event burgee venue burgee

Pursuit Spring 2014

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:32 on January 11, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY PS1 PS2 PS3 PS4 PS5 PS6 PS7 PS8 PS9 PS10 PS11 PS12 PS13 Nett Total
            Jan5 Jan12 Jan19 Jan26 Feb2 Feb9 Feb16 Feb23 Mar2 Mar9 Mar16 Mar23 Mar30    
1st LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 (69 DNC) (27 DNF) (6) (69 DNC) 1 1 2 1 2 (5) 2 2 (14) 11 201
2nd ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (4) 2 (69 DNC) 3 (10) 1 1 1 1 3 12 302
3rd SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 6 1 1 (69 DNC) 3 2 1 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 4 (9) (69 DNC) (8) 18 311
4th ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 4 (69 DNC) 1 (8) (13 DNF) (9) 3 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 4 7 5 26 263
5th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 (69 DNC) 4 (6) (7) 4 6 (7) 3 3 3 (69 DNC) (7) 26 191
6th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 (69 DNC) 2 10 3 (69 DNC) 3 (15) 6 (69 DNC) (15) (27) 4 10 38 302
7th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 (12) 9 2 (69 DNC) 6 (69 DNC) 8 (69 DNC) (20 DNS) (69 DNC) 8 8 2 43 351
8th SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 4 (69 DNC) 12 (69 DNC) 4 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 6 6 7 6 (69 DNC) 45 459
9th LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 (69 DNC) (27 DNF) 13 7 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (14) 4 5 (69 DNC) 10 3 9 51 368
10th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 9 5 8 9 9 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 9 (69 DNC) 9 (69 DNC) (11) (69 DNC) 58 414
11th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 5 (69 DNC) (16) 11 11 (69 DNC) (12) 8 8 10 (69 DNC) (12) 12 65 312
12th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 16 (69 DNC) 11 13 (69 DNC) 5 (17) (25 DNS) 10 (69 DNC) (20) 9 6 70 339
13th OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 22 19 10 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 13 DNF 10 14 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 11 (69 DNC) (29 DNF) 99 473
14th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 17 18 (27) 5 (19) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 13 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 17 14 17 101 423
15th SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 15 14 17 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 7 (19) 17 (69 DNC) (24) (24) 18 13 101 375
16th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 11 12 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 15 (69 DNC) 7 (69 DNC) 20 DNS 17 23 (28 DNS) (69 DNC) 105 478
17th ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 (69 DNC) 3 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 26 DNF (69 DNC) 5 2 4 2 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 111 525
18th SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 10 13 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 14 (69 DNC) 18 19 (69 DNC) 7 31 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 112 526
19th LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 23 (69 DNC) (30) 8 20 13 DNF (25) 18 13 (69 DNC) (29) 17 (24) 112 358
20th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 8 (27 DNF) (22) (69 DNC) 16 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 15 (69 DNC) 22 18 19 19 117 442
21st LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 20 17 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) 11 20 21 16 (69 DNC) 126 540
22nd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 (69 DNC) 7 7 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 20 DNS 11 13 69 DNC 16 143 557
23rd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 (69 DNC) 15 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 24 (69 DNC) 20 DNF 23 32 24 20 158 572
24th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 (69 DNC) 10 21 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 16 21 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 28 69 DNC 15 180 594
25th LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 (69 DNC) 6 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 11 69 DNC 69 DNC 15 10 11 191 605
26th LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 18 DNF 17 (69 DNC) 20 (69 DNC) 14 (69 DNC) 40 DNF 15 69 DNC 193 607
27th LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 21 22 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 15 26 40 DNF 20 69 DNC 213 627
28th LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 (69 DNC) 23 20 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 12 69 DNC 13 18 224 638
29th GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 28 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 26 16 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 34 22 29 DNF 224 638
30th RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 14 (69 DNC) 24 10 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 228 642
31st LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 (69 DNC) 21 29 (69 DNC) 26 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 25 36 69 DNC 25 231 645
32nd ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 19 12 25 18 DNF 26 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 238 652
33rd LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 18 DNF (69 DNC) 13 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 5 69 DNC 4 247 661
34th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 1 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 21 9 18 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 256 670
35th ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 (69 DNC) 8 (69 DNC) 18 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 11 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 13 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 257 671
36th LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 18 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 12 13 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 12 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 262 676
37th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 13 69 DNC 69 DNC 16 14 27 RAF 69 DNC 277 691
38th SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 6 5 1 288 702
39th SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 5 2 5 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 288 702
40th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 18 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 22 (69 DNC) 69 DNC 14 69 DNC 69 DNC 29 DNF 290 704
41st MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 13 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 12 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 7 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 308 722
42nd ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1055 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 16 (69 DNC) 18 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 12 69 DNC 69 DNC 322 736
43rd GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1127 (69 DNC) 20 26 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 6 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 328 742
44th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 4 25 DNF 69 DNC 69 DNC 40 DNF 69 DNC 69 DNC 345 759
45th LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 25 28 DNF 23 352 766
46th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 3 (69 DNC) 10 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 358 772
47th LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 14 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 8 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 367 781
48th ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 26 23 69 DNC 394 808
49th LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 30 21 69 DNC 396 810
50th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 33 69 DNC 21 399 813
51st MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 5 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 419 833
52nd SOLO 4684 Barry Wickes   1148 7 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 421 835
53rd LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 12 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 426 840
54th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 13 DNF (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 427 841
55th ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1055 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 16 69 DNC 69 DNC 430 844
56th SOLO 4496 Mark Pearcy   1148 (69 DNC) 16 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 430 844
57th QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 19 69 DNC 69 DNC 433 847
58th BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 19 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 433 847
59th SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 19 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 433 847
60th LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 21 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 435 849
61st LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 22 436 850
62nd ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Jenni Craig 1055 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 22 69 DNC 69 DNC 436 850
63rd ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 23 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 437 851
64th RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 23 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 437 851
65th LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 26 DNF (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 440 854
66th ENTERPRISE 16085 Jenni Craig Chris Herbert 1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 27 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 441 855
67th ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes 1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 35 69 DNC 69 DNC 449 863
68th LASER RADIAL 197916 Ian Stone   1117 (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) (69 DNC) 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 69 DNC 483 897

