event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:48 on December 21, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 88, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WP1 WP2 WP3 WP4 WP5 WP6 WP7 WP8 WP9 WP10 WP11 WP12 WP13 WP14 WP15 Nett Total
            7 Sept 14 Sept 21 Sept 28 Sept 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct 9 Nov 16 Nov 23 Nov 30 Nov 7 Dec 14 Dec 21 Dec    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 (89 DNC) 1 (89 DNC) 2 (5) 1 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 1 2 4 1 3 (89 DNC) (27 DNF) 15 492
2nd ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 (5) 4 (6) 2 (5) 4 (5) 2 4 (89 DNC) (11) (7) 3 4 25 153
3rd ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 1 6 9 2 1 (89 DNC) 1 (89 DNC) (13) 4 2 (89 DNC) 26 573
4th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 2 2 (89 DNC) 1 (89 DNC) 3 4 (89 DNC) (11) (9) 9 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 1 28 493
5th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 (89 DNC) 4 (89 DNC) 3 3 2 5 (89 DNC) 4 (14) (10) (89 DNC) 6 (9) 7 34 423
6th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 4 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (10) (16) 6 (10) 5 7 3 (10) 1 6 3 35 348
7th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 (89 DNC) 1 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 12 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 11 6 5 14 2 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 59 682
8th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 4 (89 DNC) 9 6 19 8 5 14 1 (89 DNC) 66 689
9th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 (89 DNC) 7 5 7 (89 DNC) 10 12 (15) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 6 10 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 67 616
10th ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 (89 DNC) (15) (89 DNC) (15) 9 8 (89 DNC) 13 14 (20) 13 15 8 4 (89 DNC) 84 490
11th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (89 DNC) 8 (89 DNC) 7 12 21 9 8 13 (24) (89 DNC) (26) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 12 90 585
12th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 13 11 18 11 (89 DNC) 11 (89 DNC) (22) 11 12 (89 DNC) 13 (89 DNC) 100 656
13th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 (89 DNC) (17) (89 DNC) 13 15 (23) (89 DNC) 14 10 13 12 (18) (89 DNC) 15 11 103 517
14th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 13 (23) (89 DNC) 12 19 6 19 DNF 23 7 (29) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (30 DNF) 5 (89 DNC) 104 542
15th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 (18) (89 DNC) 16 17 18 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 9 16 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (20) 7 16 111 594
16th TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 3 (89 DNC) 22 17 26 16 7 15 16 (89 DNC) 122 745
17th ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 (89 DNC) 3 (89 DNC) 4 (89 DNC) 20 8 3 (89 DNC) 3 2 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 132 755
18th LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 (89 DNC) (25) (89 DNC) (20) 16 10 (89 DNC) 18 16 17 20 17 (22) 20 (89 DNC) 134 557
19th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 1 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 11 7 19 DNF (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 10 (89 DNC) 4 5 (89 DNC) 89 DNC 146 769
20th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 7 20 8 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 22 13 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 7 8 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 174 797
21st ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 15 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 25 27 15 26 (89 DNC) 25 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 30 DNF 21 (89 DNC) 184 807
22nd MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 (89 DNC) 28 20 22 27 DNF 25 (89 DNC) 24 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 23 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 20 189 812
23rd LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 (89 DNC) 19 16 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 18 14 24 9 89 DNC 14 203 826
24th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 (89 DNC) 30 18 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 18 (89 DNC) 18 19 18 89 DNC 18 228 851
25th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 22 DNF 26 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 14 12 20 (89 DNC) 27 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 22 232 855
26th COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 21 15 14 25 19 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 31 (89 DNC) 19 89 DNC 233 856
27th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 19 31 21 18 20 (89 DNC) 16 (89 DNC) 22 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 236 859
28th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 3 7 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 4 13 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 3 30 DNF 89 DNC 89 DNC 238 861
29th ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 17 7 7 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 16 30 DNF 89 DNC 10 265 888
30th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 17 (89 DNC) 24 (89 DNC) 15 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 15 21 89 DNC 89 DNC 8 278 901
31st LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 5 6 3 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 1 2 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 284 907
32nd SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 8 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 5 1 2 89 DNC 89 DNC 5 288 911
33rd LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 (89 DNC) 11 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 16 (89 DNC) 21 89 DNC 32 16 89 DNC 17 291 914
34th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 11 10 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 6 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 11 89 DNC 2 307 930
35th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (89 DNC) 29 19 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 23 89 DNC 20 23 89 DNC 21 313 936
36th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 20 13 14 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 19 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 10 89 DNC 343 966
37th OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1658 16 21 24 9 22 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 359 982
38th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 (89 DNC) 24 (89 DNC) 14 13 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 21 21 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 360 983
39th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 17 (89 DNC) 6 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 23 28 (89 DNC) 28 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 369 992
40th ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stome Miles Weekes 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 9 6 23 89 DNC 11 89 DNC 405 1,028
41st LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 (89 DNC) 9 10 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 6 470 1,093
42nd LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 11 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 17 8 (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 481 1,104
43rd LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 19 23 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 15 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 502 1,125
44th BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 24 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 22 19 510 1,133
45th RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 15 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 22 30 DNF 89 DNC 89 DNC 512 1,135
46th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 28 89 DNC 31 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 18 89 DNC 522 1,145
47th ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 31 22 89 DNC 24 89 DNC 89 DNC 522 1,145
48th Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Calire Boyes / Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter 1060 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 32 17 29 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 523 1,146
49th BRITISH MOTH 818 Paul Cook   1164 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 3 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 12 89 DNC 89 DNC 549 1,172
50th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 12 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 9 555 1,178
51st LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 (89 DNC) 14 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 8 89 DNC 556 1,179
52nd LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 9 16 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 559 1,182
53rd LASER 47010 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 12 89 DNC 89 DNC 13 89 DNC 89 DNC 559 1,182
54th SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 14 12 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 560 1,183
55th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 19 11 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 564 1,187
56th Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 19 12 89 DNC 565 1,188
57th LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 21 14 89 DNC 569 1,192
58th ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 25 89 DNC 89 DNC 13 572 1,195
59th GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 17 27 DNF 578 1,201
60th LASER RADIAL 189191/ 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 27 17 89 DNC 89 DNC 578 1,201
61st ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 18 (89 DNC) 28 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 580 1,203
62nd LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1122 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 27 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 23 584 1,207
63rd SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 (89 DNC) 33 (89 DNC) 23 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 590 1,213
64th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 5 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 628 1,251
65th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1146 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 8 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 631 1,254
66th COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 8 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 631 1,254
67th LASER 195812 Matt Hill   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 9 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 632 1,255
68th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (89 DNC) 10 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 633 1,256
69th ALBACORE 7431 Eddie Ainscough Ken Lee 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 12 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 635 1,258
70th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 14 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 637 1,260
71st LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 15 638 1,261
72nd FINN 486 Dan Bell   1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 17 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 640 1,263
73rd ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 19 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 642 1,265
74th ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 20 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 643 1,266
75th SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 21 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 644 1,267
76th QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 21 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 644 1,267
77th MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 22 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 645 1,268
78th BRITISH MOTH 847 Dan Bell   1164 (89 DNC) 22 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 645 1,268
79th QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   1220 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 23 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 646 1,269
80th TOPPER 16 Thomas Knight   1322 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 24 647 1,270
81st TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1322 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 25 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 648 1,271
82nd ENTERPRISE 2235 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1115 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 26 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 649 1,272
83rd RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 26 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 649 1,272
84th ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenny Bentley 1115 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 27 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 650 1,273
85th LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 (89 DNC) 27 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 650 1,273
86th OPTIMIST 3 Liam Fitzgibbon   1658 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 29 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 652 1,275
87th LASER 27055 / 112525 Chris Herbert   1092 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 30 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 653 1,276
88th TOPPER NoNo Georgia Mc Adam   1322 (89 DNC) 32 (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) (89 DNC) 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 89 DNC 655 1,278

