event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 14:24 on August 31, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 80, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Apr 6 Apr 27 May 4 May 11 May 18 May 25 Jun 1 Jun 8 Jun 15 Jun 22 Jun29 Jul 6 Jul 20 Jul 27 Aug 3 Aug 10 Aug 17 Aug 24 Aug 31 Nett Total
                                                     
1st LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (81 DNC) 5 (81 DNC) 6 (81 DNC) 3 2 1 (8) (81 DNC) 3 (12) 7 (10) 2 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 1 4 34 550
2nd ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 3 1 5 (81 DNC) 2 3 5 (81 DNC) (10) (6) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 3 (8) (9) 4 5 34 472
3rd LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (6) (8) 2 4 (12) (81 DNC) (12) (13) 5 4 5 6 (8) (8) 1 3 3 (11) 6 39 198
4th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (81 DNC) 9 (81 DNC) 3 1 (81 DNC) 6 (11) 9 1 (81 DNC) 7 4 3 (30 DNF) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 6 (81 DNC) 49 657
5th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 1 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 2 3 (81 DNC) 7 2 6 (11) 7 (11) 9 (11) 6 (81 DNC) 7 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 50 569
6th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 4 (81 DNC) 9 (81 DNC) 1 (81 DNC) 10 (81 DNC) 4 3 (81 DNC) 5 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 21 DNF 3 2 62 791
7th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 (81 DNC) 2 3 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 4 (81 DNC) 8 16 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 1 1 (81 DNC) 30 DSQ (81 DNC) 2 (81 DNC) 3 70 799
8th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (15) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (12) (81 DNC) 11 8 12 11 2 11 (81 DNC) 5 12 (19) 5 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 8 85 617
9th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 (81 DNC) 9 (15) 11 (81 DNC) 13 (15) (17) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 6 11 6 13 9 9 97 630
10th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (81 DNC) 6 5 (81 DNC) 7 (15) (17) (81 DNC) 12 12 (81 DNC) 10 14 9 (30 DNF) (81 DNC) 14 (16) 10 99 582
11th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 7 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 7 6 9 9 10 (81 DNC) 14 13 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (18) (81 DNC) 15 12 (81 DNC) 102 768
12th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 2 5 5 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 5 2 2 3 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 6 8 81 DNC 119 848
13th LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 13 (81 DNC) 13 (81 DNC) 15 12 (81 DNC) 16 (20) (81 DNC) 10 (81 DNC) 18 18 4 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 15 134 802
14th ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 2 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 1 4 (81 DNC) 14 3 4 9 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 12 7 81 DNC 137 866
15th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 9 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 14 27 18 12 (81 DNC) 10 7 (81 DNC) 10 (81 DNC) 14 16 137 866
16th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (18) 12 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 17 (19) (81 DNC) (35 DNF) (21) 16 18 11 (19) 9 15 18 13 13 142 578
17th SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 (81 DNC) 16 11 10 13 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 20 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 17 5 21 (22) (81 DNC) 11 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 19 143 813
18th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 9 10 (81 DNC) 8 10 8 11 (81 DNC) 7 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 15 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 11 (81 DNC) 81 DNC 170 899
19th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 19 20 17 22 15 15 (81 DNC) 13 (81 DNC) 16 (81 DNC) 16 20 (81 DNC) 173 902
20th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 1 (81 DNC) 6 3 (81 DNC) 1 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 1 1 2 1 178 907
21st LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 14 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 19 26 19 19 17 (27) 20 13 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 18 22 187 862
22nd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (81 DNC) 13 15 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 18 18 22 25 17 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 22 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 19 20 189 918
23rd SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 17 18 7 (81 DNC) 14 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 25 28 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 9 12 30 DNF (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 241 970
24th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 8 7 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 21 DNF 13 4 (81 DNC) 19 (81 DNC) 9 4 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 247 976
25th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 19 17 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 23 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 19 17 24 17 12 (81 DNC) 81 DNC 23 252 981
26th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 (81 DNC) 14 (81 DNC) 13 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 16 24 (81 DNC) 7 20 14 26 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 296 1,025
27th ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 16 20 (81 DNC) 11 19 25 15 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 15 23 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 306 1,035
28th ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 20 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 21 22 23 24 22 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 21 DNF 81 DNC 25 340 1,069
29th LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 (81 DNC) 11 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 14 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 16 22 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 12 9 81 DNC 15 81 DNC 342 1,071
30th SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 5 1 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 3 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 2 1 30 DSQ 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 366 1,095
31st RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 14 19 (81 DNC) 14 (81 DNC) 20 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 29 20 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 13 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 372 1,101
32nd LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 15 16 17 5 7 17 81 DNC 81 DNC 401 1,130
33rd LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 10 9 15 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 25 8 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 12 403 1,132
34th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 (81 DNC) 21 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 17 24 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 23 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 25 26 (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 24 403 1,132
35th ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 4 1 8 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 6 4 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 428 1,157
36th BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 (81 DNC) 15 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 27 DNF (81 DNC) 18 13 (81 DNC) 18 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 14 429 1,158
37th SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 27 31 24 24 (81 DNC) 31 (81 DNC) 30 DNF 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 31 441 1,170
38th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 11 (81 DNC) 8 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 21 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 13 10 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 468 1,197
39th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 12 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 6 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 13 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 16 30 DNF 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 482 1,211
40th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1050 4 4 6 (81 DNC) 8 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 508 1,237
41st ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 17 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 27 DNF (81 DNC) 81 DNC 23 27 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 27 526 1,255
42nd GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 (81 DNC) 22 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 23 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 23 (81 DNC) 28 28 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 529 1,258
43rd LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 16 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 22 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 32 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 29 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 29 533 1,262
44th ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 14 (81 DNC) 14 13 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 11 538 1,267
45th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 6 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 2 81 DNC 81 DNC 5 81 DNC 81 DNC 580 1,309
46th RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 (81 DNC) 23 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 30 (81 DNC) 21 20 (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 580 1,309
47th LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 7 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 19 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 17 610 1,339
48th LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 16 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 18 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 10 81 DNC 611 1,340
49th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 8 81 DNC 14 30 DNF 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 619 1,348
50th RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 21 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 15 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 18 621 1,350
51st ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 21 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 16 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 28 632 1,361
52nd TOPAZ 0000 Ellie Gladwyn Georgia McAdam 1236 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 16 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 28 33 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 644 1,373
53rd ALBACORE 8126/8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 5 7 660 1,389
54th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 10 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 4 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 662 1,391
55th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 5 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 10 81 DNC 81 DNC 663 1,392
56th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 10 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 20 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 678 1,407
57th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 30 DNF 81 DNC 4 81 DNC 81 DNC 682 1,411
58th FINN 486 Dan Bell   1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 20 81 DNC 14 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 682 1,411
59th LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   1122 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 24 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 21 693 1,422
60th SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 26 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 21 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 695 1,424
61st LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 21 30 699 1,428
62nd QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 30 DNF (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 26 704 1,433
63rd LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1122 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 2 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 731 1,460
64th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 2 (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 731 1,460
65th ENTERPRISE 22076 Rob Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 7 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 736 1,465
66th ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 7 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 736 1,465
67th ALBACORE P1 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 8 81 DNC 81 DNC 737 1,466
68th ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Chris Marsh 1115 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 8 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 737 1,466
69th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 12 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 741 1,470
70th QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   1220 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 14 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 743 1,472
71st SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 17 81 DNC 746 1,475
72nd SOLO 4496 Laurents Conte   1146 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 18 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 747 1,476
73rd ALBACORE 7431 Eddie Ainscough Ken Lee 1050 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 21 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 750 1,479
74th BRITISH MOTH 847 Jenni Craig   1164 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 22 81 DNC 751 1,480
75th RS VISION 1423 Geraldine Marc Sheppard 1116 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 23 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 752 1,481
76th Wayfarer 6905 Maria B Sean Porter 1112 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 24 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 753 1,482
77th RS VISION   Clare Fletcher Joanne Barnes 1116 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 25 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 754 1,483
78th RS VISION 1402 Marc Hickson / Gareth Campbell Joanne Baarnes 1116 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 25 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 754 1,483
79th OPTIMIST NoNo Thomas Knight   1658 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 30 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 759 1,488
80th ENTERPRISE 16085 Jenni Craig Chris Herbert 1115 (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) (81 DNC) 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 81 DNC 810 1,539

