event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 12:21 on August 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April24 May8 May15 may22 May29 June12 June19 June26 July10 July17 July24 July31 Aug14 Aug21 Aug28 Nett Total
                2016-04-24 2016-05-08 2016-05-15 2016-05-22 2016-05-29 2016-06-12 2016-06-19 2016-06-26 2016-07-10 2016-07-17 2016-07-24 2016-07-31 2016-08-14 2016-08-21 2016-08-28    
1st   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 (13) (7) (5) 1 (5) (11) 4 3 1 5 1 1 (84 DNC) (6) 1 17 148
2nd   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 (84 DNC) 1 2 (10) (9) 2 1 7 (9) 1 (84 DNC) 5 4 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 23 387
3rd   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 2 (31 DNF) (10) (7) 4 4 (11) 2 4 2 6 6 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 30 341
4th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 1 8 (84 DNC) 3 5 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 7 (13) 4 (14) 4 2 34 481
5th   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 1 9 6 4 2 (84 DNC) 9 (19) (84 DNC) 1 3 35 558
6th   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 7 8 (84 DNC) 2 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 3 1 (84 DNC) 8 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 1 5 (84 DNC) 35 623
7th   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 5 2 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 3 13 7 6 3 11 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 50 638
8th   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (13) 11 5 9 9 5 4 (14) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 9 10 62 509
9th   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 (84 DNC) 9 (84 DNC) 8 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 7 (84 DNC) 8 (13) 7 7 7 62 579
10th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 11 5 (19) 4 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 11 (84 DNC) 7 10 (84 DNC) 10 8 66 589
11th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 8 9 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 12 1 10 13 6 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 9 (24 DNF) (84 DNC) 68 596
12th Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 (84 DNC) 20 4 (26) (84 DNC) 7 (84 DNC) 5 10 9 (84 DNC) 8 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 9 72 602
13th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 (15) (19) 15 (18) 14 6 2 (84 DNC) 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 2 13 (84 DNC) 11 75 463
14th   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 14 10 (84 DNC) 9 (84 DNC) 8 (17) 11 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 15 (17) 3 15 (84 DNC) 85 539
15th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 (84 DNC) 3 12 (84 DNC) 7 17 (84 DNC) (22) 15 10 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 11 14 (84 DNC) 89 615
16th Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (84 DNC) 14 13 6 (84 DNC) 14 20 8 (84 DNC) 13 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 2 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 90 678
17th   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 (84 DNC) 16 17 (23) (18) (18) 18 17 (84 DNC) 15 (20) (21) 6 13 12 114 382
18th   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 2 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 8 (84 DNC) 5 9 5 2 84 DNC 127 715
19th   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 15 17 15 (24) (84 DNC) 20 21 17 (22) 16 (84 DNC) 19 140 606
20th   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 29 DNF (31 DNF) (84 DNC) 21 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 25 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 19 16 (84 DNC) 15 12 14 151 686
21st   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 26 24 21 22 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 15 (84 DNC) 19 (84 DNC) 19 (84 DNC) 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 158 746
22nd   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 25 23 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 15 (84 DNC) (26) 18 21 (84 DNC) 26 16 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 17 161 691
23rd   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 20 22 (84 DNC) (27) (84 DNC) 23 20 23 23 (25) 17 15 163 635
24th   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 10 (84 DNC) 8 16 10 (84 DNC) 22 15 13 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 178 766
25th   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 8 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 6 3 7 84 DNC 3 4 199 787
26th   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 (84 DNC) 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 3 2 3 84 DNC 8 5 201 789
27th   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 29 DNF 26 27 (84 DNC) 26 23 30 23 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (32 DNF) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 18 (84 DNC) 202 738
28th Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 27 20 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 24 12 21 (84 DNC) 19 84 DNC 6 213 801
29th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 21 25 22 19 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 22 (84 DNC) 21 84 DNC 16 230 818
30th Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 17 4 (84 DNC) 3 19 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 10 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 23 244 832
31st   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 6 11 (84 DNC) 10 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 14 17 (84 DNC) 30 DNF (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 256 844
32nd   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 23 31 DNS (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 25 20 21 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 30 DNS 22 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 256 844
33rd   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 16 26 11 12 10 24 DNF 84 DNC 267 855
34th   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 16 14 14 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 20 84 DNC 21 18 271 859
35th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 (84 DNC) 11 24 17 23 (84 DNC) 13 21 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 277 865
36th   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 11 25 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 16 (84 DNC) 14 (84 DNC) 18 84 DNC 84 DNC 26 DNF 278 866
37th   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 26 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 23 26 26 28 (84 DNC) 27 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 324 912
38th   6 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1095 (84 DNC) 15 14 (84 DNC) 16 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 18 84 DNC 84 DNC 327 915
39th   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 16 (84 DNC) 13 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 19 (84 DNC) 16 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 13 329 917
40th   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 20 17 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 24 11 84 DNC 16 84 DNC 340 928
41st   6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 23 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 25 22 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 24 84 DNC 20 366 954
42nd   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 25 18 28 26 84 DNC 20 84 DNC 369 957
43rd   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 21 29 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 27 84 DNC 84 DNC 23 84 DNC 22 374 962
44th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 25 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 24 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 27 84 DNC 27 84 DNC 24 379 967
45th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 (84 DNC) 31 DNS (84 DNC) 24 (84 DNC) 19 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 422 1,010
46th   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 24 21 20 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 28 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 429 1,017
47th   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1038 (84 DNC) 6 7 5 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 438 1,026
48th   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 10 15 8 84 DNC 84 DNC 453 1,041
49th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1038 16 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 12 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 24 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 472 1,060
50th   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 12 22 18 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 472 1,060
51st   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1143 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 12 25 20 84 DNC 84 DNC 477 1,065
52nd Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 3 (84 DNC) 6 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 513 1,101
53rd   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1143 (84 DNC) 13 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 4 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 521 1,109
54th   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 6 18 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 528 1,116
55th   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 14 84 DNC 11 84 DNC 529 1,117
56th   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 14 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 18 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 536 1,124
57th   2 ALBACORE P1 / 0707/6490 Alex Price Chris Hopkins Laim Fitzgibbon 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 18 84 DNC 84 DNC 19 84 DNC 541 1,129
58th   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 19 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 21 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 544 1,132
59th   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 18 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 24 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 546 1,134
60th   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 19 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 25 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 548 1,136
61st   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Terry Cherill   1107 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 28 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 32 DNF 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 564 1,152
62nd   9 LASER RADIAL 174734+ Chris Nash   1152 1 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 589 1,177
63rd   2 ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1038 3 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 591 1,179
64th   6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1095 4 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 592 1,180
65th Y & J 6 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 16 (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 604 1,192
66th   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 17 84 DNC 84 DNC 605 1,193
67th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1152 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 17 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 605 1,193
68th   7 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1119 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 20 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 608 1,196
69th   8 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1137 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 21 609 1,197
70th   2 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 22 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 610 1,198
71st   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1143 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 22 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 610 1,198
72nd   9 LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1152 22 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 610 1,198
73rd   2 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 23 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 611 1,199
74th   10 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 24 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 612 1,200
75th   7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 25 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 613 1,201
76th   2 ALBACORE 070 Claire Boyles Lisa Hodgson 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 26 84 DNC 84 DNC 614 1,202
77th Y & J 6 LASER RADIAL 154738 Lillian Gerrod   1152 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 27 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 615 1,203
78th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 28 84 DNC 84 DNC 616 1,204
79th     420 23638 David Hall   1105 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 28 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 616 1,204
80th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 1038 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 29 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 617 1,205
81st   6 LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 672 1,260
81st   6 LASER 195812 Matt Hill   1095 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 672 1,260
81st   8 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1137 (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) (84 DNC) 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 84 DNC 672 1,260

