Pursuit Summer Series 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:16 on November 11, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 72, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SP5 SP6 SP7 SP8 SP9 SP10 SP11 SP12 SP13 SP14 Nett Total
            Jul 22 Jul 29 Aug 5 Aug 12 Aug 19 Aug 26 Sep 2 Sep 16 Sep 23 Sep 30 Oct 7 Oct 14 Oct 21 Oct 28    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 1 1 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 2 1 4 3 1 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 8 21 459
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (73 DNC) (9) 4 5 (73 DNC) 5 (73 DNC) (6) 1 4 (6) 2 6 2 29 269
3rd ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (73 DNC) 3 5 4 3 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 4 (73 DNC) (7) 5 (73 DNC) 2 4 30 402
4th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 (8) 5 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 4 4 (10) 2 (73 DNC) (8) 2 5 7 7 36 281
5th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (73 DNC) 7 3 (73 DNC) 7 (73 DNC) 3 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 11 4 1 (73 DNC) 11 47 485
6th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 5 (17) 9 (73 DNC) 2 16 (73 DNC) 7 5 (34 DNS) 10 (22 DNF) (73 DNC) 6 60 352
7th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 10 (73 DNC) 13 8 (73 DNC) 6 (73 DNC) 5 (73 DNC) (34 DNS) (15) 15 4 5 66 407
8th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 (25 DNF) 11 8 14 8 12 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 6 (34 DNS) 9 3 (17) (73 DNC) 71 366
9th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 (73 DNC) 12 (22 DNS) 13 (73 DNC) 9 5 8 (16) (73 DNC) 11 11 5 (73 DNC) 74 404
10th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 12 2 7 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 10 7 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 34 DNS 3 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 9 84 522
11th LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 (73 DNC) 14 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 9 13 11 10 (73 DNC) (18) (73 DNC) 9 9 14 89 472
12th SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 17 8 15 16 16 11 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (34 DNF) 12 (73 DNC) 8 (20) 103 449
13th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 (73 DNC) 13 14 12 13 (73 DNC) 12 11 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 12 17 104 542
14th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 18 15 10 11 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 16 (73 DNC) 8 11 16 105 543
15th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 16 (73 DNC) 16 (73 DNC) 15 15 16 13 8 (73 DNC) (18) (73 DNC) 16 (19) 115 444
16th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 12 17 11 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) 17 14 14 15 (73 DNC) 118 556
17th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) 15 10 19 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 10 15 20 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 18 125 563
18th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 17 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 7 14 (73 DNC) 11 9 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 10 13 154 592
19th SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 20 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 21 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 14 18 20 24 13 (73 DNC) 24 154 592
20th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 (73 DNC) 16 (73 DNC) 19 17 (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (34 DNS) 25 22 DNF 13 27 157 556
21st PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 3 10 2 2 1 3 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 167 605
22nd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 13 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 7 (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) 15 (73 DNC) 23 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 14 21 184 622
23rd LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 2 4 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 3 1 13 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 242 680
24th LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 9 9 5 73 DNC 4 73 DNC 12 258 696
25th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 6 6 6 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 7 73 DNC 15 259 697
26th GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 23 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 19 19 22 73 DNC 16 73 DNC 26 271 709
27th TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 (73 DNC) 20 (73 DNC) 20 (73 DNC) 21 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 21 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 17 73 DNC 28 273 711
28th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 22 (73 DNC) 20 17 20 (73 DNC) 24 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 25 274 712
29th OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 22 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 22 25 23 18 73 DNC 23 279 717
30th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 3 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 6 1 3 305 743
31st LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 5 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 7 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 3 10 317 755
32nd ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 19 23 19 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 34 DNS 19 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 333 771
33rd LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 6 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 8 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 12 16 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 334 772
34th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 (73 DNC) 19 (73 DNC) 10 (73 DNC) 14 8 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 343 781
35th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 11 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 17 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 12 13 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 345 783
36th SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 15 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 15 73 DNC 73 DNC 12 18 73 DNC 352 790
37th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 (73 DNC) 6 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 6 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 8 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 385 823
38th LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 20 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 23 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 21 73 DNC 73 DNC 29 385 823
39th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1085 14 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 12 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 22 413 851
40th LASER 142864 David Hoare   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 25 DNS (73 DNC) 73 DNC 14 10 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 414 852
41st SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 (73 DNC) 21 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 22 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 20 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 428 866
42nd BRITISH MOTH 4847 Simon Hall   1164 1 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 1 440 878
43rd SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 1 1 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 440 878
44th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 2 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 2 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 442 880
45th MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 (73 DNC) 1 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 6 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 445 883
46th LASER 126035 Alex Watts   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 9 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 4 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 451 889
47th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 7 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 13 (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 458 896
48th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 (73 DNC) 22 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 10 73 DNC 73 DNC 470 908
49th MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Bayles 1195 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 15 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 17 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 470 908
50th LASER 126035 Sean Porter   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 14 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 19 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 471 909
51st LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 14 73 DNC 22 DNF 73 DNC 73 DNC 474 912
52nd Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 21 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 19 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 478 916
53rd LASER 47010 Mark Shepherd   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 20 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 21 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 479 917
54th ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 12 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 34 DNS 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 484 922
55th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 2 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 513 951
56th LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 3 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 514 952
57th SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 4 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 515 953
58th FIREFLY 3690 Alex Watts   1168 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 7 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 518 956
59th RS200 215 Mark Hudson R Hudson 1057 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 9 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 520 958
60th ENTERPRISE 12703 Alex Watts Alex Price 1117 9 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 520 958
61st TOPPER 45123 Ian Stone   1301 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 11 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 522 960
62nd LASER 165506 Lily Whitehead   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 13 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 524 962
63rd ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 16 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 527 965
64th LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 17 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 528 966
65th SOLO 3607 Steve Herbert   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 17 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 528 966
66th LASER 47010 Roy Box   1085 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 529 967
67th RS VISION 1423 Simon Giles Z Watts 1093 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 529 967
68th TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 18 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 529 967
69th SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 22 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 533 971
70th TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 23 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 534 972
71st SOLO 5146 Adam Meekings   1150 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 584 1,022
71st ENTERPRISE 22329 Chris Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) (73 DNC) 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 73 DNC 584 1,022