Apr 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 5 5
6 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 8 8
9 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 10
11 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 12 12
13 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 13 13
14 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 14 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 19 19
20 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 20 20

Apr 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1050 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 7 7
8 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 8
9 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 11 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 13 13
14 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 14 14
15 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 15 15
16 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 17 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 18 18
19 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 20 20
21 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 21 21
22 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 22 22
23 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 23 23

May 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 1 1
2 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1050 7 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 8 7
8 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 9 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 10 9
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 11 10
11 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 12 11
12 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 13 12
13 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 14 13
14 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 15 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 16 15
16 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 17 16
17 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 18 17

May 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 9 9
10 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 13 13
14 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 14 14
15 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 15 15

May 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie M 1050 8 8
9 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 11 11
12 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 13 13
14 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 14 14
15 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 15 15
16 TOPAZ 0000 Ellie Gladwyn Georgia McAdam 1236 16 16
17 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 17 17
18 SOLO 4496 Laurents Conte   1146 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 DNF 21

May 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1050 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 9 9
10 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 11
12 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 13 13
14 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 15 15
16 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 18 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 19 19
20 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 20 20
21 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 21 21
22 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 23 23
24 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 24 24
25 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 25 25
26 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 DNF 27

Jun 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 5 5
6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 9 9
10 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 15 15
16 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 18 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 20 20
21 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 21 21
22 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 22 22
23 RS VISION 1423 Geraldine Marc Sheppard 1116 23 23
24 Wayfarer 6905 Maria B Sean Porter 1112 24 24
25 RS VISION 1402 Marc Hickson / Gareth Campbell Joanne Baarnes 1116 25 25

