event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Summer Series 2013

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 15:17 on September 1, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SP5 SP6 SP7 SP8 SP9 SP10 SP11 SP12 SP13 SP14 SP15 SP16 SP17 SP18 SP19 Nett Total
            Apr7 Apr28 May 5 May12 May19 May26 Jun2 Jun9 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jul14 Jul21 Jul28 Aug4 Aug11 Aug18 Aug25 Sep1    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 (77 DNC) 1 1 2 4 (77 DNC) 3 3 5 (77 DNC) 1 (77 DNC) (11) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 1 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 3 24 651
2nd ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (10) 3 1 (77 DNC) 2 6 1 2 7 3 1 (77 DNC) 1 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 27 653
3rd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (77 DNC) 2 (20) (77 DNC) 8 (77 DNC) 1 7 7 (77 DNC) (9) 1 (77 DNC) 1 (77 DNC) 2 1 (77 DNC) 5 35 603
4th ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 2 13 (17) 4 2 (77 DNC) 10 1 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 3 2 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 3 (77 DNC) 1 41 674
5th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 1 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (13) 13 2 (77 DNC) 4 5 (77 DNC) 4 2 3 (77 DNC) 2 6 42 671
6th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 (30 OCS) (77 DNC) 6 6 1 (77 DNC) 2 3 1 14 2 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 3 (77 DNC) 43 689
7th PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 4 (77 DNC) 3 4 (11) 8 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 5 6 5 (77 DNC) 4 4 7 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 50 677
8th ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 (17) (77 DNC) 10 (18) 2 (15) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 3 8 7 (77 DNC) 3 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 9 1 2 52 564
9th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 (11) 6 (8) 7 5 3 5 5 (8) (77 DNC) 2 (77 DNC) (8) 5 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 8 8 (77 DNC) 54 474
10th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 (22) 5 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 5 7 10 4 (77 DNC) 3 (77 DNC) 7 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 5 4 6 (77 DNC) 56 694
11th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 9 9 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 4 12 (77 DNC) 20 DNF 6 15 2 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 5 (77 DNC) 4 86 779
12th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 12 8 11 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (24) (18) 8 10 4 10 6 3 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 15 (77 DNC) 87 668
13th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (77 DNC) 9 15 12 (17) 12 (77 DNC) 9 (77 DNC) 10 (77 DNC) (18) (77 DNC) 11 6 8 6 (77 DNC) (17) 98 612
14th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 10 (77 DNC) (18) (77 DNC) 13 9 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 5 16 11 14 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 6 12 (77 DNC) 8 104 738
15th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 13 11 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 25 DNF 7 16 (77 DNC) 10 4 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 5 12 10 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 113 806
16th SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 17 (77 DNC) 5 15 (20) 13 9 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 9 (77 DNC) (21) (77 DNC) 7 7 (77 DNC) 16 (77 DNC) 20 118 698
17th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 (28 RTD) 14 (20) 11 12 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 14 11 (77 DNC) 15 13 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (20 DNF) (77 DNC) 17 7 7 121 651
18th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 (20) (24) 16 17 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (21) 15 (77 DNC) 12 (21) 14 (77 DNC) 13 8 11 15 9 (77 DNC) 130 601
19th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 18 19 13 (77 DNC) 19 11 18 (21) (77 DNC) (20 DNF) (77 DNC) 8 (77 DNC) (24 DNF) (20 DNF) 10 14 11 (77 DNC) 141 611
20th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 21 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 19 17 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 17 16 15 15 (77 DNC) 15 18 (77 DNC) 15 168 861
21st ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 (77 DNC) 22 (25) 16 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 22 19 22 (77 DNC) 23 22 17 (24 DNF) 9 13 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 185 773
22nd LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 24 (27) (25) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 23 (77 DNC) (25) 20 DNF (77 DNC) 23 18 14 15 19 (77 DNC) 13 16 185 724
23rd LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 9 7 3 (77 DNC) 11 8 14 11 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 16 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 233 926
24th LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 19 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 20 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 7 20 (77 DNC) 13 8 (77 DNC) 14 77 DNC 4 77 DNC 259 952
25th SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 23 20 26 19 21 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 23 15 25 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 326 1,019
26th SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 30 21 23 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 24 20 24 DNF (77 DNC) 77 DNC 21 77 DNC 21 338 1,031
27th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (77 DNC) 16 23 14 (77 DNC) 10 17 (77 DNC) 15 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 13 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 339 1,032
28th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (77 DNC) 15 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 20 (77 DNC) 18 17 21 RTD (77 DNC) 11 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 13 346 1,039
29th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 6 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 12 4 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 2 5 12 349 1,042
30th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 4 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 10 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 16 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 13 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 24 DNF (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 378 1,071
31st ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 (77 DNC) 10 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 15 (77 DNC) 8 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 11 (77 DNC) 16 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 23 DNS 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 391 1,084
32nd RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 16 25 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 16 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 19 10 77 DNC 18 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 412 1,105
33rd COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 8 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 7 (77 DNC) 6 4 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 6 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 416 1,109
34th GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 14 (77 DNC) 23 24 14 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 20 23 77 DNC 77 DNC 426 1,119
35th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 2 (77 DNC) 9 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 18 13 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 10 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 437 1,130
36th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 27 28 29 (77 DNC) 16 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 13 22 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 443 1,136
37th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 14 12 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 14 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 12 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 12 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 449 1,142
38th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 15 (77 DNC) 12 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 12 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 19 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 9 452 1,145
39th LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 26 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 27 25 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 26 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 14 77 DNC 503 1,196
40th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 (77 DNC) 18 (77 DNC) 8 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 12 (77 DNC) 19 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 519 1,212
41st MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 14 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 26 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 9 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 11 522 1,215
42nd ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 20 (77 DNC) 11 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 17 19 77 DNC 77 DNC 529 1,222
43rd TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 (77 DNC) 26 (77 DNC) 20 (77 DNC) 15 RTD 25 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 548 1,241
44th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 (77 DNC) 3 7 5 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 554 1,247
45th LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs jonson   1117 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 10 9 13 77 DNC 77 DNC 571 1,264
46th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 1 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 25 RAF 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 10 575 1,268
47th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 9 77 DNC 20 DNF 7 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 575 1,268
48th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 4 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 19 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 24 DNF 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 586 1,279
49th QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 (77 DNC) 21 22 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 14 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 596 1,289
50th ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Jenni Craig 1117 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 24 (77 DNC) 17 (77 DNC) 24 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 604 1,297
51st LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 6 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 11 77 DNC 77 DNC 633 1,326
52nd ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Jenni Craig 1055 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 6 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 16 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 638 1,331
53rd LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 10 18 644 1,337
54th SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 18 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 17 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 651 1,344
55th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 12 24 DNF 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 652 1,345
56th LASER 4.7 12260 Matthew Davies   1180 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 14 77 DNC 24 77 DNC 77 DNC 654 1,347
57th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 20 77 DNC 19 655 1,348
58th TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1313 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 22 (77 DNC) 20 DNF (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 658 1,351
59th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 22 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 21 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 659 1,352
60th TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 25 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 22 77 DNC 77 DNC 663 1,356
61st LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 6 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 699 1,392
62nd COMET 152 Ian Stone   1190 6 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 699 1,392
63rd LASER RADIAL Not Signed On   1117 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 9 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 702 1,395
64th SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 9 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 702 1,395
65th ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 12 77 DNC 705 1,398
66th SOLO 4684 Not Signed On   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 12 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 705 1,398
67th LASER 204218 pos   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 13 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 706 1,399
68th SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 14 707 1,400
69th RS VISION 1402 Alan Banks Georgiha Banks 1096 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 16 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 709 1,402
70th RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 20 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 713 1,406
71st ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 21 (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 714 1,407
72nd LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1092 21 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 714 1,407
73rd LASER 126035 Laurent Conte   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 22 RTD (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 715 1,408
74th LASER 142864 David Hoare   1092 (77 DNC) 23 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 716 1,409
75th SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1148 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 28 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 721 1,414
75th LASER 27055 Chris Herbert   1092 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 28 (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) (77 DNC) 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 77 DNC 721 1,414

