Pursuit Winter Series 2011-12

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:22 on April 1, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY PR1 PR2 PR3 PR4 PR5 PR6 PR7 PR8 PR9 PR10 Ice Ice PR13 PR14 PR15 PR16 PR17 PR18 PR19 Total Nett
              13/11 20/11 27/11 4/12 11/12 18/12 08/01 15/01 22/01 29/01 5/02 12/02 19/02 26/02 4/03 11/03 18/03 25/03 01/04    
1st SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 (56 DNC) 1 1 1 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 1 1     1 (56 DNC) (2) 1 (2) (56 DNC) 1 349 9
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 (8) (56 DNC) (5) 3 (56 DNC) 5 5 (56 DNC) 4 (6)     2 2 1 3 (6) (7) 2 227 27
3rd SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (24 DNF) 6 3 2 1 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7     (8) 4 6 6 (56 DNC) 5 (56 DNC) 408 40
4th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 DNF (56 DNC) 2 1 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 2 2     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 5 1 1 (56 DNC) 489 41
5th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 (24 DNF) (56 DNC) 3 4 (56 DNC) 6 (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) 4     (56 DNC) 3 8 (56 DNC) 10 4 (56 DNC) 466 50
6th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 4 2 4 4 12 (56 DNC) 3 (14)     4 13 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 457 51
7th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 (24 DNF) (56 DNC) (24 DNF) 11 10 7 2 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (25 DNF) (56 DNC) 9 7 9 (56 DNC) 8 423 70
8th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 (56 DNC) 4 (56 DNC) 8 5 9 (56 DNC) 4 (56 DNC) 12     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 (56 DNC) 7 10 (15) 477 70
9th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 5 14 11 (20) 5 6 (56 DNC)     5 6 10 (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) (16) 442 70
10th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 9 12 8 3 (19) (56 DNC) (16)     (25 DNS) (16) (56 DNC) 10 11 6 7 373 73
11th ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 3 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 12 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13     (56 DNC) (19) (56 DNC) 11 3 14 (56 DNC) 486 75
12th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 4 (56 DNC) (24 DNF) 7 13 (56 DNC) 9 9 14 DNF 9     (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 (16) (56 DNC) 460 84
13th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 DNF (56 DNC) 6 23 (56 DNC) 6 7 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 5 4 2 (28 DNF) 9 (56 DNC) 506 86
14th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 6 3 (24 DNF) (56 DNC) 9 15 13 (20) (56 DNC) 15     (56 DNC) 10 (19) (56 DNC) 13 (17) 5 393 89
15th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 20 (56 DNC) 10 (22) (21) (56 DNC) 8     (56 DNC) 8 17 15 (56 DNC) 8 6 489 110
16th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 12 1 (56 DNC) 12 20 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 17 (56 DNC) 5     (25 DNF) (23) (56 DNC) 12 22 12 (56 DNC) 497 113
17th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 9 6 (24 DNF) (21) (22) (19) (17) 14 9 (19)     15 (56 DNC) 16 17 (19) 15 13 311 114
18th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 17 11 (22) (56 DNC) 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 11 12 (27) 14 20 11 499 114
19th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 (56 DNC) 8 (24 DNF) 13 (21) (20) (21) 18 (56 DNC) 10     (25 DNF) 18 14 20 15 (56 DNC) 19 414 135
20th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 10 (56 DNC) 24 DNF 16 17 16 10 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     12 (56 DNC) 18 (26) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 554 136
21st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 5 (56 DNC) 2 (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) 4 2 5 (56 DNC)     3 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 588 140
22nd GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 17 7 9 (56 DNC) 19 (26) (25) 22 10 20     16 20 (56 DNC) (29) (24) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 468 140
23rd SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 14 2 24 DNF (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 14 16 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     9 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 601 153
24th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25 15 14 16 15 (56 DNC) 18     25 DNS 21 (56 DNC) 23 (28 DNF) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 592 172
25th Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 20 (56 DNC) 24 DNF 23 23 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 23 14 DNF 17     (25 DNS) 17 (56 DNC) 16 (56 DNC) (27) (56 DNC) 565 177
26th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 11 (56 DNC) 24 DNF (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 18 (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC)     13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 22 17 641 193
27th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 (56 DNC) 25 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     14 (56 DNC) 15 25 17 24 56 DNC 651 203
28th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 16 21 23 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 24 18 21 18 660 212
29th SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 DNF 18 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 18 16 29 DNF 56 DNC 693 245
30th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 1 13 4 56 DNC 3 56 DNC 696 248
31st LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 21 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 27 DNF (56 DNC) 28 27 25 (56 DNC) 22 DNF     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 26 22 DNF 702 254
32nd LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 19 11 (56 DNC) 11     25 DNF 12 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 19 56 DNC 713 265
33rd ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 DNF 56 DNC     7 9 56 DNC 9 5 56 DNC 56 DNC 716 268
34th SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1155 16 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 18 9 733 285
35th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 1 (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 4 2 3 738 290
36th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 17 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 22 56 DNC 13 56 DNC 738 290
37th SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155 2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3     56 DNC 56 DNC 7 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 4 744 296
38th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC) 27 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     25 DNS 22 56 DNC 19 20 56 DNC 56 DNC 744 296
39th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 DNF (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 26 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     6 56 DNC 56 DNC 8 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 792 344
40th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 19 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 29 24 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 24 56 DNC 28 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 796 348
41st LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 14 56 DNC 13 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 822 374
42nd ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 1065 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 19 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     11 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 829 381
43rd ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia 1065 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 14 28 DNF 56 DNC 14 840 392
44th LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1104 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 22 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 870 422
45th SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 21 56 DNC 11 56 DNC 872 424
46th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 23 12 875 427
47th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 21 25 56 DNC 886 438
48th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 10 906 458
49th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     10 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 906 458
50th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 909 461
51st LASER 27055 Barry Wicks   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 914 466
52nd SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1155 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 22 DNF 918 470
53rd ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1116 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 23 56 DNC 56 DNC 919 471
54th LASER 137795 ????? Edmonds   1080 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 920 472
55th TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1297 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC     56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 920 472