SP1 - Jul 22

Memorial Day

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 4847 Simon Hall   1164 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 2 2
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 3 3
4 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 5 5
6 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 6 6
7 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 12703 Alex Watts Alex Price 1117 9 9
10 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 10 10
11 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 11 11
12 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 12 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 13 13
14 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1085 14 14
15 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 16 16
17 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 17 17
18 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 19 19
20 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 20 20
21 Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 21 21
22 OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 22 22
23 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 23 23
24 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNF 25

SP2 - Jul 29

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 3 3
4 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 7 7
8 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 9 9
10 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 13 13
14 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 14 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 16 16
17 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 17 17
18 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 18 18
19 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 19 19
20 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 20 20
21 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 21 21
22 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 22 22
23 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 23 23

SP3 - Aug 5

Start: Summer, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 1 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 4 4
5 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 9 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 10 10
11 TOPPER 45123 Ian Stone   1301 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 13 13
14 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 14 14
15 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 16 16
17 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 17 17
18 TOPPER 45367 Miles Weekes   1301 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 19 19
20 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 20 20
21 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 DNS 22

SP4 - Aug 12

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 1 1
2 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 2 2
3 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1085 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 8 8
9 LASER 126035 Alex Watts   1085 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 11 11
12 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 13 13
14 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 15 15
16 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 17 17
18 RS VISION 1423 Simon Giles Z Watts 1093 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 19 19
20 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 20 20
21 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 21 21
22 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 22 22
23 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 23 23

