Pursuit Winter Series 2012-13

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:54 on March 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY WP1 WP2 WP3 WP4 WP5 WP6 WP7 WP8 WP9 WP10 WP11 WP12 WP13 WP14 WP15 Ice WP17 WP18 WP19 Nett Total
            Nov 11 Nov 18 Nov 25 Dec 2 Dec 9 Dec16 Dec23 Jan 6 Jan 13 Jan 20 Jan 27 Feb 3 Feb 10 Feb 17 Feb 24 Mar 3 Mar10 Mar17 Mar 24    
1st ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 (9) (70 DNC) 1 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (10) (70 DNC) 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 (70 DNC)   1 (14) 1 14 397
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 (70 DNC) 3 1 1 (6) (14) (70 DNC) 3 (70 DNC) (10 DNF) 2 6 5 1   (18) (70 DNC) 4 28 356
3rd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 4 (70 DNC) 3 6 2 4 2 3 2 4 (7)   3 (16) (70 DNC) 33 476
4th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 3 (9) 5 3 3 7 (70 DNC) (8) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 7 5 (12) 3   6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 47 426
5th ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (12) 6 2 (11) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 2 (23) 7 5 3 5 (9) 9 6   (70 DNC) 6 (70 DNC) 51 386
6th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 13 (70 DNC) 5 (70 DNC) 7 7 11 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 10 (70 DNC) 4   4 (70 DNC) 6 73 633
7th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 8 15 2 (16) 8 (70 DNC) 9 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 11 8 13 8   11 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 93 599
8th SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 7 5 (70 DNC) 10 11 12 (70 DNC) 5 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 10 DNS 14 (18) (70 DNC) (21)   (70 DNC) 9 10 93 552
9th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 2 1 2 (70 DNC) 4 3 70 DNC 2   2 3 5 94 654
10th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 1 1 (70 DNC) 2 14 1 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 17 22 16 (70 DNC)   17 5 (70 DNC) 96 656
11th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 (70 DNC) 2 (70 DNC) 13 12 4 15 15 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 10 (70 DNC) 7 23 DNF   (25 DNF) 1 (70 DNC) 102 617
12th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 14 10 (70 DNC) 19 (27 DNF) 9 10 (20) 15 8 (70 DNC) (27 DNS) (70 DNC) (21) 9   12 13 (70 DNC) 119 494
13th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 (70 DNC) 4 (70 DNC) 8 5 (70 DNC) 5 7 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 13 4 3 (70 DNC)   5 (70 DNC) 70 DNC 124 684
14th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 8 (70 DNC) 14 (27 DNF) 11 (22) 16 13 (70 DNC) 10 DNS (70 DNC) 19 (26) 12   20 (21) (70 DNC) 138 514
15th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 22 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 15 (70 DNC) 17 20 (70 DNC) 10 DNF 15 17 (70 DNC) 5   (70 DNC) 10 9 140 700
16th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 19 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 4 27 DNF 8 20 (70 DNC) 21 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 27 DNF (70 DNC) 8 13   (70 DNC) 2 (70 DNC) 149 709
17th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 21 (70 DNC) 11 (70 DNC) 16 (70 DNC) 9 11 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 10 DNF (70 DNC) 13 27 (70 DNC)   14 19 (70 DNC) 151 711
18th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 12 (70 DNC) 13 17 12 21 16 9 (70 DNC) 16 (70 DNC) 20 (70 DNC)   15 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 151 711
19th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 20 11 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 18 (70 DNC) (25 DNF) 22 19 11 (70 DNC) (27 DNF) 20 (70 DNC) 14   (70 DNC) 22 12 169 641
20th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 18 9 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 10 18 (70 DNC) 14 12 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 7 (70 DNC) (70 DNC)   8 70 DNC 7 173 733
21st ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 8 (70 DNC) 13 (70 DNC) 15 20 13 (70 DNC) 10 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 11 11 10   (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 181 741
22nd SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 21 20 (25) (70 DNC) 24 22 10 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 22 17   13 20 13 182 697
23rd SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 10 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 7 9 2 4 18 5 3 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC)   (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 198 758
24th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 16 (70 DNC) 7 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 13 18 19 14 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 12 14 23 (70 DNC)   (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 206 766
25th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 15 23 27 DNF 24 (70 DNC) 26 24 13 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 19   19 (70 DNC) 16 206 766
26th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 3 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 6 (70 DNC) 14 (70 DNC) 12 6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 27 DNF (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC   10 7 70 DNC 225 785
27th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 23 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 23 12 (70 DNC) 27 DNF 70 DNC 29 16   70 DNC 27 15 312 872
28th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 4 7 4 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 12 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 11 70 DNC 324 884
29th GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 28 13 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 21 26 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 23 70 DNC 20   25 DNF 70 DNC 70 DNC 366 926
30th ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1062 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 9 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 16 (70 DNC) 18 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 10 70 DNC   70 DNC 18 70 DNC 421 981
31st LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 17 (70 DNC) 19 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   16 26 8 436 996
