event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Winter Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:43 on December 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WP1 WP2 WP3 WP4 WP5 WP6 WP7 WP8 WP9 WP10 WP11 WP12 WP13 WP14 WP15 Nett Total
            Sep8 Sep15 Sep22 Sep29 Oct6 Oct13 Oct20 Oct27 Nov10 Nov17 Nov24 Dec 1 Dec8 Dec15 Dec22    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (64 DNC) 1 (64 DNC) 1 (64 DNC) 5 3 2 (64 DNC) 3 (64 DNC) 1 3 (64 DNC) (25 DNF) 19 428
2nd SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 (64 DNC) (7) 3 2 3 3 5 (64 DNC) 5 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 2 (7) (64 DNC) 1 24 358
3rd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (13) 4 (64 DNC) 1 1 3 1 (64 DNC) 2 (64 DNC) 11 (64 DNC) 5 28 425
4th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 1 (64 DNC) (9) (64 DNC) 1 (25 RTD) 2 (16 DNF) (8) (64 DNC) 5 7 6 3 6 31 281
5th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 5 2 6 10 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 1 6 8 (64 DNC) 3 41 489
6th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 (64 DNC) 4 6 (64 DNC) 8 (10) (64 DNC) 7 (10) 3 (11) (12) 2 9 41 276
7th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 (25 OCS) 10 10 5 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (11) 6 2 6 7 (64 DNC) (14) (64 DNC) 7 53 359
8th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 8 13 (64 DNC) (15) 8 (16) 6 7 (14) 8 4 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 11 (64 DNC) 65 366
9th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 7 6 12 (18) (64 DNC) (14) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 9 5 13 8 5 65 417
10th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 14 9 (16) (20) 2 12 8 (64 DNC) 12 (64 DNC) (22 DNF) 3 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 10 70 384
11th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 11 11 (17) 8 6 11 (13) (16 DNS) (15) 5 (64 DNC) 13 (16) 7 (64 DNC) 72 277
12th LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 12 (64 DNC) 11 11 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 11 (64 DNC) 18 15 10 5 (64 DNC) 93 541
13th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (22) 15 (19) 14 4 (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) (18) 13 17 12 17 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 99 414
14th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (64 DNC) 3 5 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 9 9 6 4 2 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 102 550
15th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 8 22 5 (64 DNC) 15 16 DNS (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 10 25 DNF 108 556
16th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 (64 DNC) 8 2 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 25 RTD 4 1 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 4 1 64 DNC 109 557
17th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (27) 16 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 14 16 DNF 13 15 12 (18) (64 DNC) 9 14 109 474
18th LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 7 19 (64 DNC) 4 (64 DNC) 4 3 (64 DNC) 22 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 25 DNF 148 596
19th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 6 (64 DNC) 18 21 (64 DNC) 15 12 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 12 8 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 156 604
20th LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 20 18 21 23 (64 DNC) 10 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (25 DNF) (64 DNC) 22 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 23 DNF 25 DNF 162 571
21st LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (64 DNC) 14 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 13 (64 DNC) 9 16 16 16 (64 DNC) 19 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 167 615
22nd SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 13 17 23 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 20 (64 DNC) 8 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 16 (64 DNC) 12 64 DNC 173 621
23rd ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 10 (64 DNC) 15 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 9 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 14 (64 DNC) 21 DNF 22 DNF 23 DNF 64 DNC 178 626
24th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 18 19 26 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 18 (64 DNC) 10 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 17 (64 DNC) 19 64 DNC 191 639
25th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 17 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 17 2 10 64 DNC 9 13 64 DNC 196 644
26th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 (64 DNC) 28 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 17 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 18 17 15 201 649
27th SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 (64 DNC) 4 (64 DNC) 9 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 6 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 1 64 DNC 2 214 662
28th LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 21 16 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 7 9 16 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 22 DNF 64 DNC 64 DNC 219 667
29th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 4 5 1 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 15 4 64 DNC 221 669
30th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (64 DNC) 12 22 12 (64 DNC) 25 RTD (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 14 12 225 673
31st ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 17 23 (64 DNC) 27 13 21 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 23 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 252 700
32nd ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 10 4 11 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 8 289 737
33rd GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 (64 DNC) 24 (64 DNC) 26 (64 DNC) 22 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 20 25 DNF 309 757
34th ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Dave Boddy 1055 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 3 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 4 1 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 328 776
35th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 16 (64 DNC) 24 28 10 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 334 782
36th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 15 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 12 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 6 64 DNC 353 801
37th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 14 10 64 DNC 64 DNC 13 357 805
38th ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 14 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 11 364 812
39th LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 20 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 20 DNF 64 DNC 9 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 369 817
40th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 19 64 DNC 16 25 DNF 380 828
41st LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 (64 DNC) 21 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 22 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 17 380 828
42nd LASER RADIAL -165410 Paul Cook   1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 21 64 DNC 15 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 25 DNF 381 829
43rd LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 24 (64 DNC) 17 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 20 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 381 829
44th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 (64 DNC) 20 25 25 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 390 838
45th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) 2 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 393 841
46th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 8 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 399 847
47th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 14 64 DNC 64 DNC 16 414 862
48th SOLO 4618 Jonathan Weeks   1148 3 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 451 899
49th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 5 64 DNC 64 DNC 453 901
50th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 5 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 453 901
51st LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 6 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 454 902
52nd QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 9 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 457 905
53rd LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 9 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 457 905
54th SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1148 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 11 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 459 907
55th ENTERPRISE 16085 Jenni Craig Chris Herbert 1117 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 11 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 459 907
56th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 13 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 461 909
57th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 13 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 461 909
58th LASER 4.7 12260 Matthew Davies   1180 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 15 64 DNC 463 911
59th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 18 64 DNC 466 914
60th GP14 11474 C Hopkins ? A Price 1127 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 18 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 466 914
61st ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 19 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 467 915
62nd SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 (64 DNC) 22 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 470 918
63rd SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 512 960

