event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 19:51 on August 30, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SumPur1 SumPur2 SumPur3 SumPur4 SumPur5 SumPur6 SumPur7 SumPur8 SumPur9 SumPur10 SumPur11 SumPur12 SumPur13 SumPur14 SumPur15 Nett Total
              26/5/15 10/5/15 17/5/15 24/5/15 31/5/15 14/6/15 21/6/15 28/6/15 12/7/15 19/7/15 26/7/15 9/8/15 16/8/15 23/8/15 30/8/15    
1st   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 (7) 2 (5) 4 (83 DNC) 1 3 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 1 (5) 1 1 15 364
2nd   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 (83 DNC) (6) 1 (9) 3 (9) 2 (83 DNC) 2 1 1 (14) (83 DNC) 5 2 17 304
3rd   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 (10) (5) 1 (8) 2 3 (7) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 3 (6) 4 2 5 23 225
4th   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 5 (83 DNC) 4 1 1 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 7 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 3 (83 DNC) 4 (83 DNC) 26 607
5th   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 (83 DNC) 3 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (9) 3 5 1 1 2 4 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 8 (83 DNC) 27 534
6th   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 3 (12) (11) (6) 4 2 3 3 2 4 (83 DNC) 6 (83 DNC) 27 388
7th   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 (18) (15) (83 DNC) 5 10 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 4 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 2 8 7 6 51 499
8th   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 4 9 7 10 (13) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 5 6 (83 DNC) 5 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 51 562
9th   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 (12) 9 7 (83 DNC) (12) 11 6 4 (83 DNC) 5 (16 DNF) 8 (83 DNC) (16) 9 59 364
10th   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 11 16 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 5 9 7 (83 DNC) 7 11 13 (17) 79 594
11th   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 11 (25) (16) (19) (83 DNC) (19) (21) 10 11 15 (83 DNC) 13 7 11 10 88 354
12th Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (83 DNC) (24) 6 (83 DNC) 7 15 9 15 16 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 6 15 (83 DNC) 89 611
13th   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 13 12 14 13 (22) 8 (18) (83 DNC) 10 (83 DNC) 8 (22) (83 DNC) 14 (83 DNC) 92 486
14th   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 10 14 13 15 (18) (17) 13 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 11 (16) (83 DNC) 9 13 98 481
15th   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 (83 DNC) (23) 12 18 23 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (26) 9 5 12 (83 DNC) 12 11 102 566
16th   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 15 17 10 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 14 (83 DNC) 14 (21) 13 (83 DNC) 9 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 12 104 623
17th   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 20 (83 DNC) 16 (83 DNC) 22 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 19 18 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 1 (83 DNC) 7 109 690
18th   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 (23) 15 (83 DNC) 14 21 16 12 11 (22) 12 (83 DNC) 10 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 111 571
19th Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 (83 DNC) 22 8 (83 DNC) 15 (83 DNC) 10 (83 DNC) 24 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 18 2 (83 DNC) 14 113 694
20th   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 18 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (21) 16 (19) 14 (20) 6 17 10 18 18 117 509
21st   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 20 19 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (27) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 12 22 (83 DNC) 15 3 17 15 123 648
22nd   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 8 (83 DNC) 4 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 5 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 6 8 (83 DNC) 11 (83 DNC) 3 83 DNC 128 709
23rd   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 23 (29 DNF) (83 DNC) 25 26 DNS 7 20 13 20 19 153 680
24th   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 21 (30) 21 22 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (29 DNF) (83 DNC) 23 (83 DNC) 9 21 14 23 (83 DNC) 154 628
25th   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 (83 DNC) (27) 19 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (26) (26) 23 (83 DNC) 23 12 23 17 25 20 162 573
26th   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 20 19 16 (83 DNC) 11 10 19 9 (83 DNC) 83 DNC 187 768
27th   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 (83 DNC) 32 RAF (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 23 24 29 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 24 83 DNC 24 16 255 836
28th   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 4 2 (83 DNC) 3 2 4 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 264 845
29th   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 16 21 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 25 (83 DNC) 11 13 18 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 270 851
30th   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 7 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 12 (83 DNC) 8 8 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 8 292 873
31st   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles / Thomas Knight 1045 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 11 (83 DNC) 17 (83 DNC) 14 6 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 12 83 DNC 83 DNC 309 890
32nd   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 13 (83 DNC) 17 (83 DNC) 17 (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 10 4 310 891
33rd   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 29 31 22 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 30 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 28 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 28 83 DNC 334 915
34th   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 26 24 (83 DNC) 22 (83 DNC) 16 16 DNF (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 353 934
35th   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 25 29 18 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 28 (83 DNC) 20 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 369 950
36th   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 (83 DNC) 16 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 7 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 19 3 377 958
37th Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1340 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 20 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 18 15 (83 DNC) 13 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 398 979