WP1 - 7 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 4 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 7 7
8 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 8
9 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 10
11 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 11 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 13 13
14 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 14 14
15 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 15 15
16 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1658 16 16
17 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 18 18
19 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 19 19
20 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 20 20
21 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 DNF 22

WP2 - 14 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 9 9
10 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 10 10
11 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 12 12
13 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 13 13
14 LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 15 15
16 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 16 16
17 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 19 19
20 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 20 20
21 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1658 21 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 847 Dan Bell   1164 22 22
23 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 23 23
24 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 24 24
25 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 25 25
26 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 26 26
27 LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 27 27
28 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 28 28
29 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 29 29
30 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 30 30
31 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 31 31
32 TOPPER NoNo Georgia Mc Adam   1322 32 32
33 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 33 33

WP3 - 21 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 4
5 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 5 5
6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 LASER 195812 Matt Hill   1092 9 9
10 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 13 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 14 13
14 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 15 14
15 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 16 15
16 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 17 16
17 FINN 486 Dan Bell   1050 18 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 19 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 19
20 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 21 20
21 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 22 21
22 MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 23 22
23 QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   1220 24 23
24 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1658 25 24
25 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1322 26 25
26 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 27 26
27 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Makinson Jenny Bentley 1115 28 27
28 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 29 28
29 OPTIMIST 3 Liam Fitzgibbon   1658 30 29

