event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring 2018

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:14 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 14/01/2018 21/01/2018 28/01/2018 11/02/2018 18/02/2018 25/02/2018 11/03/2018 18/03/2018 25/03/2018 22/04/2018 29/04/2018 Nett Total
                                         
1st   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (64 DNC) 3 1 (6) (5) (64 DNC) 3 (64 DNC) 2 1 2 12 215
2nd Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 4 (11) 3 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 2 (12) 2 (8) 5 7 23 182
3rd   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 1 (64 DNC) 1 2 9 DNF (64 DNC) 7 4 24 344
4th   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 (64 DNC) (19 DNF) 5 3 (9) 9 (64 DNC) 1 8 (64 DNC) 28 248
5th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 (64 DNC) 2 4 4 6 (64 DNC) 6 (64 DNC) 6 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 28 348
6th   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 (64 DNC) 5 7 3 7 (64 DNC) 4 (9 DNF) (13) (64 DNC) 3 29 243
7th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 (64 DNC) 4 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 9 8 (64 DNC) 1 4 (11) 6 32 299
8th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) 8 4 6 11 (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 43 363
9th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 (64 DNC) 10 (64 DNC) (17) 12 13 (64 DNC) 9 (64 DNC) 8 57 330
10th   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 (64 DNC) 6 (64 DNC) (19 DNF) 15 10 (64 DNC) 5 12 14 (64 DNC) 62 337
11th Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 12 13 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (26) 11 17 4 (20) (64 DNC) 9 66 304
12th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 13 19 (64 DNC) 19 DNF (27) 15 (20) 6 (22) (23) 15 87 243
13th   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 9 12 13 9 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 21 (64 DNC) 23 (25) (64 DNC) 87 368
14th   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 7 18 19 DNS (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 18 21 14 97 417
15th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 12 19 DNF 18 (64 DNC) 16 (64 DNC) 15 17 (64 DNC) 97 417
16th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 (64 DNC) 8 (64 DNC) 20 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 3 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 12 117 437
17th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 DNF 16 5 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 10 4 64 DNC 118 438
18th   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 (64 DNC) 10 19 DNS (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 14 (64 DNC) 5 15 64 DNC 127 447
19th   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 2 (64 DNC) 1 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 3 2 64 DNC 136 456
20th   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 (64 DNC) 1 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 8 (64 DNC) 8 (64 DNC) 11 64 DNC 64 DNC 156 476
21st   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 3 8 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 11 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 12 64 DNC 162 482
22nd   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 11 (64 DNC) 32 DNS 20 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 25 24 64 DNC 176 496
23rd   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 24 16 15 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 16 64 DNC 199 519
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 6 2 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 14 64 DNC 64 DNC 214 534
DNQ   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 1 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 7 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 219 539
DNQ   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 13 7 10 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 222 542
DNQ   6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 7 10 13 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 222 542
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 5 64 DNC 64 DNC 18 10 225 545
DNQ   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 (64 DNC) 10 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 14 19 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 235 555
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 5 (64 DNC) 23 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 17 64 DNC 64 DNC 237 557
DNQ   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 14 (64 DNC) 19 DNF 19 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 244 564
DNQ   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 11 17 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 25 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 245 565
DNQ   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 30 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 16 64 DNC 13 251 571
DNQ   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 21 19 64 DNC 251 571
DNQ   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 1 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 1 258 578
DNQ   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 2 4 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 262 582
DNQ   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 12 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 3 64 DNC 271 591
DNQ   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 (64 DNC) 14 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 3 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 273 593
DNQ   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 6 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 21 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 283 603
DNQ   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 9 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 22 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 287 607
DNQ   10 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 (64 DNC) 15 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 16 287 607
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 (64 DNC) 16 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 19 64 DNC 64 DNC 291 611
DNQ   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 28 17 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 301 621
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff MAidment 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 24 22 64 DNC 302 622
DNQ   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 5 325 645
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL GBR Sacha Mayhew   1152 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 6 64 DNC 326 646
DNQ   8 RS VISION NoNo Ellie Gladwyn Jessica Deveraux 1137 8 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 328 648
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 9 64 DNC 329 649
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy and Tom Hayward 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 10 64 DNC 330 650
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 11 331 651
DNQ   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 13 64 DNC 333 653
DNQ   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 14 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 334 654
DNQ     RS QUEST   Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn   15 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 335 655
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 18 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 338 658
DNQ   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1141 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 339 659
DNQ Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 339 659
DNQ   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 339 659
DNQ   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 19 DNF (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 339 659
DNQ Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 20 64 DNC 340 660
DNQ     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 20 DNF 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 340 660
DNQ   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 22 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 342 662
DNQ   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 64 DNC 23 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 343 663
DNQ   7 WAYFARER 10880 Simon Hall Jenny Bentley 1112 (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) (64 DNC) 29 (64 DNC) 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 64 DNC 349 669

