event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring 2017

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 13:56 on March 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15/01/2017 22/01/2017 ICE 29/01/2017 ICE 12/02/2017 19/02/2017 26/02/2017 12/03/2017 19/03/2017 26/03/2017 Nett Total
                                     
1st   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 1     2 (56 DNC) (18) 1 4 (10) 8 92
2nd   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 (56 DNC)     3 3 1 (56 DNC) (5) 1 8 125
3rd   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2     (14) (56 DNC) 4 (56 DNC) 1 6 13 139
4th   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 3     5 (6) 2 (10) (56 DNC) 5 15 87
5th   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4     (11) 5 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 4 20 143
6th Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 (56 DNC)     6 (56 DNC) (14) 4 10 2 22 148
7th   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 3 5 3 12 23 191
8th   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6     4 7 16 (56 DNC) (26 DNF) (56 DNC) 33 171
9th   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 5     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 11 13 6 (56 DNC) 35 203
10th   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 (56 DNC)     7 (13) 9 6 (14) 13 35 118
11th   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 8     13 (56 DNC) (24) 9 13 (56 DNC) 43 179
12th Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 18 DNF     (56 DNC) 15 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 3 44 212
13th Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 (56 DNC)     (17) (56 DNC) 17 8 11 8 44 173
14th   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 9     (56 DNC) 8 (21) 12 (56 DNC) 19 48 181
15th   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 10     19 (56 DNC) (23) 16 12 (20) 57 156
16th   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon / Mick Ogle 1038 13     (56 DNC) 16 15 17 (56 DNC) (21) 61 194
17th   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 (56 DNC)     1 (56 DNC) 10 (56 DNC) 9 56 DNC 76 244
18th   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 10 29 (56 DNC) 15 23 77 245
19th   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 (56 DNC)     16 (56 DNC) (27) 19 17 26 78 217
20th   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 7 11 56 DNC 11 85 253
21st   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 1 5 (56 DNC) 26 DNF 56 DNC 88 256
22nd   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 2 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 2 31 DNS 91 259
23rd   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 (56 DNC)     8 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 2 26 DNF 56 DNC 92 260
24th   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 20 7 16 56 DNC 99 267
25th   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 11 22 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 17 106 274
26th   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 17 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 26 DNF 18 117 285
27th   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 20 18 25 119 287
28th   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 13 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 132 300
29th   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 12 56 DNC 56 DNC 9 133 301
30th   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 (56 DNC)     9 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 14 56 DNC 56 DNC 135 303
31st   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1047 (56 DNC)     10 14 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 136 304
32nd   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 25 56 DNC 26 DNF 29 136 304
33rd   10 BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 3 56 DNC 22 137 305
34th Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 2 Paul Barnes   1185 11     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 14 137 305
35th Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 14     (56 DNC) 12 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 138 306
36th   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 12     18 (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 142 310
37th   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 18 56 DNC 56 DNC 145 313
38th   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 (56 DNC)     15 (56 DNC) 19 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 146 314
39th Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 (56 DNC)     12 (56 DNC) 26 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 150 318
40th   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 16     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 24 152 320
41st   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 26 DNS 16 154 322
42nd   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 28 56 DNC 56 DNC 28 168 336
43rd   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 31 56 DNC 26 DNF 56 DNC 169 337
44th   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 4 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 172 340
45th   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1143 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 6 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 174 342
46th   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 7 175 343
47th   6 LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 8 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 176 344
48th   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1038 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 9 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 177 345
49th Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 15 183 351
50th   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 15 56 DNC 56 DNC 183 351
51st   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) 18 (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 186 354
52nd   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 27 195 363
53rd   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 30 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 198 366
54th   12 COMET 300 Keith Bullock   1204 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 34 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 202 370
54th   8 ENTERPRISE 17919 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1135 (56 DNC)     (56 DNC) (56 DNC) 34 DNF 56 DNC 56 DNC 56 DNC 202 370

15/01/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 1 1
2   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 2 2
3   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 5 5
6   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 6 6
7   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 7 7
8   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 8 8
9   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 9 9
10   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 10 10
11 Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 2 Paul Barnes   1185 11 11
12   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon / Mick Ogle 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 14 14
15   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 15 15
16   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 16 16
17 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 DNF 18

