Pursuit Winter Series 2010-11

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 16:25 on March 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
              14/11 Poppy Sunday 21/11 28/11 Lake Frozen 5/12 Lake Frozen 12/12 Frozen 19/12 Frozen 09/01 We are back 16/01 23/01 30/01 6/02 13/02 20/02 27/02 Voided 6/03 13/03 20/03 27/03    
1st SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155   (1)         1 1 1 1 (56 DNC) (2) 1   1 (2) 1 (56 DNC) 124 7
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065   3         2 (56 DNC) 3 (4) 2 (6) (6)   3 1 (56 DNC) 2 144 16
3rd SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155   7         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 2 2 (15 DNF) (56 DNC) 3   5 3 2 (56 DNC) 263 24
4th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065   2         4 3 5 5 4 (56 DNC) (7)   (6) (12) 4 (7) 115 27
5th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155   (56 DNC)         (10) 5 (11) 3 5 3 8   7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 223 34
6th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116   10         14 (56 DNC) 9 (23) (56 DNC) 8 2   10 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 306 59
7th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065   (56 DNC)         8 8 4 (12) (15 DNF) 9 (56 DNC)   (12) 9 12 10 211 60
8th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155   9         24 17 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 1 5 (56 DNC)   4 4 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 344 64
9th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177   (56 DNC)         5 7 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25 DNF 4   13 8 (56 DNC) 4 346 66
10th SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155   13         13 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 9 10 (56 DNC)   (17) 14 6 (56 DNC) 319 78
11th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080   5         (16) 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13 5   (56 DNC) 15 13 16 319 79
12th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080   12         9 10 (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) (25 DNF) (56 DNC)   15 (16) 15 12 290 81
13th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) 2 19 (56 DNC) 6 1 9   2 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 375 95
14th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155   (56 DNC)         19 (56 DNC) 10 10 (56 DNC) (25 DNF) 10   21 (56 DNC) 7 22 348 99
15th ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065   4         3 (56 DNC) 8 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 18   (56 DNC) 7 11 56 DNC 387 107
16th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080   (56 DNC)         17 14 13 16 (56 DNC) 15 19   16 (23) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 357 110
17th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065   19         (56 DNC) 16 (56 DNC) (22) 12 16 15   (56 DNC) (24) 21 20 333 119
18th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116   (56 DNC)         6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 12   14 18 5 9 400 120
19th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080   18         18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 21 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 21   (56 DNC) 17 20 18 413 133
20th SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155   16         (56 DNC) 6 15 18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14   (56 DNC) 13 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 418 138
21st ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116   (56 DNC)         23 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 24   22 27 17 14 421 141
22nd SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 18 13 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 16   23 56 DNC 3 13 422 142
23rd LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080   8         (56 DNC) 11 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25 DNF (56 DNC)   56 DNC 21 8 15 424 144
24th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065   6         7 4 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC)   (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 9 425 145
25th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) 9 17 15 (56 DNC) 11 20   (56 DNC) 22 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 430 150
26th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080   14         15 18 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 18 (56 DNC)   (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 17 430 150
27th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127   (56 DNC)         20 15 20 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25 DNF 23   (56 DNC) 28 22 (56 DNC) 433 153
28th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   11 11 14 5 440 160
29th SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 17 25   56 DNC 19 19 20 444 164
30th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155   (56 DNC)         12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 10 14 22   (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 461 181
31st SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13   9 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 483 203
32nd LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104   11         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 (56 DNC) 3 (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   8 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 484 204
33rd COMET VERSA 342 A
an Peatey
  1165   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 25 DNF 28 DNF   24 26 18 56 DNC 513 233
34th COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 9 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 5 56 DNC 1 519 239
35th LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080   20         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 16 24 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC)   18 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 526 246
36th ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1065   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 4 17   56 DNC 56 DNC 9 56 DNC 534 254
37th SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1155   (56 DNC)         21 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 19 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 26   56 DNC 25 56 DNC 56 DNC 539 259
38th ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1116   (56 DNC)         22 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 22 573 293
39th ALBACORE 1958 M Hayward   1065   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 6 10 56 DNC 576 296
40th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080   (56 DNC)         11 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 (56 DNC) 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 582 302
41st ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepherd Sean Porter 1065   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 17 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 11   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 588 308
42nd ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Dunn ? 1065   17         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 20 56 DNC 56 DNC 597 317
43rd LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1080   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 622 342
44th LASER 4.7 133535 Chris Hudson   1175   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 623 343
45th SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 10 56 DNC 56 DNC 626 346
46th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 11 627 347
47th LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1104   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 12 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 628 348
48th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168   15         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 631 351
49th ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Spherd 1065   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 16 56 DNC 632 352
50th SOLO 4496 Mike P   1155   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC   19 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 635 355
51st ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Mark 1065   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC   20 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 636 356
52nd MIRACLE 3705 Ben Evans Ben Gladwyn 1185   (56 DNC)         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 20 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 636 356
53rd LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080   21         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 637 357
54th LASER 4.7 187615 Jack Ward   1175   22         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 638 358
55th TOPPER 12230 Erica Hunter   1295   23         (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC   56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 639 359

