event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:28 on September 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 30/04/2017 14/05/2017 21/05/2017 28/05/2017 11/06/2017 18/06/2017 25/06/2017 09/07/2017 16/07/2017 23/07/2017 30/07/2017 13/08/2017 20/08/2017 27/08/2017 Nett Total
                                               
1st   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 (DNC) (6) 6 (DNC) 3 1 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 5 5 30 381
2nd Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (DNC) 7 7 1 2 (DNC) (11) 6 3 (DNF) 3 2 (9) (9) 31 221
3rd   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 4 (12) (DNC) 3 (12) 6 (9) (DNC) 2 4 2 (DNC) 8 2 31 271
4th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 (DNC) (15) (8) 5 6 (DNC) 2 (8) 7 3 (DNC) 6 1 4 34 272
5th   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 (RTD) (13) 1 8 8 (DNC) 7 1 (DNC) (DNC) 5 3 7 (DNC) 40 348
6th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 (DNC) 21 10 4 9 2 8 5 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 66 480
7th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 4 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 7 (14) 6 10 (DNC) (DNC) 7 67 426
8th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 8 4 (DNC) (DNC) 5 6 9 23 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 13 (DNC) 75 489
9th   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1 5 2 (DNC) 1 (DNC) DNC 4 1 85 499
10th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (DNC) 17 13 (DNC) 18 (DNC) (DNC) 12 (DNC) 13 15 5 (DNC) 15 108 522
11th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 (22) (20) (DNC) 13 (DNC) 17 16 (22) (DNC) 13 9 17 14 112 383
12th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 RTD (DNC) 18 12 (DNF) 7 (DNC) 13 24 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 118 489
13th Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 8 (DNC) 22 (DNC) 11 (DNC) 14 18 20 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17 121 535
14th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC) 10 9 8 4 7 DNC 8 123 537
15th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 RTD 16 12 15 (DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) 19 13 19 (DNC) 127 498
16th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 10 21 20 (31) (DNC) 25 (DNC) 26 18 153 529
17th   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNS (DNF) (DNC) DNF 17 15 DNF 16 (DNC) 18 DNF 154 525
18th   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 12 28 21 16 (DNC) (DNC) 20 (DNC) 29 (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) 20 156 570
19th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 2 5 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 DNC 160 574
20th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 4 DNC 1 DNC 10 3 168 582
21st   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (DNC) 24 23 17 20 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (25) 18 24 (DNC) 24 19 169 539
22nd Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 11 23 (DNC) 7 (DNC) 9 (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) 17 17 (DNC) DNC 172 586
23rd   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 10 14 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18 (DNC) 21 (DNC) 12 (DNC) 14 DNC 172 586
24th   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10 14 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) 14 11 DNC 3 DNC 200 614
25th   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 (DNC) 5 (DNC) (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8 2 6 DNC DNC DNC 238 652
26th   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 (DNC) 11 3 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) 9 DNC DNC DNC 248 662
27th   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (DNC) 20 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 10 14 DNC DNC DNC 271 685
28th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (DNC) 19 (DNC) 9 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 16 12 279 693
29th   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 RTD 18 (DNC) 13 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 22 11 290 704
30th   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC 291 705
31st   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 3 (DNC) 12 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 304 718
32nd   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 5 DNC DNC DNC 13 314 728
33rd   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 19 DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC 336 750
34th   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 26 7 DNC 8 23 DNC 340 754
35th   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (DNC) (DNC) 15 (DNC) DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC DNF 355 769
36th   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC 365 779
37th   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 (DNC) 3 (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) 12 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 365 779
38th   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 367 781
39th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC 11 20 DNC 393 807
40th   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC 13 DNC 20 DNC DNC DNC 404 818
41st   8 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1137 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 (DNC) 19 (DNC) DNC DNC 26 DNC DNC DNC 406 820
42nd   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 (DNC) (DNC) 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC 25 DNC 410 824
43rd Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 (DNC) 25 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 28 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC 417 831
44th   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (DNC) 26 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 30 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC 421 835
45th Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 (DNC) 10 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 434 848
46th   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 6 435 849
47th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 436 850
48th   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 15 DNC 441 855
49th Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 15 DNC 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 447 861
50th Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 18 DNC DNC 450 864
51st   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 451 865
52nd   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNS 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 464 878
53rd   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 484 898
54th   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC 487 901
55th   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 487 901
56th   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 489 903
57th   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 493 907
58th Y & J 22 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 494 908
59th   2 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1038 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 DNC DNC 497 911
60th   8 SOLO 5585 Martin Knight   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC 499 913
61st   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 499 913
62nd   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 500 914
63rd   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 (DNC) (DNC) 17 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 500 914
64th   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 RTD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 502 916
65th   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC 504 918
66th   8 SOLO 4101 Bill Tubb   1141 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC 505 919
67th   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1038 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC 506 920
68th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 1038 (DNC) 27 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 510 924