Jun 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 6 6
7 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 8 8
9 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 10 10
11 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 14 14
15 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 15 15
16 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 17 17
18 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 18 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 19
20 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 20 20
21 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 21 21
22 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 22 22
23 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 23 23
24 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 24 24
25 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 25 25
26 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 26 26
27 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 27 27
28 TOPAZ 0000 Ellie Gladwyn Georgia McAdam 1236 28 28
29 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 DNF 30

Jun 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 4 4
5 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 6 6
7 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 7 7
8 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 8 8
9 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 14 14
15 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 15 15
16 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 16 16
17 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 17 17
18 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 19 19
20 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 20 20
21 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 21 21
22 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 22 22
23 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 23 23
24 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 24 24
25 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 25 25
26 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 26 26
27 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 27 27
28 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 28 28
29 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 29 29
30 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 30 30
31 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 31 31
32 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 32 32
33 TOPAZ 0000 Ellie Gladwyn Georgia McAdam 1236 33 33
34 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 DNF 35

Jun 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 3 3
4 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 5 5
6 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 6 6
7 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 16 16
17 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 17 17
18 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 18 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 19
20 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 21
22 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 22 22
23 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 23 23
24 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 24 24
25 RS VISION   Clare Fletcher Joanne Barnes 1116 25 25
26 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 DNF 27

Jun29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 4 4
5 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Chris Marsh 1115 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 9 9
10 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 17 17
18 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 18 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 19
20 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 20 20
21 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 21 21
22 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 23 23
24 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 25 24

Jul 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 4 4
5 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 5 5
6 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 6 6
7 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 8 8
9 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 11 11
12 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 13 13
14 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 14 14
15 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 15 15
16 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 16 16
17 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 19 19
20 RS VISION 142 Harris Maidement Jeff Maidement 1116 20 20

Jul 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 6 6
7 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 7 7
8 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 10 10
11 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 12 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 15 15
16 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 18 17
18 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 19 18
19 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 20 19
20 FINN 486 Dan Bell   1050 21 20
21 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 22 21
22 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 23 22
23 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 24 23
24 LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   1122 25 24
25 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 26 25
26 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 27 26
27 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 28 27
28 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 29 28
29 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 30 29
30 OPTIMIST NoNo Thomas Knight   1658 31 30
31 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 32 31

Jul 27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 4 4
5 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 5 5
6 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 6 6
7 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 7 7
8 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 9 9
10 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 13 13
14 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 14 14
15 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 17 17
18 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 18 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 19
20 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 20
21 ALBACORE 7431 Eddie Ainscough Ken Lee 1050 21 21
22 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 22 22
23 ENTERPRISE 18065 Chris Herbert Jenni C /James Herbert 1115 23 23
24 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 24 24
25 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 25 25
26 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 26 26
27 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 27 27
28 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 28 28
29 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNF 30

Aug 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 3 3
4 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 4 4
5 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 6 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 8 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Rob Hamilton Joe Jones 1115 9 7
8 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 10 8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 9
10 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1122 12 10
11 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 13 11
12 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 14 12
13 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 15 13
14 FINN 486 Dan Bell   1050 16 14
15 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 17 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 18 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 19 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 20 18
19 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 21 19
20 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1050 22 20
21 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 23 21
22 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 DNF 30
22 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 DSQ 30
22 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 DNF 30
22 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 DSQ 30
22 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 DNF 30
22 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 DNF 30
22 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1146 DNF 30
22 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1146 DNF 30

Aug 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 LASER RADIAL 182481 Toby Ayre   1122 2 2
3 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 3 3
4 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 5 5
6 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 6 6
7 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 8 8
9 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 10 10
11 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 11 11
12 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 12 12
13 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam 1116 13 13
14 QBA 775 Sacha Hayhew   1220 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15

Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 2 2
3 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1146 4 4
5 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1146 5 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1050 7 7
8 ALBACORE P1 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1050 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 12 12
13 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 DNF 21
19 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 DNF 21

Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8126/8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 5 5
6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8126/ John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1146 8 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 9 9
10 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 10 10
11 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 14 14
15 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 16 16
17 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 17 17
18 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 18 18
19 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 19 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 20 20
21 LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 21 21
22 BRITISH MOTH 847 Jenni Craig   1164 22 22

Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 1 1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 3 3
4 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1050 5 5
6 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8126/8072 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn 1050 11 11
12 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 13 13
14 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 14 14
15 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 15 15
16 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 16 16
17 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 17 17
18 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 18 18
19 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 19 19
20 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 20 20
21 LASER RADIAL   Ellie Gladwyn   1122 21 21
22 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 22 22
23 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 23 23
24 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 24 24
25 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 25 25
26 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1220 26 26
27 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes/ Sewart McAdam 1115 27 27
28 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 28 28
29 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 29 29
30 LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 30 30
31 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1146 31 31

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com