event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring 2015

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 20:29 on April 27, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 84, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SprPur1 SprPur2 SprPur3 SprPur4 SprPur5 SprPur6 SprPur7 SprPur8 SprPur9 SprPur10 SprPur11 SprPur12 SprPur13 Nett Total
              4 Jan 11 Jan 18 Jan 25 Jan 1 Feb 8 Feb 15 Feb 22 Feb 1 Mar 8 Mar 15 Mar 22 Mar 29 Mar    
1st   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 (85 DNC) 1 1 (6) 1 3 1 1 (85 DNC) (10) (85 DNC) (8) 4 12 291
2nd   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 (5) 2 2 1 2 1 4 (85 DNC) (19 DNF) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 3 15 379
3rd   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (85 DNC) (8) (6) (85 DNC) (20 DNF) 4 3 4 5 1 (85 DNC) 6 2 25 314
4th   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 (85 DNC) 6 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (9) (15) 2 3 4 3 4 5 27 391
5th   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 (85 DNC) 3 3 (10) (20 DNF) (85 DNC) 8 (85 DNC) 1 6 1 7 (85 DNC) 29 399
6th   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 2 5 5 2 (20 DNS) 6 (85 DNC) 7 (85 DNC) 7 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 34 479
7th   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (85 DNC) 7 (12) 7 (20 DNF) 2 6 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (20) 4 3 8 37 344
8th   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 4 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 4 (85 DNC) 7 9 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 8 5 5 (85 DNC) 42 552
9th   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 (13) (85 DNC) 8 (85 DNC) 4 10 (17) 8 9 11 (14) (14) 7 57 285
10th   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 (85 DNC) 12 (85 DNC) 16 (85 DNC) 11 (19) (85 DNC) 11 5 (85 DNC) 2 9 66 510
11th Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 (85 DNC) 10 9 11 (20 DNF) 8 (21) 12 8 (85 DNC) 11 (16) (22 DNF) 69 318
12th   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 (85 DNC) (16) (13) 13 (85 DNC) 12 (23) (16) 4 12 10 13 6 70 308
13th   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 (85 DNC) 9 14 14 (85 DNC) (20) (18) 5 (85 DNC) 14 9 15 (85 DNC) 80 458
14th Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 17 12 3 23 11 13 7 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 86 596
15th   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 8 15 (22) (85 DNC) 5 21 (31) 14 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 18 (26) 12 93 427
16th   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 6 19 (33 RAF) 9 (85 DNC) 19 14 (20) (85 DNC) (21) 19 9 (85 DNC) 95 424
17th   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 (85 DNC) 13 (85 DNC) 18 (85 DNC) 13 13 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 8 11 22 DNS 98 608
18th Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 10 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (20 DNF) 16 (24) 15 (19 DNS) 19 17 10 11 98 416
19th   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 17 18 3 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 12 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 23 (85 DNC) 17 (85 DNC) 101 611
20th Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 3 11 26 (85 DNC) 20 DNF (28) (28) 22 10 (29) (85 DNC) (28) 14 106 389
21st   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 11 8 (85 DNC) 15 16 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 15 6 35 DNF (85 DNC) 106 616
22nd   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 1 (85 DNC) 7 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 5 3 6 9 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 116 626
23rd   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 16 (26) (27) (85 DNC) 20 DNF (85 DNC) 10 21 (85 DNC) (25) 23 22 15 127 460
24th   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 21 DNF (27) (25) 20 (85 DNC) (25) 25 24 19 DNS (85 DNC) 24 25 (85 DNC) 158 490
25th   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 19 (85 DNC) 20 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 27 28 19 DNS 26 21 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 160 670
26th   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 4 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 2 9 (85 DNC) 3 2 85 DNC 85 DNC 190 700
27th   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 21 19 20 DNS (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 17 19 DNS (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 21 85 DNC 202 712
28th   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 9 (85 DNC) 16 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 35 DNF (85 DNC) 18 (85 DNC) 24 (85 DNC) 20 85 DNC 207 717
29th   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 23 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 30 30 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 15 23 13 219 729
30th   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 (85 DNC) 24 (85 DNC) 25 20 DNS 29 (85 DNC) 29 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 29 85 DNC 241 751
31st   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 (85 DNC) 25 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 30 36 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 31 22 85 DNC 22 DNF 251 761
32nd Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 15 23 24 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 19 (85 DNC) 22 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 273 783
33rd   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 18 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 22 (85 DNC) 26 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 26 27 85 DNC 289 799
34th   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 10 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 5 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 12 18 85 DNC 300 810
35th   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 15 (85 DNC) 14 (85 DNC) 11 (85 DNC) 13 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 308 818
36th   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 34 DNF (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 23 85 DNC 16 85 DNC 19 85 DNC 347 857
37th   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 2 7 1 85 DNC 350 860
38th   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 7 4 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 2 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 353 863
39th   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 35 25 85 DNC 27 85 DNC 85 DNC 22 DNF 364 874
40th   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 23 (85 DNC) 24 33 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 35 DNF 85 DNC 370 880