32nd LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 26 (70 DNC) 17 DNF (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 4 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 15   25 DNF 70 DNC 70 DNC 437 997
33rd ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 3 (70 DNC) 5 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 6 70 DNC   9 70 DNC 70 DNC 443 1,003
34th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 23 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 19 (70 DNC) 25 DNF (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 24 18 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 459 1,019
35th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 18 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 4 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 6 70 DNC 17 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 465 1,025
36th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 13 11 7 (70 DNC) 19 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 470 1,030
37th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 8 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 15 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 24 70 DNC 473 1,033
38th ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1062 (70 DNC) 12 (70 DNC) 17 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 17 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 25 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 491 1,051
39th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 1 70 DNC   70 DNC 12 70 DNC 509 1,069
40th LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 11 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 22 (70 DNC) 10 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 533 1,093
41st RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny 1093 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 18 16 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 11 535 1,095
42nd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 25 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 12 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 14 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 541 1,101
43rd LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 10 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 27 DNF (70 DNC) 70 DNC 27 DNS 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 554 1,114
44th ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepard Jennie / Sean 1062 24 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 27 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 21 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 562 1,122
45th SOLO 4684 Barry Wickes   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 6 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 2 568 1,128
46th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 1 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 8 70 DNC 569 1,129
47th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 9 (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 8 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 577 1,137
48th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 15 70 DNC   70 DNC 4 70 DNC 579 1,139
49th RS VISION 260 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1093 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 19 (70 DNC) 3 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 582 1,142
50th ALBACORE 7522 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1062 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   7 15 70 DNC 582 1,142
51st LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 25 3 588 1,148
52nd ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 17 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 11   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 588 1,148
53rd TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 18   70 DNC 70 DNC 14 592 1,152
54th ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 17 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 16 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 593 1,153
55th SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 19 70 DNC   70 DNC 17 70 DNC 596 1,156
56th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 20 70 DNC 28 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 608 1,168
57th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 27 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 24 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 611 1,171
58th SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 25 27 DNF (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 612 1,172
59th LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 29 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 27 DNF (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 616 1,176
60th ALBACORE 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1062 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 8 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 638 1,198
61st LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 9 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 639 1,199
62nd LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 14 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 644 1,204
63rd RS VISION 1402 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1093 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 14 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 644 1,204
64th RS VISION 1423 Chris Henderson Jordan Giles 1093 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 20 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 650 1,210
65th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 21 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 651 1,211
66th SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 21 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 651 1,211
67th LASER No No. Chris Nash   1092 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 22 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 652 1,212
68th GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitacker 1127 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   70 DNC 23 70 DNC 653 1,213
69th LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1110 (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) (70 DNC) 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC 70 DNC   25 DNF 70 DNC 70 DNC 655 1,215