PR1 - 13/11 at 

Memorial Day

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155 2 2
3 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 9 9
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 10 10
11 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 11 11
12 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 12 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 15 15
16 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1155 16 16
17 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 17 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 18 18
19 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 19 19
20 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 20 20
21 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 21 21
22 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 DNF 24
22 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNF 24

PR2 - 20/11 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 1 1
2 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 2 2
3 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 6 6
7 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 8 8

PR3 - 27/11 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 6 6
7 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 7 7
8 LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1104 8 8
9 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 9 9
10 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 DNF 24
10 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 DNF 24
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNF 24
10 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 DNF 24
10 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 DNF 24
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 DNF 24
10 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 DNF 24
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 DNF 24
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 DNF 24
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 DNF 24
10 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 DNF 24
10 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 DNF 24
10 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 DNF 24
10 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 DNF 24

PR4 - 4/12 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 9 9
10 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1155 10 10
11 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 11 11
12 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 13 13
14 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 15 15
16 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 16 16
17 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 17 17
18 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 18 18
19 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 1065 19 19
20 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 20 20
21 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 21 21
22 LASER RADIAL Gavin Pidduck   1104 22 22
23 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 23 23
24 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1297 24 24
25 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 25 25
26 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF 27

PR5 - 11/12 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 6 6
7 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 9 9
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 13 13
14 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 16 16
17 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 17 17
18 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 18 18
19 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 19 19
20 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 20 20
21 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 21 21
22 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 22 22
23 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 23 23

PR6 - 18/12 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 1 1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 2 2
3 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 10 10
11 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 12 12
13 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1080 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 15 15
16 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 16 16
17 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 17 17
18 LASER 27055 Barry Wicks   1080 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 21 21
22 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 22 22
23 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 23 23
24 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 24 24
25 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 25 25
26 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 26 26
27 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 27 27
28 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 28 28
29 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 29 29

PR7 - 08/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 6 6
7 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 7 7
8 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1155 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 9 9
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1080 11 11
12 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 14 14
15 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 1065 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 17 17
18 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 18 18
19 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 19 19
20 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 20 20
21 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 21 21
22 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 22 22
23 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 23 23
24 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 24 24
25 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 25 25
26 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 26 26
27 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 27 27

PR8 - 15/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 2 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 9 9
10 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 10 10
11 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 12 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 15 15
16 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 16 16
17 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 20 20
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 21 21
22 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 22 22
23 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 23 23
24 LASER 137795 ????? Edmonds   1080 24 24
25 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 25 25

PR9 - 22/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 7 7
8 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 9 9
10 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 DNF 14
11 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 DNF 14
11 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 DNF 14

PR10 - 29/01 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 2 2
3 SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 4 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 6 6
7 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 10 10
11 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 13 13
14 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 16 16
17 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 19 19
20 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 20 20
21 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF 22

PR13 - 19/02 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 5 5
6 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 7 7
8 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 8 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 9 9
10 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 10 10
11 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Marc Shepard 1065 11 11
12 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 13 13
14 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 15 15
16 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 16 16
17 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNF 25
17 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 DNS 25
17 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 DNF 25
17 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 DNF 25
17 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 DNS 25
17 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 DNS 25
17 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 DNF 25
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 DNS 25

PR14 - 26/02 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 11 11
12 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 12 12
13 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 13 13
14 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1080 14 14
15 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1155 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 16 16
17 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 19 19
20 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 20 20
21 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 21 21
22 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 22 22
23 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 23 23
24 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 24 24

PR15 - 4/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 4 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1080 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 6 6
7 SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 8 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 12 12
13 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 14 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 17 17
18 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 19 19

PR16 - 11/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 3
4 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 7 7
8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 11 11
12 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 12 12
13 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1080 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia 1065 14 14
15 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 15 15
16 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 17 17
18 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 18 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 20 20
21 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1155 21 21
22 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 22 22
23 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 23 23
24 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 24 24
25 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 25 25
26 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 26 26
27 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 27 27
28 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1080 28 28
29 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 29 29

PR17 - 18/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 2 2
3 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 3 3
4 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 7 7
8 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 9 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 10 9
10 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 11 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 12 11
12 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 13 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 14 13
14 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 15 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 16 15
16 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 17 16
17 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 18 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 19 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 20 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 21 20
21 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 22 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 23 22
23 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1116 24 23
24 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 25 24
25 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 DNF 28
25 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1116 DNF 28
25 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia 1065 DNF 28

PR18 - 25/03 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1065 1 1
2 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 2 2
3 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones Paul Cook 1190 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1155 4 4
5 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 8 8
9 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 10 10
11 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1155 11 11
12 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 12 12
13 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCalm 1065 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 15 15
16 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni H-C 1065 16 16
17 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 17 17
18 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1155 18 18
19 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1080 19 19
20 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 21 21
22 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 22 22
23 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 23 23
24 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 24 24
25 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 25 25
26 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 26 26
27 Laser 13 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1165 27 27
28 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1155 DNF 29

PR19 - 01/04 at 

Start: Winter11-12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 3 3
4 SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 7 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 8 8
9 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1155 9 9
10 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 11 11
12 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia 1065 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 15 15
16 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 16 16
17 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1080 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 19 19
20 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF 22
20 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1155 DNF 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com