event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:03 on April 24, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 10/1/16 17/1/16 24/1/16 31/1/16 14/2/16 21/2/16 28/2/16 13/3/16 20/3/16 Nett Total
                                   
1st   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3 1 (7) 2 3 (4) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 12 161
2nd   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 4 (6) (8) (25 DNF) 5 (10) 3 2 15 64
3rd   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 2 (69 DNC) 2 (11) 4 (69 DNC) (13) 8 3 19 181
4th   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 (16) (69 DNC) 10 (19) 1 (69 DNC) 3 7 1 22 195
5th   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 6 (7) (8) 5 3 (69 DNC) 6 2 (9) 22 115
6th   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 2 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 1 10 6 26 302
7th   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 (10) 9 3 (69 DNC) 5 8 (69 DNC) 4 (69 DNC) 29 246
8th   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 6 (11) 9 (14) (69 DNC) 9 1 (69 DNC) 33 196
9th   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 (69 DNC) 5 4 9 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (12) 11 34 253
10th   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 9 (14) 4 (69 DNC) 11 (69 DNC) 7 5 (69 DNC) 36 257
11th Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 13 8 (23) 3 10 (69 DNC) (16) (20) 12 46 174
12th Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 (69 DNC) 13 (69 DNC) 1 (69 DNC) (18 DNF) 8 18 7 47 272
13th   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 (17) 12 7 (14) 6 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 14 8 47 216
14th   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 4 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 16 25 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 6 4 55 331
15th   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 (69 DNC) 5 15 (69 DNC) 7 (69 DNC) 18 11 (69 DNC) 56 332
16th   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 (21) (69 DNC) 21 6 15 10 17 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 297
17th   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 (69 DNC) 16 17 15 (18) 12 (19) (69 DNC) 13 73 248
18th   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 12 (69 DNC) 19 (69 DNC) 20 (69 DNC) (23) 13 14 78 308
19th   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 18 (69 DNC) (29) 13 13 18 DNF (25) (24) 20 82 229
20th   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 20 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 17 11 20 (23) 17 85 315
21st   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 14 (69 DNC) 16 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 29 21 16 96 372
22nd   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 22 19 (33) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 22 17 18 98 338
23rd   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 24 20 (36) 20 19 18 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 101 344
24th   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 12 10 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 9 5 105 381
25th   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11 13 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 125 401
26th   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 25 21 31 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 29 19 125 401
27th   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 (69 DNC) 18 30 (69 DNC) 16 (69 DNC) 14 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 147 423
28th   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 (69 DNC) 1 9 12 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 160 436
29th   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 8 9 15 69 DNC 69 DNC 170 446
30th   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 27 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 26 28 21 171 447
31st   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 28 22 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 27 31 69 DNC 177 453
32nd   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 17 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 28 27 69 DNC 210 486
33rd   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 (69 DNC) 2 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 2 69 DNC 69 DNC 211 487
34th   LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1135 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 7 5 69 DNC 69 DNC 219 495
35th   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 32 DNS 30 22 222 498
36th   ALBACORE P1 / 0707 Alex Price Chris Hopkins 1045 (69 DNC) 10 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 11 69 DNC 69 DNC 228 504
37th   ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward / Jenni HC 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 15 10 232 508
38th   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 12 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 15 234 510
39th   LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1135 (69 DNC) 17 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 13 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 237 513
40th   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 15 15 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 237 513
41st   LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 18 18 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 243 519
42nd   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 20 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 19 69 DNC 246 522
43rd   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 22 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 22 69 DNC 251 527
44th   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 25 (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 253 529
45th   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 19 (69 DNC) 32 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 258 534
46th   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 26 (69 DNC) 26 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 259 535
47th   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 28 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 25 69 DNC 260 536
48th   LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 35 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 30 69 DNC 69 DNC 272 548
49th   LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 1 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 277 553
50th   LASER RADIAL non0 Rob Blois   1135 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 2 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 278 554
51st   LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1135 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 4 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 280 556
52nd   LASER RADIAL 174734 Dave Killey   1135 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 6 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 282 558
53rd   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 12 69 DNC 69 DNC 288 564
54th   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 14 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 290 566
55th   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1091 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 16 69 DNC 292 568
56th Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 18 DNF 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 294 570
57th   ALBACORE 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1045 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 297 573
58th Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 23 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 299 575
59th   RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1125 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 24 69 DNC 69 DNC 300 576
60th   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 24 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 300 576
61st   RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1125 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 25 DNF 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 301 577
62nd   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 26 69 DNC 302 578
63rd   GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1130 27 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 303 579
64th   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 30 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 306 582
65th   LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1065 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 34 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 310 586
66th   SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1141 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 345 621
66th   ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1115 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 345 621
66th   MIRROR 31124 Jon Hirsh Calista Hirsh 1385 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 345 621

10/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 5
6   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 6 6
7   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 7 7
8   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 8 8
9   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 9 9
10   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 10 10
11   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 12 12
13 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 13 13
14   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 14 14
15   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 15 15
16   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 16 16
17   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 17 17
18   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 18 18
19   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 19 19
20   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 20 20
21   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 21 21
22   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 22 22
23 Y & J TOPPER 45124 / 13 Thomas Knight   1340 23 23
24   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 24 24
25   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 25 25
26   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 26 26
27   GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1130 27 27
28   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 28 28
29   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 DNF 30

