Pursuit Spring Series 2012

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 17:06 on July 8, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Pursuit Series
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY PR1 PR2 PR3 PR4 PR5 PR6 PR7 PR8 PR9 PR10 PR11 Total Nett
              Apr 22 Apr 29 May 6 May 20 May 27 Jun 3 Jun 10 Jun17 Jun 24 Jul 1 Jul 8    
1st ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 1 1 (65 DNC) 1 (2) (65 DNC) (3) (3) 2 2 1 146 8
2nd ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 (4) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 2 (13) 2 2 (7) 3 1 2 166 12
3rd SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 3 4 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (7) (5) 5 5 4 (65 DNC) 230 23
4th ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 3 6 4 (65 DNC) 3 5 350 25
5th LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 (13) (65 DNC) 7 9 10 9 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 328 55
6th PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 4 7 (65 RAF) (65 DNC) 10 20 DNF (65 DNC) 7 382 57
7th SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 (14) 8 DNF 11 5 11 12 (19) (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC) (17) 238 58
8th LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 8 (65 DNC) 13 11 16 (65 DNC) 8 (18) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 342 64
9th LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 15 (65 DNC) 15 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 7 13 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 390 65
10th ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 8 14 (65 DNC) (20) 16 9 (65 DNC) 12 347 67
11th ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 17 (65 DNC) 13 12 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 400 75
12th SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 (23) (65 DNC) 18 13 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 17 (65 DNC) 10 11 362 79
13th SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 7 3 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 2 1 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 407 82
14th LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 3 3 3 1 (65 DNC) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 408 83
15th ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) 15 15 20 DNF (65 DNC) 16 419 94
16th LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 19 (65 DNC) 20 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 13 17 23 (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) 423 98
17th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 (22) (65 DNC) 17 (65 DNC) 19 (65 DNC) 21 22 13 (65 DNC) 14 388 106
18th ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 10 (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 6 9 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 435 110
19th ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 9 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 25 65 DNC 12 DNF 9 454 129
20th SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 5 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 1 1 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 466 141
21st SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 17 (65 DNC) 19 (65 DNC) 22 15 (65 DNC) 21 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 484 159
22nd LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 15 (65 DNC) 11 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 502 177
23rd ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 20 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 6 8 (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 503 178
24th BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 5 11 (65 DNC) 20 65 DNC 65 DNC 13 504 179
25th SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 (65 DNC) 5 23 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 20 DNF 65 DNC 65 DNC 519 194
26th Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 18 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 17 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 20 DNF 65 DNC 18 528 203
27th LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 22 (65 DNC) 24 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 20 DNF 65 DNC 19 540 215
28th SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 2 (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 8 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 544 219
29th LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 4 7 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 547 222
30th LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 16 (65 DNC) 10 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 8 65 DNC 554 229
31st RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 21 (65 DNC) 23 65 DNC 12 65 DNC 65 DNC 576 251
32nd SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 12 (65 DNC) 26 (65 DNC) 22 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 580 255
33rd LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 24 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 27 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 10 581 256
34th SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 1 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 3 589 264
35th ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 1 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 7 65 DNC 65 DNC 593 268
36th LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 26 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 25 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 22 DNF 593 268
37th ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1116 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 6 5 65 DNC 596 271
38th COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 10 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 6 601 276
39th LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 12 (65 DNC) 5 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 602 277
40th SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 18 6 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 609 284
41st LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 21 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 11 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 617 292
42nd LASER 142884 David Hoare   1085 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 23 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 19 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 627 302
43rd GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 16 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 27 DNF 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 628 303
44th LASER RADIAL 197916 Ian Stone   1110 (65 DNC) 2 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 652 327
45th COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 4 654 329
46th SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 4 65 DNC 65 DNC 654 329
47th SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 6 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 656 331
48th SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 7 65 DNC 657 332
49th LASER RADIAL 184765 James Gladwyn   1110 (65 DNC) 8 DNF (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 658 333
50th LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1110 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 9 65 DNC 659 334
51st LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 9 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 659 334
52nd SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 14 65 DNC 65 DNC 664 339
53rd LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 664 339
54th ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepard Nigel Dunn 1062 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 14 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 664 339
55th ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Dave Duncan 1062 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 15 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 665 340
56th LASER 159378 David Brunt   1085 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 18 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 668 343
57th TOPAZ ? Denise Ferguson   (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 20 670 345
58th ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 20 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 670 345
59th LASER 137705 Bob Edmunds   1085 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 21 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 671 346
60th ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Marcs 1062 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 24 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 674 349
61st LASER 13 7431 Sean Porter Hannah Duncan 1100 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 24 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 674 349
62nd SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 24 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 674 349
63rd ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 25 (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 675 350
64th TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 25 (65 DNC) (65 DNC) (65 DNC) 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 65 DNC 675 350

