MAIDENHEAD OPTIMIST OPEN 2008

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:05 on May 24, 2008

Contents

Main Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st Main 5803 Robert Baddeley Burghfield SC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Main 5730 Oliver Chapman Norfolk Broads Yacht Club (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0
3rd Main 5384 Helena Coombs Papercourt SC 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 11.0
4th Main 5505 Hannah Bibby Bowmoor 3.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 11.0
5th Main 5710 Joe Girling Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 13.0
6th Main 5742 Jamie Webb Wraysbury Lake 8.0 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 16.0
7th Main 5268 Rebecca Clarke Papercourt SC 4.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0) 16.0
8th Main 5817 Jennifer Cropley Burghfield SC 7.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0) 17.0
9th Main 5277 Mimi El-Khazindar Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 24.0
10th Main 5610 Sebastian Nanninga Burghfield SC 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 25.0
11th Main 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield (18.0 DNF) 9.0 14.0 7.0 30.0
12th Main 5258 Patrick Gannon Burghfield SC 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 32.0
13th Main 4981 Christopher Hudson Maidenhead SC (13.0) 13.0 10.0 12.0 35.0
14th Main 5657 Esther Fenton-Jones Papercourt SC 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNS 39.0
15th Main 4913 Emily Gent Burghfield SC (15.0) 15.0 12.0 13.0 40.0
16th Main 5830 Sam Tweedle Emsworth SC (17.0) 16.0 15.0 10.0 41.0
17th Main 5197 Bas van de Nobelen Papercourt SC 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 16.0 41.0
18th Main 4277 Guy Hart Burghfield SC 16.0 17.0 17.0 (18.0 DNS) 50.0
19th Main 5751 Matilda Dolin Burghfield SC 18.0 DNF (20.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 55.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st Regatta 5423 Sam Pearce Burghfield SC (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Regatta 5079 Pippa Cropley Burghfield SC 2.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 7.0
3rd Regatta 5063 Emily Smith Papercourt SC 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0
4th Regatta 5047 Alex Bibby Bowmoor 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0
5th Regatta 4509 Louise Hughes Burghfield SC 6.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 16.0
6th Regatta TBA Richard Russell Maidenhead SC (8.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 17.0
7th Regatta 4672 Adam Stone Burghfield SC 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 20.0
8th Regatta 260 Alice Smith Papercourt SC (11.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 24.0
9th Regatta 539 Helen Sceales Yarmouth 5.0 (11.0) 11.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 25.0
10th Regatta 4976 Jennifer Lorimer Warsash 9.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 25.0
11th Regatta 4433 Ben Webb Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNS) 8.0 8.0 DNF 29.0
12th Regatta 4916 Peter Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield (13.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 29.0
13th Regatta 913 Jacob Farren-Price Burghfield SC 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 29.0
14th Regatta 23 James Gent Burghfield/Warsash (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 32.0
15th Regatta Yellow Harris Maidment Maidenhead SC 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNS) 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 32.0
16th Regatta 7129 Elliot Morris Maidenhead SC 12.0 (14.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 32.0
17th Regatta 4538 Dermot Gannon Burghfield SC 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 33.0
18th Regatta 5017 Niamh Gannon Burghfield SC (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 34.0

R1 - Main Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Main 5803 Robert Baddeley Burghfield SC 1 1.0
2 Main 5384 Helena Coombs Papercourt SC 2 2.0
3 Main 5505 Hannah Bibby Bowmoor 3 3.0
4 Main 5268 Rebecca Clarke Papercourt SC 4 4.0
5 Main 5730 Oliver Chapman Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Main 5710 Joe Girling Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Main 5817 Jennifer Cropley Burghfield SC 7 7.0
8 Main 5742 Jamie Webb Wraysbury Lake 8 8.0
9 Main 5277 Mimi El-Khazindar Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 Main 5610 Sebastian Nanninga Burghfield SC 10 10.0
11 Main 5657 Esther Fenton-Jones Papercourt SC 11 11.0
12 Main 5258 Patrick Gannon Burghfield SC 12 12.0
13 Main 4981 Christopher Hudson Maidenhead SC 13 13.0
14 Main 5197 Bas van de Nobelen Papercourt SC 14 14.0
15 Main 4913 Emily Gent Burghfield SC 15 15.0
16 Main 4277 Guy Hart Burghfield SC 16 16.0
17 Main 5830 Sam Tweedle Emsworth SC 17 17.0
18 Main 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield DNF 18.0
18 Main 5751 Matilda Dolin Burghfield SC DNF 18.0