WP1 - Nov 11

Memorial Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 3 3
4 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 9 9
10 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 10 10
11 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 12 12
13 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 13 13
14 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 18 18
19 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 20 20
21 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 21 21
22 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 22 22
23 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 23 23
24 ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepard Jennie / Sean 1062 24 24
25 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 25 25
26 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 26 26
27 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 27 27
28 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 28 28
29 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 29 29

WP2 - Nov 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 4 4
5 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 6 6
7 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 9 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 11 11
12 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1062 12 12
13 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 13 13

WP3 - Nov 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 3 3
4 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 5 5
6 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 9 9
10 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 11 11
12 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 13 13
14 RS VISION 1402 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1093 14 14
15 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 15 15
16 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 17

WP4 - Dec 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 6 6
7 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1062 9 9
10 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 10 10
11 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 12 12
13 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 13 13
14 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1062 17 17
18 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 18 18
19 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 19 19
20 RS VISION 1423 Chris Henderson Jordan Giles 1093 20 20
21 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 21 21
22 LASER No No. Chris Nash   1092 22 22
23 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 23 23

WP5 - Dec 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 SOLO 4684 Barry Wickes   1150 6 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1062 8 8
9 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 11 11
12 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 12 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 13 13
14 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 18 18
19 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 19 19
20 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 20 20
21 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 21 21
22 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 DNF 27
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 DNF 27
22 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF 27
22 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 DNF 27
22 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 27

WP6 - Dec16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 1 1
2 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 6 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 10 10
11 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 13 13
14 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 14 14
15 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 15 15
16 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 16 16
17 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 18 18
19 RS VISION 260 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1093 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 20 20
21 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 21 21
22 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 22 22
23 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 23 23
24 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 24 24
25 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 25 25
26 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 26 26
27 ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepard Jennie / Sean 1062 27 27

WP7 - Dec23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 6 6
7 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 9 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 10 10
11 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 14 14
15 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1062 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1062 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 18 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 19 19
20 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 20 20
21 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1092 21 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 22 22
23 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 25
23 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 DNF 25

WP8 - Jan 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 2 2
3 RS VISION 260 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1093 3 3
4 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 4 4
5 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 5 5
6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 7 7
8 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 9 9
10 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1092 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 11 11
12 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 12 12
13 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 14 14
15 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 17 17
18 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 19 19
20 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 20 20
21 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 22 22
23 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 23 23
24 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 24 24
25 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1150 25 25
26 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 26 26

WP9 - Jan 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 4 4
5 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 6 6
7 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 7 7
8 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 10 10
11 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 14 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 15 15
16 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1062 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 19 19
20 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 20 20
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 21 21
22 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 22 22
23 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 23 23
24 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 24 24
25 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 DNF 27
25 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1150 DNF 27

WP10 - Jan 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 2 2
3 SOLO 4918 Peter Witherington   1150 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 9 9
10 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 11 11
12 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 12 12
13 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 13 13
14 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 14 14

WP11 - Jan 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 3 3
4 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 DNF 10
5 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 DNS 10
5 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 DNS 10
5 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 DNF 10
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 DNF 10

WP12 - Feb 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 4 4
5 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 5 5
6 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 6 6
7 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 9 9
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 12 12
13 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 13 13
14 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 14 14
15 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 15 15
16 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 16 16
17 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 17 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny 1093 18 18
19 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 19 19
20 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 20 20
21 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 DNS 27
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF 27
21 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 27
21 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 DNF 27
21 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 27
21 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 DNS 27

WP13 - Feb 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 11 11
12 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 14 14
15 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 15 15
16 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny 1093 16 16
17 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 17 17
18 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 18 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 20 20
21 ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepard Jennie / Sean 1062 21 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 23 23
24 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 24 24

WP14 - Feb 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1062 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 11 11
12 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 14 14
15 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 15 15
16 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 16 16
17 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1195 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 18 18
19 SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1150 19 19
20 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 20 20
21 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 21 21
22 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 22 22
23 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 23 23
24 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 24 24
25 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1062 25 25
26 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 26 26
27 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 27 27
28 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 28 28
29 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 29 29

WP15 - Feb 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 6 6
7 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1062 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 11 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 14 14
15 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 15 15
16 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 17 17
18 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 18 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 19 19
20 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 20 20
21 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 21 21
22 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 DNF 23

WP17 - Mar10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7522 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1062 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 9 9
10 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1062 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 14 14
15 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 17 17
18 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 18 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 19 19
20 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 20 20
21 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 DNF 25
21 GP14 12159 Siobhan Whittaker Malcolm Cutler 1127 DNF 25
21 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 25
21 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1110 DNF 25

WP18 - Mar17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 1 1
2 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 4 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1150 7 7
8 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 10 10
11 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 12 12
13 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7522 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1062 15 15
16 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1150 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1062 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 19 19
20 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitacker 1127 23 23
24 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 24 24
25 LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   25 25
26 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 26 26
27 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 27 27

WP19 - Mar 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/Claire Boyles 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wickes   1150 2 2
3 LASER 4.7 184315 Jordan Giles   3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 7 7
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 9 9
10 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 10 10
11 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny 1093 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 12 12
13 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 13 13
14 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 14 14
15 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1092 15 15
16 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1649 16 16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com