13   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 14 14
15   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 15 15
16   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 16 16
17   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 17 17
18   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 19 19
20   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 20 20
21 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 21 21
22   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 22 22

18/12/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment 1038 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew 1038 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 7 7
8   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 8 8
9 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 9 9
10   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 10 10
11 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 11 11
12   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 12 12
13 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 13 13
14 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 15 15
16   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 18 18
19   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 19
20   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 20 20

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com