event burgee venue burgee

Night Sail

Maidenhead Sailing Club

Std Results

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Night Sail Nett Total
                   
1st GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 1 1 1
2nd GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1140 2 2 2
3rd SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 3 3 3
4th GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 4 4 4
5th SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 5 5 5
6th SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 6 6 6
7th BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 7 7 7
8th BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 8 8 8
9th BRONZE RS VISION   Paul Barnes Ruben 1125 9 9 9
10th SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 10 10 10
11th BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 11 11 11
12th BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 12 12 12
13th SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn 1045 13 13 13
14th GOLD ALBACORE P1 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1045 14 14 14
15th BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 15 15 15
16th BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Claire Boyles   1163 18 DNS 18 18
16th BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 18 DNS 18 18

Night Sail

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 GOLD SOLO 5189 Jon Hirsh   1140 34:26 3 0:30:12 1140 1
2 GOLD SOLO 4555 Mike Hamilton   1140 36:31 3 0:32:02 1208.974 2
3 SILVER SOLO 5000 Mark Savill   1140 36:43 3 0:32:12 1215.595 3
4 GOLD ALBACORE 8069 Barry Wicks Hannah Duncan 1045 34:21 3 0:32:52 1137.241 4
5 SILVER LASER 165543 Gavin Pidduck   1091 36:42 3 0:33:38 1215.044 5
6 SILVER ALBACORE 8001 Stuart Mc Adam Martin Knight 1045 39:42 3 0:37:59 1314.366 6
7 BRONZE SOLO 2959 Joanne Barnes   1140 30:34 2 0:40:13 1517.977 7
8 BRONZE SOLO 3897 Denise Fergusson   1140 30:55 2 0:40:41 1535.358 8
9 BRONZE RS VISION   Paul Barnes Ruben 1125 46:07 3 0:41:00 1526.805 9
10 SILVER LASER RADIAL 184765 Ellie Gladwyn   1135 34:55 2 0:46:09 1734.003 10
11 BRONZE TOPPER 45124 Thomas Knight   1340 43:39 2 0:48:52 2167.711 11
12 BRONZE LASER 142884 John Sweeney   1091 37:32 2 0:51:36 1863.95 12
13 SILVER ALBACORE 8061 James Gladwyn Kathryn Gladwyn 1045 44:19 2 1:03:37 2200.818 13
14 GOLD ALBACORE P1 Sacha Mayhew Sarah Mayhew 1045 47:05 2 1:07:35 2338.214 14
15 BRONZE TOPPER 24232 Georgia Mc Adam   1340 44:43 1 1:40:07 4441.365 15
16 BRONZE BRITISH MOTH 818 Claire Boyles   1163 DNS       18
16 BRONZE MIRACLE 3705 Tony Horne Andrew Roach 1200 DNS       18

www.maidenheadsc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com