Pursuit Summer 2011

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 10:32 on October 27, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Ratings: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 3/4 1/5 8/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 12/6 19/6 3/7 10/7 24/7 31/7 7/8 14/8 21/8 4/9 11/9 18/9 25/9 2/10 9/10 16/10 30/10 Total Nett
              3/4 1/5 27/03    
1st SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 2 1 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 1 1 (61 DNC) (18 DNF) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 1 1 1 (61 DNC) 1 1 (61 DNC) 1 1 (61 DNC)         518 12
2nd SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 (61 DNC) 5 1 (61 DNC) 2 2 (61 DNC) 1 1 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 2 2 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 1 3 (61 DNC) 6         575 26
3rd SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 (61 DNC) 4 5 4 3 4 (61 DNC) 2 (11) 1 (6) 4 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 (7) (61 DNC) 2 2         424 34
4th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (8) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 5 5 (7) 5 5 (61 DNC) 2 (7) (9) 4 4 2 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 4 3 1         376 40
5th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 (61 DNC) 3 (61 DNC) 2 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 18 DNF 4 (61 DNC) 4 3 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 2 2 (61 DNC) 6 3         599 50
6th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 7 (15) 9 6 (61 DNC) 5 (10) (61 DNC) (16) (61 DNC) 10 (12) 9 5 (61 DNC) 8 9 7 (61 DNC) 4         437 79
7th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 11 11 11 9 (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) 9 (12) (61 DNC) (18) (19) 8 11 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 5 (18 DNF) 5 8         468 96
8th SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 12 10 13 15 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 6 8 7 (61 DNC) 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC)         663 114
9th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 (19) (19) 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 15 14 (20) 15 (16) 11 15 8 (61 DNC) 10 6 12 (61 DNC) 10         509 130
10th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 (61 DNC) 12 12 13 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 13 15 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 14 5 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC)         681 132
11th LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 (61 DNC) 8 4 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 10 4 3 6 (61 DNC) 13 (61 DNC) 11 (61 DNC) 6 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC         684 135
12th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 13 17 15 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 12 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 13 19 (61 DNC) 13 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 11 9 12         692 143
13th SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 18 14 (61 DNC) 14 14 DNF 13 13 11 19 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 22 DNF (61 DNC) 12 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC)         705 156
14th ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 1 6 2 1 4 17 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 5 5 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 1 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC         713 164
15th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 3 (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 6 2 11 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 12 61 DNC 61 DNC 5         728 179
16th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 21 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 5 10 5 (61 DNC) 4 61 DNC 4 2 4 61 DNC         729 180
17th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 10 15 16 10 10 61 DNC 4 11 18 DNF 7 61 DNC         772 223
18th ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 6 (61 DNC) 21 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 12 14 5 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 5 3 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         801 252
19th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 17 (61 DNC) 18 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 7 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 25 DNF 18 (61 DNC) 13 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 13         807 258
20th LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 10 (61 DNC) 7 (61 DNC) 14 DNF 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 18 DNF 61 DNC 61 DNC         817 268
21st SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 (61 DNC) 2 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 1 (61 DNC) 10 3 2 6 3 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         820 271
22nd LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 20 (61 DNC) 16 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 18 (61 DNC) 17 15 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 11 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 14         904 355
23rd SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 16 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 8 61 DNC 8 7         910 361
24th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 14 13 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 10 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 16 7 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         921 372
25th LASER 192915 Ian Stone   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 3 61 DNC 6 10 5 61 DNC 61 DNC         947 398
26th LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 21 17 19 16 9 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         953 404
27th GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 (61 DNC) 15 21 (61 DNC) 20 14 18 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         956 407
28th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 10 12 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 13 61 DNC 9         966 417
29th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 10 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 8 21 DNF 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 8 61 DNC 11         973 424
30th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 5 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 6 2 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         992 443
31st SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 (61 DNC) 21 DNF 17 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 12 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 23 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 15 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,003 454
32nd BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 11 13 7 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,015 466
33rd LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 15 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 19 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,032 483
34th LASER RADIAl 165543 Gavin Priduck   1106 (61 DNC) 16 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 11 16 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 13 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,032 483
35th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 (61 DNC) 7 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,059 510
36th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 4 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 11 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 12 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,064 515
37th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 13 4 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 14 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,068 519
38th LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 21 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 22 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 16 DNF         1,096 547
39th LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 2 4 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,104 555
40th COMET 573 Ian Stone   1179 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 3 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,110 561
41st GRADUATE 2425 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 8 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,113 564
42nd LASER 4.7 ? Richard Russell   1175 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,114 565
43rd LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 7 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 12 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,117 568
44th ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 16 (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,131 582
45th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 3 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,162 613
46th LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1106 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 6 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,165 616
47th ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1064 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,168 619
48th LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1100 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,168 619
49th RS VISION 281 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1083 (61 DNC) 9 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,168 619
50th LASER 187615 Jack Ward   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 10 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,169 620
51st CADET 6667 Chris Herbert   1432 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 10 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,169 620
52nd ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepherd Sean Porter 1064 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 10 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,169 620
53rd LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 11 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,170 621
54th LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 12 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,171 622
55th TOPPER T12 Don Faretta   1297 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 14 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,173 624
56th LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 17 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,176 627
57th RS 200 218 Hudson Hudson 1057 (61 DNC) 18 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,177 628
58th RS VISION 260 Sean Porter Chris Marshall 1083 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 19 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,178 629
59th LASER 149520 Simon Pickford   1082 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 21 DNF (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,180 631
60th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) (61 DNC) 61 DNC 61 DNC 22 DNF 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC 61 DNC         1,181 632