SP5 - Aug 19

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 2 2
3 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 4 4
5 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 7 7
8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 8 8
9 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 9 9
10 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 13 13
14 LASER 126035 Sean Porter   1085 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 15 15
16 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 16 16
17 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 17 17
18 LASER 47010 Roy Box   1085 18 18
19 Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 19 19
20 LASER 47010 Mark Shepherd   1085 20 20

SP6 - Aug 26

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 2 2
3 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 6 6
7 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 7 7
8 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 9 9
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 11 11
12 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 12 12
13 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 13 13
14 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 15 15
16 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 16 16
17 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 18 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 19 19
20 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 20 20
21 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 21 21
22 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 22 22
23 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 23 23
24 LASER 142864 David Hoare   1085 DNS 25

SP7 - Sep 2

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 LASER 126035 Alex Watts   1085 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 6 6
7 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 7 7
8 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 8 8
9 RS200 215 Mark Hudson R Hudson 1057 9 9
10 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 10 10
11 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 11 11
12 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 12 12
13 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 13 13
14 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 14 14
15 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Bayles 1195 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 16 16
17 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 17 17
18 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 18 18

SP8 - Sep 16

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1085 9 9
10 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 10 10
11 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 11 11
12 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1085 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 13 13
14 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 14 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Miles Weekes Ian Stone 1117 16 16
17 SOLO 3607 Steve Herbert   1150 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 18 18
19 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 19 19
20 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 20 20

SP9 - Sep 23

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 5 5
6 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 6 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 8 8
9 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1085 9 9
10 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 11 11
12 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Lily Whitehead   1085 13 13
14 LASER 142864 David Hoare   1085 14 14
15 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 17 17
18 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 18 18
19 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 19 19
20 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 20 20
21 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 21 21
22 OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 22 22

SP10 - Sep 30

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1085 5 5
6 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1195 6 6
7 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 7 7
8 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 8 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 9 9
10 LASER 142864 David Hoare   1085 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 11 11
12 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 12 12
13 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 13 13
14 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 17 17
18 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 18 18
19 LASER 126035 Sean Porter   1085 19 19
20 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 20 20
21 LASER 47010 Mark Shepherd   1085 21 21
22 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 22 22
23 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 23 23
24 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 24 24
25 OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 25 25
26 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 DNS 34
26 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNS 34
26 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 DNS 34
26 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 DNS 34
26 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 DNF 34
26 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNS 34
26 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 DNS 34
26 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 DNS 34

SP11 - Oct 7

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 2 2
3 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 6 6
7 FIREFLY 3690 Alex Watts   1168 7 7
8 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 8 8
9 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 11 11
12 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 12 12
13 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 15 15
16 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 16 16
17 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Bayles 1195 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 19 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 20 20
21 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 21 21
22 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 22 22
23 OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 23 23
24 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 24 24
25 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 25 25

SP12 - Oct 14

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 3 3
4 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1085 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 8 8
9 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 9 9
10 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1093 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 11 11
12 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 12 12
13 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 15 15
16 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 16 16
17 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 17 17
18 OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 18 18
19 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 DNF 22
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 22
19 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 DNF 22

SP13 - Oct 21

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 7 7
8 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 8 8
9 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 11 11
12 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 13 13
14 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jordan Giles 1117 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 17 17
18 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 18 18

SP14 - Oct 28

Start: Summer12, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BRITISH MOTH 4847 Simon Hall   1164 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 3 3
4 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 7 7
8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 8 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 11 11
12 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1085 12 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 13 13
14 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 16 16
17 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 17 17
18 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 18 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 19 19
20 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 20 20
21 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 21 21
22 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1085 22 22
23 OPTIMIST 1130 Paul Barnes   1649 23 23
24 SOLO 3170 Joanne Barnes   1150 24 24
25 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 25 25
26 GP14 12539 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 26 26
27 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 27 27
28 TOPPER 27338 Laurent Conte   1301 28 28
29 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 29 29

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com