April24 - 2016-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   9 LASER RADIAL 174734+ Chris Nash   1152 1 1
2   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 8 8
9   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 11 11
12   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 13 13
14   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1038 16 16
17 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 17 17
18   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 18 18
19   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 19 19
20   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 21 21
22   9 LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1152 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 23 23
24   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 24 24
25   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 25 25
26   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 26 26
27   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNF 29
27   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 DNF 29

May8 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 2 2
3 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 3 3
4 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1038 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 9 9
10   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 12 12
13   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1143 13 13
14 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 17 16
17   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 18 17
18   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 19 18
19   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 20 19
20 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 21 20
21   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 22 21
22   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 23 22
23   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 24 23
24   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 25 24
25   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 26 25
26   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 27 26
27   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 DNF 31
27   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNF 31
27   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 DNS 31
27   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 DNS 31

May15 - 2016-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 2 2
3 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 3 3
4 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1038 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 8 8
9   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 9 9
10   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 10 10
11   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 11 11
12 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 12 12
13 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1095 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 15 15
16   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 17 17
18   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 19 19
20   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 20 20
21   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 22 22
23   6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1095 23 23
24   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 24 24
25   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 25 25
26   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 26
27   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 27 27

may22 - 2016-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 2
3 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1038 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 6
7   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 7 7
8   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 8 8
9   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1038 12 12
13   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1038 14 14
15   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 16 16
17   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 17 17
18   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 19 19
20   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 21 21
22   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 23 23
24   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 24 24
25   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 25 25
26 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 26 26
27 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 27 27
28   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Terry Cherill   1107 28 28