3/4 - 3/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 1 1
2 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 3 3
4 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 4 4
5 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 7 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 8 8
9 LASER 4.7 ? Richard Russell   1175 9 9
10 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 11 11
12 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 13 13
14 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 14 14
15 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 15 15
16 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 16 16
17 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 17 17
18 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 19 19
20 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 20 20

1/5 - 1/5 at 

Memorial Day

Start: 1/5, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 4 4
5 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 6 6
7 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 7 7
8 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 8 8
9 RS VISION 281 Ian Stone Tom Weekes 1083 9 9
10 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 11 11
12 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 13 13
14 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 15 15
16 LASER RADIAl 165543 Gavin Priduck   1106 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 17 17
18 RS 200 218 Hudson Hudson 1057 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 19 19
20 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 DNF 21

8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 2 2
3 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1170 3 3
4 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 5 5
6 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 6 6
7 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 7 7
8 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 11 11
12 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 12 12
13 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 15 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 16 16
17 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 18 18
19 RS VISION 260 Sean Porter Chris Marshall 1083 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 DNF 21

15/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 6 6
7 GRADUATE 2425 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 7 7
8 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 9 9
10 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 10 10
11 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 11 11
12 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 12 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 13 13
14 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 14 14
15 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 15 15
16 LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 DNF 17

22/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 6 6
7 LASER 4.7 ? Richard Russell   1175 7 7
8 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 8 8
9 LASER 13 13228 Dave Duncan Hannah Duncan 1100 9 9
10 ALBACORE 6945 Mark Shepherd Sean Porter 1064 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 DNF 14
11 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 DNF 14
11 TOPPER T12 Don Faretta   1297 DNF 14

29/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 5 5
6 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 8 8
9 ALBACORE 6974 Nigel Dunn Mark Shepherd 1064 9 9
10 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 10 10
11 LASER RADIAl 165543 Gavin Priduck   1106 11 11
12 LASER 112525 Chris Herbert   1082 12 12
13 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 13 13
14 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 14 14
15 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 DNF 17
15 ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 DNF 17