SP1 - Apr7 at 

Memorial Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1190 6 6
7 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 8 8
9 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 10 10
11 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 11 11
12 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 12 12
13 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 14 14
15 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 15 15
16 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 16 16
17 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 17 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 18 18
19 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 19 19
20 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 20 20
21 LASER 65506 Sean Porter   1092 21 21
22 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 22 22
23 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 23 23
24 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 24 24
25 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 25 25
26 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 26 26
27 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 27 27
28 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 RTD 28

SP2 - Apr28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 6 6
7 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 12 12
13 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 14 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 15 15
16 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 17 17
18 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 18 18
19 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 19 19
20 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 20 20
21 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 22 22
23 LASER 142864 David Hoare   1092 23 23
24 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 24 24
25 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 25 25
26 TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 26 26
27 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 27 27
28 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 28 28
29 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 OCS 30

SP3 - May 5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 2 2
3 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 3 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 4 4
5 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 5 5
6 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 8 8
9 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 11 11
12 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 12 12
13 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 13 13
14 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 14 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 16 16
17 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 18 18
19 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 19 20
19 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 19 20
21 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 20 21
22 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 21 22
23 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 22 23
24 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 23 25
24 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 25
26 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 24 26
27 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1148 25 28
27 LASER 27055 Chris Herbert   1092 25 28
29 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 26 29
30 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 27 30

SP4 - May12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 4 4
5 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 7 7
8 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 8 8
9 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 9 9
10 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 LASER 204218 pos   1092 13 13
14 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 14 14
15 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 17 17
18 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 18 18
19 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 19 19
20 TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 20 20
21 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 21 21
22 LASER 126035 Laurent Conte   1092 RTD 22

