event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 15:08 on December 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WinPur1 WinPur2 WinPur3 WinPur4 WinPur5 WinPur6 WinPur7 WinPur8 WinPur9 WinPur10 WinPur11 Nett Total
              13/9/15 27/9/15 11/10/15 18/10/15 25/10/15 8/11/15 15/11/15 22/11/15 29/11/15 13/12/15 20/12/15    
1st   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1 (10) 1 (78 DNC) 2 4 (7) 1 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 10 261
2nd   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 (78 DNC) 3 (78 DNC) 2 2 1 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 3 1 12 402
3rd   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 (6) (4) 1 (4) 4 4 (78 DNC) 1 (78 DNC) 1 4 15 185
4th Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 (13) (78 DNC) 4 (11) 1 (78 DNC) 5 2 (11) 4 10 26 217
5th   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 4 9 (78 DNC) 9 6 (10) (17 DNF) 6 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 3 37 298
6th   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 3 (78 DNC) 2 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 15 1 17 3 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 41 431
7th   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 8 (10) 3 (12) (10) (78 DNC) 7 (12) 10 7 6 41 163
8th   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (12) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 7 8 11 9 (26 RAF) (78 DNC) 12 8 55 327
9th   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (78 DNC) 5 6 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 13 (78 DNC) 3 (78 DNC) 6 25 58 448
10th   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (78 DNC) 8 (78 DNC) 13 (78 DNC) 9 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 5 11 12 58 448
11th   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 5 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 16 (78 DNC) 11 19 DNF 9 13 73 463
12th   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 14 11 16 (78 DNC) 3 19 (78 DNC) 14 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 77 467
13th Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (78 DNC) (19) 14 10 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 13 19 DNF 15 14 85 416
14th   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 (78 DNC) (25) (22) 20 5 (21) 17 OOD 18 19 DNF 8 (78 DNC) 87 311
15th Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 20 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (22) (78 DNC) 18 17 DNF 8 12 16 (22) 91 369
16th   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 (78 DNC) 16 (78 DNC) 18 11 20 (78 DNC) 22 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 16 103 493
17th   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 (78 DNC) 6 5 6 (78 DNC) 5 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 6 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 106 496
18th   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 17 23 24 (28) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 17 DNF 21 (78 DNC) 14 (28) 116 406
19th   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (78 DNC) 26 (78 DNC) 25 13 (78 DNC) 17 DNF 16 (78 DNC) 20 (29) 117 458
20th   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 (78 DNC) 9 3 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 10 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 18 120 510
21st   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 16 21 19 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 30 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 19 26 131 521
22nd   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (78 DNC) 14 (78 DNC) 19 7 8 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 19 145 535
23rd   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 9 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 6 19 13 78 DNC 21 146 536
24th   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 15 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 9 23 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 10 24 159 549
25th   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (78 DNC) 2 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 7 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 2 2 169 559
26th   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 3 78 DNC 78 DNC 7 5 7 178 568
27th   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 (78 DNC) 27 21 30 12 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 30 198 588
28th   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 11 15 12 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 15 209 599
29th   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (78 DNC) 13 (78 DNC) 16 (78 DNC) 14 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 11 210 600
30th   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 (78 DNC) 17 13 21 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 9 78 DNC 78 DNC 216 606
31st   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 (78 DNC) 22 11 24 (78 DNC) 22 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 235 625
32nd   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 (78 DNC) 20 18 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 18 31 243 633
33rd   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1045 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 23 14 26 (78 DNC) 25 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 244 634
34th   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 1045 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 11 24 78 DNC 21 35 247 637
35th   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 (78 DNC) 7 (78 DNC) 5 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 4 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 250 640
36th   LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1135 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 3 9 8 78 DNC 78 DNC 254 644
37th   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 17 78 DNC 78 DNC 4 78 DNC 5 260 650
38th   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 10 (78 DNC) 7 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 25 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 276 666
39th   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Jenny Bentley 1045 (78 DNC) 32 DNF 8 14 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 288 678
40th   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 21 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 27 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 17 78 DNC 299 689
41st   BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 (78 DNC) 18 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 15 78 DNC 78 DNC 33 300 690
42nd   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 26 29 (78 DNC) 28 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 317 707
43rd   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 6 78 DNC 5 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 323 713
44th   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (78 DNC) 28 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 31 (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 34 327 717
45th   ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1045 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 15 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 13 78 DNC 340 730
46th   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 12 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 23 347 737
47th   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 8 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 32 352 742
48th   BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 (78 DNC) 24 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 19 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 355 745
49th Y & J RS Tera 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1474 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 17 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 27 356 746
50th   RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1125 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 23 78 DNC 22 78 DNC 357 747
51st   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 (78 DNC) 30 17 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 359 749
52nd   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 23 26 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 361 751
53rd   LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1135 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 2 78 DNC 78 DNC 392 782
54th   LASER RADIAL non0 Rob Blois   1135 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 2 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 392 782
55th   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 7 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 397 787
56th   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1091 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 8 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 398 788
57th   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 9 399 789
58th   LASER 4.7 4.7 Alex RJ   1195 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 10 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 400 790
59th   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1091 (78 DNC) 12 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 402 792
60th   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 15 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 405 795
61st Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 17 407 797
62nd   SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 17 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 407 797
63rd   LASER 56370 Sean Porter   1091 18 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 408 798
64th   LASER 133535 Mark HUdson   1091 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 19 DNF 78 DNC 78 DNC 409 799
65th Y & J OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 19 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 409 799
66th   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 20 410 800
67th   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3026 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1060 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 20 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 410 800
68th   MAGNO 5036 John Darbich   1060 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 20 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 410 800
69th Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 22 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 412 802
70th   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 24 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 414 804
71st Y & J TOPPER 16 Joe Stimson   1340 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 25 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 415 805
72nd   RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1125 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 27 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 417 807
73rd   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Denise Ferguson Marc Shepherd 1060 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 27 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 417 807
74th   LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 29 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 419 809
75th   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 (78 DNC) 29 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 419 809
76th   GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1130 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 37 DNS 427 817
77th   MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) (78 DNC) 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 78 DNC 468 858