R2 - Main Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Main 5730 Oliver Chapman Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Main 5803 Robert Baddeley Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 Main 5384 Helena Coombs Papercourt SC 3 3.0
4 Main 5505 Hannah Bibby Bowmoor 4 4.0
5 Main 5742 Jamie Webb Wraysbury Lake 5 5.0
6 Main 5817 Jennifer Cropley Burghfield SC 6 6.0
7 Main 5268 Rebecca Clarke Papercourt SC 7 7.0
8 Main 5710 Joe Girling Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 8 8.0
9 Main 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield 9 9.0
10 Main 5657 Esther Fenton-Jones Papercourt SC 10 10.0
11 Main 5610 Sebastian Nanninga Burghfield SC 11 11.0
12 Main 5277 Mimi El-Khazindar Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 Main 4981 Christopher Hudson Maidenhead SC 13 13.0
14 Main 5258 Patrick Gannon Burghfield SC 14 14.0
15 Main 4913 Emily Gent Burghfield SC 15 15.0
16 Main 5830 Sam Tweedle Emsworth SC 16 16.0
17 Main 4277 Guy Hart Burghfield SC 17 17.0
18 Main 5197 Bas van de Nobelen Papercourt SC 18 18.0
19 Main 5751 Matilda Dolin Burghfield SC DNS 20.0

R3 - Main Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Main 5803 Robert Baddeley Burghfield SC 1 1.0
2 Main 5710 Joe Girling Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Main 5730 Oliver Chapman Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Main 5817 Jennifer Cropley Burghfield SC 4 4.0
5 Main 5268 Rebecca Clarke Papercourt SC 5 5.0
6 Main 5610 Sebastian Nanninga Burghfield SC 6 6.0
7 Main 5277 Mimi El-Khazindar Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 Main 5384 Helena Coombs Papercourt SC 8 8.0
9 Main 5258 Patrick Gannon Burghfield SC 9 9.0
10 Main 4981 Christopher Hudson Maidenhead SC 10 10.0
11 Main 5197 Bas van de Nobelen Papercourt SC 11 11.0
12 Main 4913 Emily Gent Burghfield SC 12 12.0
13 Main 5505 Hannah Bibby Bowmoor 13 13.0
14 Main 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield 14 14.0
15 Main 5830 Sam Tweedle Emsworth SC 15 15.0
16 Main 5742 Jamie Webb Wraysbury Lake 16 16.0
17 Main 4277 Guy Hart Burghfield SC 17 17.0
18 Main 5657 Esther Fenton-Jones Papercourt SC DNF 18.0
19 Main 5751 Matilda Dolin Burghfield SC DNS 19.0

R4 - Main Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Main 5803 Robert Baddeley Burghfield SC 1 1.0
2 Main 5730 Oliver Chapman Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Main 5742 Jamie Webb Wraysbury Lake 3 3.0
4 Main 5505 Hannah Bibby Bowmoor 4 4.0
5 Main 5710 Joe Girling Norfolk Broads Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Main 5384 Helena Coombs Papercourt SC 6 6.0
7 Main 5798 Jonathan Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield 7 7.0
8 Main 5277 Mimi El-Khazindar Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 Main 5610 Sebastian Nanninga Burghfield SC 9 9.0
10 Main 5830 Sam Tweedle Emsworth SC 10 10.0
11 Main 5258 Patrick Gannon Burghfield SC 11 11.0
12 Main 4981 Christopher Hudson Maidenhead SC 12 12.0
13 Main 4913 Emily Gent Burghfield SC 13 13.0
14 Main 5817 Jennifer Cropley Burghfield SC 14 14.0
15 Main 5268 Rebecca Clarke Papercourt SC 15 15.0
16 Main 5197 Bas van de Nobelen Papercourt SC 16 16.0
17 Main 5657 Esther Fenton-Jones Papercourt SC DNS 18.0
17 Main 4277 Guy Hart Burghfield SC DNS 18.0
17 Main 5751 Matilda Dolin Burghfield SC DNS 18.0