14/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 2 2
3   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 3 3
4 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 7 7
8   8 RS VISION NoNo Ellie Gladwyn Jessica Deveraux 1137 8 8
9   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 10
11   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 11 11
12 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 13 13
14   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 14 14
15     RS QUEST   Chris Herbert Leon Jacklyn   15 15

21/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 1 1
2   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 5 5
6   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 8 8
9   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 9 10
9   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 9 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 10 11
12   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 11 12
13 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 12 13
14   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 13 14
15   10 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 14 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 15 16
17   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 16 17
18   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 17 18
19   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 18 19

28/01/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 2 2
3 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 8 8
9   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 10 10
11   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 11 11
12   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 12 12
13   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 DNF 19
14   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 DNS 19
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 DNS 19
14   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 DNF 19
14   6 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1101 DNF 19

11/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 3 3
4   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 8 8
9   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 9 9
10   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 DNF 19
10   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 DNF 19
10   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 DNF 19
10   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 DNF 19
10   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 DNF 19
10   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 DNF 19
10   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 DNF 19
10   8 SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1141 DNF 19
10   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 DNF 19

18/02/2018


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 1 1
2   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 3 3
4   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 5 5
6   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 11 11
12   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 13 13
14   6 LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1095 14 14
15   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 16 16
17   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 17 17
18   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 18 18
19 Y & J 22 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1360 19 19
20   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 20 20
21   6 LASER 137795 Robert Edmonds   1095 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1038 22 22
23 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 24 24
25   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 25 25
26 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 26 26
27   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 27 27
28   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 28 28
29   7 WAYFARER 10880 Simon Hall Jenny Bentley 1112 29 29
30   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 30 30
31   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNS 32

25/02/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 2 2
3   7 RS AERO 5 1795 Sammy Issac Johnson   1124 3 3
4   6 LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 9 9
10   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 10 10
11 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 12 12
13   6 LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1095 13 13
14   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1095 17 17
18   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 DNF 20
18     TOPAX OMEGA 11384 John Derrick Debra Derrick 1075 DNF 20

11/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 6 6
7   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 7 7
8   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 9 9
10   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 10 10
11   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 11 11
12 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 13 13
14   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 15 15
16   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn Lisa Webb 1038 18 18
19   8 SOLO 4618 Julie Maidment   1141 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 20 20
21   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 21 21
22   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 22 22
23   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 23 23

18/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 1 1
2 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 3 3
4 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 4 4
5   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 6 6
7   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 DNF 9
7   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 DNF 9

25/03/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 4 4
5   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 5 5
6   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 10 10
11   -1 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   975 11 11
12   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 14 14
15   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 15 15
16   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 16 16
17 Y & J 22 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1360 17 17
18   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 18 18
19   2 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter kate Wolstencroft 1038 19 19
20 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 20 20
21   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 22 22
23   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 23 23
24   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff MAidment 1038 24 24
25   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 25 25

22/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Julie Maidment 1038 2 2
3   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 4 4
5 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 5 5
6   9 LASER RADIAL GBR Sacha Mayhew   1152 6 6
7   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8212 Alex Cull Leo Wilkinson 1038 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin Hayward Lucy and Tom Hayward 1038 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 11 11
12   6 LASER 210358 Adrian Coole   1095 12 12
13   12 COMET 674 Keith Bullock   1204 13 13
14   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 14 14
15   10 BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1161 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 18 18
19   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 19 19
20 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 20 20
21   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 21 21
22   2 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee Jeff MAidment 1038 22 22
23   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 23 23
24   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1141 24 24
25   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 25 25

29/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1141 1 1
2   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8211 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew Georgia Mc Adam 1038 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5   6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 6 6
7 Y & J 22 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1360 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 8 8
9 Y & J 22 TOPPER 175 Joseph Tubbs   1360 9 9
10   2 ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1038 10 10
11   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 11 11
12   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 12 12
13   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 13 13
14   8 SOLO 5368 Martin Knight   1141 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Olga Olsanikova 1038 15 15
16   10 BRITISH MOTH 700 Jenny Bentley   1161 16 16

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com