PR1 - Apr 22

Memorial Day

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 1 1
2 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 2 2
3 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 3 3
4 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 4 4
5 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 6 6
7 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 7 7
8 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 9 9
10 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 11 11
12 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 12 12
13 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 13 13
14 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 14 14
15 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 15 15
16 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 16 16
17 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 17 17
18 Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 18 18
19 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 19 19
20 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 20 20
21 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 21 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 22 22
23 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 23 23
24 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 24 24

PR2 - Apr 29

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 1 1
2 LASER RADIAL 197916 Ian Stone   1110 2 2
3 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 4 4
5 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 5 5
6 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 DNF 8
6 LASER RADIAL 184765 James Gladwyn   1110 DNF 8

PR3 - May 6

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 1 1
2 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 3 3
4 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 4 4
5 LASER 100277 Mike Hamilton   1085 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 6 6
7 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 8 8
9 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 9 9
10 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 11 11
12 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 12 12
13 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 13 13
14 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 14 14
15 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 16 16
17 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 17 17
18 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 18 18
19 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 19 19
20 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 20 20
21 LASER 137705 Bob Edmunds   1085 21 21
22 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 22 22
23 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 23 23
24 SOLO 3897 Denise Ferguson   1150 24 24
25 TOPPER 27338 Raphael Conte   1301 25 25
26 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 26 26

PR4 - May 20

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 3 3
4 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 4 4
5 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 6 6
7 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 7 7
8 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 8 8
9 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 9 9
10 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 10 10
11 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 12 12
13 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 13 13
14 ALBACORE 6945 Marc Shepard Nigel Dunn 1062 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Sean Porter Dave Duncan 1062 15 15
16 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 16 16
17 Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 17 17

PR5 - May 27

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 2 2
3 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 5 5
6 SOLO 5000 Jim Prior   1150 6 6
7 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 8 7
8 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 9 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 10 9
10 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 11 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 12 11
12 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 13 12
13 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 14 13
14 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 15 14
15 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 16 15
16 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 17 16
17 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 18 17
18 LASER 159378 David Brunt   1085 19 18
19 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 20 19
20 ENTERPRISE 2683 Leon Jacklin Colin Yeadle 1117 21 20
21 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 22 21
22 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 23 22
23 LASER 142884 David Hoare   1085 24 23
24 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 25 24
25 ENTERPRISE 22329 Steve Herbert Alison Tack 1117 26 25
26 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 27 26
27 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 28 27

PR6 - Jun 3

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 4 4
5 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 5 5
6 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 6 6
7 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 7 7
8 SOLO 4555 Rob Hamilton   1150 8 8
9 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 9 9
10 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 10 10
11 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 11 11
12 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 12 12
13 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 13 13
14 LASER RADIAL 190843 Charlie Pritchard   1110 14 14
15 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 15 15
16 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 16 16
17 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 RAF 65