12/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 1 1
2   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 5 5
6 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 6 6
7   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 7 7
8   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 9 9
10   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1047 10 10
11   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 11 11
12 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 13 13
14   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 14 14
15   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 15 15
16   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 17 17
18   8 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1143 18 18
19   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 19 19

19/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 2
3   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3
4   2 ALBACORE 8126 Ian Stone Roy Box / Julie Maidment 1038 4 4
5   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 5 5
6   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 6 6
7   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 7 7
8   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1038 9 9
10   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 11 11
12 Y & J 23 TOPPER 32145 Ben Osbourne   1387 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 13 13
14   3 RS200 735 Chris Nash Izzy Saunders / Sammy I-J 1047 14 14
15 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 15 15
16   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon / Mick Ogle 1038 16 16
17   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 17 17
18   10 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1164 18 18

26/02/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 5 5
6   8 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1143 6 6
7   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 7 7
8   6 LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1095 8 8
9   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 9 9
10   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 10 10
11   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 11 11
12   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 12 12
13   6 LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1095 13 13
14 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 14 14
15   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon / Mick Ogle 1038 15 15
16   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 16 16
17 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 17 17
18   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 18 18
19   8 SOLO 5582 Andrew Wilson   1143 19 19
20   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 20 20
21   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 21 21
22   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 22 22
23   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 23 23
24   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 24 24
25   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 25 25
26 Y & J 12 LASER 112525 Paul Barnes   1095 26 26
27   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27 27
28   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 28 28
29   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 29 29
30   9 LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1152 30 30
31   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 31 31
32   12 COMET 300 Keith Bullock   1204 DNF 34
32   8 ENTERPRISE 17919 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1135 DNF 34

12/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 1 1
2   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 2 2
3   10 BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 3 3
4 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 4 4
5   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 6 6
7   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 8 8
9   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 9 9
10   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 11 11
12   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1038 14 14
15   8 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1143 15 15
16   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 16 16
17   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon / Mick Ogle 1038 17 17
18   6 LASER 160682 0356 Roger Pope   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 19 19
20   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 20 20

19/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 1 1
2   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 2 2
3   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 3 3
4   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 4 4
5   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 5 5
6   2 ALBACORE 8130 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1038 6 6
7   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 8 8
9   8 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1143 9 9
10 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 10 10
11 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 11 11
12   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 12 12
13   8 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1143 13 13
14   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 14 14
15   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 15 15
16   6 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1095 16 16
17   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 17 17
18   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 18 18
19   6 LASER 210360 Dave Killey   1095 DNF 26
19   2 ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Janet Woff/Tom Knight 1038 DNF 26
19   2 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Julie Maidment / Dave Duncan 1038 DNF 26
19   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 DNF 26
19   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 DNF 26
19   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 DNS 26
19   8 RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1137 DNF 26

26/03/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   6 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 1 1
2 Y & J 6 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2
3 Y & J 23 TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1387 3 3
4   6 LASER 197916 / 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 4 4
5   8 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1143 5 5
6   -1 PHANTOM 1280 Ian Stone   975 6 6
7   6 LASER 210908 Adrian Sutton   1095 7 7
8 Y & J 23 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 8 8
9   6 LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1095 9 9
10   6 OK 2088 Jeremy Deacon   1100 10 10
11   8 SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1143 11 11
12   2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew/Julie Maidment 1038 12 12
13   2 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Sarah Mayhew / Kate McAdam 1038 13 13
14 Y & J 12 LASER 4.7 2 Paul Barnes   1185 14 14
15 Y & J 9 LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1152 15 15
16   9 LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1152 16 16
17   8 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1143 17 17
18   6 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1095 18 18
19   6 LASER 211349 Gavin Pidduck   1095 19 19
20   8 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1143 20 20
21   2 ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Martin Hayward / Rhona Blagdon / Mick Ogle 1038 21 21
22   10 BRITISH MOTH 783 Simon Hall   1161 22 22
23   6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1095 24 23
24   8 SOLO 3342 /834 Paul Fletcher   1143 25 24
25   2 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns   1038 26 25
26   6 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 27 26
27   10 BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1161 28 27
28   8 ENTERPRISE 16085/15916 Chris Herbert Leon Jacklin 1135 29 28
29   2 ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1038 30 29
30   8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1143 DNS 31

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com