PS1 - Jan5

Memorial Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 5 5
6 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 6 6
7 SOLO 4684 Barry Wickes   1148 7 7
8 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 9 9
10 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 11 11
12 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 12 12
13 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 13 13
14 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 14 14
15 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 15 15
16 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 16 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 18 18
19 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 19 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 20 20
21 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 21 21
22 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 22 22
23 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 23 23

PS2 - Jan12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 4
5 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 6 5
6 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 7 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 8 7
8 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 9 8
9 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 10 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 11 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 13 12
11 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 13 12
13 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 14 13
14 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 15 14
15 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 17 15
16 SOLO 4496 Mark Pearcy   1148 18 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 19 17
18 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 20 18
19 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 21 19
20 GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1127 23 20
21 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 24 21
22 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 25 22
23 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 26 23
24 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 DNF 27
24 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 DNF 27
24 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 DNF 27

PS3 - Jan19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 6 6
7 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 8 8
9 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 10 10
9 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 10 10
11 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 11 11
12 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 12 12
13 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 13 13
14 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 15 16
15 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1055 15 16
17 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 16 17
18 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 17 18
19 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1148 18 19
20 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 19 20
21 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 20 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 22
23 RS200 215 Mark Hudson J Boyer 1053 22 23
24 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 23 24
25 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 24 25
26 GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1127 25 26
27 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 26 27
28 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 27 28
29 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 28 29
30 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 29 30

PS4 - Jan26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 6
7 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 8 7
8 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 9 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 10 9
10 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 12 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 13 11
12 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 14 12
13 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 15 13
14 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 DNF 18
14 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 DNF 18
14 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 DNF 18
14 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 DNF 18

PS5 - Feb2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 3 3
4 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1148 5 5
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 8 7
8 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 9 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 10 9
10 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1148 11 10
11 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 12 11
12 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 13 12
13 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 14 13
14 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 15 14
15 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 17 15
16 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 18 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 19 17
18 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1055 20 18
19 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 21 19
20 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 22 20
21 LASER RADIAL 68836 Chris Hopkins   1117 23 21
22 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 DNF 26
22 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 26
22 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1055 DNF 26
22 LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1117 DNF 26

PS6 - Feb9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 2 2
3 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 4 3
4 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 5 4
5 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 7 5
6 GP14 11474 Chris Hopkins A Price 1127 8 6
7 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 9 7
8 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 DNF 13
8 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 DNF 13
8 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 DNF 13
8 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 DNF 13
8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1148 DNF 13

PS7 - Feb16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 6 6
7 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 7 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 9 9
10 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 12 12
13 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 13 13
14 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 14 14
15 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 16 16
17 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 17 17
18 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 18 18
19 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 19 19
20 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 20 20
21 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 21 21
22 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 22 22
23 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn C Webb 1055 23 23
24 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 24 24
25 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 25 25
26 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 26 26

