event burgee venue burgee

Night Sail 2016

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Results as of 21:21 on September 22, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Night sail Nett Total
            2016-9-22    
1st SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 1 1 1
2nd LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 2 2 2
3rd LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 3 3 3
4th LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 4 4 4
5th ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 5 5 5
6th ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 6 6 6
7th TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 7 7 7
8th TOPPER 15 Ben Osbourne   1387 8 8 8
9th ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 9 9 9
10th LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 10 10 10
11th LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 11 11 11
12th TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 12 12 12
13th RS VISION 0000 JoaneeBarnes Chris Miles 1137 14 14 14
13th LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 14 14 14
15th SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 15 15 15
16th LASER 174734 Roelof Holwerda   1095 16 16 16
17th SOLO 2970 Paul Barnes   1141 17 17 17
18th OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 18 18 18
19th TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 19 19 19
20th ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 20 20 20
21st WAYFARER 9394 Austin MAud Amelia Blondell 1112 21 21 21
22nd TOPPER 12 Reuben Mole   1387 22 22 22

Night sail - 2016-9-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1141 26:04 2 0:22:51 1141 1
2 LASER 192530 Sacha Mayhew   1095 25:43 2 0:23:29 1125.68 2
3 LASER 209998 Gary Bullock   1095 25:55 2 0:23:40 1134.434 3
4 LASER 195812 Sammy Isaacs - Jonson   1095 26:55 2 0:24:35 1178.207 4
5 ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1038 25:32 2 0:24:36 1117.655 5
6 ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Sarah Mayhew 1038 25:58 2 0:25:01 1136.623 6
7 TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1387 35:43 2 0:25:45 1563.403 7
8 TOPPER 15 Ben Osbourne   1387 36:06 2 0:26:02 1580.183 8
9 ENTERPRISE 19262 Chris Nash Megan Powel / Sammy 1135 30:00 2 0:26:26 1313.171 9
10 LASER 189402 Adam Meekings   1095 29:26 2 0:26:53 1288.367 10
11 LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1095 29:51 2 0:27:16 1306.605 11
12 TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1387 37:54 2 0:27:20 1658.973 12
13 RS VISION 0000 JoaneeBarnes Chris Miles 1137 31:51 2 0:28:01 1394.15 14
13 LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1095 30:41 2 0:28:01 1343.082 14
15 SOLO 3342 Paul Fletcher   1141 34:36 2 0:30:19 1514.524 15
16 LASER 174734 Roelof Holwerda   1095 35:15 2 0:32:12 1542.976 16
17 SOLO 2970 Paul Barnes   1141 39:09 2 0:34:19 1713.689 17
18 OPTIMIST 0000 Kate McAdam   1665 32:28 1 0:39:00 2842.286 18
19 TOPPER 24315 Robert Kemm   1387 27:30 1 0:39:39 2407.481 19
20 ALBACORE 1070 James Kearnes   1038 24:44 1 0:47:39 2165.274 20
21 WAYFARER 9394 Austin MAud Amelia Blondell 1112 28:29 1 0:51:14 2493.566 21
22 TOPPER 12 Reuben Mole   1387 37:14 1 0:53:41 3259.583 22

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com