R1 - Regatta Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Regatta 5063 Emily Smith Papercourt SC 1 1.0
2 Regatta 5079 Pippa Cropley Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 Regatta 5047 Alex Bibby Bowmoor 3 3.0
4 Regatta 5423 Sam Pearce Burghfield SC 4 4.0
5 Regatta 539 Helen Sceales Yarmouth 5 5.0
6 Regatta 4509 Louise Hughes Burghfield SC 6 6.0
7 Regatta 4672 Adam Stone Burghfield SC 7 7.0
8 Regatta TBA Richard Russell Maidenhead SC 8 8.0
9 Regatta 4976 Jennifer Lorimer Warsash 9 9.0
10 Regatta 913 Jacob Farren-Price Burghfield SC 10 10.0
11 Regatta 260 Alice Smith Papercourt SC 11 11.0
12 Regatta 7129 Elliot Morris Maidenhead SC 12 12.0
13 Regatta 4433 Ben Webb Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club DNF 13.0
13 Regatta 4916 Peter Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield DNF 13.0
13 Regatta 23 James Gent Burghfield/Warsash DNF 13.0
13 Regatta Yellow Harris Maidment Maidenhead SC DNF 13.0
13 Regatta 4538 Dermot Gannon Burghfield SC DNF 13.0
18 Regatta 5017 Niamh Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 14.0

R2 - Regatta Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Regatta 5079 Pippa Cropley Burghfield SC 1 1.0
2 Regatta 5423 Sam Pearce Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 Regatta 5063 Emily Smith Papercourt SC 3 3.0
4 Regatta 5047 Alex Bibby Bowmoor 4 4.0
5 Regatta 4509 Louise Hughes Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 Regatta TBA Richard Russell Maidenhead SC 6 6.0
7 Regatta 4976 Jennifer Lorimer Warsash 7 7.0
8 Regatta 4672 Adam Stone Burghfield SC 8 8.0
9 Regatta 260 Alice Smith Papercourt SC 9 9.0
10 Regatta 4916 Peter Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Regatta 539 Helen Sceales Yarmouth 11 11.0
12 Regatta 913 Jacob Farren-Price Burghfield SC 12 12.0
13 Regatta 23 James Gent Burghfield/Warsash DNF 13.0
14 Regatta 4433 Ben Webb Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club DNS 14.0
14 Regatta Yellow Harris Maidment Maidenhead SC DNS 14.0
14 Regatta 7129 Elliot Morris Maidenhead SC DNS 14.0
14 Regatta 4538 Dermot Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 14.0
14 Regatta 5017 Niamh Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 14.0

R3 - Regatta Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Regatta 5423 Sam Pearce Burghfield SC 1 1.0
2 Regatta 5047 Alex Bibby Bowmoor 2 2.0
3 Regatta 5063 Emily Smith Papercourt SC 3 3.0
4 Regatta 5079 Pippa Cropley Burghfield SC 4 4.0
5 Regatta 4509 Louise Hughes Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 Regatta 4672 Adam Stone Burghfield SC 6 6.0
7 Regatta TBA Richard Russell Maidenhead SC 7 7.0
8 Regatta 4433 Ben Webb Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 Regatta 260 Alice Smith Papercourt SC 9 9.0
10 Regatta 4976 Jennifer Lorimer Warsash DNF 10.0
10 Regatta 4916 Peter Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield DNF 10.0
10 Regatta 913 Jacob Farren-Price Burghfield SC DNF 10.0
10 Regatta 23 James Gent Burghfield/Warsash DNF 10.0
10 Regatta Yellow Harris Maidment Maidenhead SC DNF 10.0
15 Regatta 539 Helen Sceales Yarmouth DNS 11.0
15 Regatta 7129 Elliot Morris Maidenhead SC DNS 11.0
15 Regatta 4538 Dermot Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 11.0
15 Regatta 5017 Niamh Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 11.0

R4 - Regatta Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club Place Nett
1 Regatta 5423 Sam Pearce Burghfield SC 1 1.0
2 Regatta 5047 Alex Bibby Bowmoor 2 2.0
3 Regatta 5063 Emily Smith Papercourt SC 3 3.0
4 Regatta TBA Richard Russell Maidenhead SC 4 4.0
5 Regatta 5079 Pippa Cropley Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 Regatta 260 Alice Smith Papercourt SC 6 6.0
7 Regatta 4672 Adam Stone Burghfield SC 7 7.0
8 Regatta 4433 Ben Webb Wraysbury Lake Sailing Club DNF 8.0
9 Regatta 4509 Louise Hughes Burghfield SC DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 539 Helen Sceales Yarmouth DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 4976 Jennifer Lorimer Warsash DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 4916 Peter Baddeley Wraysbury / Burghfield DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 913 Jacob Farren-Price Burghfield SC DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 23 James Gent Burghfield/Warsash DNS 9.0
9 Regatta Yellow Harris Maidment Maidenhead SC DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 7129 Elliot Morris Maidenhead SC DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 4538 Dermot Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 9.0
9 Regatta 5017 Niamh Gannon Burghfield SC DNS 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

http://www.maidenheadsc.org.uk/


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com