SP5 - May19 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 2 2
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 7 7
8 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 8 8
9 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 10 10
11 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 15 15
16 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 16 16
17 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 17 17
18 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 18 18
19 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 19 19
20 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 20 20
21 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 21 21
22 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 22 22
23 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 23 23
24 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 DNF 25

SP6 - May26 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 3 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 5 5
6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 6 6
7 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 7 7
8 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 9 9
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 13 13
14 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 14 14
15 TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 RTD 15

SP7 - Jun2 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 8 8
9 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 9 9
10 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 10 10
11 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 11 11
12 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 13 13
14 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 15 15
16 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 17 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 18 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 19 19
20 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 22 22
23 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 23
24 ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Jenni Craig 1117 24 24
25 TOPPER 42121 Ella Guerin   1313 25 25
26 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 26 26
27 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 27 27

SP8 - Jun9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 6 6
7 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 7 7
8 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 10 10
11 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 17 17
18 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 20 20
21 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 21 21
22 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1313 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 23 23
24 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 24 24
25 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 25 25

SP9 - Jun16 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 6 6
7 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 8 8
9 SOLO 3251 Brian Jones   1148 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 11 11
12 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 12 12
13 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 13 13
14 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 14 14
15 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 15 15
16 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Jenni Craig 1117 17 17
18 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 19 19
20 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 20 20
21 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 22 22
23 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 23 23
24 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 24 24
25 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 25 25

SP10 - Jun23 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 5 5
6 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Jenni Craig 1055 6 6
7 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 7 7
8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 8 8
9 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 9 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 11 11
12 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 12
13 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 13 13
14 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 14 14
15 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 15 15
16 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 DNF 20
16 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNF 20
16 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNF 20
16 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1313 DNF 20

SP11 - Jun30 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 4
5 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 7 7
8 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 8 8
9 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 13 13
14 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 18 18
19 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 19 19
20 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 21
22 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 22 22
23 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 23 23
24 ENTERPRISE 20890 Leon Jacklin Jenni Craig 1117 24 24
25 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1148 25 25
26 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 26 26

SP12 - Jul14 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 5 5
6 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 6 6
7 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 8 8
9 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 9 9
10 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 11 11
12 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 12 12
13 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 13 13
14 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 14 14
15 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 17 17
18 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 18 18
19 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 19 19
20 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 20 20
21 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 21 21
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 22 22
23 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 23
24 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 24 24
25 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 RAF 25

SP13 - Jul21 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 4 4
5 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 5 5
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 8 8
9 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 10 10
11 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 11 11
12 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 12 12
13 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 16 16
17 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 17 17
18 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 18 18
19 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 19 19
20 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 20 20
21 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 RTD 21

SP14 - Jul28 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 6 6
7 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 7 7
8 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL Not Signed On   1117 9 9
10 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 11
12 SOLO 4684 Not Signed On   1148 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 13 13
14 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Jenni Craig 1055 16 16
17 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1148 17 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNF 24
18 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 DNF 24
18 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 DNF 24
18 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 DNF 24
18 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 DNF 24
18 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 DNF 24

SP15 - Aug4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 3 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 4 4
5 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 6 6
7 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 9 9
10 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs jonson   1117 10 10
11 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert H Giles 1117 12 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 13 13
14 LASER 4.7 12260 Matthew Davies   1180 14 14
15 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 15 15
16 RS VISION 1402 Alan Banks Georgiha Banks 1096 16 16
17 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 DNF 20
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNF 20
17 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 DNF 20

SP16 - Aug11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 3 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 4 4
5 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 6 6
7 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs jonson   1117 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 10 10
11 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 11 11
12 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 13 13
14 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 17 17
18 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Jenny Craig 1096 18 18
19 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 19
20 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 20 20
21 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1313 21 21
22 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNS 23

SP17 - Aug18 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 5 5
6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 6 6
7 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1012 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 12 12
13 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs jonson   1117 13 13
14 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15
16 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 16 16
17 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 17 17
18 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jordan Giles Chris Herbert 1117 19 19
20 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 20 20
21 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 21 21
22 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1313 22 22
23 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 23 23
24 LASER 4.7 12260 Matthew Davies   1180 24 24

SP18 - Aug25 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 8 8
9 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 9 9
10 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 11 11
12 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 12 12
13 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 13 13
14 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 14 14
15 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 15 15

SP19 - Sep1 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6673 Chas Frize Jo Frize 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6937/8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 4 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni C / Julie M 1055 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 8 8
9 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1148 9 9
10 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1092 10 10
11 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 11 11
12 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 12 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 13 13
14 SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1148 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 16 16
17 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 18 18
19 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1148 19 19
20 SOLO 4591/5000 Mark Savill   1148 20 20
21 SOLO 2592 Jenni Craig   1148 21 21

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com