17/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 1 1
2   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4
5   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 5 5
6   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 6 6
7   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 7 7
8 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 8 8
9   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 9 9
10   ALBACORE P1 / 0707 Alex Price Chris Hopkins 1045 10 10
11   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 11 11
12   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 12 12
13 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 13 13
14   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 14 14
15   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1091 15 15
16   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 16 16
17   LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1135 17 17
18   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 18 18
19   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 19 19
20   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 20 20
21   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 21 21
22   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 22 22

24/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 2 2
3   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 3 3
4   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 6 6
7   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 7 7
8   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 8 8
9   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 9 9
10   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 10 10
11   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 11 11
12   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 12 12
13   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 13 13
14   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 14 14
15   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 15 15
16   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 16 16
17   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 17 17
18   LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 18 18
19   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 19 19
20   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1045 20 20
21   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 21 21
22   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 22 22
23 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 23 23
24   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1047 24 24
25   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 25 25
26   LASER RADIAL 157538 Charlotte Hole   1135 26 26
27   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 27 27
28   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 28 28
29   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 29 29
30   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 30 30
31   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 31 31
32   ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1045 32 32
33   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 33 33
34   LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1065 34 34
35   LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1091 35 35
36   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 36 36

31/1/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 1 1
2   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 2 2
3 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 3 3
4   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 4 4
5   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 5 5
6   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 8 8
9   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 9 9
10   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 10 10
11   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 11 11
12   SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1141 12 12
13   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 13 13
14   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 14 14
15   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 15 15
16   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 16 16
17   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 17 17
18   LASER 68836 Alex Price   1091 18 18
19   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 19 19
20   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 20 20
21   ALBACORE 6930 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1045 21 21

14/2/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 2 2
3   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 4 4
5   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 5 5
6   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 6 6
7   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 7 7
8   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1045 8 8
9   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 9 9
10 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 10 10
11   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 11 11
12   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 12 12
13   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 13 13
14   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 14 14
15   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 15 15
16   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 16 16
17   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 17 17
18   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 18 18
19   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 19 19
20   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 20 20
21   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1091 21 21
22   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 DNF 25
22   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 DNF 25
22   RS VISION 1423 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whitaker 1125 DNF 25

21/2/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1091 1 1
2   LASER RADIAL non0 Rob Blois   1135 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 3 3
4   LASER RADIAL 189402 Chris Nash   1135 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 5 5
6   LASER RADIAL 174734 Dave Killey   1135 6 6
7   LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1135 7 7
8   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 8 8
9   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1045 9 9
10   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 10 10
11   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 12 12
13   LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1135 13 13
14 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 DNF 18
14   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 DNF 18
14   ALBACORE 1070 James Kearns Jenni Craig / Jenney Bentley 1045 DNF 18
14 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 DNF 18

28/2/16

Race 7 Ent 16085 Came off water to carry out rescue

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 1 1
2   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1141 2 2
3   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8188 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1045 4 4
5   LASER RADIAL 195812 Sammy I J   1135 5 5
6   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 6 6
7   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 7 7
8 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 8 8
9   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 10 10
11   ALBACORE P1 / 0707 Alex Price Chris Hopkins 1045 11 11
12   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1045 12 12
13   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 13 13
14   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1091 14 14
15   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Rhona Blagdon 1045 15 15
16 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 16 16
17   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1141 17 17
18   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 18 18
19   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 19 19
20   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 20 20
21   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1141 21 21
22   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 22 22
23   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 23 23
24   RS VISION 142 Harris Maidment Jeff Maidement 1125 24 24
25   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 25 25
26   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 26 26
27   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 27 27
28   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 28 28
29   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 29 29
30   LASER NoNo yeloow Claire Boyles   1091 30 30
31   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 DNS 32

13/3/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1141 1 1
2   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 3 3
4   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 4 4
5   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1141 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 6 6
7   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 8 8
9   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 9 9
10   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 10 10
11   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young / D Smith 1045 11 11
12   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 13 13
14   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 14 14
15   ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward / Jenni HC 1045 15 15
16   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1091 16 16
17   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 17 17
18 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 18 18
19   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1045 19 19
20 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 20 20
21   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 21 21
22   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1091 22 22
23   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 23 23
24   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 24 24
25   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1091 25 25
26   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1141 26 26
27   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1091 27 27
28   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 28 28
29   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 29 29
30   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 30 30
31   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 31 31

20/3/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Jenni Craig 1045 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box / Sarah Mayhew 1045 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8213 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1045 4 4
5   LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1091 5 5
6   SOLO 5585 James Gladwyn   1141 6 6
7 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 7 7
8   LASER 210356 Chris Nash   1091 8 8
9   LASER 210357 Rob Blois   1091 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward / Jenni HC 1045 10 10
11   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   995 11 11
12 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1091 12 12
13   ALBACORE 8001 Stuart McAdam Martin Knight / Georgia McAdam / Sarah MAyhew 1045 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1045 14 14
15   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1045 15 15
16   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 16 16
17   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1141 17 17
18   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1141 18 18
19   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1091 19 19
20   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Paul Barnes / Brian Low 1115 20 20
21   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 21 21
22   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1045 22 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com