WP4 - 28 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 7 7
8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 8 8
9 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1658 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 11 11
12 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 18 17
18 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 19 18
19 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 20 19
20 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 21 20
21 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 22 21
22 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 23 22
23 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 24 23

WP5 - 5 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 6 6
7 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 7 7
8 COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 10 10
11 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 13 13
14 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 15 15
16 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 17 17
18 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 18 18
19 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 19 19
20 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 20 20
21 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 21 21
22 OPTIMIST 1 Leo Wilkinson   1658 22 22
23 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 23 23
24 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 24 24
25 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 25 25
26 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 DNF 27

WP6 - 12 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 2 2
3 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 3 3
4 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 9 9
10 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 11 11
12 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 13 13
14 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 14 14
15 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 15 15
16 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 16 16
17 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 19 19
20 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 20 20
21 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 21 21
22 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 22 22
23 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 23 23
24 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 25 24
25 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 27 25
26 ENTERPRISE 2235 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1115 28 26
27 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 29 27

WP7 - 19 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 9 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 11 11
12 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 12 12
13 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 13 13
14 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 14 14
15 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 15 15
16 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNF 19
17 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 DNF 19

WP8 - 26 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 3 3
4 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 8 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 11 11
12 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 16 16
17 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 18 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 19 19
20 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 20 20
21 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 21 21
22 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 22 22
23 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 23 23
24 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 24 24
25 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 25 25
26 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 26 26
27 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1122 27 27
28 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 28 28

WP9 - 9 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 2
3 BRITISH MOTH 818 Paul Cook   1164 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 5 5
6 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 6 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 7 7
8 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 8 8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 10 10
11 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Eddie Ainscough Ken Lee 1050 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 14 14
15 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 15 15
16 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 16 16
17 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 17 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 18 18
19 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 20 20
21 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert 1115 21 21
22 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 22 22
23 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 23 23

WP10 - 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 5 5
6 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 7 7
8 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1146 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stome Miles Weekes 1050 9 9
10 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 10 10
11 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 11 11
12 LASER 47010 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 13 13
14 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 14 14
15 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 18 18
19 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 19 19
20 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 20 20
21 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 22 21
22 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 23 22
23 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 24 23
24 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 25 24
25 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 27 25
26 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 28 26
27 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 29 27
28 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 30 28
29 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 31 29
30 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 32 31
30 ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 32 31
32 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Calire Boyes / Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter 1060 33 32

WP11 - 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 4 4
5 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stome Miles Weekes 1050 6 6
7 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 7 7
8 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 13 13
14 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 16 16
17 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Calire Boyes / Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter 1060 17 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 19 19
20 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 20 20
21 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 21 21
22 ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 22 22
23 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 23 23

WP12 - 30 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 4 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 5 5
6 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 6 6
7 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 11 11
12 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 12 12
13 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 13 13
14 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 15 15
16 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 18 18
19 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 19 19
20 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 20
21 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 21 21
22 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 22 22
23 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stome Miles Weekes 1050 23 23
24 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 24 24
25 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 25 25
26 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 26 26
27 LASER RADIAL 189191/ 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 27 27
28 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 28 28
29 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter Calire Boyes / Marc Shepherd / Sean Porter 1060 29 29
30 LASER 27055 / 112525 Chris Herbert   1092 30 30
31 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 31 31
32 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 32 32

WP13 - 7 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 1 1
2 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 5 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 9 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 BRITISH MOTH 818 Paul Cook   1164 12 12
13 LASER 47010 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 13 13
14 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 14 14
15 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 15 15
16 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 189191/ 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 17 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 18 18
19 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 19 19
20 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 20 20
21 LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 21 21
22 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 22 22
23 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 23
24 ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 24 24
25 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNF 30
25 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 DNF 30
25 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 DNF 30
25 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 DNF 30
25 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 DNF 30

WP14 - 14 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 7 7
8 LASER 159378 Paul Cook   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 9 9
10 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stome Miles Weekes 1050 11 11
12 Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 12 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 13 13
14 LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 15 15
16 TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 16 16
17 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 17 17
18 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 18 18
19 COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 19 19
20 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 20 20
21 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 21 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 22 22

WP15 - 21 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 5 5
6 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 7 7
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 13 13
14 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 14 14
15 LASER 83503 Paul Bussey   1092 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 17 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 18 18
19 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 19 19
20 MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 20 20
21 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 21 21
22 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 22 22
23 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1122 23 23
24 TOPPER 16 Thomas Knight   1322 24 24
25 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 DNF 27
25 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 DNF 27

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com