30/04/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 5
6   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 8 8
9   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 11 11
12   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 RTD 19
15   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 RTD 19
15   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 RTD 19
15   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 RTD 19
15   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 RTD 19

14/05/2017

Racing Cancelled - ICE

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 1 1
2   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 3 3
4   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 6 6
7 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 9 9
10 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 17 17
18   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 18 18
19   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 19
20   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 21 21
22   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 22 22
23 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 23 23
24   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 24 24
25 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 25 25
26   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 26
27   2 ALBACORE 7929 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 1038 27 27
28   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 28 28

21/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 6 6
7 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 10 10
11   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 12 12
13   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 17 17
18   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 18 18
19   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 19 19
20   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 20 20
21   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 21 21
22 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 22 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 23 23

28/05/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 6 6
7 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 12 12
13   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 13 13
14   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 15 15
16   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 16 16
17   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 17 17
18   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNS 19

11/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 9 9
10   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 15 15
16   8 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1137 16 16
17   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 19 19
20   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 20 20
21   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 DNF 26
21   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 DNF 26
21   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 26
21   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 DNS 26
21   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 DNF 26

18/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 3 3
4   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 10 10

25/06/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 12 12
13   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 13 13
14 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 14 14
15 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 15 15
16   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 18 18
19   8 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1137 19 19
20   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 21 21
22   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 23

09/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 12 12
13   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 15 15
16   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 16
17   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 17 17
18 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 18 18
19 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 20 20
21   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 DNF 23
21   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 DNS 23

16/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2
3 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 5 5
6   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 7 7
8   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 9 9
10 Y & J 6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 12 12
13   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 14 14
15   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 15 15
16   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 16 16
17   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 17 17
18 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 19 19
20 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 20 20
21   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 21 21
22   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 22 22
23   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 23 23
24   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 24 24
25   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 25 25
26   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 26 26
27   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 27 27
28 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 28 28
29   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 29 29
30   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 30 30
31   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 31 31

23/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 1 1
2   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 4 4
5   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 11 11
12   6 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1101 12 12
13   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 15 15
16   8 SOLO 5585 Martin Knight   1141 16 16
17   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 18 18
19 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 19 19
20   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 20 20
21 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 DNF 23
21   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 23

30/07/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2
3 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam Georgia 1038 7 7
8   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8072 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 9 9
10   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 14 14
15   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 15 15
16   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 19 19
20   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 20 20
21   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 21 21
22   8 SOLO 4101 Bill Tubb   1141 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield / James? 1038 23 23
24   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 24 24
25   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 25 25
26   8 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1137 26 26

13/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 1 1
2 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 8 8
9   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 9 9
10   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 10 10
11   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1038 14 14
15   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 18 18

20/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 9 9
10   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1360 11 11
12   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 13 13
14   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 14 14
15   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1141 15 15
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 19 19
20   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 20 20
21   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 21 21
22   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 23 23
24   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 24 24
25   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25 25
26   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 26 26

27/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 10 10
11   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 11 11
12   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 12 12
13   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 13 13
14   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 15 15
16   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Roger HArford 1038 18 18
19   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 19 19
20   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 20 20
21   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 23
21   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 DNF 23

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com