41st   ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 24 (85 DNC) 31 32 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 29 85 DNC 85 DNC 371 881
42nd   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 29 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 33 34 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 33 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 384 894
43rd   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 (85 DNC) 15 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 18 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 385 895
44th Y & J OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 14 (85 DNC) 19 (85 DNC) 20 DNF (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 393 903
45th   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul BArnes 1115 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 22 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 16 24 85 DNC 402 912
46th   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 22 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 35 DNF 22 DNF 419 929
47th   LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlotte Hole   1122 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 30 27 85 DNC 22 DNF 419 929
48th   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 32 (85 DNC) 27 85 DNC 35 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 434 944
49th   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 (85 DNC) 14 (85 DNC) 5 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 444 954
50th   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 17 85 DNC 12 85 DNC 454 964
51st   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 (85 DNC) 21 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 10 456 966
52nd   ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 17 (85 DNC) 18 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 460 970
53rd   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 20 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 20 85 DNC 85 DNC 465 975
54th Y & J LASER RADIAL 189191/ 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 (85 DNC) 20 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 20 DNF (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 465 975
55th   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 17 (85 DNC) 30 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 472 982
56th   SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 28 (85 DNC) 20 DNF (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 473 983
57th   ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 (85 DNC) 30 DNS (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 20 DNF (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 475 985
58th Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1322 (85 DNC) 28 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 30 85 DNC 483 993
59th   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 29 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 35 DNS 85 DNC 489 999
60th   LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 1 511 1,021
61st   ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward / Jenni HC 1050 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 6 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 516 1,026
62nd   BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 7 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 517 1,027
63rd   MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 10 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 520 1,030
64th   TOPPER 11 Paul Cook   1322 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 12 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 522 1,032
65th   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1050 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 13 85 DNC 85 DNC 523 1,033
66th   LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 17 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 527 1,037
67th   LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1122 (85 DNC) 18 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 528 1,038
68th   LASER 27055 / 112525 Chris Herbert   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 19 DNF 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 529 1,039
69th   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 21 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 531 1,041
70th   GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1130 (85 DNC) 22 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 532 1,042
71st   WAYFARER 7431 Sean Porter MarcShepherd 1112 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 25 85 DNC 85 DNC 535 1,045
72nd   LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1122 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 26 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 536 1,046
73rd   SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1146 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 26 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 536 1,046
74th Y & J TOPPER 8 James McPhee   1322 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 27 (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 537 1,047
75th   COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 28 85 DNC 85 DNC 538 1,048
76th Y & J TOPPER 11 Paul Barnes   1322 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 28 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 538 1,048
77th   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Claire Boyles   1060 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 31 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 541 1,051
78th Y & J TOPAZ NoNo Alec Getley John Getley 1236 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 32 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 542 1,052
79th Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1322 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 34 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 544 1,054
80th   RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1116 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 36 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 546 1,056
81st   LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 38 DNF 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 548 1,058
82nd Y & J LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1122 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 595 1,105
82nd Y & J LASER RADIAL 21851 Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1122 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 595 1,105
82nd Y & J LASER 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1092 (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) (85 DNC) 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 85 DNC 595 1,105