38th   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 22 (83 DNC) 17 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 20 17 (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 408 989
39th   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 26 (83 DNC) 20 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 25 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 27 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 430 1,011
40th   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 14 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 20 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 21 83 DNC 470 1,051
41st   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 30 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 10 83 DNC 83 DNC 20 DNF 83 DNC 83 DNC 475 1,056
42nd   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 19 26 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 15 83 DNC 83 DNC 475 1,056
43rd   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 (83 DNC) 28 25 DNF (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 20 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 488 1,069
44th Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 31 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 25 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 24 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 495 1,076
45th   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 8 6 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 512 1,093
46th   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (83 DNC) 8 (83 DNC) 6 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 512 1,093
47th   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 17 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 15 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 530 1,111
48th   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1125 27 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 7 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 532 1,113
49th Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 14 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 22 83 DNC 534 1,115
50th   LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 17 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 22 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 537 1,118
51st   RS VISION 1423 Jenny Bentley Jenni Craig 1125 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 24 21 (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 543 1,124
52nd   BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenni Bentley   1163 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 25 DNF (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 27 83 DNC 550 1,131
53rd   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (83 DNC) 1 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 582 1,163
54th   COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 2 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 583 1,164
55th   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1045 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 4 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 585 1,166
56th   SOLO 4618 Jonathan Weeks   1141 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 8 (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 589 1,170
57th   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 9 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 590 1,171
58th   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1136 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 10 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 591 1,172
59th   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1091 (83 DNC) 11 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 592 1,173
60th   LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 12 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 593 1,174
61st   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 13 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 594 1,175
62nd   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 (83 DNC) 13 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 594 1,175
63rd   LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1135 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 14 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 595 1,176
64th   QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 16 83 DNC 83 DNC 597 1,178
65th   LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1135 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 17 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 598 1,179
66th Y & J RS VISION 1423 Sacha Mayhew Morlen Van De Salve 1125 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 18 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 599 1,180
67th   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 19 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 600 1,181
68th   RS VISION 1174 Georgia McAdam Alex Price 1125 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 19 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 600 1,181
69th   BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 20 DNF 83 DNC 83 DNC 601 1,182
70th   RS VISION Nono Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1125 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 21 602 1,183
71st   RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1125 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 21 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 602 1,183
72nd   NATIONAL 12 CLASSIC 2913 Dan Bell Daisey Bell 1130 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 21 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 602 1,183
73rd   LASER 56370 Mark Shepherd   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 22 603 1,184
74th   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1045 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 24 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 605 1,186
75th   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 24 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 605 1,186
76th   LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1135 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 26 83 DNC 607 1,188
77th Y & J LASER 154738 Lillian Gerrod   1091 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 27 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 608 1,189
78th   SCORPIAN 983 Claire Boyles Jenni H Craig 1040 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 28 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 609 1,190
79th   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1135 28 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 609 1,190
80th   RS VISION 1402 Mark Shepherd Sheena 1125 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 29 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 610 1,191
81st   LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 29 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 610 1,191
82nd   MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) (83 DNC) 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 83 DNC 664 1,245