WP1 - Sep8

Memorial Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 4618 Jonathan Weeks   1148 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 6 6
7 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 7 7
8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 8 8
9 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 11 11
12 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 13 13
14 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 15 15
16 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 17 17
18 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 19 19
20 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 20 20
21 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 21 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 22 22
23 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 23
24 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 OCS 25

WP2 - Sep15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 2 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 3 3
4 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 11 11
12 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 13 13
14 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15
16 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 18 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 19 19
20 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 20 20
21 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 21 21
22 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 22 22
23 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 23 23
24 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 24 24

WP3 - Sep22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 4
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 6 6
7 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 10 10
11 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 12 12
13 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 13 13
14 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 16 16
17 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 18 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 19
20 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 20 20
21 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 21 21
22 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 22 22
23 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 23 23
24 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 24 24
25 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 25 25
26 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 26 26
27 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 27 27
28 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 28 28

WP4 - Sep29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Dave Boddy 1055 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 6 6
7 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 8 8
9 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 9 9
10 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 10 10
11 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 11 11
12 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 12 12
13 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 13 13
14 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 14 14
15 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 16 16
17 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 17 17
18 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 18 18
19 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 19 19
20 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 20 20
21 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 21 21
22 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 22 22
23 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 23 23
24 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 24 24
25 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 25 25
26 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 26 26
27 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 27 27
28 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 28 28

WP5 - Oct6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 3 3
4 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 6 6
7 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 7 7
8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 8 8
9 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 9 9
10 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jenni Craig Chris Herbert 1117 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 12 12
13 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 13 13

WP6 - Oct13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 3 3
4 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 5 5
6 LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1117 6 6
7 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 9 9
10 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 13 13
14 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 15 15
16 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 17 17
18 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 18 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 19
20 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 20 20
21 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 21 21
22 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 22 22
23 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 RTD 25
23 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 RTD 25
23 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 RTD 25

WP7 - Oct20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 6 6
7 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 10 10
11 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 14 14
15 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 15 15

WP8 - Oct27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 4 4
5 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 7 7
8 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 8 8
9 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 9 9
10 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 DNF 16
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 DNS 16
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNS 16
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 DNF 16
11 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 DNF 16

WP9 - Nov10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 2 2
3 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Dave Boddy 1055 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 8 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 10 10
11 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 19 19
20 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 20 20
21 LASER RADIAL -165410 Paul Cook   1117 21 21
22 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 22 22
23 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 23 23
24 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 DNF 25

WP10 - Nov17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Dave Boddy 1055 1 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 7 7
8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 8 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 10 10
11 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1148 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 17 17
18 GP14 11474 C Hopkins ? A Price 1127 18 18
19 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 DNF 20

WP11 - Nov24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 5 5
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 6 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 8 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 9 9
10 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 12 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 13 13
14 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 14 14
15 LASER RADIAL -165410 Paul Cook   1117 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 17 17
18 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 18 18
19 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 DNF 22
19 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 DNF 22
19 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 DNF 22

WP12 - Dec 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 2 2
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 4 4
5 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 7
8 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 8 8
9 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 9 9
10 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 11 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 14 14
15 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 15 15
16 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 16 16
17 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 18 18
19 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 DNF 21

WP13 - Dec8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 4 4
5 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 7 7
8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 8 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 9 9
10 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 11 10
11 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 12 11
12 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 13 12
13 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 14 13
14 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 15 14
15 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 16 15
16 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 17 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 17
18 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 21 19
20 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 DNF 22
20 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 DNF 22

WP14 - Dec15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 4 4
5 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1055 8 7
8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 10 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 11 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 13 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 14 11
12 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 15 12
13 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 16 13
14 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 17 14
15 LASER 4.7 12260 Matthew Davies   1180 18 15
16 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 19 16
17 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 17
18 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 21 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 22 19
20 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 23 20
21 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 DNF 23
21 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 DNF 23

WP15 - Dec22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 2 1
2 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 4 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 5 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 6 5
4 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 6 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 8 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 9 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 11 8
9 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 13 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 14 10
11 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 15 11
12 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 16 12
13 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 17 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 18 14
15 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 22 16
17 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 24 17
18 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 DNF 25
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNF 25
18 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1117 DNF 25
18 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 DNF 25
18 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 DNF 25
18 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 DNF 25
18 LASER RADIAL -165410 Paul Cook   1117 DNF 25

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com