5/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 1 1
2 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 3 3
4 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 LASER RADIAL 147320 Ian Stone   1106 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 7 7
8 GRADUATE 2425 Mark Hudson Chris Hudson 1057 8 8
9 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 10 10
11 LASER 140114 James Farquharson   1082 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 12 12
13 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 13 13
14 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 15 15
16 LASER RADIAl 165543 Gavin Priduck   1106 16 16
17 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 17 17
18 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 DNF 21
18 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF 21
18 LASER 149520 Simon Pickford   1082 DNF 21

12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 2 2
3 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 3 3
4 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1082 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 6 6
7 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 7 7
8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 8 8
9 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 9 9
10 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 11 11
12 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 12 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 13 13
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 14 14
15 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 15 15
16 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 DNF 18
16 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 DNF 18

19/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 5 5
6 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 6 6
7 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1082 7 7
8 LASER 192915 Ian Stone   1082 8 8
9 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1153 9 9
10 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 10 10
11 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 11 11
12 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 12 12
13 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 13 13
14 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 14 14
15 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 16 16
17 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 17 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 18 18
19 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 20 20
21 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 21 21

3/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 1 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 5 5
6 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 6 6
7 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 7 7
8 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 8 8
9 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1179 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 10 10
11 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 13 13
14 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 15 15
16 ENTERPRISE 2335X Steve Herbert Alison Tuk 1117 16 16
17 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1082 17 17
18 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1082 DNF 19

10/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 2 2
3 COMET 573 Ian Stone   1179 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 7 7
8 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 8 8
9 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 10 10
11 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 11 11
12 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1179 12 12
13 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 14 14
15 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 17 17
18 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 18 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 19 19
20 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 20 20
21 LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 21 21
22 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 22 22
23 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 23 23
24 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 DNF 25

24/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 5
6 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 6 6
7 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 7 7
8 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 12 12
13 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 13 13
14 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 15 15
16 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 16 16
17 LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 17 17
18 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 18 18
19 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 19 19
20 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 DNF 22
20 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeandle 1117 DNF 22

31/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1153 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 5 5
6 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 6 6
7 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 10 10
11 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 11 11
12 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1082 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 13 13
14 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1082 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 15 15
16 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 17 17
18 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 18 18
19 LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 19 19
20 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 DNF 21

7/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Various 1064 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1153 2 2
3 LASER 192915 Ian Stone   1082 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 5 5
6 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1082 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 10 10
11 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 11 11
12 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 12 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 13 13
14 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 14 14
15 SOLO 4578 Terry Hobgen   1153 15 15
16 LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 16 16

14/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 4 4
5 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 5 5
6 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 6 6
7 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 7 7
8 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 8 8
9 LASER 115696 John Sweaney   1082 9 9
10 CADET 6667 Chris Herbert   1432 10 10

21/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 3 3
4 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 5 5
6 LASER 192915 Ian Stone   1082 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 8 8
9 LASER 146949 Tim Platt   1082 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 10 10
11 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 11 11

4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1117 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 5 5
6 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 7 7
8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 9 9
10 LASER 192915 Ian Stone   1082 10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 11 11
12 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 12 12
13 LASER RADIAl 165543 Gavin Priduck   1106 13 13

11/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 LASER 192915 Ian Stone   1082 5 5
6 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1153 6 6
7 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 7 7
8 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 8 8
9 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1082 9 9
10 LASER 187615 Jack Ward   1082 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 12 12
13 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 13 13
14 SOLO 5111 Geoff Batchelder   1153 14 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 DNF 18
15 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 DNF 18
15 LASER 146094 Dave Killey   1082 DNF 18

18/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1153 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1065 4 4
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 6 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1153 7 7
8 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 9 9

25/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1153 2 2
3 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1153 3 3
4 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1064 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1064 5 5
6 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1153 6 6
7 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1153 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1082 8 8
9 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1082 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1064 10 10
11 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1153 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah Duncan 1117 12 12
13 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1082 13 13
14 LASER 165543 Gavin Priduck   1082 14 14
15 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1152 DNF 16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com