SumPur1 - 26/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 1
2   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 5
6   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6
7   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 8 8
9   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 9
10   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 10 10
11   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 11 11
12   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 12 12
13   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 13 13
14   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 14 14
15   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 15 15
16   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 16 16
17   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 17 17
18   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 18 18
19   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 19 19
20   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 20 20
21   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 21 21
22   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 22 22
23   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 23 23
24   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 24 24
25   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 25 25
26   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 26 26
27   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1125 27 27
28   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1135 28 28
29   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 29 29
30   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 30 30
31 Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 31 31

SumPur2 - 10/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 3 3
4   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 5 5
6   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 7 7
8   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 8 8
9   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 9 9
10   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 10 10
11   LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1091 11 11
12   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 12 12
13   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 14 14
15   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 15 15
16   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 16 16
17   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 17 17
18   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 18 18
19   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 19 19
20   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 20 20
21   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 21 21
22 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 22 22
23   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 23 23
24 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 24 24
25   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 25 25
26   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 26 26
27   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 27 27
28   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 28 28
29   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 29 29
30   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 30 30
31   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 31 31
32   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 RAF 32

SumPur3 - 17/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 1 1
2   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 4 4
5   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 6 6
7   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 7 7
8 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 8 8
9   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 9 9
10   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 10 10
11   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles / Thomas Knight 1045 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 13 13
14   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 14 14
15   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 15 15
16   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 16 16
17   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 17 17
18   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 18 18
19   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 19 19
20   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 20 20
21   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 21 21
22   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 22 22
23   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 DNF 25
23   BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenni Bentley   1163 DNF 25

SumPur4 - 24/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   COMET 152 Paul Cook   1190 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 4 4
5   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 5 5
6   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 6 6
7   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 7 7
8   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 9 9
10   GRADUATE 2524 Mark Hudson Jill Boyer 1136 10 10
11   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 12 12
13   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 13 13
14   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 14 14
15   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 15 15
16   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 16 16
17   LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 17 17
18   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 18 18
19   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 19 19
20 Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1340 20 20
21   NATIONAL 12 CLASSIC 2913 Dan Bell Daisey Bell 1130 21 21
22   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 22 22

SumPur5 - 31/5/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 3 3
4   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6
7 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 7 7
8   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 9 9
10   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 10 10
11   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 11 11
12   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 12 12
13   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 13 13
14 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 14 14
15 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 15 15
16   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 16 16
17   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles / Thomas Knight 1045 17 17
18   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 18 18
19   RS VISION 1174 Georgia McAdam Alex Price 1125 19 19
20   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 20 20
21   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 21 21
22   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 22 22
23   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 23 23
24   ALBACORE 7987/6673 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1045 24 24
25   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 25 25
26   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 26 26
27   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 27 27
28   SCORPIAN 983 Claire Boyles Jenni H Craig 1040 28 28
29   LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1135 29 29

SumPur6 - 14/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 1
2   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 7 7
8   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 8 8
9   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 9 9
10   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 10
11   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 11 11
12   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 12 12
13   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 13 13
14   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 14 14
15 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 15 15
16   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 16 16
17   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 17 17
18 Y & J RS VISION 1423 Sacha Mayhew Morlen Van De Salve 1125 18 18
19   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 19 19
20   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 20 20
21   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 21 21
22   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 22 22
23   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 23 23
24   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 24 24
25   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 25 25
26   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 26 26
27 Y & J LASER 154738 Lillian Gerrod   1091 27 27
28   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 28 28
29   RS VISION 1402 Mark Shepherd Sheena 1125 29 29
30   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 30 30

SumPur7 - 21/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 2 2
3   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 5 5
6   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 6 6
7   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1125 7 7
8   SOLO 4618 Jonathan Weeks   1141 8 8
9 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 9 9
10 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 10 10
11   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 11 11
12   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 13 13
14   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles / Thomas Knight 1045 14 14
15   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 15 15
16   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 16 16
17   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 17 17
18   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 18 18
19   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 19 19
20   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 20 20
21   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 21 21
22   LASER 47010 Celia Brammah   1091 22 22
23   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 23 23
24   RS VISION 1423 Jenny Bentley Jenni Craig 1125 24 24
25 Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 25 25
26   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 26 26
27   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 DNF 29
27   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 DNF 29

