Pursuit Summer Series 2009

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:32 on October 4, 2009

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:32, Scoring system:Handicap Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
3/5/09
R2
7/6/09
R3
2/8/09
R4
6/9/09
R5
4/10/09
Total Nett
1st Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DSQ) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 68.0 3.0
2nd Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 70.0 6.0
3rd Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 74.0 10.0
4th Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 75.0 11.0
5th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 (11.0 RTD) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 31.0 12.0
6th Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 83.0 19.0
7th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 87.0 23.0
8th Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 89.0 25.0
9th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 11.0 RTD 7.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 90.0 26.0
10th Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 73.0 27.0
11th Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 11.0 72.0 27.0
12th Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 10.0 93.0 29.0
13th Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 11.0 RTD 9.0 (14.0) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 79.0 33.0
14th Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 99.0 35.0
15th Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 101.0 37.0
16th LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 101.0 37.0
17th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC (33.0 DNF) 4.0 107.0 42.0
18th Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 9.0 112.0 48.0
19th Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 12.0 117.0 53.0
20th ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
21st BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1162 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
22nd MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1365 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
23rd ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Mackinson Elaine Farquaharson 1116 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 138.0 74.0
24th LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078 11.0 RTD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 139.0 75.0
25th Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hastings   1155 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DSQ) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 140.0 75.0
26th Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
27th LASER 165506 Jamie Farquaharson   1078 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 141.0 77.0
28th LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 (33.0 DNF) 143.0 78.0
29th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 143.0 79.0
30th HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 15.0 32.0 DNC 143.0 79.0
31st ENTERPRISE 16558 Jamie Farquaharson Elaine Farquaharson 1116 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 143.0 79.0
32nd LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1078 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC (33.0 DSQ) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 161.0 96.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2.0
3 Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155 3 3.0
4 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 4 4.0
5 MIRROR 39752 Kevin Hastings   1365 5 5.0
6 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 6 6.0
7 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 RTD 11.0
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 RTD 11.0
7 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 RTD 11.0
7 LASER 165343 Gavin Pidduck   1078 RTD 11.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2.0
3 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 3 3.0
4 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 4 4.0
5 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 5 5.0
6 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 6 6.0
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 7 7.0
8 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 8 8.0
9 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 9 9.0
10 ENTERPRISE 12703 Kate Mackinson Elaine Farquaharson 1116 10 10.0
11 Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hastings   1155 11 11.0
12 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 12 12.0
13 LASER 165506 Jamie Farquaharson   1078 13 13.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 1 1.0
2 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 2 2.0
3 ALBACORE 6490 Alex Price David Price 1066 3 3.0
4 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 4 4.0
5 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1162 5 5.0
6 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 6 6.0
7 Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 7 7.0
8 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1078 8 8.0
9 Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 9 9.0
10 Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 10 10.0
11 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 11 11.0
12 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 12 12.0
13 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 13 13.0
14 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 14 14.0
15 ENTERPRISE 16558 Jamie Farquaharson Elaine Farquaharson 1116 15 15.0
30 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 DSQ 33.0
30 Solo 1605/4418 Kevin Hastings   1155 DSQ 33.0
30 LASER 182481 Toby Ayre   1078 DSQ 33.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4684 Barry Wicks   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 4732 Keith Meekings   1155 2 2.0
3 Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 3 3.0
4 Macramé ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Julie Maidment 1066 4 4.0
5 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 5 5.0
6 Solo 4591 John Mansfield   1155 6 6.0
7 Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155 7 7.0
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 8 8.0
9 Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 9 9.0
10 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 10 10.0
11 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 11 11.0
12 Solo 4555 Geoff Batchelder   1155 12 12.0
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 13 13.0
14 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 14 14.0
15 HERON 8667 Brian Low   1355 15 15.0
16 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 16 16.0
32 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 DNF 33.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 4956 Roger Harford   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 4629 Jon Hirsh   1155 2 2.0
3 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1078 3 3.0
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1066 4 4.0
5 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1078 5 5.0
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1078 6 6.0
7 Out Of The Blue ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee   1066 7 7.0
8 Black Pig ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1066 8 8.0
9 Lucky Jim Solo 5000 Jim Prior   1155 9 9.0
10 Solo 4418 Geoff Knightsbridge   1155 10 10.0
11 Solo 3251 Mark Savill   1155 11 11.0
12 Solo 4496 Mike Pearcy   1155 12 12.0
13 Solo 3844 Ross Pridmore   1155 13 13.0
14 Ruby Solo 2016 Alan Dibble   1155 14 14.0
15 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1173 15 15.0
32 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1078 DNF 33.0

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com