PR7 - Jun 10

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 3 3
4 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 6 6
7 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 7 7
8 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 8 8
9 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 10 10
11 LASER 174734 Dave Killey   1085 11 11
12 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 12 12
13 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 13 13
14 ENTERPRISE 22352 Cyril Twining Margaret Twining 1116 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 15 15
16 LASER 194298 Ray Bridges   1085 16 16
17 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 17 17
18 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 18 18
19 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 19 19
20 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 20 20
21 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 21 21
22 SOLO 5278 Terry Hobgen   1150 22 22
23 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 23 23
24 LASER 13 7431 Sean Porter Hannah Duncan 1100 24 24
25 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 25 25
26 GP14 11862 Malcolm Cutler Siobhan Whittaker 1127 DNF 27

PR8 - Jun17

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 4684 Barry Wicks   1150 1 1
2 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 3 3
4 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 SOLO 4440 Ross Pridmore   1150 6 6
7 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 7 7
8 LASER 197916 Ian Stone   1085 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL 187615 Jack Ward   1110 9 9
10 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 10 10
11 LASER 173556 Chris Webb   1085 11 11
12 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 12 12
13 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 13 13
14 ALBACORE 8061 Derrick Williams Jenni Craig 1062 14 14
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 16 16
17 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 17 17
18 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 18 18
19 LASER 142884 David Hoare   1085 19 19
20 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 20 20
21 SOLO 4496 Mike Pearcy   1150 21 21
22 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 22 22
23 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 23 23
24 ALBACORE 6945 Nigel Dunn Marcs 1062 24 24
25 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 25 25

PR9 - Jun 24

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1150 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 2 2
3 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 3 3
4 SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1150 4 4
5 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 5 5
6 ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1116 6 6
7 ALBACORE 6937 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1062 7 7
8 LASER 184765 James Gladwyn   1085 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 9 9
10 LASER 165506 Paul Sutherland   1085 10 10
11 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 11 11
12 RS VISION 1423 Jordan Giles Simon Giles 1093 12 12
13 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 13 13
14 SOLO 3251 Sean Porter   1150 14 14
15 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 DNF 20
15 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 DNF 20
15 SOLO 3607 Chris Herbert   1150 DNF 20
15 Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 DNF 20
15 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 DNF 20

PR10 - Jul 1

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 2 2
3 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 3 3
4 SOLO 4629 Kevin Hastings   1150 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22352 Ian Stone Miles Weekes 1116 5 5
6 LASER 167861 Alan Banks   1085 6 6
7 SOLO 5274 Geoff Batchelder   1150 7 7
8 LASER 161577 Adrian Coole   1085 8 8
9 LASER RADIAL 165410 Brian Jones   1110 9 9
10 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 10 10
11 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 DNF 12

PR11 - Jul 8

Start: Spring12, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ALBACORE 8126 John Woffinden Erica Hunter 1062 1 1
2 ALBACORE 8129 Phil Tindall Roy Box 1062 2 2
3 SOLO 4956 Roger Hartford   1150 3 3
4 COMET 152 Ian Stone   1177 4 4
5 ENTERPRISE 22076 Mike Hamilton Joe Jones 1117 5 5
6 COMET 711 Brian Welham   1177 6 6
7 PHANTOM 1130 Tim Platt   1025 7 7
8 LASER 168959 David Coulthard   1085 8 8
9 ALBACORE 7987 Howard Witt David Young 1062 9 9
10 LASER 161563 Eddie Ainscough   1085 10 10
11 SOLO 4450 Alan Dibble   1150 11 11
12 ALBACORE 7929 Bruce Preston Peter Ford 1062 12 12
13 BRITISH MOTH 708 Simon Hall   1164 13 13
14 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1085 14 14
15 ENTERPRISE 16085 Chris Herbert Hannah / Laurent/ Jordan 1116 15 15
16 ALBACORE 7431 Ken Lee Dave Duncan 1062 16 16
17 SOLO 4591 Mark Savill   1150 17 17
18 Laser 2 6550 Laurent Conte Raphael Conte 1100 18 18
19 LASER 115696 John Sweeney   1085 19 19
20 TOPAZ ? Denise Ferguson   20 20
21 LIGHTNING 174 Brian Low   1154 DNF 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com