WinPur1 - 13/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 4 4
5   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 8 8
9   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 9 9
10   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 10 10
11   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 11 11
12   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 13 13
14   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 14 14
15   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 15 15
16   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 16 16
17   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 17 17
18   LASER 56370 Sean Porter   1091 18 18
19 Y & J OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 19 19
20 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 20 20
21   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 21 21
22 Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 22 22

WinPur2 - 27/9/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 5 5
6   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 7 7
8   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 10 10
11   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 11 11
12   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1091 12 12
13   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 13 13
14   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 14 14
15   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 15 15
16   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 16 16
17   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 17 17
18   BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 18 18
19 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 19 19
20   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 20 20
21   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 21 21
22   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 22 22
23   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 23
24   BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 24 24
25   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 25 25
26   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 26 26
27   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 27 27
28   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 28 28
29   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 29 29
30   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 30 30
31   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Jenny Bentley 1045 DNF 32

WinPur3 - 11/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 3 3
4 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 4 4
5   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 5 5
6   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 6 6
7   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Jenny Bentley 1045 8 8
9   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 9 9
10   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 10 10
11   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 11 11
12   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 13 13
14 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 14 14
15   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 15 15
16   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 16 16
17   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 17 17
18   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 18 18
19   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 19 19
20   MAGNO 5036 John Darbich   1060 20 20
21   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 21 21
22   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 22 22
23   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 23 23
24   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 24 24
25 Y & J TOPPER 16 Joe Stimson   1340 25 25
26   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 26 26
27   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Denise Ferguson Marc Shepherd 1060 27 27

WinPur4 - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 2 2
3   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 5 5
6   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 6 6
7   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 7
8   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1091 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 9 9
10 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 10 10
11 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 12 12
13   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 13 13
14   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Jenny Bentley 1045 14 14
15   ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1045 15 15
16   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 16 16
17   SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1141 17 17
18   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 18 18
19   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 19 19
20   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 20 20
21   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 21 21
22 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 22 22
23   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1045 23 23
24   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 24 24
25   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 25 25
26   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 26 26
27   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 27 27
28   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 28 28
29   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 29 29
30   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30 30

WinPur5 - 25/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 2 2
3   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 10 10
11   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 11 11
12   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 12 12
13   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1045 14 14

WinPur6 - 8/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 1
2   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 5 5
6   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 6 6
7   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 7 7
8   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 10 10
11   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 12 12
13   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 13 13
14   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 14 14
15   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 15 15
16   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 16 16
17   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 17 17
18 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 18 18
19   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 19 19
20   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 20 20
21   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 21 21
22   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 22 22
23   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 23 23
24   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 24 24
25   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 25 25
26   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1045 26 26
27   RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1125 27 27
28   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 28 28
29   LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 29 29
30   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 30 30
31   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 31 31

WinPur7 - 15/11/15

Race 7 Ent 16085 Came off water to carry out rescue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 1 1
2   LASER RADIAL non0 Rob Blois   1135 2 2
3   LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1135 3 3
4   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 5 5
6   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 7 7
8   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 8 8
9   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 9
10   LASER 4.7 4.7 Alex RJ   1195 10 10
11   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 1045 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 DNF 17
12   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 OOD 17
12 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 DNF 17
12   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF 17
12   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 DNF 17
12 Y & J RS Tera 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1474 DNF 17

WinPur8 - 22/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1
2 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 2 2
3   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 7 6
7   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 8 7
8 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 9 8
9   LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1135 10 9
10   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 11 10
11   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 12 11
12   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 13 12
13 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 14 13
14   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 15 14
15   BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 16 15
16   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 17 16
17   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 18 17
18   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 19 18
19   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 20 19
20   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 3026 Marc Shepherd Sean Porter 1060 21 20
21   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 22 21
22   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 23 22
23   RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1125 24 23
24   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 1045 25 24
25   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1045 26 25
26   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 RAF 26

WinPur9 - 29/11/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1135 2 2
3   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 3 3
4   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 4 4
5   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 5 5
6   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 6 6
7   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1135 8 8
9   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 10 10
11 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 11 11
12 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 12 12
13   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 13 13
14   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 DNF 19
14 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 DNF 19
14   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 DNF 19
14   BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1163 DNF 19
14   LASER 133535 Mark HUdson   1091 DNF 19

WinPur10 - 13/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1
2   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3
4 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 4 4
5   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 5 5
6   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 7 7
8   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 8 8
9   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 9 9
10   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 10 10
11   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 11 11
12   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1045 13 13
14   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 14 14
15 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 15 15
16 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 16 16
17   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 17 17
18   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 18 18
19   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 19 19
20   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 20 20
21   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 1045 21 21
22   RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1125 22 22

WinPur11 - 20/12/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 1
2   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 9 9
10 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 10 10
11   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 11 11
12   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 12 12
13   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 13 13
14 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 14 14
15   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 15 15
16   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 16 16
17 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 17 17
18   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 18 18
19   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 19 19
20   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 20 20
21   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 21 21
22 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 22 22
23   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 23 23
24   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 24 24
25   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 25 25
26   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 26 26
27 Y & J RS Tera 3038 Oliver Lythgoe   1474 27 27
28   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 28 28
29   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 29 29
30   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30 30
31   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 31 31
32   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 32 32
33   BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 33 33
34   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 34 34
35   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig 1045 35 35
36   GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1130 DNS 37

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com