SprPur1 - 4 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 2 2
3 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 3 3
4   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 5 5
6   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 6 6
7   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 7 7
8   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 8 8
9   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 9 9
10 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 10 10
11   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 11
12   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 12 12
13   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 13 13
14 Y & J OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 14 14
15 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 15 15
16   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 16 16
17   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 18 17
18   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 19 18
19   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 19
20   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 DNF 21

SprPur2 - 11 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 2 2
3   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 3 3
4   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 6 6
7   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 7 7
8   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 8 8
9   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 9 9
10 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 10 10
11 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 11 11
12   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 12 12
13   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 14 14
15   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 15 15
16   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 16 16
17   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 17 17
18   LASER RADIAL   Gavin Pidduck   1122 18 18
19   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 19 19
20 Y & J LASER RADIAL 189191/ 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 20 20
21   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 21 21
22   GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1130 22 22
23 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 23 23
24   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 24 24
25   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 25 25
26   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 26 26
27   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 27 27
28 Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1322 28 28
29   ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 DNS 30

SprPur3 - 18 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 2 2
3   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 3 3
4   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 5 5
6   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 8 8
9 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 9 9
10   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 10 10
11   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 11 11
12   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 14 14
15   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15
16   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 16 16
17 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 17 17
18   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 18 18
19 Y & J OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 19 19
20   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 20 20
21   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 21 21
22   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 22 22
23   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 23 23
24 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 24 24
25   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 25 25
26 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 26 26
27   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 27 27
28   SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 28 28
29   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 29 29
30   BRITISH MOTH 818 Jenni Craig   1164 30 30
31   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Claire Boyles   1060 31 31
32   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 RAF 33
33   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 DNF 34

SprPur4 - 25 Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 2 2
3   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 3 3
4   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 4 4
5   ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1050 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 6 6
7   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 7 7
8   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 8 8
9   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 9 9
10   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 10 10
11 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 11 11
12 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 14 14
15   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 15 15
16   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 16 16
17   ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 17 17
18   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 18 18
19   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 19 19
20   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 20 20
21   Merlin Rocket (Classic) 1395 Sean Porter Marc Shepherd 1060 21 21
22   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 22 22
23   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 23 23
24   ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 24 24
25   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 25 25

SprPur5 - 1 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 2 2
3 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 4 4
5   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 5 5
6   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 DNF 20
6   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 DNF 20
6   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 DNS 20
6   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 DNF 20
6 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 DNF 20
6 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 DNF 20
6 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 DNF 20
6   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 DNF 20
6   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 DNS 20
6   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 DNS 20
6 Y & J OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1658 DNF 20
6 Y & J LASER RADIAL 189191/ 72493 Matthew Davies   1122 DNF 20
6   SOLO 3607/4496 Chris Herbert   1146 DNF 20
6   ALBACORE p1 Jenni Craig Jenni 1050 DNF 20

SprPur6 - 8 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 1 1
2   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 3 3
4   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 4
5   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 6 6
7   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 7 7
8 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 10 10
11   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 11 11
12   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 12 12
13   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 13 13
14   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 14 14
15   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 15 15
16 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 16 16
17   LASER 133535 Mark Hudson   1092 17 17
18   ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1050 18 18
19   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 19 19
20   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 20 20
21   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 21 21
22   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 22 22
23 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 23 23
24   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 24 24
25   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 25 25
26   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 26 26
27 Y & J TOPPER 8 James McPhee   1322 27 27
28 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 28 28
29   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 29 29
30   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 30 30
31   ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 31 31
32   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 32 32
33   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 33 33
34   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 DNF 35

SprPur7 - 15 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 1 1
2   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 2 2
3   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 5 5
6   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 6 6
7   BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 7 7
8   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 8 8
9   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 9 9
10   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 10 10
11 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 11 11
12   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 12 12
13   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 13 13
14   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 14 14
15   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 15 15
16   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 16 16
17   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 17 17
18   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 18 18
19   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 19 19
20   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 20 20
21 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 21 21
22   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul BArnes 1115 22 22
23   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 23 23
24 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 24 24
25   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 25 25
26   SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1146 26 26
27   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 27 27
28 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 28 28
29   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 29 29
30   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 30 30
31   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 31 31
32   ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 32 32
33   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 33 33
34   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 34 34
35   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 35 35
36   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 36 36

SprPur8 - 22 Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 1 1
2   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 3 3
4   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 4
5   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward / Jenni HC 1050 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 8 8
9   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 9 9
10   MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 10 10
11   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 11 11
12 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 12 12
13 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 13 13
14   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 14 14
15 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 15 15
16   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 16 16
17   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 17 17
18   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 18 18
19 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 19 19
20   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 20 20
21   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 21 21
22 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 22 22
23   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 23 23
24   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 24 24
25   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 25 25
26   LASER RADIAL 11 Roger Pope   1122 26 26
27   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 27 27
28   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 28 28
29   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 29 29
30   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 30 30

SprPur9 - 1 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 1 1
2   SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1146 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 3 3
4   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 4 4
5   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 6 6
7 Y & J LASER 174734 Will Davies   1092 7 7
8 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 9 9
10 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 10 10
11   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 11 11
12   TOPPER 11 Paul Cook   1322 12 12
13   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 DNF 19
13 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 DNS 19
13   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 DNS 19
13   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 DNS 19
13   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 DNS 19
13   LASER 27055 / 112525 Chris Herbert   1092 DNF 19