R2 - 21/11 at 

Start: 21 Nov 2010, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 7 7
8 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 8 8
9 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 10 10
11 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104 11 11
12 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 12 12
13 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 13 13
14 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 14 14
15 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1168 15 15
16 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Dunn ? 1065 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 19 19
20 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 20 20
21 LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1080 21 21
22 LASER 4.7 187615 Jack Ward   1175 22 22
23 TOPPER 12230 Erica Hunter   1295 23 23

R7 - 09/01 We are back at 

Start: 9 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 4 4
5 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 8 8
9 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 9 9
10 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 10 10
11 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 11 11
12 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 12 12
13 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 16 16
17 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 18 18
19 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 19 19
20 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 20 20
21 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1155 21 21
22 ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1116 22 22
23 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 23 23
24 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 31 24

R8 - 16/01 at 

Start: 16 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 4 4
5 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 5 5
6 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 8 8
9 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 10 10
11 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 12 12
13 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 13 13
14 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 14 14
15 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 16 16
17 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 17 17
18 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 18 18

R9 - 23/01 at 

Start: 23 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 5 5
6 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1080 6 6
7 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 10 10
11 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 11 11
12 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 13 13
14 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104 14 14
15 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 15 15
16 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 16 16
17 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 17 17
18 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 18 18
19 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065 19 19
20 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 20 20

R10 - 30/01 at 

Start: 30 Jan 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2
3 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 6 6
7 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 7 7
8 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 8 8
9 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 10 10
11 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 12 12
13 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 14 14
15 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 15 15
16 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepherd Sean Porter 1065 17 17
18 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 18 18
19 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1155 19 19
20 MIRACLE 3705 Ben Evans Ben Gladwyn 1185 20 20
21 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 22 22
23 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 23 23
24 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 24 24
25 ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1116 25 25

R11 - 6/02 at 

Start: 6 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 4 4
5 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065 6 6
7 LASER 4.7 133535 Chris Hudson   1175 7 7
8 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 8 8
9 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 9 9
10 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 10 10
11 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1080 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 12 12
13 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 DNF 15
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 DNF 15

R12 - 13/02 at 

Start: 13 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 2 2
3 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1065 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 9 9
10 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 10 10
11 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 11 11
12 LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1104 12 12
13 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 13 13
14 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 14 14
15 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 16 16
17 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 17 17
18 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 18 18
19 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 DNF 25
19 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 DNF 25
19 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 DNF 25
19 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 DNF 25
19 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF 25
19 COMET VERSA 342 A
an Peatey
  1165 DNF 25

R13 - 20/02 at 

Start: 20 Feb 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 7 7
8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 10 10
11 ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepherd Sean Porter 1065 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 12 12
13 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 13 13
14 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 15 15
16 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1065 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065 18 18
19 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 19 19
20 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 20 20
21 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 21 21
22 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1155 22 22
23 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 23 23
24 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 24 24
25 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 25 25
26 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1155 26 26
27 COMET VERSA 342 A
an Peatey
  1165 DNF 28

R15 - 6/03 at 

Start: 6 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Dee 1065 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 6 6
7 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 7 7
8 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1104 8 8
9 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1155 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 10 10
11 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 12 12
13 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 14 14
15 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 15 15
16 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 16 16
17 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 17 17
18 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1080 18 18
19 SOLO 4496 Mike P   1155 19 19
20 ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Mark 1065 20 20
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 21 21
22 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 22 22
23 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 23 23
24 COMET VERSA 342 A
an Peatey
  1165 24 24

R16 - 13/03 at 

Start: 13 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1155 4 4
5 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 5 5
6 ALBACORE 1958 M Hayward   1065 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065 7 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 9 9
10 SOLO 4555a Mike Hamilton   1155 10 10
11 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 11 11
12 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 12 12
13 SOLO 1605 Kevin Hastings   1155 13 13
14 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 14 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 15 15
16 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 16 16
17 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 18 18
19 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 19 19
20 ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Dunn ? 1065 20 20
21 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 21 21
22 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1080 22 22
23 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1080 23 23
24 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 24 24
25 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1155 25 25
26 COMET VERSA 342 A
an Peatey
  1165 26 26
27 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 27 27
28 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 28 28

R17 - 20/03 at 

Start: 20 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2
3 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 5 5
6 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1155 6 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 7 7
8 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1065 9 9
10 ALBACORE 1958 M Hayward   1065 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria Brooks 1065 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 12 12
13 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 13 13
14 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 14 14
15 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 15 15
16 ALBACORE 6945 Sean Porter Mark Spherd 1065 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 17 17
18 COMET VERSA 342 A
an Peatey
  1165 18 18
19 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 19 19
20 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 20 20
21 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 21 21
22 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 22 22

R18 - 27/03 at 

Start: 27 Mar 2011, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1177 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1155 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 4 4
5 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1080 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1116 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1065 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 8 9
8 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1065 8 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1065 9 10
11 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 10 11
12 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1080 11 12
13 SOLO 4591 John Mansfield   1155 12 13
14 ENTERPRISE 18819 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1116 13 14
15 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1080 14 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1080 15 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1080 16 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1080 17 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1065 18 20
19 SOLO 3251 Mark Savill   1155 18 20
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1155 19 22
21 ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1116 19 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com