SumPur8 - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 2 2
3   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 4 4
5   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles / Thomas Knight 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 7 7
8   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 8 8
9   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1091 9 9
10   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 10 10
11   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 11 11
12   LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1091 12 12
13   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 13 13
14   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 14 14
15 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 15 15
16   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 16 16
17   LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1135 17 17
18 Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1340 18 18
19   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 19 19
20   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Rachel Horne 1200 20 20
21   RS VISION 1423 Jenny Bentley Jenni Craig 1125 21 21
22   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 22 22
23   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 23 23
24   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 24 24

SumPur9 - 12/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 3 3
4   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 7 7
8   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 8 8
9   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 9 9
10   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 10 10
11   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 11 11
12   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 13 13
14   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 14 14
15 Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1340 15 15
16 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 16 16
17   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 17 17
18   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 18 18
19   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 19 19
20   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 20 20
21   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 21 21
22   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 22 22
23   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 23 23
24 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 24 24
25   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 25 25
26   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 26 26
27   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 27 27
28   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28 28
29   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 29 29

SumPur10 - 19/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1045 4 4
5   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 5 5
6   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 6 6
7   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 9 9
10   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 10 10
11   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 11 11
12   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 12 12
13   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 13 13
14   LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1135 14 14
15   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 15 15
16   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 16 16
17   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 17 17
18   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 18 18
19   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1163 19 19
20   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 20 20
21   RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1125 21 21
22   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 22 22
23   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 23 23
24 Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 24 24
25   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 DNS 26

SumPur11 - 26/7/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 2 2
3   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 5 5
6   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 6 6
7   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 7 7
8   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 8 8
9   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 11 9
10   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 12 10
11   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 13 11
12   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 14 12
13 Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1340 15 13
14   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 DNF 16
14   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF 16

SumPur12 - 9/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 5
6   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 6 6
7   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 7 7
8   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 8 8
9   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 9 9
10   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes 1115 10 10
11   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 12 12
13   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 13 13
14   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 14 14
15   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 15 15
16   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 16 16
17   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 17 17
18 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 18 18
19   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 19 19
20   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 20 20
21   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 21 21
22   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 22 22
23   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 23 23
24   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 24 24

SumPur13 - 16/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 1 1
2 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 2 2
3   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 3 3
4   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 4 4
5   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 5 5
6 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 6 6
7   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 7 7
8   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 9 9
10   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 10 10
11   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles / Thomas Knight 1045 12 12
13   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 13 13
14   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 14 14
15   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 15 15
16   QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 16 16
17   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 17 17
18   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 DNF 20
18   BRITISH MOTH 617 Dan Bell   1163 DNF 20

SumPur14 - 23/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 4 4
5   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1045 6 6
7   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1045 8 8
9   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 9 9
10   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 10 10
11   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 12 12
13   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 13 13
14   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 14 14
15 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 15 15
16   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 16 16
17   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 17 17
18   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 18 18
19   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 19 19
20   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 20 20
21   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 21 21
22 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1091 22 22
23   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 23 23
24   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 24 24
25   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 25 25
26   LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1135 26 26
27   BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenni Bentley   1163 27 27
28   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1163 28 28

SumPur15 - 30/8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1
2   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1045 2 2
3   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1141 3 3
4   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1163 4 4
5   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 6 6
7   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 7 7
8   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1091 8 8
9   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1091 9 9
10   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 10 10
11   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight 1045 11 11
12   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 13 13
14 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 14 14
15   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 15 15
16   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 16 16
17   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 17 17
18   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 18 18
19   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 19 19
20   GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler S Whittaker 1130 20 20
21   RS VISION Nono Thomas Knight Martin Knight 1125 21 21
22   LASER 56370 Mark Shepherd   1091 22 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com