PS8 - Feb23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 3 3
4 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 4 4
5 MIRACLE 4021 Brian Jones   1200 5 5
6 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 LASER RADIAL 167861 Alan Banks   1117 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 13 13
14 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 14 14
15 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 15 15
16 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 16 16
17 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 17 17
18 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 18 18
19 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 19 19
20 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 20 21
20 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 20 21
20 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 20 21
23 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 DNS 25
23 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 DNF 25

PS9 - Mar2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 4 4
5 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 6 6
7 MIRACLE 3705 James Gladwyn Claire Boyles 1200 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 8 8
9 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 9 9
10 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 10 10
11 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 11 11
12 LASER RADIAL Blue Sammy Isaacs Jonson   1117 12 12
13 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 13 13
14 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 14 14
15 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 15 15
16 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 DNS 20
16 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNS 20
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 DNS 20
16 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 DNF 20

PS10 - Mar9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8061 Chas Frize Julie Maidment 1055 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 4 4
5 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 6 6
7 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 7 7
8 LASER 15937 Paul Cook   1092 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 9 9
10 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 10 10
11 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 11 11
12 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 12 12
13 ALBACORE 7986 Robin Brooks Victoria McCabe 1055 13 13
14 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 14 14
15 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 15 15
16 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 17 17
18 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 18 18
19 BYTE 636 Martin Hayward   1190 19 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 20 20
21 RS VISION 1174 Stuart McAdam   1096 21 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 22 22
23 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 23 23
24 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 24 24
25 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 25 25
26 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 26 26
27 ENTERPRISE 16085 Jenni Craig Chris Herbert 1117 27 27

PS11 - Mar16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 4 4
5 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 5 5
6 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 6 6
7 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 7 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 9 8
9 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 10 9
10 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 11 10
11 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 12 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Ron James Julia James 1055 13 12
13 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 14 13
14 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 15 14
15 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 16 15
16 ALBACORE 8151 Martin HHayward Anne Hayward 1055 17 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 18 17
18 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 18
19 QBA 200 Terry Cherill   1230 20 19
20 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 21 20
21 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 22 21
22 ALBACORE 6945 Chris Webb Jenni Craig 1055 23 22
23 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 24 23
24 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 25 24
25 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 26 25
26 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 27 26
27 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 28 27
28 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 29 28
29 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 30 29
30 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 31 30
31 SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1148 32 31
32 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 33 32
33 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 34 33
34 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 36 34
35 ENTERPRISE 19440 Chad Fitzgibbon Shaun De Jayes 1117 38 35
36 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 39 36
37 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 DNF 40
37 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 DNF 40
37 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1148 DNF 40

PS12 - Mar23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 1 1
2 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 2 2
3 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 3 3
4 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 4 4
5 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 5 5
6 SOLO 5146 Keith Meekings   1148 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 7 7
8 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 8 8
9 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1055 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 12 12
13 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 14 14
15 LASER RADIAL 165410 Paul Cook   1117 15 15
16 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1092 16 16
17 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 17 17
18 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 18 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 19 19
20 LASER 160682 Roger Pope   1092 20 20
21 LASER 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1035 21 21
22 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 22 22
23 ALBACORE 6937 Dave Duncan Ken Lee 1055 23 23
24 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 24 24
25 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 RAF 27
26 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1148 DNS 28
26 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 DNF 28

PS13 - Mar30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Brian Jones   1148 1 1
2 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1190 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1055 3 3
4 LASER 192530 Rob Blois   1092 4 4
5 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1055 5 5
6 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1148 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1055 7 7
8 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1148 8 8
9 LASER 189402 Chris Nash   1092 9 9
10 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1092 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1092 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1055 14 12
13 SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1148 15 13
14 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1092 16 14
15 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1092 17 15
16 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Chris Marshall 1117 18 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Jenni C 1117 19 17
18 LASER 204218 Paul Sutherland   1092 20 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1092 21 19
20 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1092 22 20
21 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1092 23 21
22 LASER 72222 Chris RR   1092 25 22
23 LASER RADIAL 189191 Matthew Davies   1117 26 23
24 LASER RADIAL 165292 Will Davies   1117 27 24
25 LIGHTNING 368 174 Brian Low   1154 29 25
26 OPTIMIST 4612 Paul Barnes   1648 DNF 29
26 GP14 12159 Malcolm Cutler S Wittaker 1127 DNF 29
26 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1092 DNF 29

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com