SprPur10 - 8 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 1 1
2   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 2 2
3   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 4 4
5   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 5 5
6   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan / Sam Wicks 1050 7 7
8   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 8 8
9   ALBACORE 8072 / 8126 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1050 9 9
10   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 10 10
11   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 11 11
12   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 12 12
13   LASER 2080121 / 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 13 13
14   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 14 14
15   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 15 15
16   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 16 16
17   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 17 17
18   LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 18
19 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 19 19
20   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 20 20
21   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 21 21
22 Y & J LASER 118148 Sacha Mayhew   1092 22 22
23   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 23 23
24   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 24 24
25   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 25 25
26   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 26 26
27   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 27 27
28 Y & J TOPPER 11 Paul Barnes   1322 28 28
29 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 29 29
30   LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlotte Hole   1122 30 30
31   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 31 31
32 Y & J TOPAZ NoNo Alec Getley John Getley 1236 32 32
33   LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1160 33 33
34 Y & J TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1322 34 34
35   MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Raoch 1200 35 35
36   RS VISION 1402 Jenni Craig Jenny Bentley 1116 36 36
37   LASER 204560 David Coulthard   1092 DNF 38

SprPur11 - 15 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 1 1
2   SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1146 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 3 3
4   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 5 5
6   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 6 6
7   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 7 7
8   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 8 8
9   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 9 9
10   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 10 10
11 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 11 11
12   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 12 12
13   ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Nigel Dunn 1050 13 13
14   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 14 14
15   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 15 15
16   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul BArnes 1115 16 16
17 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 17 17
18   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 18 18
19   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 19 19
20   RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1051 20 20
21   LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 21 21
22   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 22 22
23   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 23 23
24   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 24 24
25   WAYFARER 7431 Sean Porter MarcShepherd 1112 25 25
26   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 26 26
27   LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlotte Hole   1122 27 27
28   COMET 562 Celia Brammah   1190 28 28
29   ALBACORE 7987 Andy Burfield Jacop Burfield 1050 29 29

SprPur12 - 22 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1146 1 1
2   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 2 2
3   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 4 4
5   PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1002 5 5
6   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 6 6
7   ALBACORE 643 Ian Stone Miles Weekes /Leo Wilkinson 1050 7 7
8   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 8 8
9   BRITISH MOTH 847 Simon Hall   1164 9 9
10 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 10 10
11   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 11 11
12   ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1115 12 12
13   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 13 13
14   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 14 14
15   ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1050 15 15
16 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 16 16
17   LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 17 17
18   SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1146 18 18
19   SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1146 19 19
20   BRITISH MOTH 827 Paul Cook   1164 20 20
21   LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 21 21
22   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 22 22
23   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 23 23
24   ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert James Herbert / Paul BArnes 1115 24 24
25   ALBACORE 6937/ 7431 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1050 25 25
26   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 26 26
27   LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 27 27
28 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 28 28
29   LASER RADIAL 154738 Celia Brammah   1122 29 29
30 Y & J TOPPER 13 Thomas Knight   1322 30 30
31   ALBACORE 7925 Ron James Julia James 1050 DNF 35
31   LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 DNF 35
31   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 DNF 35
31   SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1146 DNS 35

SprPur13 - 29 Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2   LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 2 2
3   ALBACORE 8070 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1050 3 3
4   ALBACORE 8213 / 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter/ Jne woffinden 1050 4 4
5   ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Claire Boyles / Roy Box 1050 5 5
6   ALBACORE 7525 Andy Pearce Mike Ogle / Chris Herbert 1050 6 6
7   ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn K Gladwyn / Claire Boyles 1050 7 7
8   LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 8
9   SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1146 9 9
10   LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 Y & J LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1122 11 11
12   RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam Georgia McAdam / Martin Knight 1116 12 12
13   LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 13 13
14 Y & J TOPPER 4.2 8844 Leo Wilkinson   1377 14 14
15   SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1146 15 15
16 Y & J LASER 47010 /126036 Sammy Isaccs J   1092 DNF 22
16   SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1146 DNS 22
16   GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1130 DNF 22
16   SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1146 DNF 22
16   LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 DNF 22
16   LASER RADIAL 154738 Charlotte Hole   1122 DNF 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com