May29 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 3 3
4   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6 Y & J 23 TOPPER 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1387 6 6
7 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 7 7
8   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 10 10
11   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 12 12
13   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 14 14
15   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 18 18
19 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 19 19
20 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 20 20
21   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 21 21
22   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 22 22
23   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 23 23
24   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 24 24
25   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 25 25
26   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 26 26

June12 - 2016-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 2 2
3   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 3 3
4   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 6 6
7 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 7 7
8   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 11 11
12   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 16 16
17 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 18 18
19   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 20 20
21   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 21 21
22   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1143 22 22
23   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 23 23

June19 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 4 4
5   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 7 7
8   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 10 10
11   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 12 12
13   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 14 14
15   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 15 15
16 Y & J 6 LASER 174734 Will Davies   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 18 18
19   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 19 19
20 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 22 22
23   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 23 23
24   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 24 24
25   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 25 25
26   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 26 26
27   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27 27
28   6 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1095 28 28
29   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 29 29
30   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 30 30

June26 - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 1 1
2   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 7 7
8 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 9 9
10 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 10 10
11   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1095 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 15 15
16   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 17 17
18   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 19 19
20   7 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1119 20 20
21   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 21 21
22 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 22 22
23   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 23 23
24   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 24 24
25   6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1095 25 25
26   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 26

July10 - 2016-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 3 3
4   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 6 6
7   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 9 9
10 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8130 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 14 14
15 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 15 15
16   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1152 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1038 18 18
19   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 19 19
20   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 21 21
22   6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1095 22 22
23   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 23 23
24 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 24 24
25   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 25 25
26   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 26 26
27 Y & J 6 LASER RADIAL 154738 Lillian Gerrod   1152 27 27
28     420 23638 David Hall   1105 28 28

July17 - 2016-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 1 1
2   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 8 8
9 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 9 9
10 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter Janet Woff 1038 11 11
12 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 12 12
13 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 13 13
14   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 15 15
16   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 17 17
18   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 18 18
19   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 19 19
20   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1038 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1038 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1038 24 24
25   6 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1095 25 25
26   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 26 26
27   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 27 27
28   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 28 28

July24 - 2016-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1143 4 4
5   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 5
6   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 7 7
8   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 9 9
10   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1143 12 12
13   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 14 14
15   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE P1 / 0707/6490 Alex Price Chris Hopkins Laim Fitzgibbon 1038 18 18
19   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 20 20
21 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 22 22
23   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 23 23
24   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 24 24
25   7 WAYFARER 9354 Austin Maude Amelia Blomdell 1112 25 25
26   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 26 26
27   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 27 27
28   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 28 28
29   2 ALBACORE 7929 Chad Fitzgibbon Dave Gordon Smith 1038 29 29
30   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 DNF 32
30   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Terry Cherill   1107 DNF 32

July31 - 2016-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 2 2
3   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 5 5
6   9 LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1152 6 6
7   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 8 8
9   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 10 10
11   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 11 11
12   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 17 17
18   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 18 18
19   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 21 21
22   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 22 22
23   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 23 23
24   10 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 24 24
25   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1143 25 25
26   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 26 26
27   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 27 27
28   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 DNF 30
28   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 DNS 30

Aug14 - 2016-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 1 1
2 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 4 4
5   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 6 6
7   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 9 9
10   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 11 10
11 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 12 11
12   8 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn Charlotte Hole 1135 13 12
13   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 14 13
14   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 15 14
15   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 16 15
16   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 17 16
17   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 18 17
18   6 LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1095 19 18
19 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 20 19
20   8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1143 21 20
21   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 22 21
22   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 23 22
23   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 24 23
24   6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1095 25 24
25   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 26 25
26   2 ALBACORE 070 Claire Boyles Lisa Hodgson 1038 27 26
27   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 28 27
28   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1038 29 28

Aug21 - 2016-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 6 6
7   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 10 10
11   6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 14 14
15   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 15 15
16   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 16 16
17   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 17 17
18   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE P1 / 0707/6490 Alex Price Chris Hopkins Laim Fitzgibbon 1038 19 19
20   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 21 21
22   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 DNF 24
22   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 DNF 24

Aug28 - 2016-08-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2
3   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 3 3
4   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 5 5
6 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 6 6
7   6 LASER 174734 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1038 8 8
9 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1143 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew / Jenny Bentley 1038 12 12
13   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 14 14
15   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8061 Roger Harford Jenni HC / Roy Box / Paul Sutherland 1038 18 18
19   6 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 19 19
20   6 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1095 20 20
21   8 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1137 21 21
22   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 22 22
23 Y & J 39 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1665 23 23
24   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 24 24
25   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 26

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com